Ogilvie Raceway

  • 1
Saturday Night Racing at the Big O!

Saturday Night Racing at the Big O!

Come join us for racing every Saturday Night starting at 6:30! See our schedule for more details.

Architech Mechanical
Coors Light
Spire Credit Union
Daves Floor Sanding
DN Trucking
East Central
EBS
Engine Tech
Grand Casino
HJort
IBEW
ISLE
JPW Concept Engines
Loffler
Minnesota Equipment
NAPA
Novus Glass
Olson Power Equipment
Pepsi
Pine Tech Community College
Plunketts
Rock Auto
Septic Check
Structural Buildings
Twisted Tea
Wagamon Brothers
Wissota
Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
2nd Generation Chimney
Kwik Trip
As of 6/1/2024

WISSOTA ModifiedsOgilvie Raceway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN 303 -
2 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN 298 -5
3 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN 273 -30
4 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN 250 -53
5 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN 249 -54
6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN 242 -61
7 2k Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger (R) Ramsey, MN 228 -75
8 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN 222 -81
9 515 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN 213 -90
10 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN 211 -92

View Full Points

As of 6/1/2024

WISSOTA Midwest ModsOgilvie Raceway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN 307 -
2 46 Ryan Putnam Ryan Putnam Princeton, MN 292 -15
3 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN 281 -26
4 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN 279 -28
5 3P David Pixley David Pixley Cedar, MN 224 -83
6 4w Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN 217 -90
7 13 Tate Kostreba Tate Kostreba Elk River, MN 209 -98
8 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN 199 -108
9 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN 198 -109
10 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI 194 -113

View Full Points

As of 6/1/2024

WISSOTA Mod FourOgilvie Raceway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN 319 -
2 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN 307 -12
3 21 Blake Hawker Blake Hawker (R) Rice, MN 305 -14
4 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD 301 -18
5 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN 295 -24
6 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN 272 -47
7 14T Rowan Tramm Rowan Tramm Mora, MN 261 -58
8 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN 259 -60
9 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN 257 -62
10 Tb81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN 92 -227

View Full Points

As of 5/18/2024

WISSOTA Super StockOgilvie Raceway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN 218 -
2 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN 198 -20
3 77 Rick Simpson Rick Simpson Thunder Bay, ON 182 -36
4 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN 173 -45
5 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN 171 -47
6 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN 170 -48
7 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN 163 -55
8 44 Kris Peterson Kris Peterson Isanti, MN 161 -57
9 00 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN 159 -59
10 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN 145 -73

View Full Points

As of 6/1/2024

WISSOTA Street StockOgilvie Raceway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones (R) Princeton, MN 332 -
2 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI 309 -23
3 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN 291 -41
4 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN 278 -54
5 17b Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN 273 -59
6 87x Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN 252 -80
7 11jr Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN 204 -128
8 60 Andrew Milz Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN 166 -166
9 76 Braedyn Fleck Braedyn Fleck Cold Spring, MN 158 -174
10 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN 150 -182

View Full Points

As of 6/1/2024

WISSOTA Late ModelOgilvie Raceway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 7a Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski (R) Rice, MN 214 -
2 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN 205 -9
3 71 Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN 188 -26
4 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN 178 -36
5 55s Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN 159 -55
6 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN 157 -57
7 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN 157 -57
8 5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN 157 -57
9 0 Dakota Hubbard Dakota Hubbard (R) Milaca, MN 153 -61
10 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder (R) Cambridge, MN 147 -67

View Full Points

As of 6/1/2024

WISSOTA HornetOgilvie Raceway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN 327 -
2 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Brainerd, MN 297 -30
3 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Maplewood, MN 284 -43
4 53 Branley Theel Branley Theel Princeton, MN 272 -55
5 23t Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN 265 -62
6 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN 213 -114
7 94A Bobie Arnes Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN 207 -120
8 10z Cade Johnson Cade Johnson (R) Iron, MN 176 -151
9 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN 171 -156
10 66 Sydney Chaschuk Sydney Chaschuk Neebing, ON 106 -221

View Full Points

Latest Photos

Latest Videos