Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    7/29/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

    7/29/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    24 entries

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods


    Midwest Modifieds (20 Laps): 1. 33CC-Cole Chernosky[4]; 2. 5-David Swearingen[8]; 3. 33C-Cole Boston[5]; 4. 7G-Rick Grams[1]; 5. 21-Wyatt Boyum[3]; 6. 11R-Landyn Randt[11]; 7. 14L-Ben Lewis[14]; 8. 3T-Travis Schulte[23]; 9. 2G-Tanner Gehl[2]; 10. 44FX-Mark Froehlich[7]; 11. 87-William Moelter[13]; 12. 4W-Joey Wagamon[10]; 13. 8A-Adam Hansen[16]; 14. 3D-Daniel Bjonfald[18]; 15. 69T-Nick Thoreson[20]; 16. 133-Jon Starnes[17]; 17. 445-Charles Bistodeau[21]; 18. 2D-Daniel Berglund[22]; 19. (DNF) OK-Matt Kelley[19]; 20. (DNF) 60-James Trantina III[9]; 21. (DNF) 17B-Zach Benson[6]; 22. (DNF) 30-Cole Neset[15]; 23. (DNS) 17-Ashley Mehrwerth; 24. (DNS) 03-Bryce Huff

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Zach Benson[2]; 2. 60-James Trantina III[3]; 3. 21-Wyatt Boyum[8]; 4. 4W-Joey Wagamon[1]; 5. 87-William Moelter[7]; 6. 8A-Adam Hansen[5]; 7. OK-Matt Kelley[4]; 8. 445-Charles Bistodeau[6]

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33C-Cole Boston[1]; 2. 5-David Swearingen[5]; 3. 33CC-Cole Chernosky[4]; 4. 11R-Landyn Randt[6]; 5. 14L-Ben Lewis[8]; 6. 133-Jon Starnes[2]; 7. 69T-Nick Thoreson[7]; 8. 2D-Daniel Berglund[3]

    Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 44FX-Mark Froehlich[4]; 2. 2G-Tanner Gehl[3]; 3. 7G-Rick Grams[5]; 4. 17-Ashley Mehrwerth[1]; 5. 30-Cole Neset[7]; 6. 3D-Daniel Bjonfald[6]; 7. (DNF) 3T-Travis Schulte[2]; 8. (DNF) 03-Bryce Huff[8]

    9 entries

    WISSOTA Mod Four


    Mod Fours Feature (15 Laps): 1. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[4]; 2. 04-Tommy Pogones[5]; 3. 5-Robert Holtquist[1]; 4. 7L-Tyler Larson[3]; 5. 31J-Denis Czech[6]; 6. 15H-Connor Hass[2]; 7. 14T-Rowan Tramm[8]; 8. (DNF) 89-Chris McClain[7]; 9. (DNS) 60-Maeghan Milz

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[3]; 2. 7L-Tyler Larson[7]; 3. 15H-Connor Hass[8]; 4. 5-Robert Holtquist[2]; 5. 04-Tommy Pogones[9]; 6. 31J-Denis Czech[4]; 7. 89-Chris McClain[6]; 8. 14T-Rowan Tramm[5]; 9. (DNF) 60-Maeghan Milz[1]

    13 entries

    WISSOTA Super Stock


    Super Stocks Feature (15 Laps): 1. 78K-Dexton Koch[6]; 2. 2-Denis Czech[1]; 3. 0-Brandon Duellman[5]; 4. 33C-Cole Chernosky[4]; 5. 19X-James Trantina III[2]; 6. 7R-Tommy Richards[8]; 7. 17-Ryan Kostreba[9]; 8. 21X-Joel Collins[10]; 9. 14-Russell Kostreba[11]; 10. 9K-Kolby Kiehl[7]; 11. 06-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 12. (DNF) 00-Tanner Erickson[12]; 13. (DNF) 15-Devin Odegard[13]

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7R-Tommy Richards[2]; 2. 33C-Cole Chernosky[1]; 3. 06-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 4. 0-Brandon Duellman[5]; 5. 17-Ryan Kostreba[6]; 6. 14-Russell Kostreba[4]; 7. (DNF) 15-Devin Odegard[7]

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 78K-Dexton Koch[1]; 2. 9K-Kolby Kiehl[2]; 3. 19X-James Trantina III[5]; 4. 2-Denis Czech[6]; 5. 21X-Joel Collins[4]; 6. 00-Tanner Erickson[3]

    40 entries

    WISSOTA Street Stock


    Street Stocks Feature (25 Laps): 1. 111-Keith Tourville[12]; 2. 46-Jonny Carter[7]; 3. 59-Kyle Anderson[5]; 4. 11K-Kyle Dykhoff[6]; 5. 21-Jim Gullikson[21]; 6. 20-Andrew Hanson[1]; 7. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[16]; 8. 84-Hunter VanGilder[24]; 9. 55-Thomas Worth[20]; 10. 26-Ty Agen[10]; 11. 19C-Charlie Shiek[19]; 12. 3R-Danny Richards[17]; 13. 7-Caiden Engel[25]; 14. 3-Austin Hamre[4]; 15. 7X-Mike Knudtson[11]; 16. 01-Justin Pogones[13]; 17. 24W-Ashley Wampler[26]; 18. 12-Cody Kummer[22]; 19. (DNF) 9K-Kolby Kiehl[15]; 20. (DNF) 24-James Clausen[14]; 21. (DNF) 10-Justin Vogel[3]; 22. (DNF) 51-Eric Riley[23]; 23. (DNF) 40L-Travis Loew[9]; 24. (DNF) 11F-Sam Fankhauser[8]; 25. (DNF) 40-Nick Traynor[2]; 26. (DNF) 1R-Cole Richards[18]

    B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Jim Gullikson[9]; 2. 51-Eric Riley[8]; 3. 7-Caiden Engel[4]; 4. 17-Zach Beaulieu[3]; 5. 7BR-Lucas Boyce[2]; 6. 37X-Quain Busitzky[1]; 7. 92R-Courtney Rose[5]; 8. 05-Kyle Howland[10]; 9. (DNF) 60-Andrew Milz[6]; 10. (DNS) 52*-Aden Saunders

    B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 12-Cody Kummer[7]; 2. 84-Hunter VanGilder[1]; 3. 24W-Ashley Wampler[5]; 4. 17B-Rachel Boston[4]; 5. 11-Levi Randt[8]; 6. 87X-Quentin Busitzky[3]; 7. 15-Jeff Hass[6]; 8. (DNF) 10T-Darek Turner[2]; 9. (DNS) 19H-Hunter Carter; 10. (DNS) 66E-Steve Eggersgluess

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11F-Sam Fankhauser[1]; 2. 11K-Kyle Dykhoff[4]; 3. 7X-Mike Knudtson[2]; 4. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[8]; 5. 37X-Quain Busitzky[3]; 6. 87X-Quentin Busitzky[7]; 7. 60-Andrew Milz[6]; 8. 12-Cody Kummer[5]

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 40L-Travis Loew[1]; 2. 59-Kyle Anderson[2]; 3. 111-Keith Tourville[6]; 4. 3R-Danny Richards[3]; 5. 84-Hunter VanGilder[8]; 6. 7-Caiden Engel[4]; 7. (DNF) 51-Eric Riley[5]; 8. (DNF) 21-Jim Gullikson[7]

    Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Nick Traynor[3]; 2. 26-Ty Agen[5]; 3. 01-Justin Pogones[4]; 4. 1R-Cole Richards[7]; 5. 7BR-Lucas Boyce[1]; 6. 17B-Rachel Boston[6]; 7. 15-Jeff Hass[8]; 8. (DNF) 19H-Hunter Carter[2]

    Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 46-Jonny Carter[6]; 2. 3-Austin Hamre[5]; 3. 24-James Clausen[7]; 4. 19C-Charlie Shiek[8]; 5. 10T-Darek Turner[4]; 6. 92R-Courtney Rose[1]; 7. (DNF) 11-Levi Randt[3]; 8. (DNF) 05-Kyle Howland[2]

    Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Justin Vogel[3]; 2. 20-Andrew Hanson[1]; 3. 9K-Kolby Kiehl[7]; 4. 55-Thomas Worth[2]; 5. 17-Zach Beaulieu[4]; 6. 24W-Ashley Wampler[5]; 7. 52*-Aden Saunders[8]; 8. (DNF) 66E-Steve Eggersgluess[6]

    14 entries

    WISSOTA Late Model


    Racers X Late Model Feature (20 Laps): 1. 42S-Don Shaw[2]; 2. 2-Dave Mass[3]; 3. 173-Andy Jones[6]; 4. 5-Josh Zimpel[7]; 5. 32-Max Nelson[1]; 6. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[4]; 7. 7S-Sam Zender[8]; 8. 21X-Joel Collins[9]; 9. 5F-Chad Fouquette[5]; 10. 3P-David Pixley[14]; 11. 24-Chuck Metzger[10]; 12. 2K-Patrick Kelley[12]; 13. 18-Josh Rieck[11]; 14. 26D-Chad Dawson[13]

    Racers X Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 173-Andy Jones[3]; 2. 32-Max Nelson[5]; 3. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[6]; 4. 7S-Sam Zender[2]; 5. 21X-Joel Collins[7]; 6. 18-Josh Rieck[4]; 7. 26D-Chad Dawson[1]

    Racers X Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 42S-Don Shaw[2]; 2. 2-Dave Mass[6]; 3. 5-Josh Zimpel[3]; 4. 5F-Chad Fouquette[5]; 5. 24-Chuck Metzger[1]; 6. 2K-Patrick Kelley[4]; 7. (DNF) 3P-David Pixley[7]

    13 entries

    WISSOTA Hornet


    Hornets Feature (15 Laps): 1. 07-Carter Matthews[6]; 2. 11A-Marcus Ammerman[4]; 3. 13-Brandon Nyberg[3]; 4. 11PX-Presley Patrin[1]; 5. 16-Brady Albertson[13]; 6. 8X-Adam Throener[2]; 7. 0K-Joseph Wilber[7]; 8. 377-Ella Sparks[10]; 9. 34-William Masurka[11]; 10. (DNF) 94A-Bobie Arnes[5]; 11. (DNF) 73-Payson Patrin[8]; 12. (DNF) 89J-Randy Jacoboski[12]; 13. (DNF) 23T-Anthony Jenson[9]

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Carter Matthews[1]; 2. 94A-Bobie Arnes[7]; 3. 0K-Joseph Wilber[3]; 4. 11PX-Presley Patrin[2]; 5. 23T-Anthony Jenson[6]; 6. 34-William Masurka[4]; 7. (DNF) 16-Brady Albertson[5]

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Brandon Nyberg[2]; 2. 11A-Marcus Ammerman[4]; 3. 73-Payson Patrin[6]; 4. 8X-Adam Throener[5]; 5. 377-Ella Sparks[3]; 6. (DNF) 89J-Randy Jacoboski[1]

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos