Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    7/13/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

    7/13/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    46 entries

    Modifieds


    Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[4]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[8]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens[7]; 4. 24C-Jim Chisholm[18]; 5. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[14]; 6. 60-Dan Ebert[10]; 7. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[9]; 8. 4-Jeremy Nelson[15]; 9. 38T-Dylan Thornton[17]; 10. 06-Jeremy Nelson[11]; 11. 10C-Cayden Carter[12]; 12. 12-Jason Hughes[22]; 13. 0-Jake O'Neil[23]; 14. K9-Will Krup[13]; 15. 15W-Alex Williamson[19]; 16. 75-Terry Phillips[16]; 17. 20-Rodney Sanders[6]; 18. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[27]; 19. 7A-Shane Sabraski[24]; 20. 4W-Tyler Wolff[3]; 21. 26G-Ryan Gierke[5]; 22. 87-Darron Fuqua[28]; 23. 16-Austin Siebert[20]; 24. 89-JT Johnson[21]; 25. 24-Brandon Dolman[1]; 26. 88-Eric Lamm[2]; 27. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[25]; 28. 21K-Kyle Brown[26]

    Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4-Jeremy Nelson[1]; 2. 38T-Dylan Thornton[2]; 3. 15W-Alex Williamson[4]; 4. 89-JT Johnson[5]; 5. 0-Jake O'Neil[8]; 6. 21K-Kyle Brown[9]; 7. 18A-Landon Atkinson[6]; 8. 7-Al Hejna[10]; 9. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[7]; 10. 22-Alan Bohlman[3]; 11. 87-Darron Fuqua[12]; 12. 12P-Joey Price[11]; 13. 96-Taton Hansen[16]; 14. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[14]; 15. 2C-Dave Cain[13]; 16. (DNS) 99-Mark Kangas

    Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 75-Terry Phillips[2]; 2. 24C-Jim Chisholm[1]; 3. 16-Austin Siebert[3]; 4. 12-Jason Hughes[5]; 5. 7A-Shane Sabraski[8]; 6. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[4]; 7. 112-Brennan Gave[9]; 8. WIN1-Karl Leavenworth[7]; 9. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[14]; 10. 88XXX-Randy Klein[12]; 11. 58X-Gary Christian[10]; 12. 25-Adam Bohlman[13]; 13. 18M-Mason McEvers[11]; 14. 74-Shaun Kreyer[16]; 15. 27P-Parker Anderson[6]; 16. 10B-Brandon Givens[15]

    Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 26G-Ryan Gierke[1]; 2. 06-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 3. 75-Terry Phillips[4]; 4. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[6]; 5. WIN1-Karl Leavenworth[2]; 6. 12-Jason Hughes[5]; 7. 58X-Gary Christian[7]; 8. 88XXX-Randy Klein[8]; 9. (DNS) 99-Mark Kangas

    Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Brandon Dolman[1]; 2. 10C-Cayden Carter[3]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens[5]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[6]; 5. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[4]; 6. 112-Brennan Gave[2]; 7. 7-Al Hejna[8]; 8. 18M-Mason McEvers[9]; 9. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[7]

    Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[2]; 2. 4-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 3. 15W-Alex Williamson[1]; 4. 24C-Jim Chisholm[5]; 5. 18A-Landon Atkinson[7]; 6. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[6]; 7. 12P-Joey Price[4]; 8. 2C-Dave Cain[8]; 9. 25-Adam Bohlman[9]

    Wieland Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Eric Lamm[2]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[6]; 3. 16-Austin Siebert[1]; 4. 89-JT Johnson[3]; 5. 27P-Parker Anderson[4]; 6. 7A-Shane Sabraski[7]; 7. 0-Jake O'Neil[5]; 8. 87-Darron Fuqua[9]; 9. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[8]

    VP Race Fuels Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff[2]; 2. 38T-Dylan Thornton[1]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders[5]; 4. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[4]; 5. 22-Alan Bohlman[8]; 6. 21K-Kyle Brown[7]; 7. K9-Will Krup[6]; 8. (DNS) 10B-Brandon Givens; 9. (DQ) 96-Taton Hansen[3]

    Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:17.553[5]; 2. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:17.722[6]; 3. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:17.752[3]; 4. 06-Jeremy Nelson, 00:18.120[9]; 5. WIN1-Karl Leavenworth, 00:18.339[7]; 6. 26G-Ryan Gierke, 00:18.548[1]; 7. 58X-Gary Christian, 00:18.722[2]; 8. 88XXX-Randy Klein, 00:19.157[4]; 9. 99-Mark Kangas, 00:19.883[8]

    Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:17.365[9]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:17.404[8]; 3. 99L-Steve Lavasseur, 00:17.715[2]; 4. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:17.747[5]; 5. 112-Brennan Gave, 00:17.833[7]; 6. 24-Brandon Dolman, 00:17.844[4]; 7. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:18.063[1]; 8. 7-Al Hejna, 00:18.183[6]; 9. 18M-Mason McEvers, 00:18.391[3]

    Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 14W-Clayton Wagamon, 00:17.097[8]; 2. 24C-Jim Chisholm, 00:17.209[9]; 3. 12P-Joey Price, 00:17.432[1]; 4. 4-Jeremy Nelson, 00:17.517[2]; 5. 49-Jake Timm, 00:17.548[4]; 6. 15W-Alex Williamson, 00:17.651[7]; 7. 18A-Landon Atkinson, 00:17.692[3]; 8. 2C-Dave Cain, 00:18.150[5]; 9. 25-Adam Bohlman, 00:18.655[6]

    Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:17.109[3]; 2. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:17.415[2]; 3. 27P-Parker Anderson, 00:17.472[1]; 4. 89-JT Johnson, 00:17.478[6]; 5. 88-Eric Lamm, 00:17.741[4]; 6. 16-Austin Siebert, 00:17.779[5]; 7. 7A-Shane Sabraski, 00:18.266[9]; 8. 5K-Tyler Kaeter, 00:18.286[8]; 9. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:18.507[7]

    Qualifying 5 (2 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup, 00:16.826[1]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:17.189[2]; 3. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, 00:17.384[8]; 4. 96-Taton Hansen, 00:17.438[7]; 5. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:17.441[3]; 6. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:17.521[4]; 7. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:17.736[6]; 8. 22-Alan Bohlman, 00:18.424[5]; 9. 10B-Brandon Givens, 00:18.424[9]

    46 entries

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods


    Midwest Modifieds Feature (20 Laps): 1. 17B-Zach Benson[1]; 2. 5-David Swearingen[2]; 3. 3T-Travis Schulte[8]; 4. 19-Lucas Rodin[13]; 5. 16V-Jason VandeKamp[4]; 6. 11X-Jason Schill[9]; 7. 85-Jamie Davis[6]; 8. 33CC-Cole Chernosky[15]; 9. 7A-Shane Sabraski[17]; 10. 21-Jake Smith[12]; 11. 87-William Moelter[5]; 12. 44FX-Mark Froehlich[11]; 13. 16-Garrett Paull[7]; 14. 19X-James Trantina III[14]; 15. B37-Cody Borgeson[19]; 16. 21W-Wyatt Boyum[10]; 17. 11-Ashton Schulte[22]; 18. 17-Ashley Mehrwerth[20]; 19. 23DD-George Dalbeck[18]; 20. 2B-Tayten Blascyk[21]; 21. 3JR-Lane Johnson[24]; 22. 00-Jason Hobbs[16]; 23. 11R-Landyn Randt[23]; 24. (DNF) 04N-Nick Ayotte[3]

    B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[4]; 2. B37-Cody Borgeson[2]; 3. 2B-Tayten Blascyk[3]; 4. 11R-Landyn Randt[8]; 5. 33C-Cole Boston[6]; 6. 21L-Jimmy Latvala[1]; 7. 3SR-Lorin Johnson[5]; 8. 50-Brady Caul[14]; 9. 2-Ariel Mueller[9]; 10. 32J-John Howard[15]; 11. 445-Charles Bistodeau[11]; 12. (DNF) 18JR-Ken Dallman Jr[10]; 13. (DNS) DIRT-Tim Siercks; 14. (DNS) 88T-Jacob Toepper; 15. (DNS) 24-Liz Toepper

    B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 23DD-George Dalbeck[1]; 2. 17-Ashley Mehrwerth[7]; 3. 11-Ashton Schulte[2]; 4. 3JR-Lane Johnson[3]; 5. 9M-Jake Molitor[5]; 6. 38JV-Jason Vejtruba[13]; 7. 46G-Brockton Grams[10]; 8. 32B-Brennan Schmidt[15]; 9. 15G-Eric Gadach[14]; 10. 4W-Joey Wagamon[8]; 11. 24D-Anthony Dallman[11]; 12. (DNF) 12-Derek Stanoch[12]; 13. (DNS) 3D-Daniel Bjonfald; 14. (DNS) 63JR-Brady Larson; 15. (DNS) 27-Corey Mehrwerth

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Zach Benson[6]; 2. 21W-Wyatt Boyum[3]; 3. 33CC-Cole Chernosky[4]; 4. 44FX-Mark Froehlich[8]; 5. B37-Cody Borgeson[7]; 6. 63JR-Brady Larson[2]; 7. 11R-Landyn Randt[5]; 8. 3D-Daniel Bjonfald[1]; 9. 445-Charles Bistodeau[9]; 10. (DNS) 32J-John Howard

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3T-Travis Schulte[1]; 2. 19-Lucas Rodin[2]; 3. 21-Jake Smith[5]; 4. 19X-James Trantina III[7]; 5. 3SR-Lorin Johnson[4]; 6. 7A-Shane Sabraski[8]; 7. 2-Ariel Mueller[6]; 8. 18JR-Ken Dallman Jr[3]; 9. (DNS) 38JV-Jason Vejtruba

    Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 5-David Swearingen[6]; 2. 04N-Nick Ayotte[8]; 3. 21L-Jimmy Latvala[2]; 4. 3JR-Lane Johnson[4]; 5. 11-Ashton Schulte[7]; 6. 88T-Jacob Toepper[3]; 7. 4W-Joey Wagamon[5]; 8. (DNF) 12-Derek Stanoch[1]; 9. (DNS) 50-Brady Caul

    Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 11X-Jason Schill[1]; 2. 16V-Jason VandeKamp[8]; 3. 23DD-George Dalbeck[2]; 4. 2B-Tayten Blascyk[3]; 5. 9M-Jake Molitor[5]; 6. 33C-Cole Boston[7]; 7. 17-Ashley Mehrwerth[4]; 8. 46G-Brockton Grams[6]; 9. (DNS) 15G-Eric Gadach; 10. (DNS) 32B-Brennan Schmidt

    Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 87-William Moelter[5]; 2. 85-Jamie Davis[7]; 3. 16-Garrett Paull[8]; 4. 00-Jason Hobbs[6]; 5. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[2]; 6. (DNF) 24D-Anthony Dallman[1]; 7. (DNF) 24-Liz Toepper[3]; 8. (DNF) DIRT-Tim Siercks[4]

    18 entries

    WISSOTA Mod Four


    Mod Fours Feature (15 Laps): 1. 7L-Tyler Larson[2]; 2. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[8]; 3. 5-Robert Holtquist[1]; 4. TB81-Tommy Bawden[4]; 5. N88-Gerrald Nohner[3]; 6. XL1-Chad Funt[6]; 7. 31J-Jordan Fischer[12]; 8. 89-Chris McClain[13]; 9. 5JF-Jonathen Feda[10]; 10. 14T-Rowan Tramm[14]; 11. 3-Josh Madson[11]; 12. 92-Nick Seitz[9]; 13. 2-Andrew Funt[17]; 14. N28-Hailey Nohner[16]; 15. (DNF) 60-Maeghan Milz[5]; 16. (DNF) 35-Kage Maciej[15]; 17. (DNF) 6-Patrick Specht[7]; 18. (DNF) 04-Tommy Pogones[18]

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Robert Holtquist[4]; 2. XL1-Chad Funt[2]; 3. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[3]; 4. 60-Maeghan Milz[8]; 5. 92-Nick Seitz[6]; 6. 89-Chris McClain[1]; 7. 3-Josh Madson[9]; 8. 35-Kage Maciej[5]; 9. N28-Hailey Nohner[7]

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. TB81-Tommy Bawden[2]; 2. N88-Gerrald Nohner[5]; 3. 7L-Tyler Larson[8]; 4. 6-Patrick Specht[7]; 5. 5JF-Jonathen Feda[1]; 6. 14T-Rowan Tramm[6]; 7. 31J-Jordan Fischer[9]; 8. (DNF) 2-Andrew Funt[3]; 9. (DNF) 04-Tommy Pogones[4]

    16 entries

    WISSOTA Street Stock


    Street Stocks Feature (15 Laps): 1. 111-Keith Tourville[1]; 2. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[4]; 3. 21-Jim Gullikson[3]; 4. 40-Nick Traynor[7]; 5. 01-Justin Pogones[6]; 6. 55-Thomas Worth[9]; 7. 37X-Quain Busitzky[11]; 8. 19C-Charlie Shiek[12]; 9. 11-Sam Fankhauser[8]; 10. 11L-Levi Randt[15]; 11. 84-Hunter VanGilder[16]; 12. 17B-Rachel Boston[10]; 13. 87X-Quentin Busitzky[14]; 14. 60-Andrew Milz[13]; 15. (DNS) 19J-Brady Larson; 16. (DNS) 19-Cody Cimfl

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 111-Keith Tourville[2]; 2. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[4]; 3. 21-Jim Gullikson[7]; 4. 55-Thomas Worth[3]; 5. 11-Sam Fankhauser[8]; 6. 37X-Quain Busitzky[1]; 7. 87X-Quentin Busitzky[6]; 8. 11L-Levi Randt[5]

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Cody Cimfl[2]; 2. 01-Justin Pogones[3]; 3. 19J-Brady Larson[6]; 4. 40-Nick Traynor[7]; 5. 17B-Rachel Boston[4]; 6. 19C-Charlie Shiek[5]; 7. 60-Andrew Milz[1]; 8. (DNS) 84-Hunter VanGilder

    11 entries

    WISSOTA Hornet


    Hornets Feature (15 Laps): 1. 0K-Joseph Wilber[1]; 2. 24-Marcus Ammerman[2]; 3. 94A-Bobie Arnes[3]; 4. 21-Blake Hawker[4]; 5. 34-William Masurka[5]; 6. 8X-Adam Throener[7]; 7. 377-Ella Sparks[8]; 8. (DNS) 14-Justin Schelitzche; 9. (DNS) 16-Brady Albertson; 10. (DNS) 89J-Randy Jacoboski; 11. (DNS) 11PX-Presley Patrin

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 0K-Joseph Wilber[9]; 2. 24-Marcus Ammerman[1]; 3. 94A-Bobie Arnes[4]; 4. 21-Blake Hawker[6]; 5. 34-William Masurka[3]; 6. (DNF) 89J-Randy Jacoboski[2]; 7. (DNF) 377-Ella Sparks[8]; 8. (DNF) 8X-Adam Throener[11]; 9. (DNS) 16-Brady Albertson; 10. (DNS) 11PX-Presley Patrin; 11. (DNS) 14-Justin Schelitzche

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos