Ogilvie Raceway

  • 1
Saturday Night Racing at the Big O!

Saturday Night Racing at the Big O!

Come join us for racing every Saturday Night starting at 6:30! See our schedule for more details.

Architech Mechanical
Coors Light
Spire Credit Union
Daves Floor Sanding
DN Trucking
East Central
EBS
Engine Tech
Grand Casino
HJort
IBEW
ISLE
JPW Concept Engines
Loffler
Minnesota Equipment
NAPA
Novus Glass
Olson Power Equipment
Pepsi
Pine Tech Community College
Plunketts
Rock Auto
Septic Check
Structural Buildings
Twisted Tea
Wagamon Brothers
Wissota
Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
2nd Generation Chimney
Kwik Trip
7/13/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

7/13/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

MOD WARS with USMTS vs. WISSOTA Mods

THURSDAY NIGHT'S PROGRAM WILL RESUME FRIDAY NIGHT
Racing will resume FRIDAY at 5:00pm

Pits Open - 4:00pm
Grandstands Open - 5:00pm
Draw Cut Off & WISSOTA Hot Laps - 6:15pm
Time Trials - 6:30pm
Racing Begins - 7:00pm

Admission
Pit Pass $40.00
Grandstands $20.00

ATTENTION MIDWEST MODIFIEDS
SATURDAY ONLY - There will be a Draw Fee
If you race all 3 nights of Mod Wars - NO DRAW FEE
If you race Friday and Saturday - $50.00 Draw Fee
If you race Saturday Only - $100.00 Draw Fee

Order of Events

Heats
Street Stocks
Modifieds
Mod Fours
Midwest Modifieds
Hornets

Bmains (if needed)
Modifieds
Midwest Modifieds

Feature
Street Stocks
Modifieds
Mod Fours
Midwest Modifieds
Hornets

Classes

  • Modifieds46 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods46 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four18 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet11 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 6
3 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
4 18 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 14
5 14 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 9
6 10 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
7 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
8 15 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
9 17 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 8
10 11 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
11 12 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
12 22 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 10
13 23 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 10
14 13 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -1
15 19 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 4
16 16 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
17 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -11
18 27 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 9
19 24 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
20 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -17
21 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -16
22 28 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 6
23 20 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -3
24 21 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
25 1 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -24
26 2 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -24
27 25 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
28 26 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
3 4 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
4 5 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
5 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
7 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
8 10 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
9 7 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -2
10 3 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -7
11 12 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
12 11 12P Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
13 16 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 3
14 14 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
15 13 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2
DNS 15 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 1 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -1
3 3 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
4 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
5 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
7 9 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
8 7 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
9 14 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
10 12 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 2
11 10 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -1
12 13 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
13 11 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
14 16 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 2
15 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -9
16 15 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 3 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
3 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
4 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
5 2 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -3
6 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
7 7 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
8 8 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -
DNS 9 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
2 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
3 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
4 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
5 4 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -1
6 2 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
7 8 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
8 9 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
9 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 1 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -2
4 5 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
5 7 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
6 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
7 4 12P Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
8 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
9 9 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
2 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
3 1 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -2
4 3 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
5 4 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
6 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
7 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
8 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
9 8 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
2 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -1
3 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
4 4 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
5 8 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 3
6 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
7 6 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -1
DNS 9 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
DQ 3 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 17.553
2 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 17.722
3 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.752
4 9 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 18.120
5 7 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 18.339
6 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 18.548
7 2 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 18.722
8 4 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 19.157
9 8 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 19.883
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 17.365
2 8 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.404
3 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 17.715
4 5 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 17.747
5 7 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 17.833
6 4 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 17.844
7 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 18.063
8 6 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 18.183
9 3 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 18.391
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 17.097
2 9 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 17.209
3 1 12P Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 17.432
4 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 17.517
5 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.548
6 7 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 17.651
7 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 17.692
8 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 18.150
9 6 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 18.655
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 17.109
2 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 17.415
3 1 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 17.472
4 6 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 17.478
5 4 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 17.741
6 5 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 17.779
7 9 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 18.266
8 8 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 18.286
9 7 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 18.507
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 16.826
2 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 17.189
3 8 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.384
4 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 17.438
5 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 17.441
6 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 17.521
7 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 17.736
8 5 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 18.424
9 9 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.424

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

Midwest Modifieds Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 2 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -
3 8 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 5
4 13 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 9
5 4 16V Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -1
6 9 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 3
7 6 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
8 15 33CC Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 7
9 17 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 8
10 12 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
11 5 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
12 11 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
13 7 16 Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -6
14 14 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
15 19 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
16 10 21W Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -6
17 22 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 5
18 20 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 2
19 18 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI -1
20 21 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
21 24 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
22 16 00 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -6
23 23 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
24 DNF 3 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -21
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 2 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
3 3 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
4 8 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
6 1 21L Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -5
7 5 3SR Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
8 14 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 6
9 9 2 Ariel Mueller Ariel Mueller Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
10 15 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN 5
11 11 44.5 Charles Bistodeau Charles Bistodeau Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
12 DNF 10 18JR Ken Dallman Jr Ken Dallman Jr Norwood Young America, MN Norwood Young America, MN -2
DNS 13 DIRT Tim Siercks Tim Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
DNS 7 88T Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -
DNS 12 24 Liz Toepper Liz Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI -
2 7 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 5
3 2 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
4 3 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 9M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -
6 13 38JV Jason Vejtruba Jason Vejtruba Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 7
7 10 46G Brockton Grams Brockton Grams Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
8 15 32B Brennan Schmidt Brennan Schmidt Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 7
9 14 15G Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
10 8 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -2
11 11 24D Anthony Dallman Anthony Dallman Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -
12 DNF 12 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
DNS 9 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
DNS 6 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -
DNS 4 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
2 3 21W Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
3 4 33CC Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
4 8 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 4
5 7 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
6 2 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -4
7 5 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -2
8 1 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -7
9 9 44.5 Charles Bistodeau Charles Bistodeau Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
DNS 10 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -
2 2 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
3 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
4 7 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 3
5 4 3SR Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
6 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
7 6 2 Ariel Mueller Ariel Mueller Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
8 3 18JR Ken Dallman Jr Ken Dallman Jr Norwood Young America, MN Norwood Young America, MN -5
DNS 9 38JV Jason Vejtruba Jason Vejtruba Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 5
2 8 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 6
3 2 21L Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
4 4 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
5 7 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
6 3 88T Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -3
7 5 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -2
8 DNF 1 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -7
DNS 9 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -
2 8 16V Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 6
3 2 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI -1
4 3 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -1
5 5 9M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -
6 7 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
7 4 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -3
8 6 46G Brockton Grams Brockton Grams Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
DNS 9 15G Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
DNS 10 32B Brennan Schmidt Brennan Schmidt Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
2 7 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 5
3 8 16 Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 5
4 6 00 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
5 2 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -3
6 DNF 1 24D Anthony Dallman Anthony Dallman Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -5
7 DNF 3 24 Liz Toepper Liz Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -4
8 DNF 4 DIRT Tim Siercks Tim Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4

WISSOTA Mod Four

15 Laps

Mod Fours Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
2 8 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 6
3 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -2
4 4 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN -
5 3 N88 Gerrald Nohner Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN -2
6 6 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -
7 12 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 5
8 13 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN 5
9 10 5JF Jonathen Feda Jonathen Feda Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
10 14 14T Rowan Tramm Rowan Tramm Mora, MN Mora, MN 4
11 11 3 Josh Madson Josh Madson Mora, MN Mora, MN -
12 9 92 Nick Seitz Nick Seitz Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
13 17 2 Andrew Funt Andrew Funt Ramey, MN Ramey, MN 4
14 16 N28 Hailey Nohner Hailey Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN 2
15 DNF 5 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -10
16 DNF 15 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
17 DNF 7 6 Patrick Specht Patrick Specht Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -10
18 DNF 18 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 3
2 2 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -
3 3 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
4 8 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 4
5 6 92 Nick Seitz Nick Seitz Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
6 1 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -5
7 9 3 Josh Madson Josh Madson Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
8 5 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -3
9 7 N28 Hailey Nohner Hailey Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 1
2 5 N88 Gerrald Nohner Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN 3
3 8 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 5
4 7 6 Patrick Specht Patrick Specht Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
5 1 5JF Jonathen Feda Jonathen Feda Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
6 6 14T Rowan Tramm Rowan Tramm Mora, MN Mora, MN -
7 9 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
8 DNF 3 2 Andrew Funt Andrew Funt Ramey, MN Ramey, MN -5
9 DNF 4 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

Street Stocks Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN -
2 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 2
3 3 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
4 7 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 3
5 6 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
6 9 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
7 11 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 4
8 12 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 4
9 8 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
10 15 11L Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 5
11 16 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 5
12 10 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -2
13 14 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 1
14 13 60 Andrew Milz Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -1
DNS 5 19J Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -
DNS 2 19 Cody Cimfl Cody Cimfl Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111 Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN 1
2 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 2
3 7 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 4
4 3 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
5 8 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
6 1 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -5
7 6 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -1
8 5 11L Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Cody Cimfl Cody Cimfl Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
2 3 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
3 6 19J Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 3
4 7 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 3
5 4 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -1
6 5 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -1
7 1 60 Andrew Milz Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -6
DNS 8 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -

WISSOTA Hornet

15 Laps

Hornets Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
2 2 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
3 3 94A Bobie Arnes Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
4 4 21 Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN -
5 5 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN -
6 7 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN 1
7 8 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
DNS 11 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN -
DNS 9 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
DNS 6 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -
DNS 10 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 8
2 1 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
3 4 94A Bobie Arnes Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 1
4 6 21 Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
5 3 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
6 DNF 2 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -4
7 DNF 8 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
8 DNF 11 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN 3
DNS 5 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
DNS 7 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
DNS 10 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos