Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    7/30/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

    7/30/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    Saturday Night Racing with School Bus Races

    Pits open: 4:00pm
    Draw Cut off: 5:45pm
    Drivers meeting: 6:00pm
    Racing starts: 6:30pm

    Order of Events

    Heats
    Midwest Modifieds
    Mod Fours
    Modifieds
    Hornets
    Buses

    BMains (if needed)
    Intermission

    Features
    Midwest Modifieds
    Mod Fours
    Modifieds
    Hornets
    Buses

    Classes

    • WISSOTA Modifieds10 entries
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods20 entries
    • WISSOTA Mod Four9 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet20 entries

    Track Contact

    News

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    20 Laps

    WISSOTA Modifieds Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 3
    2 3 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    3 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
    4 5 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    5 8 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
    6 2 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -4
    7 9 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
    8 10 17 Michael Procopio Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
    9 DNF 6 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3
    10 DNF 1 12 Kent Winkelman Kent Winkelman Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -9
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    2 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
    3 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
    4 3 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -1
    5 1 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -4
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
    2 3 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    3 5 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
    4 2 12 Kent Winkelman Kent Winkelman Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -2
    5 4 17 Michael Procopio Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 5
    2 8 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
    3 2 24E Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -1
    4 3 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN -1
    5 13 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 8
    6 4 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -2
    7 11 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 4
    8 5 24 James Berglund James Berglund Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
    9 12 8A Adam Hansen Adam Hansen Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
    10 14 12 Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 4
    11 1 21 Mike Dickey Mike Dickey Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -10
    12 18 13H Kevin Hautala Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 6
    13 9 OK Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -4
    14 17 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    15 DNF 10 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
    16 DNF 7 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -9
    17 DNF 16 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
    18 DNF 15 46G Brockton Grams Brockton Grams Braham, MN Braham, MN -3
    DNS 20 7G Rick Grams Rick Grams North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -
    DNS 19 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 24 James Berglund James Berglund Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
    2 5 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
    3 6 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    4 1 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
    5 4 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
    DNS 7 13H Kevin Hautala Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    DNS 2 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 2
    2 2 24E Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -
    3 4 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
    4 5 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
    5 1 12 Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -4
    6 7 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 1
    DNS 6 7G Rick Grams Rick Grams North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -
    2 4 21 Mike Dickey Mike Dickey Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 2
    3 3 OK Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -
    4 6 8A Adam Hansen Adam Hansen Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
    5 2 46G Brockton Grams Brockton Grams Braham, MN Braham, MN -3
    6 DNF 5 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Mod Four

    15 Laps

    WISSOTA Mod Fours Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 3
    2 6 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 4
    3 1 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -2
    4 5 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 1
    5 7 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 2
    6 8 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    7 9 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 2
    8 DNF 2 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -6
    DNS 3 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
    2 7 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 5
    3 8 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
    4 4 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
    5 3 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -2
    6 9 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 3
    7 5 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -2
    8 6 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    9 1 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -8
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    WISSOTA Hornets Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 9 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 8
    2 6 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 4
    3 8 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 5
    4 5 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    5 7 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 2
    6 4 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -2
    7 13 23T Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 6
    8 1 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -7
    9 12 11B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 3
    10 14 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
    11 10 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
    12 16 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
    13 3 21H Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN -10
    14 20 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 6
    15 19 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN 4
    16 17 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN 1
    17 18 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    18 15 32J John Howard Jr John Howard Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    19 DNF 11 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -8
    20 DNF 2 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -18
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    2 6 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 4
    3 1 21H Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN -2
    4 4 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -
    5 7 23T Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
    6 3 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    7 DNF 5 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -2
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 2
    2 1 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    3 5 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 2
    4 6 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
    5 4 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    6 2 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -4
    7 7 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    2 2 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN -
    3 4 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 1
    4 6 11B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 2
    5 3 32J John Howard Jr John Howard Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    6 5 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos