Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    6/11/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

    6/11/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    Saturday Night Racing with Meet the drivers

    Draw Cut Off - 5:45pm
    Drivers Meeting - 6:00pm
    Racing Starts - 6:30pm

    Order of Events

    Heats
    Street Stocks
    Midwest Modifieds
    Modifieds
    Mod Fours
    Hornets
    Super Stocks

    Bmains (if needed)

    Features Same Order as heats

    Classes

    • WISSOTA Modifieds12 entries
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods25 entries
    • WISSOTA Mod Four8 entries
    • WISSOTA Super Stock18 entries
    • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet23 entries

    Track Contact

    News

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    20 Laps

    Modifieds Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 7
    2 1 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    3 5 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
    4 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
    5 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
    6 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -3
    7 10 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    8 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
    9 9 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
    10 11 24JR Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    11 12 12 Kent Winkelman Kent Winkelman Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 1
    12 DNF 2 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -10
    8 Laps

    Modifieds Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
    2 3 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
    3 2 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    4 4 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -
    5 5 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
    6 DNF 6 12 Kent Winkelman Kent Winkelman Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Modifieds Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
    2 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
    3 3 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
    4 5 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    5 6 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    6 4 24JR Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    20 Laps

    MWM Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    2 3 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 1
    3 8 27B Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 5
    4 2 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -2
    5 7 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
    6 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
    7 9 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    8 1 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -7
    9 10 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
    10 11 12D Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 1
    11 19 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 8
    12 24 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN 12
    13 5 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -8
    14 12 88T Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -2
    15 17 24T Liz Toepper Liz Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 2
    16 20 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN 4
    17 14 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -3
    18 22 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
    19 15 27G Bob Gullickson Bob Gullickson SOUTH ST PAUL, MN SOUTH ST PAUL, MN -4
    20 16 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -4
    21 23 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN Otsego, MN 2
    22 DNF 13 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -9
    23 DNF 21 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
    24 DNF 18 23 Carter Kinnear Carter Kinnear Emo, ON Emo, ON -6
    DNS 25 B26 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI -
    8 Laps

    MWM Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 2
    2 2 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -
    3 5 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 2
    4 6 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 2
    5 7 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    6 DNF 9 B26 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI 3
    7 DNF 8 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    8 DNF 4 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
    DQ 1 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    MWM Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 5
    2 5 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    3 8 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 5
    4 4 12D Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -
    5 2 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -3
    6 7 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
    7 1 24T Liz Toepper Liz Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -6
    8 DNF 3 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    MWM Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 27B Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 5
    2 5 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
    3 8 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
    4 2 88T Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -2
    5 7 27G Bob Gullickson Bob Gullickson SOUTH ST PAUL, MN SOUTH ST PAUL, MN 2
    6 DNF 3 23 Carter Kinnear Carter Kinnear Emo, ON Emo, ON -3
    7 DNF 4 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -3
    DQ 1 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Mod Four

    15 Laps

    Mod Fours Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    2 1 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -1
    3 5 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    4 7 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 3
    5 3 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -2
    6 4 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -2
    7 6 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    8 8 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    8 Laps

    Mod Fours Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
    2 7 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 5
    3 5 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 2
    4 6 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    5 4 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -1
    6 3 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    7 8 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
    8 1 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -7
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Super Stock

    20 Laps

    Super Stocks Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
    2 3 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    3 5 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 2
    4 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
    5 6 22N Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
    6 2 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN -4
    7 7 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    8 11 4E Tanner Erickson Tanner Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    9 17 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 8
    10 9 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
    11 16 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 5
    12 12 24 Chuck Metzger Chuck Metzger Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    13 15 10 Jeff Lien Jeff Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    14 14 0H Dakota Hubbard Dakota Hubbard Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    15 18 52 Joe Pirkola Joe Pirkola Vadnais Heights, MN Vadnais Heights, MN 3
    16 DNF 1 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -15
    17 DNF 10 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -7
    DNS 13 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
    8 Laps

    Super Stocks Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 22N Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -
    2 7 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 5
    3 4 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
    4 6 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 2
    5 2 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
    6 5 4E Tanner Erickson Tanner Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    7 8 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
    8 DNF 3 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -5
    9 DNF 9 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Super Stocks Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
    2 3 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    3 2 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -1
    4 8 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN 4
    5 5 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    6 4 24 Chuck Metzger Chuck Metzger Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    7 1 0H Dakota Hubbard Dakota Hubbard Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -6
    8 9 52 Joe Pirkola Joe Pirkola Vadnais Heights, MN Vadnais Heights, MN 1
    9 7 10 Jeff Lien Jeff Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Street Stock

    20 Laps

    Street Stocks Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 6
    2 6 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 4
    3 3 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    4 8 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 4
    5 15 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 10
    6 2 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -4
    7 1 77 Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -6
    8 10 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 2
    9 16 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 7
    10 12 12X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 2
    11 5 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -6
    12 13 33 Garett Gamsby Garett Gamsby Stratton, ON Stratton, ON 1
    13 14 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 1
    14 DNF 4 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -10
    15 DNF 9 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -6
    16 DNF 11 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -5
    8 Laps

    Street Stocks Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 77 Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
    2 7 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 5
    3 3 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    4 1 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -3
    5 4 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -1
    6 8 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 2
    7 DNF 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
    8 DNF 5 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -3
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Street Stocks Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
    2 2 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -
    3 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 4
    4 4 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    5 1 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -4
    6 6 12X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    7 8 33 Garett Gamsby Garett Gamsby Stratton, ON Stratton, ON 1
    8 5 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -3
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    Hornets Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 4
    2 7 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 5
    3 2 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    4 14 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 10
    5 8 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    6 1 21 Paul George Paul George Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
    7 3 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -4
    8 9 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 1
    9 22 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 13
    10 13 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    11 6 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN -5
    12 18 21H Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
    13 16 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
    14 21 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN 7
    15 10 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -5
    16 19 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    17 23 32J Steven Swanson Steven Swanson Braham, MN Braham, MN 6
    18 DNF 11 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -7
    19 DNF 20 45 Michael Acciari Michael Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    20 DNF 4 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -16
    21 DNF 12 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -9
    22 DNF 15 11B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -7
    DNS 17 23JR Marcus Ammerman Jr Marcus Ammerman Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    8 Laps

    Hornets Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    2 8 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 6
    3 3 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    4 1 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -3
    5 6 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    6 4 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
    7 5 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    8 DNF 7 32J Steven Swanson Steven Swanson Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Hornets Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 7
    2 4 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN 2
    3 6 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 3
    4 2 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -2
    5 3 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -2
    6 7 23JR Marcus Ammerman Jr Marcus Ammerman Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    7 1 45 Michael Acciari Michael Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -6
    8 5 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Hornets Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 6
    2 5 21 Paul George Paul George Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    3 1 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -2
    4 6 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
    5 3 11B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -2
    6 4 21H Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN -2
    7 DNF 2 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -5
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos