Ogilvie Raceway

  • 1
WoO Sprint Tickets now on sale

WoO Sprint Tickets now on sale

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars at The Big O on June 8th

Architech Mechanical
Coors Light
Spire Credit Union
Daves Floor Sanding
DN Trucking
East Central
EBS
Engine Tech
Grand Casino
HJort
IBEW
ISLE
JPW Concept Engines
Loffler
Minnesota Equipment
NAPA
Novus Glass
Olson Power Equipment
Pepsi
Pine Tech Community College
Plunketts
Rock Auto
Septic Check
Structural Buildings
Twisted Tea
Wagamon Brothers
Wissota
Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
2nd Generation Chimney
Kwik Trip
10/9/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

10/9/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

33 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[1]; 3. 4-Jeremy Nelson[5]; 4. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[4]; 5. 26G-Ryan Gierke[7]; 6. 2C-Dave Cain[6]; 7. 12A-Matt Aukland[3]; 8. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[8]; 9. 18A-Landon Atkinson[10]; 10. 9E-Don Eischens[15]; 11. 11X-Jody Bellefeuille[16]; 12. 5G-Scott Greer[21]; 13. 11-Sam Fankhauser[23]; 14. 46R-Ryan Putnam[18]; 15. 22B-Josh Beaulieu[19]; 16. 12-Tony Caissie[24]; 17. (DNF) 24-Brandon Dolman[11]; 18. (DNF) 32-Jon Tollakson[17]; 19. (DNF) 88L-Eric Lamm[14]; 20. (DNF) 04JR-Adam Ayotte[13]; 21. (DNF) 06-Jeremy Nelson[22]; 22. (DNF) 2-Denis Czech[12]; 23. (DNF) 442-Aaron Johnson[25]; 24. (DNF) 11B-Andy Jones[9]; 25. (DNF) 15T-Erick Thiesse[20]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 32-Jon Tollakson[2]; 2. 46R-Ryan Putnam[1]; 3. 22B-Josh Beaulieu[6]; 4. 15T-Erick Thiesse[3]; 5. 5G-Scott Greer[4]; 6. 06-Jeremy Nelson[5]; 7. 11-Sam Fankhauser[7]; 8. 12-Tony Caissie[16]; 9. 442-Aaron Johnson[14]; 10. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[9]; 11. 25-Jamie Trautner[10]; 12. 96-Taton Hansen[12]; 13. (DNF) 74-Shaun Kreyer[13]; 14. (DNF) 97L-Peter Loecken[8]; 15. (DNF) 88-Tanner Williamson[11]; 16. (DNF) 24JR-Jase Lien[15]; 17. (DNS) 54-Ron German

73 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 3T-Travis Schulte[1]; 2. 16-Ryan Savoy[3]; 3. 33X-Justin Froemming[5]; 4. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[2]; 5. 17B-Zach Benson[12]; 6. 16V-Jason VandeKamp[8]; 7. 18S-Kennedy Swan[13]; 8. 112-Brennan Gave[9]; 9. 22T-Tyler Kintner[17]; 10. 17-Ashley Mehrwerth[6]; 11. EZ1-Randy Laage[7]; 12. 2C-Dave Cain[20]; 13. 7R-Tommy Richards[14]; 14. 21S-Jake Smith[25]; 15. 12M-Eric Gadach[10]; 16. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[18]; 17. 11S-Ashton Schulte[19]; 18. 43K-Kaden Blaeser[21]; 19. 29-Alan Farley[22]; 20. 21B-Cody Lee[24]; 21. (DNF) 11JR-Andrew Inman[15]; 22. (DNF) 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[4]; 23. (DNF) 17K-Mason Lesmeister[16]; 24. (DNF) 14L-Ben Lewis[23]; 25. (DNF) 9-Brady Uotinen[11]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 22T-Tyler Kintner[2]; 2. 43K-Kaden Blaeser[1]; 3. 91-Jarrett Carter[6]; 4. 44FX-Mark Froehlich[15]; 5. B37-Tim Borgeson[10]; 6. 33-Jake Hagemann[12]; 7. 19-Darrin Lawler[4]; 8. 46J-Taylor Jacobson[7]; 9. 88-Paul Veert[11]; 10. 13B-Chris Bretting[13]; 11. (DNF) 87S-Reise Stenberg[5]; 12. (DNF) 40-Mike Schnider[3]; 13. (DNF) 04N-Nick Ayotte[14]; 14. (DNF) 57-Corey Storck[8]; 15. (DNF) 10-Mervin Castle III[9]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[8]; 2. 29-Alan Farley[2]; 3. 2S-Scott Splittstoesser[5]; 4. 74-Gary James Nelson[1]; 5. 28R-Paul Ripley[9]; 6. 33C-Cole Boston[3]; 7. 8-Nicholas Krattenmaker[4]; 8. 22M-Jared Miller[12]; 9. 88T-Jacob Toepper[7]; 10. 4W-Joey Wagamon[14]; 11. 21O-Joel Olson[10]; 12. 13M-John Mueller[6]; 13. 61-Andrea Keeney[13]; 14. (DNF) 110-Mike Harsh[11]

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 11S-Ashton Schulte[1]; 2. 14L-Ben Lewis[2]; 3. 06-Jeremy Nelson[8]; 4. 11-Devyn Weleski[6]; 5. 18-Justin Feltus[5]; 6. 24T-Liz Toepper[10]; 7. 63X-Grayson Pratt[7]; 8. 1S-Scott Bintz[9]; 9. 210-Ryan Fletcher[14]; 10. 68-Todd Duchscherer[3]; 11. (DNF) 32M-Mason Musel[12]; 12. (DNF) 32N-Nick Howard[11]; 13. (DNS) 21-Wyatt Boyum; 14. (DNS) 2D-Daniel Berglund

B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 2C-Dave Cain[1]; 2. 21B-Cody Lee[5]; 3. 69-Justin Bassa[3]; 4. 21S-Jake Smith[13]; 5. 2-Charlie Castle[9]; 6. 28-Jake Molitor[4]; 7. 13-Scott Oeltjen[6]; 8. 23-Rick Siiter[7]; 9. 3P-David Pixley[2]; 10. 32J-John Howard[10]; 11. 46G-Brockton Grams[11]; 12. (DNF) 24-Cole Elton[12]; 13. (DNF) 3N-Nick Kipka[8]; 14. (DNS) 97II-Josh Winsky

18 entries

WISSOTA Mod Four


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[3]; 2. XL1-Chad Funt[4]; 3. 5-Robert Holtquist[6]; 4. 16-Skyler Smith[2]; 5. 30-Dean Shaver[14]; 6. 31J-Jordan Fischer[8]; 7. 37-Dean Larson[1]; 8. 5F-Jonathen Feda[11]; 9. 89-Collin Hooth[16]; 10. 6SIX-Forrest Foster[12]; 11. (DNF) TB81-Tommy Bawden[5]; 12. (DNF) 11R-Landyn Randt[17]; 13. (DNF) 04-Tommy Pogones[10]; 14. (DNF) 7L-Tyler Larson[7]; 15. (DNF) F16-Jordon Magnuson[15]; 16. (DNF) 07-Donald Mead[18]; 17. (DNS) 5JF-Brian Feda; 18. (DQ) 15H-Connor Hass[9]

52 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[1]; 2. 25-Dylan Nelson[6]; 3. 29F-Dave Flynn[2]; 4. 78K-Dexton Koch[3]; 5. 46-Dustin Nelson[9]; 6. 21-Jim Gullikson[11]; 7. 9K-Dylan Kromschroeder[14]; 8. 2-Dave Mass[25]; 9. 70X-Kurt Becken[22]; 10. 64-Erick Thiesse[4]; 11. 17-Ryan Kostreba[7]; 12. 12-Jim Campbell[10]; 13. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[21]; 14. 77-Scott Lawrence[17]; 15. 5-Josh Zimpel[20]; 16. 3-Nicholas Jacobson[16]; 17. 9-Ronnie Malecki[23]; 18. 2F-Jeffrey Frey[24]; 19. (DNF) 4E-Jared Zimpel[19]; 20. (DNF) 7R-Tommy Richards[18]; 21. (DNF) 22T-Terran Spacek[5]; 22. (DNF) 43-Kyle Matuska[13]; 23. (DNF) 8-Matthew Larson[12]; 24. (DNF) 32X-Butch Butcher[15]; 25. (DNF) 18-Kevin Schmidt[8]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 77-Scott Lawrence[1]; 2. 4E-Jared Zimpel[3]; 3. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[2]; 4. 9-Ronnie Malecki[4]; 5. 1-Karter Reents[5]; 6. 33-Austin Niemeyer[10]; 7. 24L-Jase Lien[6]; 8. 12D-David Dosh[8]; 9. 980-Kaden Woodie[14]; 10. 57-Dalton Carlson[13]; 11. 81-Brian Lee[18]; 12. (DNF) 2-Dave Mass[15]; 13. (DNF) 11X-Jason Schill[9]; 14. (DNF) 12K-Cody Kummer[7]; 15. (DNF) 11-Kevin Salin[12]; 16. (DNF) 7-Joe Miller[11]; 17. (DNF) L1-Andrew Johnson[16]; 18. (DNS) 24W-Chris Wark

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 7R-Tommy Richards[2]; 2. 5-Josh Zimpel[4]; 3. 70X-Kurt Becken[8]; 4. 2F-Jeffrey Frey[6]; 5. 71X-Travis Scott[12]; 6. 7N-Nathan House[5]; 7. 18X-Brendon Scott[16]; 8. 10X-Josh Schmidt[14]; 9. 69-John Adams[18]; 10. 77J-Jim Critser[17]; 11. 55-Ernest Duckwitz Jr[9]; 12. (DNF) 3S-Ryan Studanski[3]; 13. (DNF) 10B-Rich Bishop[10]; 14. (DNF) 20-Jeremy North[7]; 15. (DNF) 15F-Jeff Flaten[11]; 16. (DNF) 982-Aaron Wilson[13]; 17. (DNS) 21C-Patrick Beeksma; 18. (DNS) 67-Austin Arbogast

13 entries

WISSOTA Pure Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7-Mike Schnider[1]; 2. 35B-Josh Berg[2]; 3. 57-Austin Carlson[3]; 4. 66-Michael Roth[4]; 5. 72-Kevin Baumgarner[13]; 6. AK-Mitch Kesan[6]; 7. 16-Cory Jorgensen[5]; 8. 39-Deryk Weleski[7]; 9. 32-Margo Butcher[10]; 10. 62-Joshua Bitker[12]; 11. 16R-Ashley Robinette[11]; 12. 88B-Brandon Puschinsky[9]; 13. (DNF) 31-Tom Treviranus[8]

45 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 10V-Justin Vogel[3]; 2. 20-Andrew Hanson[6]; 3. 12-Cody Kummer[4]; 4. 9K-Kolby Kiehl[13]; 5. 67-Ryan Satter[17]; 6. 05-Kyle Howland[10]; 7. 9-Adam Soltis[11]; 8. 14K-Russell Kostreba[2]; 9. 01-Justin Pogones[9]; 10. 51-Eric Riley[12]; 11. 1S-Scott Bintz[15]; 12. 27HP-Parker Anderson[5]; 13. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[14]; 14. 19-Todd Carter[20]; 15. 10-Joe Potter[24]; 16. 22W-Jim Williams[18]; 17. 19C-Charlie Shiek[21]; 18. 36-Ross Spitzer[23]; 19. 12K-Jay Kesan[8]; 20. 7-Caiden Engel[25]; 21. (DNF) 1R-Cole Richards[22]; 22. (DNF) 12X-Kurt Becken[7]; 23. (DNF) 14-Jeremy Castro[16]; 24. (DNF) T20-Michael Tuma[19]; 25. (DQ) 40-Nick Traynor[1]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 67-Ryan Satter[3]; 2. T20-Michael Tuma[2]; 3. 19C-Charlie Shiek[6]; 4. 36-Ross Spitzer[4]; 5. 77-Kevin Kraemer[8]; 6. 38-Thomas O'Brien[10]; 7. 28C-John Current[12]; 8. 16-Greg Platzer[11]; 9. (DNF) 26-Ty Agen[1]; 10. (DNF) 873-Taven Woodie[13]; 11. (DNF) 55-Thomas Worth[7]; 12. (DNF) 7-Caiden Engel[9]; 13. (DNF) 7Z-Nick Emon[5]; 14. (DNF) 7BR-Lucas Boyce[14]; 15. (DNF) 34JR-Braden Brauer[15]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 22W-Jim Williams[2]; 2. 19-Todd Carter[1]; 3. 1R-Cole Richards[7]; 4. 10-Joe Potter[3]; 5. 00-Brandon Corbett[5]; 6. 33-Daniel Boissy[8]; 7. 22-Troy Cepak Jr[6]; 8. 37X-Quain Busitzky[13]; 9. (DNF) 15-Zach Elward[14]; 10. (DNF) 5-Brittany Smith[9]; 11. (DNF) 71X-William Fisher[11]; 12. (DNF) 21-Joe Weber[4]; 13. (DNF) 980-Kaden Woodie[10]; 14. (DNF) 62G-Kenny Barber[12]

33 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 11D-Pat Doar[2]; 2. 2-Dave Mass[1]; 3. 22-Nick Panitzke[3]; 4. 42S-Don Shaw[4]; 5. 31-Travis Budisalovich[8]; 6. 28M-Sam Mars[7]; 7. 66-Dan Ebert[12]; 8. 7-Harry Hanson[5]; 9. 12S-Brad Seng[11]; 10. 17-Mike Greseth[22]; 11. 42-Paul Niznik[15]; 12. 90-Lance Matthees[25]; 13. 51-Charles Olson[19]; 14. 7C-Jim Carlson[20]; 15. 29K-Ryan Kereluk[23]; 16. 18L-Jason Schill[10]; 17. (DNF) 44S-Sam Zender[21]; 18. (DNF) 28-Jeff Provinzino[24]; 19. (DNF) 15-Ryan Mikkelson[17]; 20. (DNF) 5E-Shane Edginton[6]; 21. (DNF) C4-Ryan Corbett[13]; 22. (DNF) 11-James Giossi[9]; 23. (DNF) 7X-Jesse Glenz[16]; 24. (DNF) 21-Mike Bellefeuille[18]; 25. (DNF) 1 2-Bryce Sward[14]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 15-Ryan Mikkelson[2]; 2. 21-Mike Bellefeuille[1]; 3. 51-Charles Olson[3]; 4. 7C-Jim Carlson[5]; 5. 44S-Sam Zender[9]; 6. 17-Mike Greseth[4]; 7. 29K-Ryan Kereluk[7]; 8. 28-Jeff Provinzino[8]; 9. 35-George Ledin Jr[11]; 10. 90-Lance Matthees[10]; 11. 22E-Kevin Eder[16]; 12. X-Chuck Swenson[6]; 13. 27-Jared Zimpel[12]; 14. 7L-Scott Lehn[14]; 15. (DNF) 76-Dustin Johanneck[15]; 16. (DNF) 2K-Patrick Kelley[13]; 17. (DNF) 92-Richard Chasteen[17]

39 entries

WISSOTA Hornet


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 27R-Matt Pederson[1]; 2. 24-Marcus Ammerman[2]; 3. OK-Joseph Wilber[5]; 4. 13-Mac Johnston[15]; 5. 17A-Jacob Aarhus[4]; 6. 92X-Mark Gangl[18]; 7. 26H-Jenna Hagemann[3]; 8. 37A-Alex Aderman[21]; 9. 11-Casey Stremick[9]; 10. 03-Bryce Huff[6]; 11. 97X-Brian Schott[24]; 12. 01-Nathan Kohl[20]; 13. 53-Branley Theel[16]; 14. 51X-Gary Schumacher[13]; 15. 14A-AJ House[23]; 16. 85-Emily Acciari[25]; 17. (DNF) 92-Payton Asche[8]; 18. (DNF) 11A-Jamie Ammerman[19]; 19. (DNF) 00X-Peyton Edelman[10]; 20. (DNF) 23T-Anthony Jenson[7]; 21. (DNF) 37-John Aderman[17]; 22. (DNF) 17B-Rachel Boston[22]; 23. (DNF) 16-Brady Albertson[14]; 24. (DNF) 21G-Paul George[12]; 25. (DNF) 37C-Colton Trembath[11]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 37-John Aderman[2]; 2. 11A-Jamie Ammerman[6]; 3. 37A-Alex Aderman[3]; 4. 14A-AJ House[4]; 5. 89J-Randy Jacoboski[7]; 6. 2-Kole Kampsen[5]; 7. 11PX-Presley Patrin[11]; 8. 73-Payson Patrin[1]; 9. 00-Bret Thayer[8]; 10. 27M-Katelyn Warner[10]; 11. (DNS) 46-Nate Servaty; 12. (DNS) 23JR-Marcus Ammerman Jr

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 92X-Mark Gangl[6]; 2. 01-Nathan Kohl[9]; 3. 17B-Rachel Boston[2]; 4. 97X-Brian Schott[11]; 5. 13X-Travis Olafson[3]; 6. 85-Emily Acciari[5]; 7. 22 0-Nick Rahn[10]; 8. (DNF) 35-Kage Maciej[8]; 9. (DNF) 15-Megan Ammerman[7]; 10. (DNS) 0-DeJay Jarecki; 11. (DNS) 377-Ella Sparks

11 entries

USRA Late Models


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 77-Ryan Mikkelson[1]; 2. 50-Gavin Tarras[4]; 3. 89-Joe Provinzino[5]; 4. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[3]; 5. 32-Max Nelson[2]; 6. 22-Brett Shafer[7]; 7. 2-Patrick Kelley[9]; 8. 18-Ken Dallman[10]; 9. LXV-Lucas Peterson[6]; 10. 26D-Chad Dawson[11]; 11. (DNF) 9K-Dylan Kromschroeder[8]

Latest Photos

2024 Schedule

Latest Videos