Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    10/9/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    10/9/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    Fall Classic presented by FYE Motorsports

    Driver draw cut off and Drivers Meeting at 12:30 pm

    Order of Events

    B-Mains - 12 Laps
    Street Stocks
    Midwest Modifieds
    Late Models (15 Laps)
    Modifieds (15 Laps)
    Super Stocks
    Hornets

    Features
    Street Stocks (25 Laps)
    Midwest Modifieds (25 Laps)
    Late Models (40 Laps)
    Modifieds (35 Laps)
    Super Stocks (30 Laps)
    USRA Late Models (25 Laps)
    Mod Fours (20 Laps)
    Pure Stocks (20 Laps)
    Hornets (20 Laps)

    Classes

    • Modifieds
    • WISSOTA Modifieds33 entries
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods73 entries
    • WISSOTA Mod Four18 entries
    • WISSOTA Super Stock52 entries
    • WISSOTA Pure Stock13 entries
    • WISSOTA Street Stock45 entries
    • WISSOTA Late Model33 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet39 entries
    • USRA Late Models11 entries

    Track Contact

    News

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    35 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
    2 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
    3 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
    4 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
    5 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
    6 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
    7 3 12A Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
    8 8 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
    9 10 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
    10 15 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 5
    11 16 11X Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 5
    12 21 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 9
    13 23 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 10
    14 18 46R Ryan Putnam Ryan Putnam Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    15 19 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
    16 24 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 8
    17 DNF 11 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -6
    18 DNF 17 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
    19 DNF 14 88L Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -5
    20 DNF 13 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -7
    21 DNF 22 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    22 DNF 12 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -10
    23 DNF 25 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
    24 DNF 9 11B Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -15
    25 DNF 20 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -5
    15 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
    2 1 46R Ryan Putnam Ryan Putnam Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    3 6 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
    4 3 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
    5 4 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
    6 5 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    7 7 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
    8 16 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 8
    Top 8 transfer
    9 14 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
    10 9 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
    11 10 25 Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN -1
    12 12 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
    13 DNF 13 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
    14 DNF 8 97L Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -6
    15 DNF 11 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -4
    16 DNF 15 24JR Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    DNS 17 54 Ron German Ron German Stanchfield, MN Stanchfield, MN -

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    25 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -
    2 3 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
    3 5 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
    4 2 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -2
    5 12 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 7
    6 8 16V Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 2
    7 13 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
    8 9 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    9 17 22T Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 8
    10 6 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -4
    11 7 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -4
    12 20 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 8
    13 14 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
    14 25 21S Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 11
    15 10 12M Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -5
    16 18 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
    17 19 11S Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
    18 21 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
    19 22 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
    20 24 21B Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
    21 DNF 15 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -6
    22 DNF 4 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -18
    23 DNF 16 17K Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN -7
    24 DNF 23 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
    25 DNF 11 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -14
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 22T Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
    2 1 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
    Top 2 transfer
    3 6 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
    4 15 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 11
    5 10 B37 Tim Borgeson Tim Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
    6 12 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 6
    7 4 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
    8 7 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -1
    9 11 88 Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
    10 13 13B Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 3
    11 DNF 5 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -6
    12 DNF 3 40 Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -9
    13 DNF 14 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
    14 DNF 8 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -6
    15 DNF 9 10 Mervin Castle III Mervin Castle III Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -6
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 7
    2 2 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
    Top 2 transfer
    3 5 2S Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 2
    4 1 74 Gary James Nelson Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN Ponemah, MN -3
    5 9 28R Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
    6 3 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -3
    7 4 8 Nicholas Krattenmaker Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -3
    8 12 22M Jared Miller Jared Miller Lake George, MN Lake George, MN 4
    9 7 88T Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -2
    10 14 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 4
    11 10 21O Joel Olson Joel Olson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -1
    12 6 13M John Mueller John Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
    13 13 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -
    14 DNF 11 110 Mike Harsh Mike Harsh Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
    12 Laps

    B Feature 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 11S Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    2 2 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
    Top 2 transfer
    3 8 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
    4 6 11 Devyn Weleski Devyn Weleski Blackduck, MN Blackduck, MN 2
    5 5 18 Justin Feltus Justin Feltus Warba, MN Warba, MN -
    6 10 24T Liz Toepper Liz Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 4
    7 7 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -
    8 9 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
    9 14 210 Ryan Fletcher Ryan Fletcher Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 5
    10 3 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -7
    11 DNF 12 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
    12 DNF 11 32N Nick Howard Nick Howard Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
    DNS 4 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
    DNS 13 2D Daniel Berglund Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
    2 5 21B Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
    Top 2 transfer
    3 3 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN -
    4 13 21S Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 9
    5 9 2 Charlie Castle Charlie Castle Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
    6 4 28 Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -2
    7 6 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
    8 7 23 Rick Siiter Rick Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -1
    9 2 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -7
    10 10 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    11 11 46G Brockton Grams Brockton Grams Braham, MN Braham, MN -
    12 DNF 12 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -
    13 DNF 8 3N Nick Kipka Nick Kipka Foley, MN Foley, MN -5
    DNS 14 97II Josh Winsky Josh Winsky Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -

    WISSOTA Mod Four

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
    2 4 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN 2
    3 6 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 3
    4 2 16 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
    5 14 30 Dean Shaver Dean Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN 9
    6 8 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
    7 1 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -6
    8 11 5F Jonathen Feda Jonathen Feda Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
    9 16 89 Collin Hooth Collin Hooth Millbank,, SD Millbank,, SD 7
    10 12 6SIX Forrest Foster Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 2
    11 DNF 5 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN -6
    12 DNF 17 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 5
    13 DNF 10 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
    14 DNF 7 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -7
    15 DNF 15 F16 Jordon Magnuson Jordon Magnuson New London, MN New London, MN -
    16 DNF 18 07 Donald Mead Donald Mead Dayton, MN Dayton, MN 2
    DNS 13 5JF Brian Feda Brian Feda Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
    DQ 9 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -

    WISSOTA Super Stock

    30 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
    2 6 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 4
    3 2 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
    4 3 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -1
    5 9 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 4
    6 11 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 5
    7 14 9K Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 7
    8 25 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 17
    9 22 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 13
    10 4 64 Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -6
    11 7 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -4
    12 10 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -2
    13 21 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 8
    14 17 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
    15 20 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 5
    16 16 3 Nicholas Jacobson Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
    17 23 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 6
    18 24 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 6
    19 DNF 19 4E Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
    20 DNF 18 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -2
    21 DNF 5 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -16
    22 DNF 13 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -9
    23 DNF 12 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -11
    24 DNF 15 32X Butch Butcher Butch Butcher Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -9
    25 DNF 8 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -17
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -
    2 3 4E Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
    3 2 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
    4 4 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
    Top 4 transfer
    5 5 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
    6 10 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
    7 6 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    8 8 12D David Dosh David Dosh Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
    9 14 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 5
    10 13 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 3
    11 18 81 Brian Lee Brian Lee Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN 7
    12 DNF 15 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
    13 DNF 9 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -4
    14 DNF 7 12K Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -7
    15 DNF 12 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN -3
    16 DNF 11 7 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -5
    17 DNF 16 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
    DNS 17 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
    2 4 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
    3 8 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 5
    4 6 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
    Top 4 transfer
    5 12 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 7
    6 5 7N Nathan House Nathan House Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    7 16 18X Brendon Scott Brendon Scott Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 9
    8 14 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 6
    9 18 69 John Adams John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI 9
    10 17 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 7
    11 9 55 Ernest Duckwitz Jr Ernest Duckwitz Jr Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
    12 DNF 3 3S Ryan Studanski Ryan Studanski Rice, MN Rice, MN -9
    13 DNF 10 10B Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -3
    14 DNF 7 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -7
    15 DNF 11 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -4
    16 DNF 13 982 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
    DNS 1 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
    DNS 15 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -

    WISSOTA Pure Stock

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 7 Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
    2 2 35B Josh Berg Josh Berg Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
    3 3 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
    4 4 66 Michael Roth Michael Roth Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
    5 13 72 Kevin Baumgarner Kevin Baumgarner Deer River, MN Deer River, MN 8
    6 6 AK Mitch Kesan Mitch Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI -
    7 5 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
    8 7 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
    9 10 32 Margo Butcher Margo Butcher Warba, MN Warba, MN 1
    10 12 62 Joshua Bitker Joshua Bitker Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
    11 11 16R Ashley Robinette Ashley Robinette Pine City, MN Pine City, MN -
    12 9 88B Brandon Puschinsky Brandon Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
    13 DNF 8 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI -5

    WISSOTA Street Stock

    25 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
    2 6 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 4
    3 4 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
    4 13 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 9
    5 17 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 12
    6 10 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 4
    7 11 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 4
    8 2 14K Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -6
    9 9 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    10 12 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
    11 15 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
    12 5 27HP Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -7
    13 14 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
    14 20 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
    15 24 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 9
    16 18 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN 2
    17 21 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 4
    18 23 36 Ross Spitzer Ross Spitzer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 5
    19 8 12K Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -11
    20 25 7 Caiden Engel Caiden Engel Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 5
    21 DNF 22 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
    22 DNF 7 12X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -15
    23 DNF 16 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -7
    24 DNF 19 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -5
    DQ 1 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
    2 2 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -
    3 6 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 3
    4 4 36 Ross Spitzer Ross Spitzer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -
    Top 4 transfer
    5 8 77 Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 3
    6 10 38 Thomas O'Brien Thomas O'Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI 4
    7 12 28C John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 5
    8 11 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 3
    9 DNF 1 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -8
    10 DNF 13 873 Taven Woodie Taven Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    11 DNF 7 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -4
    12 DNF 9 7 Caiden Engel Caiden Engel Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -3
    13 DNF 5 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -8
    14 DNF 14 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -
    15 DNF 15 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN 1
    2 1 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
    3 7 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
    4 3 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -1
    Top 4 transfer
    5 5 00 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
    6 8 33 Daniel Boissy Daniel Boissy Trego, WI Trego, WI 2
    7 6 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
    8 13 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 5
    9 DNF 14 15 Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 5
    10 DNF 9 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
    11 DNF 11 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -
    12 DNF 4 21 Joe Weber Joe Weber Benson, MN Benson, MN -8
    13 DNF 10 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    14 DNF 12 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2

    WISSOTA Late Model

    40 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 11D Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
    2 1 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
    3 3 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
    4 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
    5 8 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
    6 7 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
    7 12 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
    8 5 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -3
    9 11 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
    10 22 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 12
    11 15 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 4
    12 25 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 13
    13 19 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 6
    14 20 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 6
    15 23 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 8
    16 10 18L Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -6
    17 DNF 21 44S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
    18 DNF 24 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 6
    19 DNF 17 15 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
    20 DNF 6 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -14
    21 DNF 13 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -8
    22 DNF 9 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -13
    23 DNF 16 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -7
    24 DNF 18 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
    25 DNF 14 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -11
    15 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 15 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
    2 1 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
    3 3 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -
    4 5 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
    5 9 44S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
    6 4 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
    7 7 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -
    8 8 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
    Top 8 transfer
    9 11 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN 2
    10 10 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
    11 16 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
    12 6 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
    13 12 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
    14 14 7L Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -
    15 DNF 15 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
    16 DNF 13 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -3
    17 DNF 17 92 Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -

    WISSOTA Hornet

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 27R Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -
    2 2 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    3 5 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 2
    4 15 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 11
    5 4 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
    6 18 92X Mark Gangl Mark Gangl Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 12
    7 3 26H Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -4
    8 21 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 13
    9 9 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
    10 6 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -4
    11 24 97X Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN 13
    12 20 01 Nathan Kohl Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 8
    13 16 53 Branley Theel Branley Theel Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    14 13 51X Gary Schumacher Gary Schumacher Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -1
    15 23 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 8
    16 25 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 9
    17 DNF 8 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -9
    18 DNF 19 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    19 DNF 10 00X Peyton Edelman Peyton Edelman Solway, MN Solway, MN -9
    20 DNF 7 23T Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -13
    21 DNF 17 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -4
    22 DNF 22 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -
    23 DNF 14 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -9
    24 DNF 12 21G Paul George Paul George Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -12
    25 DNF 11 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -14
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 1
    2 6 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 4
    3 3 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    4 4 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -
    Top 4 transfer
    5 7 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    6 5 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -1
    7 11 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
    8 1 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -7
    9 8 00 Bret Thayer Bret Thayer Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -1
    10 10 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
    DNS 12 46 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    DNS 9 23JR Marcus Ammerman Jr Marcus Ammerman Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 92X Mark Gangl Mark Gangl Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 5
    2 9 01 Nathan Kohl Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 7
    3 2 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -1
    4 11 97X Brian Schott Brian Schott Redwing, MN Redwing, MN 7
    Top 4 transfer
    5 3 13X Travis Olafson Travis Olafson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN -2
    6 5 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    7 10 22-0 Nick Rahn Nick Rahn St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 3
    8 DNF 8 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    9 DNF 7 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    DNS 4 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
    DNS 1 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -

    USRA Late Models

    25 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
    2 4 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
    3 5 89 Joe Provinzino Joe Provinzino Chanhassen, MN Chanhassen, MN 2
    4 3 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
    5 2 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    6 7 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
    7 9 2 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
    8 10 18 Ken Dallman Ken Dallman New Germany, MN New Germany, MN 2
    9 6 LXV Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -3
    10 11 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 1
    11 DNF 8 9K Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -3

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos