Ogilvie Raceway

  • 1
WoO Sprint Tickets now on sale

WoO Sprint Tickets now on sale

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars at The Big O on June 8th

Architech Mechanical
Coors Light
Spire Credit Union
Daves Floor Sanding
DN Trucking
East Central
EBS
Engine Tech
Grand Casino
HJort
IBEW
ISLE
JPW Concept Engines
Loffler
Minnesota Equipment
NAPA
Novus Glass
Olson Power Equipment
Pepsi
Pine Tech Community College
Plunketts
Rock Auto
Septic Check
Structural Buildings
Twisted Tea
Wagamon Brothers
Wissota
Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
2nd Generation Chimney
Kwik Trip
5/30/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

5/30/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

25 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


WISSOTA Modifieds Feature (30 Laps): 1. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[2]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[7]; 3. 26G-Ryan Gierke[12]; 4. 57-Mike Anderson[11]; 5. 06-Jeremy Nelson[6]; 6. 24-Brandon Dolman[3]; 7. 67-Jeff Tardy[9]; 8. 45-Bob Broking[14]; 9. 12G-Jason Gross[18]; 10. 74-Shaun Kreyer[17]; 11. 24E-Tyler English[15]; 12. 97-Cole Anderson[22]; 13. 51T-Tim Thomas[19]; 14. (DNF) 7J-Corey Jones[8]; 15. (DNF) 96-Taton Hansen[16]; 16. (DNF) 53-Chris Mensen[24]; 17. (DNF) 11B-Andy Jones[1]; 18. (DNF) 89JR-JT Johnson[25]; 19. (DNF) 14W-Clayton Wagamon[5]; 20. (DNF) 34-Erik Peterson[23]; 21. (DNF) 4-Jeremy Nelson[10]; 22. (DNF) 04JR-Adam Ayotte[13]; 23. (DNF) 22-Brandon Copp[21]; 24. (DNS) 45J-Johnny Broking; 25. (DQ) 2C-Dave Cain[4]

WISSOTA Modifieds Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[2]; 2. 2C-Dave Cain[5]; 3. 67-Jeff Tardy[1]; 4. 45-Bob Broking[3]; 5. 24E-Tyler English[7]; 6. (DNF) 45J-Johnny Broking[4]; 7. (DNF) 22-Brandon Copp[6]; 8. (DNF) 97-Cole Anderson[8]; 9. (DNF) 53-Chris Mensen[9]

WISSOTA Modifieds Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Brandon Dolman[2]; 2. 06-Jeremy Nelson[4]; 3. 4-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 4. 57-Mike Anderson[6]; 5. 26G-Ryan Gierke[8]; 6. 96-Taton Hansen[7]; 7. 12G-Jason Gross[1]; 8. (DQ) 89JR-JT Johnson[5]

WISSOTA Modifieds Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[1]; 2. 11B-Andy Jones[6]; 3. 7A-Shane Sabraski[5]; 4. 7J-Corey Jones[7]; 5. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[8]; 6. 74-Shaun Kreyer[3]; 7. 51T-Tim Thomas[4]; 8. (DNF) 34-Erik Peterson[2]

25 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


WISSOTA MWM Feature (25 Laps): 1. 16-Jason VandeKamp[3]; 2. 17B-Zach Benson[2]; 3. 18S-Kennedy Swan[1]; 4. 112-Brennan Gave[5]; 5. 22T-Tyler Kintner[9]; 6. 04N-Nick Ayotte[7]; 7. 7R-Tommy Richards[15]; 8. 11JR-Andrew Inman[13]; 9. B37-Cody Borgeson[14]; 10. 9-Brady Uotinen[12]; 11. 2K-Kyle Kirberger[8]; 12. 20-Austin Ellis[6]; 13. 19D-Dane Durbin[25]; 14. 33C-Cole Boston[16]; 15. 55-Jesse Polson[21]; 16. 3P-David Pixley[20]; 17. 63JR-Brady Larson[18]; 18. 23-Rick Siiter[22]; 19. 22H-Jayme Hiller[19]; 20. (DNF) 11X-Austin Chyba[11]; 21. (DNF) RED1-Dan Wheeler[23]; 22. (DNF) 12-Derek Stanoch[17]; 23. (DNF) 83X-Kadden Kath[10]; 24. (DNF) 21-Jake Smith[4]; 25. (DNF) 17-Ashley Mehrwerth[24]

WISSOTA MWM Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Jake Smith[1]; 2. 18S-Kennedy Swan[7]; 3. 17B-Zach Benson[9]; 4. 11X-Austin Chyba[4]; 5. 11JR-Andrew Inman[6]; 6. 12-Derek Stanoch[2]; 7. 3P-David Pixley[3]; 8. (DNF) RED1-Dan Wheeler[8]; 9. (DNF) 19D-Dane Durbin[5]

WISSOTA MWM Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 112-Brennan Gave[1]; 2. 04N-Nick Ayotte[3]; 3. 22T-Tyler Kintner[2]; 4. 2K-Kyle Kirberger[7]; 5. 7R-Tommy Richards[5]; 6. 33C-Cole Boston[8]; 7. 55-Jesse Polson[6]; 8. (DNF) 17-Ashley Mehrwerth[4]

WISSOTA MWM Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Austin Ellis[1]; 2. 16-Jason VandeKamp[5]; 3. 83X-Kadden Kath[3]; 4. 9-Brady Uotinen[2]; 5. B37-Cody Borgeson[6]; 6. 63JR-Brady Larson[4]; 7. 22H-Jayme Hiller[8]; 8. 23-Rick Siiter[7]

21 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


WISSOTA Super Stock Feature (20 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass[4]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[1]; 3. 78K-Dexton Koch[8]; 4. 30B-Kevin Burdick[2]; 5. 71-Trevor Nelson[3]; 6. 21-Jim Gullikson[7]; 7. 77-Scott Lawrence[6]; 8. 9K-Dylan Kromschroeder[15]; 9. 46-Dustin Nelson[5]; 10. 5-Josh Zimpel[12]; 11. 12S-Trajan Schmidt[14]; 12. 27-Jared Zimpel[13]; 13. 18-Kevin Schmidt[11]; 14. 980-Kaden Woodie[21]; 15. 59-Jamie Reberg[18]; 16. 11X-Jason Schill[16]; 17. (DNF) 22-Matthew Dibb[17]; 18. (DNF) 70X-Kurt Becken[10]; 19. (DNF) 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[9]; 20. (DNF) 43-Kyle Matuska[19]; 21. (DNS) 12-Jim Campbell

WISSOTA Super Stock Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Trevor Nelson[2]; 2. 46-Dustin Nelson[4]; 3. 77-Scott Lawrence[6]; 4. 70X-Kurt Becken[5]; 5. 9K-Dylan Kromschroeder[1]; 6. 11X-Jason Schill[7]; 7. (DNF) 43-Kyle Matuska[3]

WISSOTA Super Stock Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass[2]; 2. 21-Jim Gullikson[1]; 3. 78K-Dexton Koch[5]; 4. 5-Josh Zimpel[3]; 5. 27-Jared Zimpel[7]; 6. 22-Matthew Dibb[4]; 7. (DNF) 12-Jim Campbell[6]

WISSOTA Super Stock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 30B-Kevin Burdick[3]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[7]; 3. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[4]; 4. 18-Kevin Schmidt[5]; 5. 12S-Trajan Schmidt[6]; 6. 59-Jamie Reberg[2]; 7. (DNF) 980-Kaden Woodie[1]

24 entries

WISSOTA Hornet


WISSOTA Hornet Feature (15 Laps): 1. 22-Matthew Dittman[2]; 2. 37-Jonathan Aderman[4]; 3. OK-Joseph Wilber[1]; 4. 11-Jesse Turnvall[8]; 5. 21R-Carter Rieland[21]; 6. 37A-Alex Aderman[13]; 7. 37C-Colton Trembath[6]; 8. 11A-Jamie Ammerman[3]; 9. 24-Marcus Ammerman[5]; 10. 89J-Randy Jacoboski[7]; 11. 59F-Zachary Furbur[10]; 12. 17B-Rachel Boston[12]; 13. 23JR-Marcus Ammerman Jr[14]; 14. 19C-Colin Wittenberg[20]; 15. 377-Ella Sparks[16]; 16. 73-Payson Patrin[19]; 17. (DNF) 29-Kayla Lystad[15]; 18. (DNF) 15-Megan Ammerman[17]; 19. (DNF) 11PX-Presley Patrin[11]; 20. (DNF) H2O-Nic Hiles[18]; 21. (DNF) 03-Bryce Huff[9]; 22. (DNF) 32-Brady Hagen[23]; 23. (DNS) 3E-Hunter Goulet; 24. (DNS) 13-Mac Johnston

WISSOTA Hornet Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Matthew Dittman[4]; 2. 37C-Colton Trembath[3]; 3. 11A-Jamie Ammerman[8]; 4. 17B-Rachel Boston[1]; 5. 23JR-Marcus Ammerman Jr[7]; 6. 15-Megan Ammerman[6]; 7. (DNF) 73-Payson Patrin[2]; 8. (DNF) 13-Mac Johnston[5]

WISSOTA Hornet Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Jonathan Aderman[1]; 2. 89J-Randy Jacoboski[2]; 3. 11-Jesse Turnvall[5]; 4. 37A-Alex Aderman[4]; 5. 29-Kayla Lystad[6]; 6. 377-Ella Sparks[7]; 7. (DNF) 19C-Colin Wittenberg[3]; 8. (DNF) 32-Brady Hagen[8]

WISSOTA Hornet Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. OK-Joseph Wilber[5]; 2. 24-Marcus Ammerman[4]; 3. 03-Bryce Huff[3]; 4. 59F-Zachary Furbur[6]; 5. 11PX-Presley Patrin[8]; 6. H2O-Nic Hiles[2]; 7. (DNF) 21R-Carter Rieland[7]; 8. (DQ) 3E-Hunter Goulet[1]

Latest Photos

2024 Schedule

Latest Videos