Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    5/30/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    5/30/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    MN Modified Nationals presented by FYE Motorsports

    Order of Events
    Draw Cut Off 6:30pm

    Heats (8 Laps)
    WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds
    WISSOTA Super Stocks
    WISSOTA Modifieds
    WISSOTA Hornets

    Intermission

    B-Mains - If needed (12 laps & same order as heats)

    Features
    WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds (25 Laps)
    WISSOTA Super Stocks (20 Laps)
    WISSOTA Modifieds (30 Laps)
    WISSOTA Hornets (15 Laps)

    Classes

    • WISSOTA Modifieds25 entries
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods25 entries
    • WISSOTA Super Stock21 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet24 entries

    Track Contact

    News

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    30 Laps

    WISSOTA Modifieds Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
    2 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
    3 12 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 9
    4 11 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 7
    5 6 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    6 3 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -3
    7 9 67 Jeff Tardy Jeff Tardy Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
    8 14 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 6
    9 18 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 9
    10 17 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 7
    11 15 24E Tyler English Tyler English Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    12 22 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 10
    13 19 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 6
    14 DNF 8 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -6
    15 DNF 16 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
    16 DNF 24 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 8
    17 DNF 1 11B Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -16
    18 DNF 25 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 7
    19 DNF 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -14
    20 DNF 23 34 Erik Peterson Erik Peterson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    21 DNF 10 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -11
    22 DNF 13 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -9
    23 DNF 21 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -2
    DNS 20 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
    DQ 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA Modifieds Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
    2 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
    3 1 67 Jeff Tardy Jeff Tardy Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
    4 3 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
    5 7 24E Tyler English Tyler English Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    6 DNF 4 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
    7 DNF 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -1
    8 DNF 8 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -
    9 DNF 9 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA Modifieds Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
    2 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    3 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
    4 6 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 2
    5 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
    6 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
    7 1 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -6
    DQ 5 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA Modifieds Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
    2 6 11B Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    3 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
    4 7 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
    5 8 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 3
    6 3 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -3
    7 4 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
    8 DNF 2 34 Erik Peterson Erik Peterson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -6
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    25 Laps

    WISSOTA MWM Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 2
    2 2 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    3 1 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
    4 5 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    5 9 22T Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
    6 7 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
    7 15 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 8
    8 13 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 5
    9 14 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
    10 12 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
    11 8 2K Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -3
    12 6 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -6
    13 25 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 12
    14 16 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 2
    15 21 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
    16 20 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
    17 18 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 1
    18 22 23 Rick Siiter Rick Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN 4
    19 19 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
    20 DNF 11 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -9
    21 DNF 23 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 2
    22 DNF 17 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
    23 DNF 10 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN -13
    24 DNF 4 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -20
    25 DNF 24 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -1
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA MWM Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
    2 7 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
    3 9 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
    4 4 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -
    5 6 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 1
    6 2 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
    7 3 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -4
    8 DNF 8 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
    9 DNF 5 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -4
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA MWM Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    2 3 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
    3 2 22T Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
    4 7 2K Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
    5 5 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
    6 8 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 2
    7 6 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
    8 DNF 4 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -4
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA MWM Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
    2 5 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 3
    3 3 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN -
    4 2 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
    5 6 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
    6 4 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -2
    7 8 22H Jayme Hiller Jayme Hiller Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 1
    8 7 23 Rick Siiter Rick Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -1
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Super Stock

    20 Laps

    WISSOTA Super Stock Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
    2 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
    3 8 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 5
    4 2 30B Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
    5 3 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -2
    6 7 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
    7 6 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
    8 15 9K Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 7
    9 5 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -4
    10 12 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
    11 14 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
    12 13 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
    13 11 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -2
    14 21 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 7
    15 18 59 Jamie Reberg Jamie Reberg St. Stephens, MN St. Stephens, MN 3
    16 16 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -
    17 DNF 17 22 Matthew Dibb Matthew Dibb Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    18 DNF 10 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -8
    19 DNF 9 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -10
    20 DNF 19 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -1
    DNS 20 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA Super Stock Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 1
    2 4 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
    3 6 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
    4 5 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 1
    5 1 9K Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -4
    6 7 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 1
    7 DNF 3 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -4
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA Super Stock Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
    2 1 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -1
    3 5 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
    4 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
    5 7 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
    6 4 22 Matthew Dibb Matthew Dibb Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    7 DNF 6 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -1
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA Super Stock Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 30B Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
    2 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
    3 4 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
    4 5 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
    5 6 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
    6 2 59 Jamie Reberg Jamie Reberg St. Stephens, MN St. Stephens, MN -4
    7 DNF 1 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -6
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    WISSOTA Hornet Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 1
    2 4 37 Jonathan Aderman Jonathan Aderman St Cloud, MN St Cloud, MN 2
    3 1 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -2
    4 8 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 4
    5 21 21R Carter Rieland Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 16
    6 13 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 7
    7 6 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -1
    8 3 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -5
    9 5 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
    10 7 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    11 10 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -1
    12 12 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -
    13 14 23JR Marcus Ammerman Jr Marcus Ammerman Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    14 20 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 6
    15 16 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
    16 19 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    17 DNF 15 29 Kayla Lystad Kayla Lystad Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -2
    18 DNF 17 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    19 DNF 11 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -8
    20 DNF 18 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -2
    21 DNF 9 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -12
    22 DNF 23 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
    DNS 24 3E Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
    DNS 22 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA Hornet Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 3
    2 3 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 1
    3 8 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 5
    4 1 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -3
    5 7 23JR Marcus Ammerman Jr Marcus Ammerman Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    6 6 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    7 DNF 2 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -5
    8 DNF 5 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -3
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA Hornet Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 37 Jonathan Aderman Jonathan Aderman St Cloud, MN St Cloud, MN -
    2 2 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    3 5 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 2
    4 4 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    5 6 29 Kayla Lystad Kayla Lystad Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 1
    6 7 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
    7 DNF 3 19C Colin Wittenberg Colin Wittenberg Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -4
    8 DNF 8 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA Hornet Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 4
    2 4 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    3 3 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    4 6 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN 2
    5 8 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    6 2 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -4
    7 DNF 7 21R Carter Rieland Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    DQ 1 3E Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos