Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney

    2023 Points

    All Classes
    As of 8/26/2023

    WISSOTA Late ModelOgilvie Raceway Schedule

    Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
    1 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN 0 4 4 4 392 -
    2 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN 0 2 3 4 375 -17
    3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN 0 2 3 4 361 -31
    4 42s Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN 1 1 1 4 316 -76
    5 11D Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI 1 3 3 3 313 -79
    6 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN 0 1 1 4 306 -86
    7 2 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN 0 0 1 4 280 -112
    8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN 0 2 2 3 274 -118
    9 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI 1 1 2 3 273 -119
    10 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN 0 0 2 3 248 -144
    11 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN 0 0 1 3 237 -155
    12 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI 0 1 2 2 186 -206
    13 15 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN 0 1 1 2 169 -223
    14 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN 0 0 0 2 164 -228
    15 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI 0 0 1 2 160 -232
    16 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN 0 0 1 2 160 -232
    17 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN 0 0 1 2 149 -243
    18 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN 0 0 0 2 120 -272
    19 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND 1 1 1 1 112 -280
    20 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN 0 1 1 1 103 -289
    21 28D Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN 0 0 1 1 93 -299
    22 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB 0 0 1 1 90 -302
    23 7s Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN 0 0 1 1 89 -303
    24 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI 0 0 1 1 89 -303
    25 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN 0 0 1 1 88 -304
    26 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI 0 0 1 1 86 -306
    27 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI 0 0 1 1 86 -306
    28 5F Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN 0 0 1 1 85 -307
    29 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN 0 0 1 1 84 -308
    30 24 Chuck Metzger Chuck Metzger Princeton, MN 0 0 0 1 81 -311
    31 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN 0 0 0 1 80 -312
    32 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN 0 0 0 1 80 -312
    33 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN 0 0 0 1 78 -314
    34 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck (R) Fergus Falls, MN 0 0 0 1 77 -315
    35 21T Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA 0 0 0 1 76 -316
    36 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN 0 0 0 1 75 -317
    37 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN 0 0 0 1 72 -320
    38 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN 0 0 0 1 72 -320
    39 18 Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD 0 0 0 1 68 -324
    40 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA 0 0 0 1 68 -324
    41 45L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN 0 0 0 1 66 -326
    42 1 Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI 0 0 0 1 62 -330
    43 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI 0 0 0 1 62 -330
    44 92 Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN 0 0 0 1 57 -335
    Back to All Classes

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos