Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    10/20/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

    10/20/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    13th Annual Topless Nationals - Night 1

    All Cars Must Run Topless - Except Hornets!

    Friday Night - Heat Races Only
    Entertainment to follow race program - Outside in Pits
    Draw-Redraw Format

    Draw opens: 3:00pm
    Pit Gate Opens: 5:00pm
    Grandstands Open: 5:00pm
    Draw Cut Off: 6:15pm
    Racing: 7:00pm

    Order of events
    Heats Only - All 8 Laps
    Super Stocks
    Late Models
    Modifieds
    Mod Fours
    Midwest Modifieds
    Street Stocks
    Hornets

    Classes

    • Street Stocks49 entries
    • Midwest Modifieds83 entries
    • Modifieds40 entries
    • Mod Fours15 entries
    • Super Stocks52 entries
    • Hornets23 entries
    • Dirt Late Models27 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Street Stocks

    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 84E Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
    2 4 21G Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 2
    3 6 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
    Top 3 transfer
    4 3 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
    5 8 12R Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 3
    6 1 18M Michael Swanson Michael Swanson St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -5
    7 5 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -2
    8 9 71S Kelsy Siercks Kelsy Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    9 DNF 7 12 Melvin Flickinger Melvin Flickinger Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 11K Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
    2 6 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 4
    3 5 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
    Top 3 transfer
    4 8 54X A.J. Kellar A.J. Kellar Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 4
    5 7 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 2
    6 2 14F Merlyn Flickinger Jr Merlyn Flickinger Jr Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -4
    7 DNF 4 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    8 DNF 3 54G Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 7
    2 1 85 Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
    3 3 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
    Top 3 transfer
    4 6 3 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 2
    5 2 18X Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -3
    6 5 07HD Austin Dueck Austin Dueck New Bothwell, MB New Bothwell, MB -1
    7 4 07 Pat McCarthy Pat McCarthy Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -3
    8 7 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
    2 7 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
    3 1 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN -2
    Top 3 transfer
    4 2 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -2
    5 6 18 Abraham Germain Abraham Germain Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
    6 5 24A Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    7 4 54 Dean Kellar Dean Kellar Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -3
    8 DNF 8 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 5

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
    2 1 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -1
    3 7 26T Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
    Top 3 transfer
    4 3 60 Andrew Milz Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -1
    5 4 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -1
    6 6 15R Raice Westover Raice Westover Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
    7 8 21 Adam Wraspir Adam Wraspir Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 1
    8 5 92R Courtney Rose Courtney Rose Gordon, WI Gordon, WI -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 6

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
    2 4 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
    3 7 44 Kris Peterson Kris Peterson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 4
    Top 3 transfer
    4 6 24 Andrew Piilo Andrew Piilo Nolalu, ON Nolalu, ON 2
    5 5 31X Anthony Blom Anthony Blom Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
    6 1 83 Doug Olmscheid Doug Olmscheid Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -5
    7 3 14 Alyssa White Alyssa White West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
    8 8 73 Gage Seehafer Gage Seehafer Saint Michael, MN Saint Michael, MN -

    Midwest Modifieds

    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 30 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
    2 8 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 6
    Top 2 transfer
    3 7 0LD Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
    4 3 X Tucker Jacobson Tucker Jacobson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -1
    5 10 07HD Jesse Mckuski Jesse Mckuski New Bothwell, MB New Bothwell, MB 5
    6 6 13 Jesse Antiporek Jesse Antiporek Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -
    7 4 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -3
    8 DNF 5 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -3
    9 DNF 9 6 John Norris John Norris Embarrass , MN Embarrass , MN -
    10 DNF 1 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -9
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
    2 1 23W Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
    Top 2 transfer
    3 4 743 Devon Charpenter Devon Charpenter Motley, MN Motley, MN 1
    4 7 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
    5 5 67 Glen Brown Glen Brown Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -
    6 10 29 Johnny Lindgren Johnny Lindgren Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 4
    7 6 45 Keegan Kough Keegan Kough Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
    8 3 40 Colton Kramer Colton Kramer Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -5
    9 DNF 9 5K Todd Kamish Todd Kamish Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -
    10 DNF 8 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 5S David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 5
    2 2 7G Rick Grams Rick Grams North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -
    Top 2 transfer
    3 1 14N Caden Neisius Caden Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -2
    4 5 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
    5 4 55 Brody Shaw Brody Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -1
    6 9 7A Eric Anderson Eric Anderson Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 3
    7 3 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -4
    8 7 32N Nick Howard Nick Howard Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
    9 8 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 155 Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -
    2 2 04N Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
    Top 2 transfer
    3 9 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
    4 4 78X Chris Siercks Chris Siercks Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -
    5 6 51 Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 1
    6 8 19H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
    7 3 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -4
    8 5 42 Jason Brott Jason Brott St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
    9 DNF 7 78 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Saint Augusta, MN Saint Augusta, MN -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 5

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    2 8 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 6
    Top 2 transfer
    3 1 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
    4 9 1 Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 5
    5 3 2D Daniel Berglund Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    6 7 66 Bill Speak Bill Speak Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
    7 5 03F Jason Fall Jason Fall Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -2
    8 6 23 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -2
    DNS 2 44.5 Charles Bistodeau Charles Bistodeau Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 6

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 46G Brockton Grams Brockton Grams Braham, MN Braham, MN -
    2 2 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
    Top 2 transfer
    3 4 0K Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 1
    4 6 30K Jake Kierstead Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN Sartell, MN 2
    5 3 1M Josh Mattick Josh Mattick Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN -2
    6 7 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
    7 9 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    8 8 23S Rick Siiter Rick Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -
    9 DNF 5 10K Kailey VanEps Kailey VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 7

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 23KR Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN 7
    2 5 16 Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 3
    Top 2 transfer
    3 3 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
    4 6 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
    5 2 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -3
    6 7 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
    7 DNF 1 29K Cody Krueth Cody Krueth Becker, MN Becker, MN -6
    8 DNF 9 23K Carter Kinnear Carter Kinnear Emo, ON Emo, ON 1
    9 DNF 4 13T Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 8

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
    2 1 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
    Top 2 transfer
    3 4 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
    4 8 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 4
    5 7 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
    6 5 5 Trystan Hagen Trystan Hagen Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
    7 9 21R Ross Siiter Ross Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN 2
    8 DNF 6 14 Paul Neisius Paul Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -2
    9 DNF 3 09 Skylar Findley Skylar Findley Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 9

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 1
    2 7 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 5
    Top 2 transfer
    3 8 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 5
    4 3 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
    5 1 55BS Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -4
    6 5 23A Alexander McFarlen Alexander McFarlen Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
    7 6 42B Kaeden Bronner Kaeden Bronner Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
    8 9 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN 1
    9 4 33L Travis Tupa Travis Tupa Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -5

    Modifieds

    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    2 8 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
    3 3 7388 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    Top 3 transfer
    4 5 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
    5 6 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
    6 7 24 Tyler English Tyler English Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    7 1 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
    8 DNF 4 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
    2 5 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 3
    3 4 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    Top 3 transfer
    4 1 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -3
    5 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
    6 3 4 Aj Wiste Aj Wiste Adams, MN Adams, MN -3
    7 8 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 1
    8 6 35X Parker Foster Parker Foster Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
    2 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
    3 2 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -1
    Top 3 transfer
    4 4 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -
    5 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
    6 1 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
    7 8 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB 1
    8 DNF 6 13L Zachary Schultz Zachary Schultz Watertown, MN Watertown, MN -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    2 5 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 3
    3 6 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 3
    Top 3 transfer
    4 1 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
    5 7 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
    6 3 85 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -3
    7 2 40F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -5
    8 8 30W Ron Westover Ron Westover Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
    8 Laps

    Heat 5

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
    2 1 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -1
    3 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
    Top 3 transfer
    4 3 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
    5 7 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
    6 4 48 Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -2
    7 2 15R Raice Westover Raice Westover Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -5
    8 DNF 8 4SALE Brandon Englund Brandon Englund Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -

    Mod Fours

    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    2 5 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 3
    3 1 18 Luke Erlandson Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
    4 6 XL1 Mike Rau Mike Rau St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
    5 8 16 Jamie Flickinger Jamie Flickinger New London, MN New London, MN 3
    6 7 58 Jeffrey Marthaler Jeffrey Marthaler Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
    7 4 N88 Josh Madson Josh Madson Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    DNS 3 7 Alexander McFarlen Alexander McFarlen Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN -
    2 3 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    3 2 57 Tyler Borg Tyler Borg Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
    4 6 2 Andrew Funt Andrew Funt Ramey, MN Ramey, MN 2
    5 5 3 Joel Madson Joel Madson Isle, MN Isle, MN -
    6 4 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -2
    7 DNF 7 9T Thomas Burgard Thomas Burgard Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    All transfer

    Super Stocks

    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 10E Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
    2 5 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
    3 3 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
    Top 3 transfer
    4 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
    5 2 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    6 7 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
    7 11 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 4
    8 6 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -2
    9 17 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 8
    10 12 89F Cameron Labelle Cameron Labelle Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 2
    11 14 61 Kyle Buffington Kyle Buffington Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    12 8 12 David Dosh David Dosh Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -4
    13 16 8T Nicholas Schultz Nicholas Schultz Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN 3
    14 15 17B Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 1
    DNS 10 15 Devin Odegard Devin Odegard Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    DNS 13 47J Jeremiah Gebhardt Jeremiah Gebhardt Andover, MN Andover, MN -
    DNS 9 2XL Jason Garner Jason Garner Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 14B Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
    2 3 21 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
    3 10 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 7
    Top 3 transfer
    4 6 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
    5 9 14K Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 4
    6 1 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -5
    7 11 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 4
    8 16 11 Riley Groshong Riley Groshong Ironton, MN Ironton, MN 8
    9 12 00 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
    10 7 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
    11 DNF 4 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -7
    12 DNF 5 33C Cody Emmans Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -7
    13 DNF 15 28 Josh Cappo Josh Cappo Almena, WI Almena, WI 2
    14 DNF 14 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    15 DNF 13 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -2
    16 DNF 8 14 Ricky Helms Ricky Helms Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -8
    17 DNF 17 23J Jared Bamberger Jared Bamberger Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN 1
    2 1 00E Tanner Erickson Tanner Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    3 6 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
    Top 3 transfer
    4 7 10E Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 3
    5 9 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
    6 4 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
    7 3 15 Devin Odegard Devin Odegard Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
    8 8 47J Jeremiah Gebhardt Jeremiah Gebhardt Andover, MN Andover, MN -
    9 DNF 5 11 Riley Groshong Riley Groshong Ironton, MN Ironton, MN -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 17L Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 1
    2 1 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
    3 3 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -
    Top 3 transfer
    4 6 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
    5 4 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -1
    6 9 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    7 7 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
    8 8 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -
    9 DNF 5 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 1
    2 3 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
    3 4 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
    Top 3 transfer
    4 1 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    5 9 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
    6 7 12 David Dosh David Dosh Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
    7 6 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -1
    8 5 61 Kyle Buffington Kyle Buffington Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
    9 8 28 Josh Cappo Josh Cappo Almena, WI Almena, WI -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -
    2 5 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
    3 2 17X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
    Top 3 transfer
    4 8 14B Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI 4
    5 4 33C Cody Emmans Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
    6 6 14 Ricky Helms Ricky Helms Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
    7 7 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -
    8 DNF 9 8T Nicholas Schultz Nicholas Schultz Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN 1
    9 DNF 3 23J Jared Bamberger Jared Bamberger Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 5

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -
    2 2 81 Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
    3 7 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 4
    Top 3 transfer
    4 6 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
    5 4 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -1
    6 5 2XL Jason Garner Jason Garner Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
    7 3 89F Cameron Labelle Cameron Labelle Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -4
    8 8 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 6

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 6
    2 2 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    3 4 33 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
    Top 3 transfer
    4 1 21 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -3
    5 5 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
    6 8 14K Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
    7 6 00 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
    8 3 17B Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -5

    Hornets

    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 4
    2 1 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
    3 8 37C Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 5
    4 6 40 Jack Post Jack Post Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
    5 2 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -3
    6 7 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    7 DNF 3 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -4
    8 DNF 4 07HD Aiden McKuski Aiden McKuski New Bothwell, MB New Bothwell, MB -4
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    2 6 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 4
    3 1 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN -2
    4 2 51X Gary Schumacher Gary Schumacher Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -2
    5 3 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN -2
    6 5 701 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
    7 7 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    8 8 71 Nathan Bird Nathan Bird Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 6
    2 3 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
    3 2 19 Josh Backstrom Josh Backstrom Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -1
    4 5 119 Brandon Backstrom Brandon Backstrom Pillager, MN Pillager, MN 1
    5 6 23T Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    6 1 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -5
    7 4 104 Jonathan Aderman Jonathan Aderman St Cloud, MN St Cloud, MN -3
    All transfer

    Dirt Late Models

    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
    2 1 15 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
    3 5 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 2
    4 9 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
    5 8 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
    6 7 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    7 2 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -5
    8 DNF 4 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -4
    9 DNF 3 2 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -6
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 1
    2 9 331TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 7
    3 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
    4 1 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
    5 6 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
    6 4 Y28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
    7 8 24 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
    8 7 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    9 DNF 5 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -4
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 01 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 2
    2 1 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
    3 8 5F Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
    4 6 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
    5 9 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 4
    6 2 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -4
    7 4 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -3
    8 5 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
    9 7 99 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos