Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    8/19/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

    8/19/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    Kids Night - Meet the Drivers

    Draw Cut off 5:45pm
    Drivers Meeting 6:00pm
    Hot Laps 6:15pm
    Racing starts 6:30pm

    Order of Events

    Heats
    Midwest Modifieds
    Super Stocks
    Late Models
    Modifieds
    Mod Fours
    Hornets

    Bmains (if needed)
    Intermission - Meet the Drivers

    Features
    Midwest Modifieds
    Super Stocks
    Late Models
    Modifieds
    Mod Fours
    Hornets

    Classes

    • WISSOTA Modifieds20 entries
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods19 entries
    • WISSOTA Mod Four9 entries
    • WISSOTA Super Stock10 entries
    • WISSOTA Late Model14 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet12 entries

    Track Contact

    News

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    20 Laps

    Modifieds Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
    2 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
    3 1 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    4 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    5 5 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    6 6 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    7 10 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 3
    8 2 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
    9 9 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
    10 12 88L Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
    11 20 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 9
    12 14 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
    13 11 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -2
    14 3 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -11
    15 13 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -2
    16 15 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
    17 16 29 Leo Schweiss Leo Schweiss Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
    18 17 24 Tyler English Tyler English Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    19 19 99WY Brandon Wytaske Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
    20 18 12 Kent Winkelman Kent Winkelman Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
    2 3 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
    3 4 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
    4 6 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
    5 5 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -
    6 2 29 Leo Schweiss Leo Schweiss Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
    7 7 99WY Brandon Wytaske Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
    2 3 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    3 4 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    4 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
    5 2 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
    6 7 24 Tyler English Tyler English Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    7 DNF 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    2 4 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    3 5 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
    4 2 88L Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    5 6 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
    6 3 12 Kent Winkelman Kent Winkelman Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -3
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    20 Laps

    Midwest Modifieds Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 5
    2 4 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    3 3 33CC Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
    4 5 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
    5 8 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
    6 10 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 4
    7 12 08 Levi Voss Levi Voss Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 5
    8 7 88T Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -1
    9 13 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 4
    10 11 00 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
    11 9 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
    12 16 24T Liz Toepper Liz Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 4
    13 14 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    14 18 32N Nick Howard Nick Howard Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 4
    15 17 24D Anthony Dallman Anthony Dallman Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 2
    16 DNF 19 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 3
    17 DNF 15 B26 Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -2
    18 DNF 2 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -16
    19 DNF 1 7G Rick Grams Rick Grams North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -18
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -
    2 2 7G Rick Grams Rick Grams North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -
    3 9 33CC Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 6
    4 5 88T Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 1
    5 8 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
    6 7 00 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
    7 6 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
    8 3 B26 Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -5
    9 DNF 10 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 1
    10 DNF 4 32N Nick Howard Nick Howard Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -6
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 1
    2 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    3 5 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 2
    4 4 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
    5 8 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 3
    6 7 08 Levi Voss Levi Voss Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
    7 9 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    8 6 24T Liz Toepper Liz Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -2
    9 3 24D Anthony Dallman Anthony Dallman Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -6
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Mod Four

    15 Laps

    Mod Fours Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 3
    2 1 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -1
    3 5 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
    4 9 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 5
    5 7 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    6 2 3 Josh Madson Josh Madson Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
    7 6 14T Rowan Tramm Rowan Tramm Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    8 8 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
    9 DNF 3 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
    2 3 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    3 8 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
    4 7 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 3
    5 4 3 Josh Madson Josh Madson Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    6 5 14T Rowan Tramm Rowan Tramm Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    7 6 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    8 9 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
    9 DNF 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -8
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Super Stock

    15 Laps

    Super Stocks Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
    2 1 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    3 5 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
    4 9 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 5
    5 8 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN 3
    6 2 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
    7 7 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    8 10 15 Devin Odegard Devin Odegard Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
    9 DNF 6 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -3
    10 DNF 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -7
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    2 3 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
    3 5 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
    4 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
    5 1 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
    6 6 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
    7 4 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -3
    8 9 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN 1
    9 7 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -2
    10 10 15 Devin Odegard Devin Odegard Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Late Model

    20 Laps

    Late Model FeatureRacers X

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
    2 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
    3 8 11D Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
    4 4 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
    5 7 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    6 9 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
    7 11 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
    8 12 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    9 6 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -3
    10 14 2 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 4
    11 DNF 3 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -8
    12 DNF 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -7
    13 DNF 13 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
    14 DNF 10 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 1Racers X

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
    2 3 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
    3 5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
    4 2 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    5 4 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
    6 6 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
    7 7 2 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2Racers X

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 11D Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
    2 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
    3 4 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 1
    4 2 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    5 5 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
    6 6 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    7 DNF 7 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    Hornets Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 4
    2 6 13 Brandon Nyberg Brandon Nyberg Andover, MN Andover, MN 4
    3 1 23T Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    4 3 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    5 7 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN 2
    6 2 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN -4
    7 10 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    8 12 12 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 4
    9 DNF 8 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
    10 DNF 9 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
    11 DNF 4 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -7
    12 DNF 11 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    2 1 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    3 2 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -1
    4 6 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN 2
    5 3 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
    6 5 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 4
    2 4 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
    3 3 13 Brandon Nyberg Brandon Nyberg Andover, MN Andover, MN -
    4 2 23T Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    5 1 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
    6 6 12 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos