Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    8/12/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

    8/12/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    Kids Night - Bike Giveaway

    Draw Cut off 5:45pm
    Drivers Meeting 6:00pm
    Hot Laps 6:15pm
    Racing starts 6:30pm

    Order of Events

    Heats
    Midwest Modifieds
    Super Stocks
    Street Stocks
    Modifieds
    Mod Fours
    Hornets

    BMains - Same order as heats (if needed)
    Intermission - Bike Giveaway

    Features
    Midwest Modifieds
    Super Stocks
    Street Stocks
    Modifieds
    Mod Fours
    Hornets

    Classes

    • WISSOTA Modifieds18 entries
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods26 entries
    • WISSOTA Mod Four9 entries
    • WISSOTA Super Stock14 entries
    • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet12 entries

    Track Contact

    News

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    20 Laps

    Modifieds Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 12 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 11
    2 8 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 6
    3 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
    4 5 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    5 14 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 9
    6 15 88T Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 9
    7 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
    8 3 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -5
    9 10 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
    10 DNF 4 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -6
    11 DNF 17 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
    12 DNF 16 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 4
    13 DNF 11 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -2
    14 DNF 9 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
    15 DNF 2 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -13
    16 DNF 13 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
    17 DNF 1 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -16
    18 DNF 18 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
    2 1 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
    3 4 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    4 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
    5 8 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    6 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -3
    7 9 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    8 5 88T Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -3
    9 7 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
    2 1 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -1
    3 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
    4 3 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -1
    5 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
    6 5 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
    7 9 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
    8 7 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -1
    9 6 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    20 Laps

    Midwest Modifieds Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    2 1 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -1
    3 6 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
    4 17 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 13
    5 7 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 2
    6 5 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
    7 14 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 7
    8 11 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 3
    9 22 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 13
    10 21 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 11
    11 8 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -3
    12 18 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 6
    13 23 00 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 10
    14 15 32N Nick Howard Nick Howard Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 1
    15 13 2D Daniel Berglund Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    16 25 198 Zach Augustus Zach Augustus Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 9
    17 DNF 3 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -14
    18 DNF 4 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -14
    19 DNF 16 44.5 Charles Bistodeau Charles Bistodeau Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -3
    20 DNF 26 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 6
    21 DNF 20 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    22 DNF 9 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -13
    23 DNF 10 46G Brockton Grams Brockton Grams Braham, MN Braham, MN -13
    24 DNF 19 7G Rick Grams Rick Grams North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -5
    25 DNF 12 08 Levi Voss Levi Voss Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -13
    DNS 24 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
    2 4 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
    3 5 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 2
    4 3 46G Brockton Grams Brockton Grams Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
    5 8 2D Daniel Berglund Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    6 6 44.5 Charles Bistodeau Charles Bistodeau Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -
    7 9 198 Zach Augustus Zach Augustus Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    8 DNF 1 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -7
    9 DNF 7 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 1
    2 1 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -1
    3 3 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    4 4 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
    5 5 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
    6 7 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
    7 6 7G Rick Grams Rick Grams North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -1
    8 8 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
    9 9 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
    2 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    3 6 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 3
    4 3 08 Levi Voss Levi Voss Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
    5 4 32N Nick Howard Nick Howard Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
    6 5 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -1
    7 8 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    8 DNF 7 00 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Mod Four

    15 Laps

    Mod Fours Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 2
    2 5 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
    3 4 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    4 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -3
    5 2 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -3
    6 7 3 Josh Madson Josh Madson Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    7 8 14T Rowan Tramm Rowan Tramm Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    8 DNF 9 9T Thomas Burgard Thomas Burgard Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 1
    9 DNF 6 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
    2 1 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
    3 3 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
    4 4 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
    5 7 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    6 8 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    7 6 3 Josh Madson Josh Madson Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    8 9 9T Thomas Burgard Thomas Burgard Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 1
    DNS 5 14T Rowan Tramm Rowan Tramm Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Super Stock

    20 Laps

    Super Stocks Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    2 5 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 3
    3 1 17K Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -2
    4 10 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 6
    5 12 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 7
    6 13 15 Devin Odegard Devin Odegard Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 7
    7 11 214 Tucker Budreau Tucker Budreau Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 4
    8 DNF 9 2 Matt Melhouse Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 1
    9 DNF 2 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -7
    10 DNF 6 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN -4
    11 DNF 14 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    12 DNF 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -9
    13 DNF 7 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -6
    14 DNF 8 21 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
    2 6 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
    3 2 17K Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
    4 7 21 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 3
    5 5 2 Matt Melhouse Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -
    6 4 214 Tucker Budreau Tucker Budreau Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
    7 3 15 Devin Odegard Devin Odegard Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    2 1 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN -1
    3 4 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 1
    4 7 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 3
    5 3 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
    6 6 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    DNS 5 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Street Stock

    20 Laps

    Street Stocks Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 5
    2 7 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 5
    3 3 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    4 8 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 4
    5 5 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    6 2 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
    7 4 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -3
    8 14 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 6
    9 12 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 3
    10 9 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -1
    11 10 14 Alyssa White Alyssa White West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
    12 13 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
    13 DNF 1 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -12
    14 DNF 11 15 Jeff Hass Jeff Hass Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -3
    15 DNF 16 27 Joel Bjergo Joel Bjergo Champlin, MN Champlin, MN 1
    DNS 15 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
    2 2 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    3 3 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -
    4 4 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -
    5 5 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
    6 7 15 Jeff Hass Jeff Hass Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 1
    7 1 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -6
    8 DNF 8 27 Joel Bjergo Joel Bjergo Champlin, MN Champlin, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
    2 4 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
    3 5 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
    4 1 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    5 3 14 Alyssa White Alyssa White West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
    6 7 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 1
    7 8 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    8 6 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -2
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    Hornets Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 6
    2 6 11A Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 4
    3 4 13 Brandon Nyberg Brandon Nyberg Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
    4 8 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 4
    5 5 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
    6 9 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    7 3 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -4
    8 2 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN -6
    9 12 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    10 1 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -9
    11 11 12 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
    12 10 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 11A Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    2 2 13 Brandon Nyberg Brandon Nyberg Andover, MN Andover, MN -
    3 6 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 3
    4 5 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    5 3 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    6 DNF 1 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -5
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 4
    2 3 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN 1
    3 6 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 3
    4 4 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -
    5 2 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    6 1 12 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -5
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos