Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    7/22/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

    7/22/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    20 entries

    WISSOTA Modifieds


    Modifieds Feature (20 Laps): 1. 11B-Jody Bellefeuille[6]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[7]; 3. 06-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 4. 2C-Dave Cain[4]; 5. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[9]; 6. 18S-Kennedy Swan[10]; 7. 27P-Parker Anderson[11]; 8. 112-Brennan Gave[2]; 9. 15F-Devin Fouquette[17]; 10. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[5]; 11. 19J-Jack Rivord[1]; 12. 224-Cody Wolkowski[14]; 13. 43K-Kaden Blaeser[8]; 14. 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[13]; 15. 4A-Hunter Anderson[16]; 16. 32C-Curtis Stieh[19]; 17. 12-Kent Winkelman[15]; 18. (DNF) 3-Bryan Hessler[12]; 19. (DNF) 11X-Austin Chyba[18]; 20. (DNS) 9-Brady Uotinen

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[2]; 2. 11B-Jody Bellefeuille[4]; 3. 43K-Kaden Blaeser[1]; 4. 18S-Kennedy Swan[6]; 5. 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[5]; 6. 4A-Hunter Anderson[3]; 7. 11X-Austin Chyba[7]

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[1]; 2. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[3]; 3. 06-Jeremy Nelson[4]; 4. 27P-Parker Anderson[6]; 5. 224-Cody Wolkowski[5]; 6. 15F-Devin Fouquette[7]; 7. 32C-Curtis Stieh[2]

    Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2C-Dave Cain[3]; 2. 112-Brennan Gave[2]; 3. 19J-Jack Rivord[4]; 4. 3-Bryan Hessler[6]; 5. 12-Kent Winkelman[5]; 6. (DNF) 9-Brady Uotinen[1]

    22 entries

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods


    Midwest Modifieds (20 Laps): 1. 17-Ashley Mehrwerth[1]; 2. 3T-Travis Schulte[9]; 3. 5-David Swearingen[7]; 4. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[4]; 5. 2G-Tanner Gehl[2]; 6. 21-Wyatt Boyum[14]; 7. 17B-Zach Benson[11]; 8. 7G-Rick Grams[16]; 9. 87-William Moelter[3]; 10. 3P-David Pixley[13]; 11. 4W-Joey Wagamon[17]; 12. 03X-Bob Carver Jr[20]; 13. B26-Todd Carlson[22]; 14. 2D-Daniel Berglund[18]; 15. 32N-Nick Howard[21]; 16. (DNF) 14L-Ben Lewis[10]; 17. (DNF) 33C-Cole Boston[8]; 18. (DNF) 08-Levi Voss[12]; 19. (DNF) 00-Jason Hobbs[15]; 20. (DNF) 70JR-David Simpson[5]; 21. (DNF) 46G-Brockton Grams[19]; 22. (DNF) 11R-Landyn Randt[6]

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-David Swearingen[1]; 2. 3T-Travis Schulte[3]; 3. 70JR-David Simpson[6]; 4. 14L-Ben Lewis[4]; 5. 3P-David Pixley[8]; 6. 7G-Rick Grams[7]; 7. 46G-Brockton Grams[5]; 8. B26-Todd Carlson[2]

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[1]; 2. 33C-Cole Boston[3]; 3. 11R-Landyn Randt[2]; 4. 17B-Zach Benson[4]; 5. 21-Wyatt Boyum[5]; 6. 4W-Joey Wagamon[7]; 7. 03X-Bob Carver Jr[6]

    Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2G-Tanner Gehl[1]; 2. 87-William Moelter[3]; 3. 17-Ashley Mehrwerth[6]; 4. 08-Levi Voss[7]; 5. 00-Jason Hobbs[2]; 6. 2D-Daniel Berglund[5]; 7. 32N-Nick Howard[4]

    15 entries

    WISSOTA Super Stock


    Super Stocks Feature (15 Laps): 1. 78K-Dexton Koch[8]; 2. 14-Russell Kostreba[1]; 3. 7A-Shane Sabraski[4]; 4. 2-Denis Czech[5]; 5. 06-Jeremy Nelson[6]; 6. 21X-Joel Collins[7]; 7. 76-Doug Koski[10]; 8. 17-Ryan Kostreba[3]; 9. 24W-Chris Wark[9]; 10. 2F-Jeffrey Frey[12]; 11. 3-Brandon Linquist[13]; 12. (DNF) 34-Joe Miller[11]; 13. (DNF) 26-Kyle Copp[2]; 14. (DNF) 24L-Jase Lien[14]; 15. (DNS) 00-Tanner Erickson

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Denis Czech[4]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[6]; 3. 26-Kyle Copp[3]; 4. 21X-Joel Collins[2]; 5. 24W-Chris Wark[1]; 6. 34-Joe Miller[5]; 7. 3-Brandon Linquist[7]; 8. (DNF) 24L-Jase Lien[8]

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 78K-Dexton Koch[1]; 2. 17-Ryan Kostreba[3]; 3. 06-Jeremy Nelson[7]; 4. 14-Russell Kostreba[4]; 5. 76-Doug Koski[6]; 6. 2F-Jeffrey Frey[2]; 7. (DNS) 00-Tanner Erickson

    14 entries

    WISSOTA Street Stock


    Street Stocks Feature (15 Laps): 1. 111-Keith Tourville[8]; 2. 21-Jim Gullikson[4]; 3. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[7]; 4. 01-Justin Pogones[6]; 5. 19C-Charlie Shiek[3]; 6. 55-Thomas Worth[1]; 7. 05-Kyle Howland[5]; 8. 87X-Quentin Busitzky[10]; 9. 357-Kyle King[2]; 10. 37X-Quain Busitzky[11]; 11. 77-Daniel Harstad[14]; 12. 57-Cory King[9]; 13. 17B-Rachel Boston[12]; 14. 60-Andrew Milz[13]

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 111-Keith Tourville[3]; 2. 01-Justin Pogones[4]; 3. 19C-Charlie Shiek[2]; 4. 55-Thomas Worth[5]; 5. 57-Cory King[7]; 6. 37X-Quain Busitzky[1]; 7. 60-Andrew Milz[6]

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Jim Gullikson[4]; 2. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[2]; 3. 357-Kyle King[6]; 4. 05-Kyle Howland[3]; 5. 87X-Quentin Busitzky[1]; 6. 17B-Rachel Boston[7]; 7. 77-Daniel Harstad[5]

    13 entries

    WISSOTA Hornet


    Hornets Feature (15 Laps): 1. 16-Brady Albertson[6]; 2. 24-Marcus Ammerman[2]; 3. 0K-Joseph Wilber[8]; 4. 37A-Alex Aderman[7]; 5. 23T-Anthony Jenson[4]; 6. 13-Brandon Nyberg[5]; 7. 8X-Adam Throener[1]; 8. 11PX-Presley Patrin[3]; 9. 89J-Randy Jacoboski[12]; 10. 377-Ella Sparks[9]; 11. 34-William Masurka[10]; 12. 12-Joseph Miller[13]; 13. (DNF) 264-Mark Lambert[11]

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Brady Albertson[6]; 2. 0K-Joseph Wilber[5]; 3. 23T-Anthony Jenson[3]; 4. 11PX-Presley Patrin[2]; 5. 377-Ella Sparks[1]; 6. 12-Joseph Miller[7]; 7. (DNS) 89J-Randy Jacoboski

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 37A-Alex Aderman[2]; 2. 24-Marcus Ammerman[5]; 3. 13-Brandon Nyberg[4]; 4. 8X-Adam Throener[6]; 5. 34-William Masurka[3]; 6. 264-Mark Lambert[1]

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos