Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    7/8/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

    7/8/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    Saturday Night Racing - Fireworks Spectacular

    Draw Cut off 5:45pm
    Drivers Meeting 6:00pm
    Hot Laps 6:15pm
    Racing starts 6:30pm

    Order of Events

    Heats - All 8 Laps
    Street Stocks
    Midwest Modifieds
    Super Stocks
    Mod Fours
    Modifieds
    Hornets

    Bmains (if needed) - 12 Laps
    Same order as heats

    Features
    Street Stocks - 20 Laps
    Midwest Modifieds - 20 Laps
    Super Stocks - 20 Laps
    Mod Fours - 15 Laps
    Modifieds - 20 Laps
    Hornets - 15 Laps

    Classes

    • WISSOTA Modifieds20 entries
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods27 entries
    • WISSOTA Mod Four10 entries
    • WISSOTA Super Stock13 entries
    • WISSOTA Street Stock20 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet16 entries

    Track Contact

    News

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    20 Laps

    Modifieds Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 7
    2 10 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 8
    3 6 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    4 9 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 5
    5 11 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 6
    6 7 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    7 12 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
    8 4 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -4
    9 14 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 5
    10 18 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 8
    11 15 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    12 2 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -10
    13 5 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -8
    14 17 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
    15 13 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
    16 16 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -
    17 20 99WY Brandon Wytaske Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 3
    18 19 12 Kent Winkelman Kent Winkelman Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 1
    19 DNF 1 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -18
    20 DNF 3 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -17
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
    2 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
    3 1 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
    4 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
    5 4 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
    6 6 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -
    7 5 12 Kent Winkelman Kent Winkelman Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -2
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    2 1 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    3 6 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 3
    4 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
    5 2 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -3
    6 7 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
    7 3 99WY Brandon Wytaske Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -4
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
    2 3 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
    3 1 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    4 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
    5 5 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    6 4 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    20 Laps

    Midwest Modifieds Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 7
    2 7 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 5
    3 5 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
    4 6 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 2
    5 9 88T Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 4
    6 13 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 7
    7 16 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 9
    8 4 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
    9 3 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -6
    10 1 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -9
    11 10 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
    12 17 22 Chad VanDuker Chad VanDuker Forbes, MN Forbes, MN 5
    13 23 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 10
    14 19 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 5
    15 14 00 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
    16 25 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN 9
    17 12 5G Patrick McCarthy Patrick McCarthy Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -5
    18 20 51 Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 2
    19 22 7G Rick Grams Rick Grams North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 3
    20 21 44.5 Charles Bistodeau Charles Bistodeau Otsego, MN Otsego, MN 1
    21 18 2D Daniel Berglund Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
    22 DNF 27 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 5
    23 DNF 2 08 Levi Voss Levi Voss Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -21
    24 DNF 11 46G Brockton Grams Brockton Grams Braham, MN Braham, MN -13
    25 DNF 15 32N Nick Howard Nick Howard Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -10
    DNS 26 18JR Ken Dallman Jr Ken Dallman Jr Norwood Young America, MN Norwood Young America, MN -
    DNS 24 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
    2 2 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
    3 1 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
    4 6 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
    5 5 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
    6 8 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
    7 7 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -
    8 9 7G Rick Grams Rick Grams North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 1
    9 DNF 3 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -6
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    2 1 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
    3 6 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
    4 7 46G Brockton Grams Brockton Grams Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
    5 4 00 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
    6 8 22 Chad VanDuker Chad VanDuker Forbes, MN Forbes, MN 2
    7 3 51 Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -4
    8 DNF 9 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    9 DNF 2 18JR Ken Dallman Jr Ken Dallman Jr Norwood Young America, MN Norwood Young America, MN -7
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
    2 3 08 Levi Voss Levi Voss Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
    3 7 88T Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 4
    4 6 5G Patrick McCarthy Patrick McCarthy Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 2
    5 5 32N Nick Howard Nick Howard Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
    6 1 2D Daniel Berglund Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
    7 9 44.5 Charles Bistodeau Charles Bistodeau Otsego, MN Otsego, MN 2
    8 DNF 4 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -4
    DNS 8 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Mod Four

    15 Laps

    Mod Fours Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 4
    2 3 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
    3 2 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -1
    4 4 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    5 1 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -4
    6 7 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    7 6 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -1
    8 8 14T Rowan Tramm Rowan Tramm Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    9 10 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
    10 9 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 6
    2 3 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
    3 1 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
    4 9 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 5
    5 5 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    6 6 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
    7 4 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    8 8 14T Rowan Tramm Rowan Tramm Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    9 10 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
    10 DNF 2 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -8
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Super Stock

    20 Laps

    Super Stocks Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
    2 5 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    3 7 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
    4 1 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
    5 3 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -2
    6 6 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
    7 10 94 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
    8 9 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
    9 11 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
    10 DNF 4 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -6
    11 DNF 12 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN 1
    12 DNF 8 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
    DNS 13 333 Colton Budreau Colton Budreau Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
    2 1 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
    3 5 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
    4 2 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    5 7 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
    6 6 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    7 DNF 3 333 Colton Budreau Colton Budreau Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
    2 2 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
    3 5 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    4 4 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
    5 1 94 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
    6 6 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Street Stock

    20 Laps

    Street Stocks Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 11 119 Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN 10
    2 6 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 4
    3 1 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    4 12 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 8
    5 9 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 4
    6 19 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 13
    7 5 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
    8 4 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -4
    9 7 57 Kyle King Kyle King Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -2
    10 3 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -7
    11 13 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 2
    12 2 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -10
    13 14 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 1
    14 10 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -4
    15 16 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
    16 DNF 17 92R Courtney Rose Courtney Rose Gordon, WI Gordon, WI 1
    17 DNF 8 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -9
    18 DNF 18 60 Andrew Milz Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
    19 DNF 20 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 1
    20 DNF 15 15 Jeff Hass Jeff Hass Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
    2 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 4
    3 1 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -2
    4 7 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 3
    5 4 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -1
    6 2 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -4
    7 DNF 5 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -2
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 57 Kyle King Kyle King Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
    2 4 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
    3 5 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
    4 7 119 Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN 3
    5 6 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 1
    6 2 92R Courtney Rose Courtney Rose Gordon, WI Gordon, WI -4
    7 3 60 Andrew Milz Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -4
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
    2 4 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 2
    3 6 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
    4 5 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
    5 2 15 Jeff Hass Jeff Hass Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -3
    6 DNF 1 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    Hornets Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    2 6 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
    3 11 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 8
    4 5 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 1
    5 8 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 3
    6 4 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
    7 7 94A Bobie Arnes Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
    8 9 13 Brandon Nyberg Brandon Nyberg Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
    9 3 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -6
    10 12 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    11 2 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -9
    12 15 23T Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    13 10 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    14 14 53 Branley Theel Branley Theel Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    15 16 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    16 DNF 13 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 3
    2 3 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
    3 1 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -2
    4 8 94A Bobie Arnes Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 4
    5 2 13 Brandon Nyberg Brandon Nyberg Andover, MN Andover, MN -3
    6 7 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 1
    7 5 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -2
    8 6 23T Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 4
    2 6 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
    3 2 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    4 1 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    5 3 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    6 7 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    7 8 53 Branley Theel Branley Theel Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    8 4 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos