Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    7/14/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

    7/14/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    49 entries

    Modifieds


    Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 24C-Jim Chisholm[8]; 2. 49-Jake Timm[1]; 3. 7A-Shane Sabraski[2]; 4. 2C-Dave Cain[3]; 5. 02-Tanner Mullens[12]; 6. 20-Rodney Sanders[14]; 7. 60-Dan Ebert[4]; 8. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[9]; 9. 12-Jason Hughes[15]; 10. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[22]; 11. 4W-Tyler Wolff[6]; 12. 0-Jake O'Neil[11]; 13. K9-Will Krup[7]; 14. 75-Terry Phillips[17]; 15. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[21]; 16. 16-Austin Siebert[10]; 17. 87-Darron Fuqua[18]; 18. 38T-Dylan Thornton[25]; 19. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[27]; 20. 06-Jeremy Nelson[23]; 21. 10C-Cayden Carter[16]; 22. 18A-Landon Atkinson[24]; 23. 4-Jeremy Nelson[20]; 24. 112-Brennan Gave[29]; 25. 96-Taton Hansen[28]; 26. 26G-Ryan Gierke[19]; 27. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[13]; 28. 21K-Kyle Brown[26]; 29. 19SB-Lance Mari[5]

    Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 12-Jason Hughes[1]; 2. 75-Terry Phillips[4]; 3. 26G-Ryan Gierke[6]; 4. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[3]; 5. 06-Jeremy Nelson[5]; 6. 7-Al Hejna[7]; 7. 89-JT Johnson[10]; 8. 88-Eric Lamm[15]; 9. 12P-Joey Price[8]; 10. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[12]; 11. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[11]; 12. 88T-Tanner Williamson[13]; 13. 55H-AJ Hoff[16]; 14. 25-Adam Bohlman[17]; 15. 22-Alan Bohlman[14]; 16. 21K-Kyle Brown[9]; 17. 18M-Mason McEvers[18]; 18. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[2]

    Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 10C-Cayden Carter[1]; 2. 87-Darron Fuqua[3]; 3. 4-Jeremy Nelson[5]; 4. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[2]; 5. 18A-Landon Atkinson[6]; 6. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[4]; 7. 27P-Parker Anderson[9]; 8. 112-Brennan Gave[7]; 9. 38T-Dylan Thornton[10]; 10. 24-Brandon Dolman[13]; 11. WIN1-Karl Leavenworth[11]; 12. 58X-Gary Christian[15]; 13. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[14]; 14. 96-Taton Hansen[12]; 15. 88XXX-Randy Klein[16]; 16. 74-Shaun Kreyer[17]; 17. (DNS) 15W-Alex Williamson

    Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 2. 10C-Cayden Carter[1]; 3. 24C-Jim Chisholm[6]; 4. 87-Darron Fuqua[4]; 5. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[5]; 6. 15W-Alex Williamson[3]; 7. 38T-Dylan Thornton[7]; 8. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[8]; 9. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[9]; 10. 88XXX-Randy Klein[10]

    Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[1]; 2. 16-Austin Siebert[3]; 3. 4W-Tyler Wolff[6]; 4. 12-Jason Hughes[5]; 5. 112-Brennan Gave[2]; 6. 7-Al Hejna[8]; 7. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[4]; 8. WIN1-Karl Leavenworth[9]; 9. 55H-AJ Hoff[7]; 10. 25-Adam Bohlman[10]

    Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup[2]; 2. 0-Jake O'Neil[3]; 3. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[1]; 4. 75-Terry Phillips[4]; 5. 20-Rodney Sanders[5]; 6. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[6]; 7. 21K-Kyle Brown[8]; 8. 96-Taton Hansen[7]; 9. 88-Eric Lamm[9]; 10. 74-Shaun Kreyer[10]

    Wieland Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 2C-Dave Cain[2]; 2. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[1]; 3. 7A-Shane Sabraski[6]; 4. 06-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 5. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[5]; 6. 12P-Joey Price[7]; 7. 27P-Parker Anderson[8]; 8. 24-Brandon Dolman[4]; 9. 22-Alan Bohlman[10]; 10. 18M-Mason McEvers[9]

    VP Race Fuels Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 19SB-Lance Mari[2]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 3. 49-Jake Timm[6]; 4. 4-Jeremy Nelson[1]; 5. 18A-Landon Atkinson[4]; 6. 26G-Ryan Gierke[5]; 7. 89-JT Johnson[8]; 8. 88T-Tanner Williamson[7]; 9. 58X-Gary Christian[9]

    Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 24C-Jim Chisholm, 00:17.365[2]; 2. 14W-Clayton Wagamon, 00:17.495[1]; 3. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:17.502[8]; 4. 15W-Alex Williamson, 00:17.531[4]; 5. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:17.660[10]; 6. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:17.685[9]; 7. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:17.756[6]; 8. 9B-Brendan Blascyk, 00:17.921[5]; 9. 5K-Tyler Kaeter, 00:18.110[7]; 10. 88XXX-Randy Klein, 00:18.154[3]

    Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:17.141[1]; 2. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:17.562[6]; 3. 99L-Steve Lavasseur, 00:17.801[4]; 4. 16-Austin Siebert, 00:17.831[7]; 5. 112-Brennan Gave, 00:17.894[9]; 6. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:17.898[3]; 7. 55H-AJ Hoff, 00:17.928[10]; 8. 7-Al Hejna, 00:17.941[8]; 9. WIN1-Karl Leavenworth, 00:17.996[5]; 10. 25-Adam Bohlman, 00:18.476[2]

    Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:17.399[8]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:17.420[7]; 3. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:17.668[1]; 4. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:17.686[3]; 5. K9-Will Krup, 00:17.749[10]; 6. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:17.780[5]; 7. 96-Taton Hansen, 00:17.823[9]; 8. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:17.905[4]; 9. 88-Eric Lamm, 00:18.081[6]; 10. 74-Shaun Kreyer, 00:18.935[2]

    Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski, 00:17.549[3]; 2. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, 00:17.858[8]; 3. 24-Brandon Dolman, 00:17.943[10]; 4. 06-Jeremy Nelson, 00:17.961[1]; 5. 2C-Dave Cain, 00:18.000[7]; 6. 04JR-Adam Ayotte, 00:18.015[2]; 7. 12P-Joey Price, 00:18.060[5]; 8. 27P-Parker Anderson, 00:18.199[6]; 9. 18M-Mason McEvers, 00:18.253[9]; 10. 22-Alan Bohlman, 00:18.637[4]

    Qualifying 5 (2 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm, 00:17.598[9]; 2. 26G-Ryan Gierke, 00:17.670[6]; 3. 18A-Landon Atkinson, 00:17.769[4]; 4. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:17.862[3]; 5. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:17.876[7]; 6. 4-Jeremy Nelson, 00:17.942[1]; 7. 88T-Tanner Williamson, 00:18.140[8]; 8. 89-JT Johnson, 00:18.187[2]; 9. 58X-Gary Christian, 00:18.222[5]

    52 entries

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods


    Midwest Modifieds Feature (20 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[1]; 2. 17B-Zach Benson[3]; 3. 5-David Swearingen[8]; 4. 44FX-Mark Froehlich[6]; 5. 23DD-George Dalbeck[7]; 6. 85-Jamie Davis[14]; 7. 19-Lucas Rodin[9]; 8. 87-William Moelter[4]; 9. 16-Jason VandeKamp[13]; 10. 33C-Cole Boston[10]; 11. 19X-James Trantina III[5]; 12. 2B-Tayten Blascyk[11]; 13. 17-Ashley Mehrwerth[12]; 14. 33CC-Cole Chernosky[20]; 15. 11R-Landyn Randt[2]; 16. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[17]; 17. 38JV-Jason Vejtruba[21]; 18. 3T-Travis Schulte[19]; 19. 04N-Nick Ayotte[16]; 20. 74-Gary James Nelson[24]; 21. 11X-Jason Schill[15]; 22. (DNF) 69-Justin Jones[18]; 23. (DNF) B37-Cody Borgeson[22]; 24. (DNF) 97-Michelle Hutt[23]

    B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[3]; 2. 3T-Travis Schulte[1]; 3. 38JV-Jason Vejtruba[4]; 4. 97-Michelle Hutt[7]; 5. 16G-Garrett Paull[6]; 6. 48-Cole Kelley[8]; 7. 32B-Brennan Schmidt[10]; 8. 12-Derek Stanoch[11]; 9. 2-Ariel Mueller[9]; 10. 00-Jason Hobbs[5]; 11. 7P-Cory Peterson[15]; 12. 32J-John Howard[12]; 13. 03-Bryce Huff[16]; 14. (DNF) 50H-Haley Lee[2]; 15. (DNS) 21S-Jake Smith; 16. (DNS) 3SR-Lorin Johnson; 17. (DNS) 46G-Brockton Grams; 18. (DNS) 445-Charles Bistodeau

    B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 69-Justin Jones[2]; 2. 33CC-Cole Chernosky[4]; 3. B37-Cody Borgeson[1]; 4. 74-Gary James Nelson[7]; 5. 08-Levi Voss[6]; 6. 15G-Eric Gadach[12]; 7. 4W-Joey Wagamon[3]; 8. 7G-Rick Grams[15]; 9. 3JR-Lane Johnson[9]; 10. 50-Brady Caul[14]; 11. 32N-Nick Howard[8]; 12. 21-Wyatt Boyum[10]; 13. (DNF) 9M-Jake Molitor[5]; 14. (DNF) 21L-Jimmy Latvala[16]; 15. (DNF) 24D-Anthony Dallman[13]; 16. (DNF) 11-Ashton Schulte[11]; 17. (DNS) 14K-Shawn Kelley; 18. (DNS) 18JR-Ken Dallman Jr

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Lucas Rodin[2]; 2. 11X-Jason Schill[1]; 3. 85-Jamie Davis[5]; 4. 17-Ashley Mehrwerth[9]; 5. 33CC-Cole Chernosky[7]; 6. 21-Wyatt Boyum[6]; 7. 15G-Eric Gadach[3]; 8. 7P-Cory Peterson[8]; 9. 03-Bryce Huff[4]

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11R-Landyn Randt[5]; 2. 04N-Nick Ayotte[1]; 3. 87-William Moelter[9]; 4. 50H-Haley Lee[7]; 5. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[8]; 6. 2-Ariel Mueller[2]; 7. 46G-Brockton Grams[3]; 8. (DNF) 14K-Shawn Kelley[4]; 9. (DNS) 18JR-Ken Dallman Jr

    Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 23DD-George Dalbeck[3]; 2. B37-Cody Borgeson[2]; 3. 19X-James Trantina III[9]; 4. 08-Levi Voss[4]; 5. 97-Michelle Hutt[6]; 6. 48-Cole Kelley[8]; 7. 12-Derek Stanoch[1]; 8. 3SR-Lorin Johnson[7]; 9. 21L-Jimmy Latvala[5]

    Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[8]; 2. 3T-Travis Schulte[1]; 3. 16-Jason VandeKamp[6]; 4. 38JV-Jason Vejtruba[5]; 5. 00-Jason Hobbs[7]; 6. 3JR-Lane Johnson[4]; 7. 24D-Anthony Dallman[3]; 8. (DNF) 21S-Jake Smith[2]; 9. (DNF) 445-Charles Bistodeau[9]

    Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 33C-Cole Boston[2]; 2. 5-David Swearingen[5]; 3. 2B-Tayten Blascyk[7]; 4. 9M-Jake Molitor[3]; 5. 74-Gary James Nelson[6]; 6. 32B-Brennan Schmidt[4]; 7. 11-Ashton Schulte[1]; 8. 7G-Rick Grams[8]

    Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Zach Benson[5]; 2. 44FX-Mark Froehlich[6]; 3. 69-Justin Jones[4]; 4. 16G-Garrett Paull[3]; 5. 4W-Joey Wagamon[8]; 6. 32N-Nick Howard[1]; 7. 32J-John Howard[2]; 8. 50-Brady Caul[7]

    20 entries

    WISSOTA Mod Four


    Mod Fours Feature (15 Laps): 1. TB81-Tommy Bawden[1]; 2. 7L-Tyler Larson[4]; 3. XL1-Chad Funt[2]; 4. 17-David Slovick[6]; 5. 18-Luke Erlandson[8]; 6. 89-Chris McClain[11]; 7. N88-Gerrald Nohner[5]; 8. 5-Robert Holtquist[9]; 9. 6-Patrick Specht[7]; 10. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[3]; 11. 3-Josh Madson[10]; 12. 2-Andrew Funt[18]; 13. 92-Nick Seitz[17]; 14. 60-Maeghan Milz[13]; 15. 14T-Rowan Tramm[16]; 16. (DNF) N28-Hailey Nohner[15]; 17. (DNF) 31J-Jordan Fischer[12]; 18. (DNS) 04-Tommy Pogones; 19. (DNS) 5JF-Jonathen Feda; 20. (DNS) 35-Kage Maciej

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[3]; 2. XL1-Chad Funt[7]; 3. N88-Gerrald Nohner[6]; 4. 5-Robert Holtquist[5]; 5. 6-Patrick Specht[9]; 6. 89-Chris McClain[10]; 7. 60-Maeghan Milz[8]; 8. (DNF) 92-Nick Seitz[1]; 9. (DNS) 04-Tommy Pogones; 10. (DNS) 35-Kage Maciej

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7L-Tyler Larson[2]; 2. TB81-Tommy Bawden[9]; 3. 17-David Slovick[5]; 4. 18-Luke Erlandson[6]; 5. 31J-Jordan Fischer[7]; 6. 3-Josh Madson[10]; 7. 5JF-Jonathen Feda[8]; 8. N28-Hailey Nohner[1]; 9. 14T-Rowan Tramm[3]; 10. (DNF) 2-Andrew Funt[4]

    17 entries

    WISSOTA Street Stock


    Street Stocks Feature (15 Laps): 1. 111-Keith Tourville[1]; 2. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[8]; 3. 84-Hunter VanGilder[2]; 4. 40-Nick Traynor[5]; 5. 11X-Kyle Dykhoff[3]; 6. 01-Justin Pogones[13]; 7. 05-Kyle Howland[7]; 8. 19C-Charlie Shiek[4]; 9. 21-Jim Gullikson[6]; 10. 11-Sam Fankhauser[12]; 11. 17B-Rachel Boston[14]; 12. 87X-Quentin Busitzky[17]; 13. 55-Thomas Worth[9]; 14. 37X-Quain Busitzky[10]; 15. 77-Daniel Harstad[16]; 16. (DNF) 60-Andrew Milz[15]; 17. (DNF) 11L-Levi Randt[11]

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11X-Kyle Dykhoff[3]; 2. 05-Kyle Howland[1]; 3. 21-Jim Gullikson[5]; 4. 40-Nick Traynor[9]; 5. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[7]; 6. 11-Sam Fankhauser[6]; 7. 01-Justin Pogones[8]; 8. 77-Daniel Harstad[4]; 9. 87X-Quentin Busitzky[2]

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 111-Keith Tourville[5]; 2. 84-Hunter VanGilder[6]; 3. 19C-Charlie Shiek[8]; 4. 37X-Quain Busitzky[2]; 5. 55-Thomas Worth[7]; 6. 11L-Levi Randt[3]; 7. 17B-Rachel Boston[4]; 8. 60-Andrew Milz[1]

    11 entries

    WISSOTA Hornet


    Hornets Feature (15 Laps): 1. 0K-Joseph Wilber[1]; 2. 94A-Bobie Arnes[3]; 3. 24-Marcus Ammerman[4]; 4. 14-Justin Schelitzche[10]; 5. 89J-Randy Jacoboski[5]; 6. 23T-Anthony Jenson[11]; 7. 11PX-Presley Patrin[6]; 8. 21-Blake Hawker[2]; 9. 377-Ella Sparks[8]; 10. 34-William Masurka[9]; 11. (DNS) 8X-Adam Throener

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 0K-Joseph Wilber[10]; 2. 94A-Bobie Arnes[3]; 3. 24-Marcus Ammerman[1]; 4. 21-Blake Hawker[9]; 5. 89J-Randy Jacoboski[7]; 6. 11PX-Presley Patrin[8]; 7. 8X-Adam Throener[4]; 8. 377-Ella Sparks[2]; 9. 34-William Masurka[5]; 10. (DNS) 14-Justin Schelitzche; 11. (DNS) 23T-Anthony Jenson

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos