Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    8/13/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

    8/13/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    Saturday Night Racing Kids Night Bike Give Away and AFCO ROC Races

    All Classes are Draw / ReDraw

    Pits Open: 4:00pm
    Driver Draw Cut Off: 5:45pm
    Hot Laps: 6:00pm
    Racing Starts: 6:30pm

    Order of Events

    Heats
    Street Stocks
    Super Stocks
    Midwest Modifieds
    Mod Fours
    Modifieds
    Hornets

    BMains (If needed)
    Intermission & Bike Giveaway

    Features
    Street Stocks
    Super Stocks
    Midwest Modifieds
    Mod Fours
    Modifieds
    Hornets

    Classes

    • WISSOTA Modifieds9 entries
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods29 entries
    • WISSOTA Mod Four11 entries
    • WISSOTA Super Stock17 entries
    • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet18 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    15 Laps

    Modifieds Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
    2 3 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
    3 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
    4 1 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
    5 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
    6 8 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 2
    7 7 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    8 6 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
    9 9 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
    2 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
    3 2 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    4 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
    5 7 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
    6 4 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
    7 5 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    8 9 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
    9 8 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    20 Laps

    Midwest Modifieds Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 17BZ Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    2 8 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 6
    3 7 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 4
    4 6 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
    5 12 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 7
    6 11 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
    7 14 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 7
    8 21 17B Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 13
    9 4 33CC Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -5
    10 15 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 5
    11 2 2TG Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -9
    12 19 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 7
    13 1 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -12
    14 3 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -11
    15 13 873 Taven Woodie Taven Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    16 DNF 24 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 8
    17 DNF 18 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    18 DNF 16 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -2
    19 DNF 22 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN 3
    20 DNF 20 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
    21 DNF 17 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
    22 DNF 23 8A Adam Hansen Adam Hansen Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
    23 DNF 10 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -13
    24 DNF 9 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -15
    12 Laps

    B Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 17B Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 5
    2 2 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -
    3 3 8A Adam Hansen Adam Hansen Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
    4 7 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
    Top 4 transfer
    5 9 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 4
    6 DNF 1 OK Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -5
    7 DNF 4 13H Kevin Hautala Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
    DNS 5 74J Josh Christy Josh Christy Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -
    DNS 8 46G Brockton Grams Brockton Grams Braham, MN Braham, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
    2 2 2TG Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
    3 6 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 3
    4 1 873 Taven Woodie Taven Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    5 3 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    Top 5 transfer
    6 DNF 5 74J Josh Christy Josh Christy Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -1
    7 DNF 7 17B Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
    8 DNF 8 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -
    2 3 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
    3 2 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
    4 7 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
    5 5 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    Top 5 transfer
    6 4 OK Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -2
    7 6 13H Kevin Hautala Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
    2 4 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
    3 2 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    4 7 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 3
    5 6 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 1
    Top 5 transfer
    6 5 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -1
    7 DNF 1 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 33CC Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
    2 3 17BZ Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    3 7 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
    4 6 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 2
    5 2 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -3
    Top 5 transfer
    6 5 8A Adam Hansen Adam Hansen Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
    7 DNF 4 46G Brockton Grams Brockton Grams Braham, MN Braham, MN -3

    WISSOTA Mod Four

    15 Laps

    Mod Fours Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    2 2 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
    3 3 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
    4 7 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 3
    5 5 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
    6 9 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    7 11 21 David Fortier David Fortier Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
    8 DNF 10 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
    9 DNF 4 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -5
    10 DNF 6 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -4
    11 DNF 8 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 5
    2 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -1
    3 3 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
    4 4 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
    5 2 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    6 5 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 4
    2 3 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
    3 4 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
    4 2 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -2
    5 DNF 1 21 David Fortier David Fortier Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -4
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Super Stock

    20 Laps

    Super Stocks Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
    2 8 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 6
    3 3 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    4 5 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 1
    5 7 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    6 10 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
    7 6 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
    8 1 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -7
    9 4 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -5
    10 17 5 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 7
    11 11 10X Brad Schmidt Brad Schmidt Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
    12 9 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -3
    13 14 4K Larry Both Larry Both Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
    14 16 214 Tucker Budreau Tucker Budreau Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
    15 DNF 13 8 Nicholas Krattenmaker Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -2
    16 DNF 12 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
    17 DNF 15 51 Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
    2 3 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
    3 8 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 5
    4 7 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 3
    5 1 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -4
    6 6 10X Brad Schmidt Brad Schmidt Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
    7 2 8 Nicholas Krattenmaker Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -5
    8 DNF 9 214 Tucker Budreau Tucker Budreau Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
    9 DNF 5 5 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
    2 1 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
    3 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    4 3 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -1
    5 6 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
    6 5 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
    7 7 4K Larry Both Larry Both Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
    8 8 51 Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Street Stock

    20 Laps

    Street Stocks Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
    2 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
    3 8 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 5
    4 9 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 5
    5 10 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 5
    6 12 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 6
    7 5 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
    8 14 12X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 6
    9 7 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -2
    10 6 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
    11 2 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -9
    12 15 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 3
    13 13 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
    14 16 77K Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
    15 11 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -4
    16 DNF 3 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -13
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
    2 4 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
    3 3 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    4 6 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
    5 7 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
    6 1 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -5
    7 5 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
    8 8 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    2 1 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
    3 4 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 1
    4 5 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 1
    5 8 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    6 7 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
    7 3 12X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -4
    8 6 77K Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    Hornets Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 7
    2 12 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 10
    3 4 37 Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 1
    4 5 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    5 1 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -4
    6 3 23T Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    7 2 94A Bobie Arnes Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -5
    8 6 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    9 9 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -
    10 7 11B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -3
    11 15 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
    12 10 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    13 11 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
    14 18 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN 4
    15 13 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
    16 16 12 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
    17 DNF 17 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    DNS 14 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    2 3 37 Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 1
    3 4 23T Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    4 5 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    5 1 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -4
    6 6 12 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 94A Bobie Arnes Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 4
    2 2 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -
    3 4 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    4 3 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
    5 1 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -4
    6 6 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN -
    2 5 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 3
    3 2 11B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -1
    4 6 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 2
    5 4 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    6 3 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN -3
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos