Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    7/18/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

    7/18/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    XR Northern Storm Series

    Driver Draw Cut Off: 5:45pm
    Drivers meeting: 5:45pm
    Hot laps: 6:00pm
    Track prep to follow hot laps (if needed)
    Racing Starts: 7:00pm

    Order of Events
    Heats
    Midwest Modifeds
    Late Models
    Modifeds

    Bmains (if needed)
    Intermission - Track Prep - Late Model Redraw

    Features
    Midwest Modifieds (20 laps)
    Modifieds (25 laps)
    Late Models (40 laps)

    Classes

    • Modifieds
    • WISSOTA Modifieds19 entries
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods30 entries
    • WISSOTA Late Model42 entries
      • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    25 Laps

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
    2 3 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    3 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -2
    4 8 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 4
    5 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
    6 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
    7 4 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
    8 9 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
    9 12 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
    10 19 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 9
    11 16 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
    12 10 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -2
    13 14 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 1
    14 15 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
    15 18 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB 3
    16 DNF 11 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
    17 DNF 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -12
    18 DNF 13 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
    DNS 17 17 Michael Procopio Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
    2 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
    3 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
    4 4 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
    5 2 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
    6 5 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
    7 7 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
    2 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
    3 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
    4 4 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    5 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -3
    6 1 17 Michael Procopio Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -5
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
    2 3 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
    3 4 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    4 6 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
    5 5 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -
    6 1 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB -5
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    20 Laps

    WISSOTA Midwest Modifeids

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    2 6 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    3 5 33CC Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
    4 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
    5 10 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 5
    6 4 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
    7 13 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 6
    8 17 16V Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 9
    9 8 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -1
    10 11 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
    11 16 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
    12 14 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
    13 18 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 5
    14 19 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 5
    15 21 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 6
    16 7 21L Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -9
    17 2 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -15
    18 12 28 Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -6
    19 23 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN Otsego, MN 4
    20 20 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
    21 DNF 22 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    22 DNF 24 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN 2
    23 DNF 9 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -14
    24 DNF 15 2T Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -9
    8 Laps

    B Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
    2 9 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 7
    3 2 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -1
    4 4 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -
    Top 4 transfer
    5 5 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
    6 8 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN 2
    7 3 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
    8 6 222 Bob Hammond Bob Hammond Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -2
    9 7 21M Bret Masters Bret Masters Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -2
    DNS 10 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 1
    2 1 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
    3 4 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
    4 3 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
    5 6 16V Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
    Top 5 transfer
    6 8 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 2
    7 5 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -2
    8 7 21M Bret Masters Bret Masters Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
    2 2 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
    3 3 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
    4 4 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN -
    5 5 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
    Top 5 transfer
    6 6 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -
    7 8 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
    8 7 24X Todd Carlson Todd Carlson Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    2 6 21L Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 4
    3 4 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
    4 1 2T Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -3
    5 7 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 2
    Top 5 transfer
    6 DNF 3 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
    DNS 5 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    2 3 33CC Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
    3 2 28 Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -1
    4 7 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
    5 5 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
    Top 5 transfer
    6 6 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    7 4 222 Bob Hammond Bob Hammond Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -3

    WISSOTA Late Model

    40 Laps

    A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
    2 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
    3 3 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
    4 5 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
    5 4 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -1
    6 6 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
    7 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
    8 12 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 4
    9 7 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -2
    10 14 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
    11 18 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 7
    12 13 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
    13 19 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
    14 10 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4
    15 16 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
    16 20 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
    17 17 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
    18 24 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
    19 25 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 6
    20 22 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
    21 11 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -10
    22 15 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -7
    23 DNF 9 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -14
    24 DNF 23 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
    25 DNF 21 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
    15 Laps

    B Feature 1ERMA

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
    2 2 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
    Top 2 transfer
    3 4 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
    4 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -3
    5 7 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
    6 8 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 2
    7 5 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -2
    8 11 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
    9 9 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
    10 DNF 12 21M Dean Mattila Dean Mattila Iron, MN Iron, MN 2
    11 DNF 10 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
    DNS 6 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
    15 Laps

    B Feature 2Structural Buildings Inc.

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
    2 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
    Top 2 transfer
    3 8 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
    4 4 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
    5 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -2
    6 7 32N Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    7 6 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
    8 11 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    9 9 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
    10 10 7L Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -
    11 DNF 5 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
    DNS 12 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
    12 Laps

    Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
    2 5 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
    3 8 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 5
    4 9 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 5
    5 11 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 6
    6 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -3
    7 2 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -5
    8 6 32N Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    9 4 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -5
    10 7 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
    11 10 21M Dean Mattila Dean Mattila Iron, MN Iron, MN -1
    12 Laps

    Heat 2AllStar Trophies and Awards

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
    2 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
    3 3 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
    4 10 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
    5 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
    6 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
    7 9 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
    8 7 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -1
    9 11 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 2
    10 8 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    11 DNF 6 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -5
    12 Laps

    Heat 3Marv's Trailer Sales

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
    2 3 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
    3 10 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 7
    4 5 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
    5 8 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
    6 6 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
    7 9 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
    8 2 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -6
    9 7 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
    10 4 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -6
    12 Laps

    Heat 4Structural Buildings Inc

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 5
    2 3 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
    3 9 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 6
    4 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
    5 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -3
    6 7 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
    7 5 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
    8 1 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -7
    9 10 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
    10 4 7L Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -6

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos