Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    6/18/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

    6/18/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    Sprint Car Special

    Driver Draw Cut Off - 5:45pm
    Drivers Meeting - 6:00pm
    Hot Laps - 6:10pm

    Order of Events
    Non Winged Sprint Cars
    Winged Sprint Cars
    Midwest Modifieds
    Micro Sprint Cars
    Hornets
    Vintage Full Body
    Super Stocks
    Vintage Mods

    Classes

    • Micro Wing Sprints14 entries
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods16 entries
    • WISSOTA Super Stock17 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet19 entries
    • UMSS Winged Sprints16 entries
    • UMSS Traditional Sprints16 entries

    Track Contact

    News

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Micro Wing Sprints

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 7X Ryan Erickson Ryan Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    2 5 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    3 6 88 Caleb Moen Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
    4 4 X Paul Wrazidlo Paul Wrazidlo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
    5 14 8N Noah Berglund Noah Berglund Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 9
    6 8 9 Ryan Frandsen Ryan Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 2
    7 10 B26 Charles Bragg Charles Bragg Bock, MN Bock, MN 3
    8 3 6 Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN -5
    9 1 25A Ashley Williams Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -8
    10 9 7 Carson Berglund Carson Berglund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
    11 7 74 Ajay Roberts Ajay Roberts Auxvasse, MO Auxvasse, MO -4
    12 DNF 11 30 Autumn Frandsen Autumn Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -1
    13 DNF 13 29 Jacob Earl Jacob Earl Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    14 DNF 12 76 Edison Aldrich Edison Aldrich Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 7X Ryan Erickson Ryan Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    2 4 X Paul Wrazidlo Paul Wrazidlo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
    3 5 6 Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN 2
    4 7 74 Ajay Roberts Ajay Roberts Auxvasse, MO Auxvasse, MO 3
    5 3 7 Carson Berglund Carson Berglund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
    6 6 30 Autumn Frandsen Autumn Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -
    7 DNF 2 29 Jacob Earl Jacob Earl Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -5
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    2 4 88 Caleb Moen Caleb Moen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
    3 3 25A Ashley Williams Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
    4 5 9 Ryan Frandsen Ryan Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
    5 6 B26 Charles Bragg Charles Bragg Bock, MN Bock, MN 1
    6 7 76 Edison Aldrich Edison Aldrich Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
    7 DNF 1 8N Noah Berglund Noah Berglund Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -6
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    20 Laps

    MWM Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
    2 8 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 6
    3 4 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
    4 5 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 1
    5 3 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -2
    6 9 14K Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
    7 11 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 4
    8 2 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -6
    9 13 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
    10 6 5G Patrick McCarthy Patrick McCarthy Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -4
    11 15 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN 4
    12 DNF 10 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
    13 DNF 1 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -12
    14 DNF 16 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
    15 DNF 14 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
    16 DNF 12 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -4
    8 Laps

    MWM Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -
    2 2 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -
    3 7 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    4 3 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -1
    5 5 14K Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
    6 6 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -
    7 4 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
    8 8 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    MWM Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
    2 1 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
    3 5 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 2
    4 4 5G Patrick McCarthy Patrick McCarthy Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -
    5 6 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
    6 3 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -3
    7 8 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
    8 7 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Super Stock

    20 Laps

    Super Stocks Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 7
    2 6 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    3 1 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    4 7 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 3
    5 4 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
    6 11 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 5
    7 2 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -5
    8 9 10X Brad Schmidt Brad Schmidt Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
    9 10 24 Chuck Metzger Chuck Metzger Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    10 13 0 Dakota Hubbard Dakota Hubbard Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    11 15 10 Jeff Lien Jeff Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 4
    12 14 29G Devin Odegard Devin Odegard Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
    13 16 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    14 3 4E Tanner Erickson Tanner Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -11
    15 5 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -10
    16 12 24G Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
    DNS 17 52 Joe Pirkola Joe Pirkola Vadnais Heights, MN Vadnais Heights, MN -
    8 Laps

    Super Stocks Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 4E Tanner Erickson Tanner Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    2 6 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
    3 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    4 1 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
    5 7 10X Brad Schmidt Brad Schmidt Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
    6 5 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -1
    7 2 0 Dakota Hubbard Dakota Hubbard Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -5
    8 9 10 Jeff Lien Jeff Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    9 8 52 Joe Pirkola Joe Pirkola Vadnais Heights, MN Vadnais Heights, MN -1
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Super Stocks Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
    2 3 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 1
    3 5 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
    4 6 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
    5 1 24 Chuck Metzger Chuck Metzger Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
    6 4 24G Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
    7 7 29G Devin Odegard Devin Odegard Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    8 DNF 8 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    Hornets Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 3
    2 8 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 6
    3 7 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
    4 9 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 5
    5 2 21 Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN -3
    6 6 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    7 16 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 9
    8 3 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -5
    9 1 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -8
    10 5 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -5
    11 10 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    12 12 32J Steven Swanson Steven Swanson Braham, MN Braham, MN -
    13 11 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    14 15 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
    15 14 45 Michael Acciari Michael Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    16 DNF 18 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
    17 DNF 17 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    18 DNF 19 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 1
    19 DNF 13 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN -6
    8 Laps

    Hornets Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 6
    2 3 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
    3 6 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN 3
    4 2 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    5 1 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
    6 4 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -2
    7 5 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Hornets Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    2 5 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 3
    3 6 21 Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
    4 2 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    5 4 45 Michael Acciari Michael Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    6 DNF 3 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -3
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Hornets Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
    2 3 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    3 4 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 1
    4 6 32J Steven Swanson Steven Swanson Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
    5 2 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -3
    DNS 1 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos