Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    5/28/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

    5/28/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    MN Modified Nationals Presented by FYE

    Pits Open - 4:00pm
    Draw Cut Off - 6:30pm
    Drivers Meeting - 6:35pm
    Racing Starts - 7:00pm

    Order of Events

    Heats (8 Laps)
    Midwest Modifieds
    Mod Fours
    Super Stocks
    Modifieds
    Hornets

    Intermission
    B-Mains if needed (12 laps - same order as heats)

    Features
    Midwest Modifieds - 25 Laps
    Mod Fours - 20 Laps
    Super Stocks - 25 Laps
    Modifieds - 30 Laps
    Hornets - 15 Laps

    Classes

    • WISSOTA Modifieds21 entries
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods27 entries
    • WISSOTA Mod Four11 entries
    • WISSOTA Super Stock16 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet23 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    30 Laps

    WISSOTA Modifieds Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
    2 3 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
    3 4 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    4 5 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
    5 7 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
    6 11 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 5
    7 1 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -6
    8 13 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
    9 10 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
    10 17 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
    11 9 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -2
    12 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -6
    13 15 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 2
    14 19 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 5
    15 18 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
    16 DNF 12 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -4
    17 DNF 8 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -9
    18 DNF 14 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -4
    19 DNF 16 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    20 DNF 20 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
    DNS 21 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA Modifieds Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
    2 3 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
    3 4 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
    4 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2
    5 6 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    6 7 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    7 5 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA Modifieds Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
    2 1 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
    3 4 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
    4 6 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
    5 5 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
    6 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
    7 3 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA Modifieds Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
    2 4 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
    3 1 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -2
    4 5 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
    5 6 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
    6 3 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
    DNS 7 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    25 Laps

    WISSOTA MWM Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
    2 4 40 Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
    3 12 95 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 9
    4 2 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -2
    5 8 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    6 7 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
    7 3 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -4
    8 18 33CC Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 10
    9 10 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 1
    10 13 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
    11 19 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 8
    12 22 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 10
    13 6 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -7
    14 25 23KR Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 11
    15 21 88T Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 6
    16 23 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 7
    17 24 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 7
    18 14 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
    19 17 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -2
    20 26 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 6
    21 20 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -1
    22 DNF 16 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -6
    23 DNF 15 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -8
    24 DNF 9 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -15
    25 DNF 11 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -14
    26 DNF 5 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -21
    27 DNF 27 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA MWM Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
    2 2 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -
    3 6 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
    4 5 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
    5 3 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
    6 8 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
    7 9 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
    8 7 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
    9 4 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -5
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA MWM Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 40 Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
    2 2 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
    3 3 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -
    4 5 95 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
    5 8 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
    6 6 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
    7 4 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -3
    8 7 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
    9 DNF 9 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA MWM Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
    2 6 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 4
    3 4 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
    4 8 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    5 1 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -4
    6 5 33CC Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
    7 7 88T Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -
    8 DNF 2 23KR Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -6
    9 DNF 9 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Mod Four

    20 Laps

    WISSOTA Mod Four Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN -
    2 4 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
    3 2 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -1
    4 3 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -1
    5 6 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    6 5 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
    7 11 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 4
    8 8 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
    9 10 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
    10 DNF 7 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -3
    11 DNF 9 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA Mod Four Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
    2 6 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 4
    3 3 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    4 4 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
    5 DNF 5 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
    DNS 2 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA Mod Four Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
    2 3 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    3 4 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
    4 5 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 1
    5 1 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Super Stock

    25 Laps

    WISSOTA Super Stocks Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
    2 2 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -
    3 3 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI -
    4 5 4E Tanner Erickson Tanner Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    5 12 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 7
    6 9 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
    7 14 0H Dakota Hubbard Dakota Hubbard Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 7
    8 DNF 8 81 Brian Lee Brian Lee Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN -
    9 DNF 7 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -2
    10 DNF 11 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
    11 DNF 6 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN -5
    12 DNF 15 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    13 DNF 13 52 Joe Pirkola Joe Pirkola Vadnais Heights, MN Vadnais Heights, MN -
    14 DNF 4 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -10
    15 DNF 16 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 1
    16 DNF 10 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA Super Stocks Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
    2 1 4E Tanner Erickson Tanner Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    3 4 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN 1
    4 7 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 3
    5 6 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
    6 8 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
    7 3 52 Joe Pirkola Joe Pirkola Vadnais Heights, MN Vadnais Heights, MN -4
    8 DNF 2 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -6
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA Super Stocks Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
    2 3 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
    3 7 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 4
    4 2 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
    5 8 81 Brian Lee Brian Lee Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN 3
    6 1 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -5
    7 6 0H Dakota Hubbard Dakota Hubbard Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    8 DNF 4 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -4
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    WISSOTA Hornets Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 2
    2 2 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -
    3 5 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 2
    4 11 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 7
    5 10 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN 5
    6 8 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 2
    7 1 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -6
    8 14 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 6
    9 12 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    10 9 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -1
    11 18 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN 7
    12 17 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 5
    13 19 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN 6
    14 20 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 6
    15 DNF 16 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
    16 DNF 23 22 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 7
    17 DNF 6 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -11
    18 DNF 4 94A Bobie Arnes Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -14
    19 DNF 13 11B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -6
    20 DNF 21 45 Michael Acciari Michael Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    21 DNF 15 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -6
    22 DNF 22 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    23 DNF 7 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -16
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA Hornets Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 1
    2 5 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 3
    3 1 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -2
    4 4 11B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -
    5 7 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 2
    6 8 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
    7 3 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -4
    8 6 45 Michael Acciari Michael Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA Hornets Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 94A Bobie Arnes Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 1
    2 4 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    3 1 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -2
    4 3 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    5 8 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 3
    6 5 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -1
    7 DNF 6 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    8 DNF 7 22 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    WISSOTA Hornets Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 3
    2 6 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 4
    3 3 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
    4 5 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN 1
    5 2 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    6 1 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -5
    7 7 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos