Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    7/16/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

    7/16/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    MOD Wars with USMTS vs Wissota Mods

    Gates open: 5pm
    Draw cut off: 6:15pm
    Driver's meeting: 6:15pm
    Modified Time Trials: 6:30pm
    Racing Starts: 7pm

    Order of Events
    Heats
    Midwest Modifieds
    Modifieds
    Hornets
    Mod Fours

    Bmains
    Intermission

    Features
    Midwest Modifieds
    Modifieds
    Hornets
    Mod Fours

    Classes

    • Modifieds46 entries
      • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods44 entries
    • WISSOTA Mod Four24 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet16 entries
    • WOO Late Models

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Modifieds

    42 Laps

    A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
    2 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
    3 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
    4 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
    5 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
    6 9 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
    7 4 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -3
    8 10 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
    9 21 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 12
    10 17 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 7
    11 16 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
    12 13 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
    13 11 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    14 12 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
    15 23 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 8
    16 19 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
    17 22 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
    18 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -16
    19 25 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
    20 20 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
    21 24 65D Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
    22 26 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
    23 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -17
    24 15 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -9
    25 18 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -7
    26 27 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
    27 14 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -13
    15 Laps

    B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
    2 5 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 3
    3 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
    4 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
    5 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
    6 8 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
    Top 6 transfer
    7 12 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
    8 9 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
    9 11 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
    10 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
    11 13 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    12 2 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -10
    13 14 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 1
    14 10 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -4
    15 17 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 2
    16 15 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
    17 16 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
    15 Laps

    B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
    2 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
    3 5 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
    4 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
    5 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
    6 7 65D Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
    Top 6 transfer
    7 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
    8 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
    9 8 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -1
    10 14 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
    11 10 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
    12 16 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 4
    13 12 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
    14 11 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -3
    15 13 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
    16 15 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
    17 17 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
    2 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
    3 4 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    4 3 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
    5 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
    6 8 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
    7 9 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 2
    8 10 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
    9 5 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -4
    10 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 2Fast Shafts

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
    2 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 4
    3 1 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -2
    4 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
    5 4 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
    6 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
    7 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2
    8 8 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
    9 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3Edelbrock

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
    2 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
    3 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
    4 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
    5 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
    6 9 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
    7 6 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
    8 8 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    9 7 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 4MSD

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
    2 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
    3 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
    4 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
    5 5 65D Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
    6 8 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 2
    7 7 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
    8 9 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    9 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 5Wrisco

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
    2 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
    3 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
    4 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
    5 8 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 3
    6 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
    7 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
    8 2 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -6
    9 9 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
    2 Laps

    Qualifying 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 1 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN
    2 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS
    3 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO
    4 8 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN
    5 2 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN
    6 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA
    7 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX
    8 10 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA
    9 4 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO
    10 9 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS
    2 Laps

    Qualifying 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 9 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN
    2 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN
    3 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ
    4 3 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR
    5 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN
    6 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA
    7 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX
    8 2 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY
    9 6 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN
    2 Laps

    Qualifying 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 5 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN
    2 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN
    3 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN
    4 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN
    5 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN
    6 1 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND
    7 6 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN
    8 9 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN
    9 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN
    2 Laps

    Qualifying 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR
    2 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN
    3 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA
    4 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA
    5 5 65D Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV
    6 2 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN
    7 6 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON
    8 9 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN
    9 8 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN
    2 Laps

    Qualifying 5

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 9 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN
    2 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK
    3 1 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN
    4 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS
    5 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK
    6 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX
    7 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN
    8 7 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA
    9 8 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    20 Laps

    Midwest Modifieds Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 11 33CC Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 10
    2 4 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 2
    3 9 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 6
    4 12 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 8
    5 8 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    6 1 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -5
    7 18 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 11
    8 6 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
    9 7 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
    10 21 27M Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 11
    11 20 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 9
    12 15 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
    13 3 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -10
    14 10 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN -4
    15 24 00 Kyle Thell Kyle Thell Foley, MN Foley, MN 9
    16 23 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 7
    17 2 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI -15
    18 DNF 17 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
    19 DNF 22 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
    20 DNF 14 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
    21 DNF 13 12D Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -8
    22 DNF 16 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -6
    23 DNF 5 21L Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -18
    24 DNF 19 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -5
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
    2 8 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 6
    3 1 27M Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -2
    4 6 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
    Top 4 transfer
    5 9 EZ1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
    6 12 21D Mike Dickey Mike Dickey Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 6
    7 13 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 6
    8 7 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
    9 10 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    10 DNF 3 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -7
    11 DNF 4 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -7
    12 DNF 5 21B Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -7
    DNS 14 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
    DNS 11 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
    2 4 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 2
    3 12 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 9
    4 1 00 Kyle Thell Kyle Thell Foley, MN Foley, MN -3
    Top 4 transfer
    5 8 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 3
    6 2 2TG Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -4
    7 5 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -2
    8 9 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
    9 11 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
    10 7 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
    11 3 OK Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -8
    12 14 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 2
    13 DNF 10 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -3
    DNS 13 28 Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN 1
    2 3 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
    3 6 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 3
    4 5 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
    5 4 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
    6 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
    7 9 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 2
    8 7 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
    9 8 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 1
    2 4 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
    3 1 27M Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -2
    4 8 12D Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 4
    5 5 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -
    6 7 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
    7 6 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
    8 9 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    DNS 3 28 Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 21L Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
    2 3 33CC Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
    3 4 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
    4 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
    5 9 2TG Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 4
    6 8 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
    7 DNF 1 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -6
    8 DNF 5 21D Mike Dickey Mike Dickey Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -3
    DNS 7 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 3
    2 6 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 4
    3 3 00 Kyle Thell Kyle Thell Foley, MN Foley, MN -
    4 7 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
    5 8 OK Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 3
    6 2 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -4
    7 9 EZ1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
    8 DNF 5 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -3
    9 DNF 1 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -8
    8 Laps

    Heat 5

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    2 4 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    3 7 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
    4 8 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
    5 5 21B Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
    6 2 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
    7 6 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
    8 DNF 3 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -5

    WISSOTA Mod Four

    15 Laps

    WISSOTA Mod Fours Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 3
    2 3 6 Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN 1
    3 7 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 4
    4 10 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
    5 22 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 17
    6 13 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 7
    7 9 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
    8 15 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN 7
    9 20 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 11
    10 8 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -2
    11 17 8R Josh Litzau Josh Litzau Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 6
    12 2 50 Nick McCann Nick McCann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -10
    13 16 3G Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
    14 24 18 Luke Erlandson Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 10
    15 6 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -9
    16 21 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 5
    17 18 2 Andrew Funt Andrew Funt Ramey, MN Ramey, MN 1
    18 19 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
    19 23 N28 Hailey Nohner Hailey Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN 4
    20 DNF 5 16 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -15
    21 DNF 14 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -7
    22 DNF 11 73 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -11
    DNS 12 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    DNS 1 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 16 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
    2 6 6 Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN 4
    3 4 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN 1
    4 2 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    5 8 73 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 3
    6 5 2 Andrew Funt Andrew Funt Ramey, MN Ramey, MN -1
    7 3 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -4
    8 7 N28 Hailey Nohner Hailey Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN -1
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 1
    2 4 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 2
    3 5 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 2
    4 7 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 3
    5 3 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -2
    6 8 3G Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
    7 1 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
    8 DNF 6 18 Luke Erlandson Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 50 Nick McCann Nick McCann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
    2 7 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 5
    3 1 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    4 4 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
    5 5 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    6 8 8R Josh Litzau Josh Litzau Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 2
    7 6 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -1
    8 2 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -6
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    WISSOTA Hornets Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 2
    2 4 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 2
    3 1 37 Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -2
    4 2 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -2
    5 16 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 11
    6 8 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    7 12 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 5
    8 15 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 7
    9 5 21H Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN -4
    10 10 23T Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    11 9 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    12 13 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    13 11 32J Steven Swanson Steven Swanson Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
    14 DNF 14 11B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -
    15 DNF 6 23JR Marcus Ammerman Jr Marcus Ammerman Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -9
    16 DNF 7 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -9
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 37 Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 4
    2 8 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 6
    3 1 21H Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN -2
    4 2 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    5 4 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    6 3 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    DNS 6 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
    DNS 7 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 3
    2 3 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 1
    3 2 23JR Marcus Ammerman Jr Marcus Ammerman Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    4 1 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    5 5 23T Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    6 8 32J Steven Swanson Steven Swanson Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
    7 DNF 7 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    8 DNF 6 11B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -2
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos