Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    7/14/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

    7/14/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    MOD Wars with USMTS vs Wissota Mods

    Gates open: 5pm
    Draw cut off: 6:15pm
    Driver's meeting: 6:15pm
    Hot laps: 6:30pm
    Racing Starts: 7pm

    Order of Events

    Heats
    Midwest Modifieds
    Mod Fours
    Modifieds
    Hornets

    Bmains (if needed)
    Intermission

    Features
    Midwest Modifieds
    Modifieds
    Mod Fours
    Hornets

    Classes

    • Modifieds46 entries
      • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods33 entries
    • WISSOTA Mod Four19 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet14 entries
    • WOO Late Models

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Modifieds

    32 Laps

    A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
    2 7 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
    3 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
    4 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
    5 11 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 6
    6 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
    7 12 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
    8 18 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 10
    9 17 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 8
    10 22 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 12
    11 14 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
    12 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -7
    13 26 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 13
    14 20 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
    15 15 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
    16 9 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -7
    17 30 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 13
    18 16 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
    19 24 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 5
    20 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -19
    21 23 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
    22 27 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
    23 25 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
    24 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -20
    25 13 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -12
    26 28 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
    27 29 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
    28 21 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -7
    29 19 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -10
    30 8 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -22
    DNS 31 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
    15 Laps

    B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
    2 5 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 3
    3 7 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
    4 8 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 4
    5 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
    6 11 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
    Top 6 transfer
    7 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -3
    8 9 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
    9 13 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    10 12 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
    11 15 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 4
    12 16 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 4
    13 14 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
    14 10 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -4
    15 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -12
    16 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -14
    17 17 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
    15 Laps

    B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
    2 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
    3 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
    4 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
    5 3 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -2
    6 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
    Top 6 transfer
    7 10 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 3
    8 4 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
    9 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
    10 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
    11 16 65D Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 5
    12 11 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
    13 14 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
    14 13 173 Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -1
    15 17 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 2
    16 15 44P Russell Peterson Russell Peterson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
    17 12 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
    2 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
    3 2 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
    4 1 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
    5 7 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 2
    6 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -2
    7 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
    8 10 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
    9 6 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3
    10 9 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 2Fast Shafts

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
    2 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
    3 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
    4 3 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
    5 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
    6 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
    7 6 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
    8 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
    9 9 44P Russell Peterson Russell Peterson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3Edelbrock

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
    2 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
    3 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
    4 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
    5 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
    6 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
    7 8 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
    8 7 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
    9 9 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 4MSD

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
    2 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
    3 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
    4 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
    5 5 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    6 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
    7 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
    8 9 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    9 6 65D Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 5Wrisco

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
    2 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
    3 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
    4 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
    5 2 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -3
    6 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
    7 6 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
    8 9 173 Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
    9 8 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
    2 Laps

    Qualifying 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 3 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 17.065
    2 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.093
    3 10 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 17.198
    4 4 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 17.372
    5 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 17.505
    6 9 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 17.521
    7 6 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 17.544
    8 5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 17.669
    9 7 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 17.885
    10 2 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 18.073
    2 Laps

    Qualifying 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.873
    2 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 16.945
    3 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 16.952
    4 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.038
    5 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 17.100
    6 2 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 17.197
    7 5 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 17.259
    8 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 17.264
    9 9 44P Russell Peterson Russell Peterson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 17.264
    2 Laps

    Qualifying 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 16.763
    2 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.844
    3 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 17.028
    4 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 17.037
    5 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 17.116
    6 3 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.146
    7 8 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 17.371
    8 1 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 17.407
    9 5 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 17.680
    2 Laps

    Qualifying 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 9 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.669
    2 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.916
    3 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.934
    4 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 16.957
    5 6 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 16.965
    6 3 65D Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 16.968
    7 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 17.253
    8 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 17.273
    9 5 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 17.635
    2 Laps

    Qualifying 5

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 8 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.961
    2 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 16.996
    3 3 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 17.200
    4 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 17.236
    5 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 17.359
    6 5 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 17.387
    7 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 17.410
    8 7 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 17.622
    9 2 173 Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 18.026

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    20 Laps

    Midwest Modifieds Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 2
    2 6 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
    3 2 EZ1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
    4 5 95 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
    5 13 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 8
    6 10 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 4
    7 1 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -6
    8 18 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 10
    9 15 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 6
    10 4 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -6
    11 7 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -4
    12 20 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 8
    13 16 34 Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
    14 8 21B Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -6
    15 23 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 8
    16 14 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
    17 19 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
    18 9 28 Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -9
    19 17 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -2
    20 11 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -9
    21 24 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
    22 DNF 21 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -1
    23 DNF 22 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -1
    24 DNF 12 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -12
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -
    2 3 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    3 6 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
    4 2 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -2
    5 4 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -1
    6 7 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 1
    7 16 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 9
    8 5 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
    Top 8 transfer
    9 10 12 Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 1
    10 9 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
    11 12 OK Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 1
    12 17 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 5
    13 14 00 Kyle Thell Kyle Thell Foley, MN Foley, MN 1
    14 8 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN -6
    15 11 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
    16 15 21D Mike Dickey Mike Dickey Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -1
    17 13 41 Jason Michaud Jason Michaud Otesgo, MN Otesgo, MN -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
    2 4 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
    3 3 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
    4 6 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    5 7 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 2
    6 2 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -4
    7 9 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
    8 8 41 Jason Michaud Jason Michaud Otesgo, MN Otesgo, MN -
    9 DNF 1 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -8
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 1
    2 1 21B Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -1
    3 5 28 Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN 2
    4 3 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -1
    5 7 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    6 8 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
    7 4 12 Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -3
    8 6 00 Kyle Thell Kyle Thell Foley, MN Foley, MN -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 EZ1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
    2 5 95 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 3
    3 2 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -1
    4 4 34 Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
    5 8 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
    6 7 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    7 6 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
    8 DNF 1 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -7
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
    2 3 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 1
    3 5 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
    4 4 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -
    5 6 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
    6 1 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN -5
    7 7 OK Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -
    8 8 21D Mike Dickey Mike Dickey Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -

    WISSOTA Mod Four

    15 Laps

    Mod Fours Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
    2 2 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    3 4 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
    4 6 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 2
    5 1 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -4
    6 10 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 4
    7 14 50 Nick McCann Nick McCann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 7
    8 11 N88 Gerrald Nohner Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN 3
    9 7 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -2
    10 5 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -5
    11 13 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    12 16 2K Andrew Kresal Andrew Kresal Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
    13 19 N28 Hailey Nohner Hailey Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN 6
    14 DNF 18 2 Andrew Funt Andrew Funt Ramey, MN Ramey, MN 4
    15 DNF 17 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 2
    16 DNF 8 16 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -8
    17 DNF 9 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -8
    18 DNF 12 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -6
    19 DNF 15 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
    2 1 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
    3 6 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 3
    4 5 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN 1
    5 4 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -1
    6 3 N88 Gerrald Nohner Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN -3
    7 8 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    8 9 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
    9 7 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -2
    10 10 N28 Hailey Nohner Hailey Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    2 2 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN -
    3 8 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
    4 4 16 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
    5 3 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -2
    6 6 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    7 5 50 Nick McCann Nick McCann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
    8 9 2K Andrew Kresal Andrew Kresal Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    9 7 2 Andrew Funt Andrew Funt Ramey, MN Ramey, MN -2
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    Hornets Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 113 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
    2 2 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    3 13 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 10
    4 4 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
    5 7 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    6 10 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 4
    7 3 11B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -4
    8 5 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    9 8 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    10 14 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 4
    11 9 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    12 DNF 12 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    13 DNF 11 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
    14 DNF 6 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -8
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 113 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 6
    2 1 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    3 6 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    4 4 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    5 2 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    6 5 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
    7 DNF 3 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -4
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    2 4 11B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 2
    3 7 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 4
    4 2 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    5 5 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    6 6 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    7 DNF 3 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -4
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos