Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    10/22/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    10/22/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    Topless Nationals Night One

    Drivers Draw Cut off 6:15 pm
    Running Heat Races Only
    Heats Running Order
    Midwest Mods
    Street Stocks
    Modified
    Super Stocks
    Mod 4

    Heat Races and car costume contest, Plus post race party with Live band Rhyme or Reason and Adult costume contest.

    Classes

    • Street Stocks25 entries
    • Midwest Modifieds78 entries
    • Modifieds25 entries
    • Mod Fours11 entries
    • Super Stocks33 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Street Stocks

    10 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 6
    2 4 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
    3 8 15 Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 5
    4 3 12X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
    5 5 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    6 2 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -4
    7 9 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 2
    8 DNF 6 873 Taven Woodie Taven Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    9 DNF 1 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -8
    10 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
    2 5 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 3
    3 3 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -
    4 4 26T Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
    5 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
    6 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
    7 2 38 Thomas O'Brien Thomas O'Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI -5
    8 7 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
    10 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
    2 4 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 2
    3 7 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 4
    4 3 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -1
    5 6 14 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
    6 8 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 2
    7 5 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -2
    8 DNF 1 44Y John Yilek John Yilek St.Cloud, MN St.Cloud, MN -7

    Midwest Modifieds

    10 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
    2 3 21B Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
    3 7 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 4
    4 5 F2 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI 1
    5 1 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -4
    6 8 5B Hannah Friendt Hannah Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI 2
    7 6 24K Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -1
    8 DNF 9 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 1
    DQ 4 53C Vince Corbin Vince Corbin Silver Lake, MN Silver Lake, MN -
    10 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 40 Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 6
    2 1 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -1
    3 6 B37 Tim Borgeson Tim Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
    4 8 78X Chris Siercks Chris Siercks Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 4
    5 4 24T Liz Toepper Liz Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -1
    6 9 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN 3
    7 2 110 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5
    8 DNF 3 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -5
    9 DNF 5 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -4
    10 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -
    2 7 11S Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 5
    3 5 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
    4 4 5K Todd Kamish Todd Kamish Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -
    5 2 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
    6 3 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
    7 6 88T Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -1
    8 DNF 8 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
    9 DNF 9 48 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
    10 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 1M Josh Mattick Josh Mattick Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN -
    2 7 27M Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 5
    3 4 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
    4 3 16L Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
    5 2 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
    6 8 33H Jason Helmbrecht Jason Helmbrecht Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN 2
    7 9 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 2
    8 6 32 Nick Helmbrecht Nick Helmbrecht Winsted, MN Winsted, MN -2
    9 DNF 5 12 Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -4
    10 Laps

    Heat 5

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -
    2 6 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 4
    3 7 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
    4 3 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
    5 2 47 Erik Gruhlke Erik Gruhlke Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -3
    6 5 55 Brody Shaw Brody Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -1
    7 8 15N Caden Neisius Caden Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 1
    8 9 32N Nick Howard Nick Howard Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 1
    9 DNF 4 5G Patrick McCarthy Patrick McCarthy Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -5
    10 Laps

    Heat 6

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    2 2 31 Travis Schurmann Travis Schurmann Norwood, MN Norwood, MN -
    3 3 88W Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
    4 6 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
    5 7 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 2
    6 9 75 Joe Neisius Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 3
    7 4 155 Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -3
    8 5 21M Bret Masters Bret Masters Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -3
    9 DNF 8 2D Daniel Berglund Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    10 Laps

    Heat 7

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
    2 7 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 5
    3 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
    4 4 9 Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
    5 6 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
    6 8 21O Joel Olson Joel Olson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 2
    7 1 11 Zachery Schreder Zachery Schreder St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -6
    DQ 5 8 Nicholas Krattenmaker Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -
    10 Laps

    Heat 8

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 23KR Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -
    2 2 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -
    3 7 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 4
    4 3 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    5 4 07 Logan Alseth Logan Alseth Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
    6 8 31R Rob Revermann Rob Revermann New London, MN New London, MN 2
    7 5 210 Ryan Fletcher Ryan Fletcher Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -2
    8 DNF 6 94 Cory Ziebol Cory Ziebol Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -2
    10 Laps

    Heat 9

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
    2 8 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
    3 4 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 1
    4 3 74 Gary James Nelson Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN Ponemah, MN -1
    5 5 454 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
    6 6 27 Darin Patnode Darin Patnode Dundas, MN Dundas, MN -
    7 7 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
    8 1 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -7

    Modifieds

    10 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    2 4 17 Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
    3 3 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
    4 6 6M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
    5 1 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -4
    6 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
    7 5 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -2
    8 7 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
    9 9 46R Ryan Putnam Ryan Putnam Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    10 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
    2 8 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 6
    3 1 11B Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    4 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
    5 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -1
    6 2 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -4
    7 DNF 5 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -2
    DQ 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
    10 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
    2 2 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
    3 5 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
    4 7 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
    5 4 13L Zachary Schultz Zachary Schultz Watertown, MN Watertown, MN -1
    6 DNF 8 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
    7 DNF 3 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -4
    8 DNF 6 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2

    Mod Fours

    10 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
    2 7 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 5
    3 4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
    4 5 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
    5 9 21 David Fortier David Fortier Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
    6 6 16X Jamie Flickinger Jamie Flickinger New London, MN New London, MN -
    7 10 07M Donald Mead Donald Mead Dayton, MN Dayton, MN 3
    8 11 05V Gavin Voss Gavin Voss Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 3
    9 DNF 8 60 Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -1
    10 DNF 3 32X Hailey Nohner Hailey Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN -7
    11 DNF 2 F16 Jordon Magnuson Jordon Magnuson New London, MN New London, MN -9

    Super Stocks

    10 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
    2 8 18J Willie Johnsen Jr Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
    3 3 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -
    4 6 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
    5 2 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    6 5 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
    7 7 17 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    8 DNF 1 10 Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -7
    9 DNF 9 BVC Trevor Voss Trevor Voss Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -
    10 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
    2 4 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
    3 7 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 4
    4 6 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 2
    5 5 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    6 1 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -5
    7 3 212 Josh Schmit Josh Schmit Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
    8 8 29G Devin Odegard Devin Odegard Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    10 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 4
    2 3 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
    3 8 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN 5
    4 6 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
    5 1 7N Nathan House Nathan House Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
    6 7 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
    7 2 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -5
    8 DNF 4 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -4
    10 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
    2 6 32 Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
    3 7 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
    4 8 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN 4
    5 2 17L Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -3
    6 3 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -3
    7 1 81 Brian Lee Brian Lee Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN -6
    8 5 12 David Dosh David Dosh Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos