Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    8/21/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    8/21/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    Saturday Night Shootout

    Order of Events for Heats and Features

    Draw Cut off 5:45

    Wissota Street Stocks
    Wissota Midwest Modified
    Wissota Mod 4s
    Wissota Super Stocks
    Wissota Modifieds
    Wissota Hornets

    Classes

    • WISSOTA Modifieds11 entries
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods24 entries
    • WISSOTA Mod Four10 entries
    • WISSOTA Super Stock13 entries
    • WISSOTA Street Stock14 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet20 entries

    Track Contact

    News

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    20 Laps

    Modified Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
    2 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
    3 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 5
    4 2 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -2
    5 10 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 5
    6 3 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -3
    7 11 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    8 9 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    9 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
    10 DNF 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -9
    11 DNF 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -4
    8 Laps

    Modified Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
    2 2 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
    3 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
    4 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
    5 5 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    DQ 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Modified Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
    2 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -1
    3 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
    4 4 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
    5 2 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -3
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    20 Laps

    MWM Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 3
    2 9 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 7
    3 6 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 3
    4 2 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -2
    5 11 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
    6 14 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 8
    7 8 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
    8 7 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
    9 12 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 3
    10 13 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
    11 18 24 Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 7
    12 17 12 Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 5
    13 16 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
    14 21 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 7
    15 20 8 Nicholas Krattenmaker Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN Otsego, MN 5
    16 24 55H Scott Hautala Scott Hautala Andover, MN Andover, MN 8
    17 19 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    18 DNF 3 2K Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -15
    19 DNF 5 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -14
    20 DNF 1 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -19
    21 DNF 10 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -11
    22 DNF 23 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
    23 DNF 22 54 Darrell LaPlant Darrell LaPlant Maple Lake, MN Maple Lake, MN -1
    24 DNF 15 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -9
    8 Laps

    MWM Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
    2 4 2K Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
    3 6 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
    4 5 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
    5 2 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -3
    6 7 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    7 3 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
    8 8 54 Darrell LaPlant Darrell LaPlant Maple Lake, MN Maple Lake, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    MWM Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
    2 1 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
    3 2 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -1
    4 4 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    5 5 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
    6 7 12 Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 1
    7 8 8 Nicholas Krattenmaker Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN Otsego, MN 1
    8 6 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -2
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    MWM Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -
    2 4 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
    3 2 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -1
    4 5 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
    5 3 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
    6 6 24 Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
    7 7 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
    8 DNF 8 55H Scott Hautala Scott Hautala Andover, MN Andover, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Mod Four

    15 Laps

    Wissota Mod 4 Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 7
    2 5 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 3
    3 6 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
    4 7 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    5 4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -1
    6 9 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 3
    7 10 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    8 1 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -7
    9 2 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -7
    10 DNF 3 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -7
    8 Laps

    Wissota Mod 4 Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
    2 2 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
    3 3 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    4 5 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    5 4 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -1
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Wissota Mod 4 Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
    2 4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
    3 1 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -2
    4 5 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
    5 DNF 2 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Super Stock

    20 Laps

    Super Stock Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
    2 5 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
    3 4 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
    4 6 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
    5 9 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 4
    6 2 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
    7 11 7 Josh Paulson Josh Paulson Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 4
    8 12 0 Dakota Hubbard Dakota Hubbard Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
    9 13 52 Joe Pirkola Joe Pirkola Vadnais Heights, MN Vadnais Heights, MN 4
    10 DNF 1 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -9
    11 DNF 3 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -8
    12 DNF 10 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -2
    13 DNF 7 10X Brad Schmidt Brad Schmidt Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -6
    8 Laps

    Super Stock Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
    2 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
    3 4 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    4 2 10X Brad Schmidt Brad Schmidt Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -2
    5 5 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
    6 3 7 Josh Paulson Josh Paulson Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -3
    7 7 52 Joe Pirkola Joe Pirkola Vadnais Heights, MN Vadnais Heights, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Super Stock Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
    2 2 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -
    3 4 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
    4 3 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
    5 5 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -
    6 6 0 Dakota Hubbard Dakota Hubbard Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Street Stock

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 3
    2 8 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
    3 5 18 Gavin Rowland Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
    4 6 12X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 2
    5 3 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
    6 2 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -4
    7 11 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 4
    8 1 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -7
    9 14 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 5
    10 9 77K Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
    11 DNF 7 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -4
    12 DNF 10 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -2
    13 DNF 13 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -
    14 DNF 12 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
    8 Laps

    Wissota Street Stock Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
    2 2 18 Gavin Rowland Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    3 7 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 4
    4 4 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -
    5 3 77K Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
    6 5 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -1
    7 1 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -6
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Wissota Street Stock Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    2 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
    3 2 12X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
    4 1 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    5 5 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -
    6 6 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
    7 7 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    Wissota Hornets Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 7
    2 7 199 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
    3 6 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 3
    4 5 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    5 9 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 4
    6 10 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 4
    7 4 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -3
    8 2 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -6
    9 20 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 11
    10 1 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN -9
    11 16 60X Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 5
    12 13 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
    13 18 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 5
    14 11 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    15 14 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
    16 12 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -4
    17 17 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    18 15 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    19 3 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -16
    20 19 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
    8 Laps

    Wissota Hornet Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    2 8 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 6
    3 10 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 7
    4 4 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN -
    5 7 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 2
    6 5 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    7 DNF 9 60X Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 2
    8 DNF 3 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN -5
    9 DNF 6 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    10 DNF 2 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -8
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Wissota Hornet Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 199 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    2 6 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 4
    3 3 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -
    4 9 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 5
    5 10 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 5
    6 5 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
    7 1 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -6
    8 4 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -4
    9 7 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    10 DNF 8 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos