Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    8/14/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    8/14/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    Saturday Night Shootout/ ROC race to qualify for the W100

    Drivers Draw Cut off 5:45 pm

    For the ROC race all feature will be lined up by Redraw.

    Order of Events for Heats and Features
    Wissota Street Stocks
    Wissota Midwest Modifieds
    Wissota Mod 4s
    Wissota Super Stocks
    Wissota Modifieds
    Wissota Hornets

    Classes

    • WISSOTA Modifieds12 entries
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods15 entries
    • WISSOTA Mod Four12 entries
    • WISSOTA Super Stock12 entries
    • WISSOTA Street Stock11 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet22 entries

    Track Contact

    News

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    20 Laps

    Modified Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
    2 3 1WIN Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
    3 4 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
    4 6 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    5 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
    6 8 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 2
    7 5 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -2
    8 12 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 4
    9 11 13H Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
    10 DNF 9 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    11 DNF 10 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
    12 DNF 1 0 Zack Drews Zack Drews Ringle, WI Ringle, WI -11
    8 Laps

    Modified Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
    2 3 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
    3 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    4 5 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
    5 2 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    6 6 13H Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Modified Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
    2 1 0 Zack Drews Zack Drews Ringle, WI Ringle, WI -1
    3 4 1WIN Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
    4 6 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
    5 3 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
    6 5 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -1
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    20 Laps

    MWM Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
    2 3 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
    3 6 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 3
    4 7 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 3
    5 9 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    6 4 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
    7 1 27M Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -6
    8 8 2K Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
    9 11 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
    10 5 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -5
    11 15 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 4
    12 12 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    13 DNF 14 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    14 DNF 13 23 Rick Siiter Rick Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -1
    15 DNF 10 8B Dan Flowers Dan Flowers Annandale, MN Annandale, MN -5
    8 Laps

    MWM Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
    2 8 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 6
    3 4 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    4 6 27M Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 2
    5 3 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    6 5 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
    7 7 23 Rick Siiter Rick Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -
    8 DNF 1 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -7
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    MWM Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 1
    2 5 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 3
    3 3 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
    4 7 2K Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
    5 6 8B Dan Flowers Dan Flowers Annandale, MN Annandale, MN 1
    6 1 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -5
    7 4 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Mod Four

    15 Laps

    Wissota Mod 4 Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 5
    2 3 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    3 2 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    4 4 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
    5 1 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -4
    6 8 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
    7 7 17 Doug Merrill Doug Merrill Luck, WI Luck, WI -
    8 5 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -3
    9 11 17S David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
    10 9 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -1
    11 10 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    12 12 7T Todd Lofgren Todd Lofgren Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
    8 Laps

    Wissota Mod 4 Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
    2 5 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 3
    3 2 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -1
    4 3 17 Doug Merrill Doug Merrill Luck, WI Luck, WI -1
    5 6 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
    6 4 17S David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -2
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Wissota Mod 4 Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
    2 2 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    3 3 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    4 4 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    5 5 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    6 6 7T Todd Lofgren Todd Lofgren Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Super Stock

    20 Laps

    Super Stock Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
    2 5 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
    3 7 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 4
    4 3 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
    5 9 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 4
    6 1 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -5
    7 6 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
    8 4 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -4
    9 11 7R Nathan House Nathan House Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    10 10 0 Dakota Hubbard Dakota Hubbard Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    11 12 52 Joe Pirkola Joe Pirkola Vadnais Heights, MN Vadnais Heights, MN 1
    12 2 982 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -10
    8 Laps

    Super Stock Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
    2 2 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -
    3 1 982 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
    4 5 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    5 3 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    6 6 52 Joe Pirkola Joe Pirkola Vadnais Heights, MN Vadnais Heights, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Super Stock Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 2
    2 4 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
    3 2 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -1
    4 1 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -3
    5 5 7R Nathan House Nathan House Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    6 6 0 Dakota Hubbard Dakota Hubbard Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Street Stock

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 27HP Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
    2 5 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
    3 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 3
    4 4 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    5 2 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -3
    6 3 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -3
    7 7 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    8 11 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 3
    9 9 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    10 DNF 10 873 Taven Woodie Taven Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    DNS 8 77 Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
    8 Laps

    Wissota Street Stock Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    2 1 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
    3 6 27HP Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
    4 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
    5 2 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    6 5 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -1
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Wissota Street Stock Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 77 Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
    2 3 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 1
    3 5 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 2
    4 4 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    5 1 873 Taven Woodie Taven Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -4
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    Wissota Hornets Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 9 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 8
    2 7 199 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
    3 8 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 5
    4 4 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -
    5 6 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 1
    6 5 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    7 3 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -4
    8 2 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -6
    9 10 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    10 12 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 2
    11 13 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN 2
    12 16 60X Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 4
    13 15 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
    14 1 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -13
    15 18 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    16 17 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
    17 22 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 5
    18 11 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN -7
    19 14 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -5
    20 DNF 21 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    DNS 20 15K Joe Kacon Joe Kacon St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
    DNS 19 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
    6 Laps

    Wissota Hornet Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 4
    2 4 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 2
    3 7 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 4
    4 2 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    5 3 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN -2
    6 6 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -
    7 1 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -6
    8 8 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    All transfer
    6 Laps

    Wissota Hornet Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 5
    2 2 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    3 4 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    4 5 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    5 DNF 3 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
    6 DNF 7 15K Joe Kacon Joe Kacon St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
    7 DNF 1 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -6
    All transfer
    6 Laps

    Wissota Hornet Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 1
    2 7 199 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
    3 3 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -
    4 5 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 1
    5 4 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    6 1 60X Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -5
    7 DNF 6 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos