Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    7/31/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    7/31/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    Saturday Night Shootout and Bus Races

    Drivers Draw Cut off 5:45pm

    Order of Events for Heats and Features
    Wissota Street Stocks
    Wissota Modifieds
    Wissota Mod 4
    Wissota Hornets
    Buses

    Classes

    • WISSOTA Modifieds7 entries
    • WISSOTA Mod Four9 entries
    • WISSOTA Street Stock14 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet27 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    20 Laps

    Modified Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    2 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
    3 5 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
    4 3 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
    5 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -4
    6 7 0 Zack Drews Zack Drews Ringle, WI Ringle, WI 1
    DNS 6 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    8 Laps

    Modified Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 5
    2 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
    3 1 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    4 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
    5 4 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -1
    6 DNF 3 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    7 DNF 7 0 Zack Drews Zack Drews Ringle, WI Ringle, WI -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Mod Four

    15 Laps

    Wissota Mod 4 Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 4
    2 3 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    3 6 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    4 2 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -2
    5 4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -1
    6 7 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
    7 9 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    8 1 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -7
    9 8 26M Garrett Masurka Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
    8 Laps

    Wissota Mod 4 Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 3
    2 1 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
    3 5 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 2
    4 3 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
    5 8 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 3
    6 9 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    7 2 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -5
    8 7 26M Garrett Masurka Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
    9 6 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Street Stock

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 119 Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN 3
    2 6 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    3 8 18 Gavin Rowland Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 5
    4 2 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -2
    5 5 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
    6 13 79 Joseph Ott Joseph Ott Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 7
    7 11 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
    8 1 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -7
    9 12 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 3
    10 DNF 10 38 Thomas O'Brien Thomas O'Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI -
    11 DNF 7 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
    12 DNF 3 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -9
    13 DNF 9 77 Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -4
    DNS 14 13A Kayla Lystad Kayla Lystad Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
    8 Laps

    Wissota Street Stock Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 5
    2 7 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
    3 1 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -2
    4 5 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
    5 2 77 Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -3
    6 3 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    7 4 79 Joseph Ott Joseph Ott Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -3
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Wissota Street Stock Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 18 Gavin Rowland Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    2 4 119 Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN 2
    3 3 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
    4 5 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 1
    5 6 38 Thomas O'Brien Thomas O'Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI 1
    6 2 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -4
    DNS 7 13A Kayla Lystad Kayla Lystad Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    Wissota Hornets Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 9 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 8
    2 6 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 4
    3 4 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 1
    4 3 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    5 13 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 8
    6 10 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 4
    7 5 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -2
    8 7 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -1
    9 22 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 13
    10 27 37P Joe Pajtash Joe Pajtash Trego, WI Trego, WI 17
    11 16 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN 5
    12 17 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 5
    13 23 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 10
    14 24 60X Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 10
    15 14 23T Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    16 15 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN -1
    17 DNF 20 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    18 DNF 26 18 Nathan Braaten Nathan Braaten Austin, MN Austin, MN 8
    19 DNF 18 77 Aaron Morgan Aaron Morgan Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -1
    20 DNF 25 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN 5
    21 DNF 2 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -19
    22 DNF 11 44 Dustin Isaacs Dustin Isaacs Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -11
    23 DNF 1 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -22
    24 DNF 19 15K Joe Kacon Joe Kacon St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -5
    25 DNF 21 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -4
    26 DNF 12 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -14
    DNS 8 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
    6 Laps

    Wissota Hornet Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 1
    2 3 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 1
    3 6 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 3
    4 1 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -3
    5 4 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
    6 8 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN 2
    7 9 15K Joe Kacon Joe Kacon St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
    8 7 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
    9 5 60X Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -4
    All transfer
    6 Laps

    Wissota Hornet Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN -
    2 7 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 5
    3 2 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    4 3 44 Dustin Isaacs Dustin Isaacs Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -1
    5 8 23T Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    6 6 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    7 9 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    8 5 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    9 4 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN -5
    All transfer
    6 Laps

    Wissota Hornet Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    2 8 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 6
    3 4 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    4 2 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
    5 5 8X Adam Throener Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN SWANVILLE, MN -
    6 6 77 Aaron Morgan Aaron Morgan Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -
    7 7 35 Kage Maciej Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    DNS 3 18 Nathan Braaten Nathan Braaten Austin, MN Austin, MN -
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos