Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    6/26/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    6/26/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    Saturday Night Shootout

    Drivers Draw Cut off 5:45 pm

    Order of Events for Heats and Features
    Wissota Street Stocks
    Wissota Midwest Modified
    Wissota Super Stock
    Wissota Modified
    Wissota Mod 4
    Wissota Hornets

    Classes

    • WISSOTA Modifieds14 entries
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods21 entries
    • WISSOTA Mod Four15 entries
    • WISSOTA Super Stock16 entries
    • WISSOTA Street Stock14 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet22 entries

    Track Contact

    News

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    20 Laps

    Modified Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
    2 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
    3 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
    4 3 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -1
    5 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
    6 2 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -4
    7 9 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
    8 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
    9 11 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
    10 10 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
    11 12 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
    12 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -11
    13 DNF 13 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -
    14 DNF 14 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
    8 Laps

    Modified Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
    2 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
    3 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -2
    4 4 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
    5 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
    6 5 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    7 7 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Modified Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
    2 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
    3 5 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    4 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
    5 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
    6 2 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -4
    7 6 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    20 Laps

    MWM Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
    2 16 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 14
    3 3 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    4 5 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
    5 9 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 4
    6 14 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 8
    7 7 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    8 10 2K Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
    9 20 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 11
    10 11 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    11 6 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -5
    12 17 12D Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 5
    13 13 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
    14 1 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -13
    15 15 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
    16 18 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
    17 21 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN 4
    18 DNF 8 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -10
    19 DNF 4 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -15
    20 DNF 19 27M Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -1
    21 DNF 12 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -9
    8 Laps

    MWM Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    2 3 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 1
    3 4 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 1
    4 7 2K Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
    5 1 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -4
    6 6 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -
    7 5 27M Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -2
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    MWM Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -
    2 2 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
    3 3 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -
    4 5 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    5 7 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 2
    6 4 12D Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -2
    7 6 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -1
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    MWM Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    2 2 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -
    3 5 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 2
    4 6 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
    5 4 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
    6 1 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -5
    7 7 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Mod Four

    15 Laps

    Mod Four Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 5
    2 4 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    3 5 16 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
    4 8 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 4
    5 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -2
    6 2 26M Garrett Masurka Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
    7 1 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -6
    8 9 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    9 14 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 5
    10 7 5JF Jonathen Feda Jonathen Feda Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
    11 10 30 Dean Shaver Dean Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -1
    12 12 30K Keith Roush Keith Roush Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -
    13 13 05F Brian Feda Brian Feda Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
    14 11 5F Nicole Feda Nicole Feda Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
    15 15 07 Donald Mead Donald Mead Dayton, MN Dayton, MN -
    8 Laps

    Mod Four Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 16 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
    2 2 5JF Jonathen Feda Jonathen Feda Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
    3 1 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -2
    4 7 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 3
    5 4 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    6 5 5F Nicole Feda Nicole Feda Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
    7 6 05F Brian Feda Brian Feda Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
    8 DNF 8 07 Donald Mead Donald Mead Dayton, MN Dayton, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Mod Four Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 2
    2 6 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 4
    3 1 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    4 2 26M Garrett Masurka Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
    5 4 30 Dean Shaver Dean Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -1
    6 5 30K Keith Roush Keith Roush Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -1
    7 7 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Super Stock

    20 Laps

    Super Stock Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
    2 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
    3 3 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    4 2 9K Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -2
    5 12 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 7
    6 4 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -2
    7 10 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
    8 6 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -2
    9 9 10 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
    10 15 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
    11 11 01X Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -
    12 7 22X Vincent Zirbes Vincent Zirbes Bowlus, MN Bowlus, MN -5
    13 14 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN 1
    14 DNF 13 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -1
    15 DNF 1 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -14
    DNS 16 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    8 Laps

    Super Stock Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 9K Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
    2 3 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 1
    3 1 22X Vincent Zirbes Vincent Zirbes Bowlus, MN Bowlus, MN -2
    4 8 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 4
    5 4 10 Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
    6 6 01X Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -
    7 7 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -
    8 5 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Super Stock Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
    2 8 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 6
    3 1 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -2
    4 2 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
    5 3 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
    6 7 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
    7 6 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -1
    8 5 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Street Stock

    15 Laps

    Street Stock Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 7
    2 2 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX -
    3 7 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 4
    4 5 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
    5 3 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
    6 4 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    7 9 26T Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
    8 1 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -7
    9 14 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 5
    10 12 77 Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
    11 11 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -
    12 10 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    13 DNF 13 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -
    14 DNF 6 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -8
    8 Laps

    Street Stock Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX 2
    2 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
    3 1 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    4 2 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
    5 5 26T Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
    6 7 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 1
    7 4 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -3
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Street Stock Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
    2 1 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
    3 6 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
    4 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
    5 3 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    6 7 77 Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
    7 5 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -2
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    Hornet Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 8 Nicholas Krattenmaker Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -
    2 10 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 8
    3 5 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 2
    4 2 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN -2
    5 9 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 4
    6 6 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -
    7 14 1 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 7
    8 7 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    9 11 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    10 4 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -6
    11 8 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -3
    12 16 23JR Marcus Ammerman Jr Marcus Ammerman Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 4
    13 12 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
    14 18 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 4
    15 19 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN 4
    16 20 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
    17 DNF 17 29 Kayla Lystad Kayla Lystad Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
    18 DNF 21 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    19 DNF 3 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -16
    20 DNF 13 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -7
    21 DNF 15 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -6
    DNS 22 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -
    8 Laps

    Hornet Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 2
    2 2 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    3 1 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -2
    4 7 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 3
    5 6 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
    6 4 23JR Marcus Ammerman Jr Marcus Ammerman Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    7 5 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -2
    8 8 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Hornet Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    2 7 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 5
    3 5 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 2
    4 6 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    5 4 1 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    6 2 29 Kayla Lystad Kayla Lystad Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -4
    7 1 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN -6
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Hornet Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 4
    2 2 8 Nicholas Krattenmaker Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -
    3 7 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 4
    4 3 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
    5 4 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
    6 DNF 1 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -5
    DNS 6 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos