Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    6/12/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    6/12/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    Saturday Night Shootout

    Drivers Draw Cut off 5:45 pm

    Order of Events for Heats and Features
    Wissota Street Stocks
    Wissota Midwest Modified
    Wissota Super Stock
    Wissota Modified
    Wissota Mod 4
    Wissota Hornets

    Classes

    • WISSOTA Modifieds10 entries
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods17 entries
    • WISSOTA Mod Four8 entries
    • WISSOTA Super Stock12 entries
    • WISSOTA Street Stock17 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet20 entries

    Track Contact

    News

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    20 Laps

    Wissota Modified Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 6
    2 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    3 2 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
    4 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
    5 1 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
    6 5 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -1
    7 3 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -4
    8 9 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
    9 10 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
    10 8 1H Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
    8 Laps

    Wissota Modified Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
    2 2 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    3 4 1H Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
    4 3 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
    5 5 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Wissota Modified Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 3
    2 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
    3 3 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    4 1 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
    5 DNF 2 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
    2 6 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    3 2 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
    4 3 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -1
    5 5 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -
    6 7 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
    7 10 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
    8 1 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -7
    9 9 12 Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -
    10 12 40 Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
    11 11 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -
    12 13 13H Kevin Hautala Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
    13 14 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
    14 DNF 16 55H Scott Hautala Scott Hautala Andover, MN Andover, MN 2
    15 DNF 8 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -7
    16 DNF 17 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    DNS 15 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    8 Laps

    Midwest Modified Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 3
    2 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
    3 6 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 3
    4 1 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
    5 5 12 Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -
    6 7 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN 1
    7 8 55H Scott Hautala Scott Hautala Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
    8 9 32J John Howard John Howard Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    9 DNF 2 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -7
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Midwest Modified Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
    2 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    3 7 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 4
    4 8 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
    5 6 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
    6 5 40 Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
    7 3 13H Kevin Hautala Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
    8 4 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -4
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Mod Four

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    2 4 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 2
    3 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
    4 5 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    5 7 26M Garrett Masurka Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
    6 1 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -5
    7 6 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    8 8 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    6 Laps

    Wissota Mod 4 Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 5
    2 5 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 3
    3 3 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    4 4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
    5 1 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -4
    6 7 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    7 8 26M Garrett Masurka Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
    8 DNF 2 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -6
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Super Stock

    15 Laps

    Wissota Super Stock Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
    2 4 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
    3 7 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 4
    4 6 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
    5 3 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -2
    6 2 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -4
    7 9 3 Nicholas Jacobson Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
    8 1 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -7
    9 5 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -4
    10 10 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
    DNS 11 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    DNS 12 52 Joe Pirkola Joe Pirkola Vadnais Heights, MN Vadnais Heights, MN -
    8 Laps

    Wissota Super Stock Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -
    2 2 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
    3 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
    4 6 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
    5 5 3 Nicholas Jacobson Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
    6 4 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Wissota Super Stock Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -
    2 4 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
    3 2 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
    4 3 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -1
    5 5 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
    DNS 6 52 Joe Pirkola Joe Pirkola Vadnais Heights, MN Vadnais Heights, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Street Stock

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 5
    2 3 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
    3 11 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 8
    4 7 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    5 10 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 5
    6 16 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 10
    7 5 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -2
    8 9 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 1
    9 2 77K Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -7
    10 1 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -9
    11 13 4 Matt Bray Matt Bray Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 2
    12 12 38 Thomas O'Brien Thomas O'Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI -
    13 14 81 Mark Rein Mark Rein Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
    14 15 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 1
    15 DNF 4 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -11
    16 DNF 8 27H Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -8
    17 DNF 17 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
    8 Laps

    Wissota Street Stock Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 27H Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
    2 2 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    3 8 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 5
    4 1 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -3
    5 4 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -1
    6 6 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    7 7 4 Matt Bray Matt Bray Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -
    8 3 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -5
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Wissota Street Stock Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 1
    2 7 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 5
    3 1 77K Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
    4 6 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
    5 5 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
    6 8 38 Thomas O'Brien Thomas O'Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI 2
    7 3 81 Mark Rein Mark Rein Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -4
    8 DNF 4 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -4
    DNS 9 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 21R Carter Rieland Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    2 10 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN 8
    3 8 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 5
    4 12 13J Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 8
    5 6 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 1
    6 4 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    7 16 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 9
    8 11 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    9 9 33 Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -
    10 14 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 4
    11 2 29 Kayla Lystad Kayla Lystad Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -9
    12 13 23JR Marcus Ammerman Jr Marcus Ammerman Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    13 18 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 5
    14 19 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN 5
    15 DNF 7 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN -8
    16 DNF 5 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -11
    17 DNF 15 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
    18 DNF 20 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
    19 DNF 17 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    DQ 3 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    8 Laps

    Wissota Hornet Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    2 8 21R Carter Rieland Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 6
    3 3 29 Kayla Lystad Kayla Lystad Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
    4 9 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 5
    5 10 33 Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 5
    6 7 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    7 2 23JR Marcus Ammerman Jr Marcus Ammerman Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -5
    8 6 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
    9 4 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -5
    10 5 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN -5
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Wissota Hornet Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 1
    2 5 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 3
    3 4 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 1
    4 6 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 2
    5 9 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN 4
    6 1 13J Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -5
    7 3 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -4
    8 10 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 2
    9 8 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    10 7 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos