Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    5/29/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    5/29/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    MN Modified Nationals presented by FYE Motorsports

    Order of Events
    Draw Cut Off 6:30pm

    Heats (8 Laps)
    WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds
    WISSOTA Super Stocks
    WISSOTA Modifieds
    WISSOTA Hornets

    Intermission

    B-Mains - If needed (12 laps & same order as heats)

    Features
    WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds (25 Laps)
    WISSOTA Super Stocks (20 Laps)
    WISSOTA Modifieds (30 Laps)
    WISSOTA Hornets (15 Laps)

    Classes

    • WISSOTA Modifieds25 entries
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods29 entries
    • WISSOTA Super Stock18 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet23 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    30 Laps

    Modified Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
    2 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
    3 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
    4 2 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -2
    5 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
    6 6 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
    7 11 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 4
    8 8 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
    9 10 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    10 20 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 10
    11 12 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
    12 7 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
    13 16 1H Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
    14 17 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 3
    15 19 21D Cory Sersha Cory Sersha Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 4
    16 15 211 Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN -1
    17 DNF 18 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
    18 DNF 21 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 3
    19 DNF 14 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -5
    20 DNF 13 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -7
    21 DNF 9 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -12
    22 DNF 23 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
    DNS 24 11B Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    DNS 22 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    DNS 25 51 Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
    8 Laps

    Modified Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
    2 4 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
    3 2 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    4 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 5
    5 5 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    6 6 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
    7 8 21D Cory Sersha Cory Sersha Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
    8 DNF 7 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    9 DNF 3 51 Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -6
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Modified Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
    2 6 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 4
    3 1 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    4 2 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
    5 3 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -2
    6 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
    7 7 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
    8 DNF 8 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Modified Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
    2 4 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 2
    3 6 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    4 3 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
    5 2 211 Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN -3
    6 8 1H Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
    7 7 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
    8 DNF 5 11B Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    25 Laps

    Midwest Modified Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 3
    2 6 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    3 3 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
    4 1 2K Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -3
    5 2 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
    6 8 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 2
    7 5 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    8 7 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -1
    9 16 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 7
    10 13 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
    11 18 22T Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 7
    12 11 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
    13 17 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 4
    14 15 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    15 10 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -5
    16 9 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -7
    17 19 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
    18 14 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -4
    19 20 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
    20 22 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
    21 23 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 2
    22 DNF 12 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -10
    23 DNF 21 2 Charlie Castle Charlie Castle Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
    24 DNF 24 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    12 Laps

    Midwest Modified B Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -
    2 3 22T Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
    3 6 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
    4 4 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
    5 2 2 Charlie Castle Charlie Castle Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
    6 7 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
    7 11 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 4
    8 8 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    Top 8 transfer
    9 5 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -4
    10 DNF 10 33 Travis Tupa Travis Tupa Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
    11 DNF 9 23 Rick Siiter Rick Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -2
    DNS 12 10 Mervin Castle III Mervin Castle III Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
    DNS 13 40K Ken Hanka Ken Hanka Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    8 Laps

    Midwest Modified Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 2K Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
    2 5 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    3 1 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -2
    4 4 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -
    5 8 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 3
    6 6 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -
    7 3 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
    8 7 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -1
    8 Laps

    Midwest Modified Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
    2 1 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -1
    3 3 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
    4 7 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 3
    5 4 22T Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
    6 6 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
    7 5 23 Rick Siiter Rick Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -2
    8 Laps

    Midwest Modified Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
    2 1 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -1
    3 3 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
    4 6 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 2
    5 5 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
    6 7 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN Otsego, MN 1
    7 4 33 Travis Tupa Travis Tupa Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
    8 Laps

    Midwest Modified Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
    2 4 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    3 1 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
    4 6 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
    5 7 2 Charlie Castle Charlie Castle Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
    6 DNF 3 10 Mervin Castle III Mervin Castle III Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
    7 DNF 5 40K Ken Hanka Ken Hanka Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2

    WISSOTA Super Stock

    20 Laps

    Super Stock Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
    2 5 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
    3 2 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
    4 3 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -1
    5 7 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 2
    6 8 9K Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 2
    7 1 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
    8 6 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
    9 11 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
    10 13 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 3
    11 9 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
    12 14 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 2
    13 10 45 Jordan Grimm Jordan Grimm Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN -3
    14 17 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    15 12 16C Mike Christensen Mike Christensen Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -3
    16 16 59 Jamie Reberg Jamie Reberg St. Stephens, MN St. Stephens, MN -
    17 18 22X Vincent Zirbes Vincent Zirbes Bowlus, MN Bowlus, MN 1
    18 DNF 15 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -3
    8 Laps

    Super Stock Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
    2 2 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
    3 8 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 5
    4 4 9K Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
    5 7 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
    6 3 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -3
    7 5 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -2
    8 9 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
    9 6 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Super Stock Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
    2 5 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
    3 7 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
    4 8 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 4
    5 2 45 Jordan Grimm Jordan Grimm Mahtowa, MN Mahtowa, MN -3
    6 4 16C Mike Christensen Mike Christensen Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -2
    7 9 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 2
    8 6 59 Jamie Reberg Jamie Reberg St. Stephens, MN St. Stephens, MN -2
    9 1 22X Vincent Zirbes Vincent Zirbes Bowlus, MN Bowlus, MN -8
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    Hornet Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 3E Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
    2 2 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN -
    3 6 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 3
    4 7 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 3
    5 9 37A Jonathan Aderman Jonathan Aderman St Cloud, MN St Cloud, MN 4
    6 3 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -3
    7 14 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 7
    8 13 8 Nicholas Krattenmaker Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN Otsego, MN 5
    9 11 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 2
    10 8 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -2
    11 12 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
    12 15 23JR Marcus Ammerman Jr Marcus Ammerman Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    13 10 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    14 20 29 Kayla Lystad Kayla Lystad Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 6
    15 21 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 6
    16 16 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    17 19 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    18 17 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    19 18 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
    20 23 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    21 4 21R Carter Rieland Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -17
    22 5 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -17
    23 22 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
    8 Laps

    Hornet Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 1
    2 3 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 1
    3 1 37A Jonathan Aderman Jonathan Aderman St Cloud, MN St Cloud, MN -2
    4 6 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 2
    5 7 8 Nicholas Krattenmaker Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN Otsego, MN 2
    6 5 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
    7 4 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    8 DNF 8 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Hornet Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 3E Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
    2 1 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -1
    3 7 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    4 2 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -2
    5 6 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    6 4 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    7 5 29 Kayla Lystad Kayla Lystad Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -2
    8 8 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Hornet Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 1
    2 5 21R Carter Rieland Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
    3 1 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    4 7 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN 3
    5 3 23JR Marcus Ammerman Jr Marcus Ammerman Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    6 4 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
    7 6 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos