Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    5/22/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    5/22/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    Saturday Night Shootout

    Drivers Draw Cut off 5:45 pm

    Order of Events for Heats and Features
    Wissota Street Stocks
    Wissota Midwest Modified
    Wissota Super Stock
    Wissota Modified
    Wissota Mod 4
    Wissota Hornets

    Classes

    • WISSOTA Modifieds21 entries
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods21 entries
    • WISSOTA Mod Four9 entries
    • WISSOTA Super Stock10 entries
    • WISSOTA Street Stock11 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet20 entries

    Track Contact

    News

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    20 Laps

    Wissota Modified Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
    2 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
    3 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
    4 9 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
    5 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
    6 3 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    7 4 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    8 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -7
    9 10 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
    10 7 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -3
    11 17 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 6
    12 15 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    13 12 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
    14 20 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 6
    15 13 211 Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN -2
    16 18 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
    17 21 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 4
    18 DNF 14 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
    19 DNF 11 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -8
    20 DNF 19 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
    21 DNF 16 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -5
    8 Laps

    Wissota Modified Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    2 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
    3 1 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    4 5 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
    5 6 211 Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN 1
    6 4 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
    7 7 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Wissota Modified Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
    2 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
    3 3 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
    4 4 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
    5 6 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    6 7 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
    7 5 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Wissota Modified Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
    2 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
    3 5 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
    4 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
    5 4 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    6 2 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
    7 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    20 Laps

    Wissota MWM Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 11 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 10
    2 2 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    3 3 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
    4 1 2K Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -3
    5 8 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    6 9 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    7 7 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -
    8 5 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -3
    9 6 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -3
    10 20 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN 10
    11 10 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
    12 17 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
    13 16 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
    14 DNF 12 40K Ken Hanka Ken Hanka Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    15 DNF 18 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
    16 DNF 21 15 Caden Neisius Caden Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 5
    17 DNF 4 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -13
    18 DNF 13 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -5
    19 DNF 14 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN -5
    20 DNF 15 7G Rick Grams Rick Grams North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -5
    21 DNF 19 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -2
    8 Laps

    Wissota MWM Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
    2 1 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -1
    3 3 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -
    4 5 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    5 6 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
    6 7 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
    DNS 4 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Wissota MWM Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 2K Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
    2 2 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -
    3 5 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    4 6 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 2
    5 4 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN -1
    6 3 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -3
    7 7 15 Caden Neisius Caden Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Wissota MWM Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    2 4 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
    3 5 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
    4 2 40K Ken Hanka Ken Hanka Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    5 1 7G Rick Grams Rick Grams North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -4
    6 6 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
    7 7 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Mod Four

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 3
    2 2 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
    3 3 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    4 1 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -3
    5 6 26M Garrett Masurka Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
    6 9 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    7 7 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    8 5 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
    DNS 8 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
    6 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    2 7 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 5
    3 5 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
    4 9 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 5
    5 8 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 3
    6 1 26M Garrett Masurka Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
    7 6 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
    8 3 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -5
    9 2 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -7
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Super Stock

    15 Laps

    Wissota Super Stock Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
    2 3 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
    3 1 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -2
    4 4 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -
    5 7 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
    6 5 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -1
    7 10 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
    8 2 22 Matthew Dibb Matthew Dibb Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -6
    9 6 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -3
    10 DNF 9 16C Mike Christensen Mike Christensen Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -1
    8 Laps

    Wissota Super Stock Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
    2 4 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
    3 2 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
    4 3 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -1
    5 5 16C Mike Christensen Mike Christensen Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Wissota Super Stock Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
    2 1 22 Matthew Dibb Matthew Dibb Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    3 5 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 2
    4 4 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
    5 3 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Street Stock

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 7
    2 5 27H Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
    3 7 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 4
    4 1 14N Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -3
    5 6 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    6 10 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 4
    7 2 38 Thomas O'Brien Thomas O'Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI -5
    8 9 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 1
    9 4 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -5
    10 DNF 3 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -7
    11 DNF 11 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 27H Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
    2 1 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    3 5 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
    4 2 38 Thomas O'Brien Thomas O'Brien Webster, WI Webster, WI -2
    5 4 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -1
    6 6 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
    2 1 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
    3 3 14N Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
    4 5 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 1
    5 2 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -3
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 4
    2 2 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -
    3 1 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    4 7 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 3
    5 3 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -2
    6 4 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    7 10 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 3
    8 6 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -2
    9 8 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -1
    10 9 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
    11 11 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    12 14 29 Kayla Lystad Kayla Lystad Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 2
    13 13 23JR Marcus Ammerman Jr Marcus Ammerman Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    14 18 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN 4
    15 19 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
    16 15 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    17 17 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    18 16 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    19 20 60X Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
    20 DNF 12 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -8
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    2 9 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 7
    3 2 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    4 10 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 6
    5 5 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    6 8 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    7 6 23JR Marcus Ammerman Jr Marcus Ammerman Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    8 4 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
    9 7 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    10 DNF 3 60X Maeghan Milz Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -7
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 4
    2 1 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    3 6 OK Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 3
    4 8 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 4
    5 3 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -2
    6 10 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN 4
    7 7 29 Kayla Lystad Kayla Lystad Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
    8 2 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN -6
    9 4 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -5
    10 9 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos