Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    5/1/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    5/1/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    Saturday Night Shootout

    Drivers Draw Cut off 5:45 pm

    Order of Events
    Wissota Street Stocks
    Wissota Midwest Modified
    Wissota Super Stock
    Wissota Modifieds
    Wissota Mod 4
    Wissota Hornets

    Classes

    • WISSOTA Modifieds13 entries
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods23 entries
    • WISSOTA Mod Four10 entries
    • WISSOTA Super Stock7 entries
    • WISSOTA Street Stock10 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet24 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    20 Laps

    Wissota Modified Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
    2 5 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
    3 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    4 8 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 4
    5 7 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
    6 3 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3
    7 2 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
    8 9 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    9 10 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
    10 13 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    11 6 34 Erik Peterson Erik Peterson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
    12 11 11B Mike Boston Mike Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -1
    13 12 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -1
    8 Laps

    Wissota Modified Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 3
    2 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
    3 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
    4 3 34 Erik Peterson Erik Peterson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    5 5 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    6 DNF 1 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -5
    7 DNF 2 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -5
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Wissota Modified Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
    2 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    3 2 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -1
    4 6 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
    5 5 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
    6 3 11B Mike Boston Mike Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -3
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    20 Laps

    Wissota MWM Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    2 3 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
    3 6 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 3
    4 2 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    5 1 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
    6 5 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -1
    7 8 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
    8 10 2K Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
    9 7 29M Andy Mayavski Andy Mayavski Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -2
    10 11 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
    11 13 22 Chad VanDuker Chad VanDuker Forbes, MN Forbes, MN 2
    12 15 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN 3
    13 14 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
    14 12 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -2
    15 16 13H Kevin Hautala Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
    16 17 7G Rick Grams Rick Grams North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 1
    17 18 40K Ken Hanka Ken Hanka Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    18 23 55H Scott Hautala Scott Hautala Andover, MN Andover, MN 5
    19 DNF 21 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
    20 DNF 22 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN 2
    21 DNF 19 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -2
    22 DNF 20 33 Travis Tupa Travis Tupa Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
    23 DNF 9 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -14
    8 Laps

    Wissota MWM Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    2 7 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 5
    3 4 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    4 3 2K Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
    5 2 22 Chad VanDuker Chad VanDuker Forbes, MN Forbes, MN -3
    6 6 13H Kevin Hautala Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    7 5 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -2
    8 8 55H Scott Hautala Scott Hautala Andover, MN Andover, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Wissota MWM Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 29M Andy Mayavski Andy Mayavski Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN 2
    2 5 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 3
    3 7 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    4 2 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
    5 4 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
    6 6 7G Rick Grams Rick Grams North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -
    7 1 33 Travis Tupa Travis Tupa Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -6
    8 DNF 8 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Wissota MWM Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    2 4 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 2
    3 7 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
    4 5 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
    5 6 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN 1
    6 2 40K Ken Hanka Ken Hanka Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
    7 3 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Mod Four

    15 Laps

    Wissota Mod 4 Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 3
    2 9 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 7
    3 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
    4 2 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -2
    5 1 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -4
    6 6 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    7 5 26M Garrett Masurka Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
    8 7 21 David Fortier David Fortier Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
    9 DNF 10 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
    DNS 8 23 Alexander McFarlen Alexander McFarlen Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
    8 Laps

    Wissota Mod 4 Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 9 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 8
    2 2 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
    3 1 26M Garrett Masurka Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
    4 6 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 2
    5 4 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
    6 5 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    7 10 21 David Fortier David Fortier Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
    8 DNF 8 23 Alexander McFarlen Alexander McFarlen Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
    9 DNF 3 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -6
    10 DNF 7 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -3
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Super Stock

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
    2 1 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
    3 4 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
    4 3 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -1
    5 5 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
    6 6 22 Matthew Dibb Matthew Dibb Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    7 7 16C Mike Christensen Mike Christensen Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
    2 1 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -1
    3 5 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
    4 4 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
    5 6 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
    6 7 22 Matthew Dibb Matthew Dibb Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    7 3 16C Mike Christensen Mike Christensen Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -4
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Street Stock

    15 Laps

    Wissota Street Stock Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
    2 5 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    3 1 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
    4 4 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -
    5 2 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -3
    6 8 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 2
    7 6 77 Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
    8 10 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 2
    9 7 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    10 DNF 9 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -1
    8 Laps

    Wissota Street Stock Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    2 4 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
    3 1 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -2
    4 7 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 3
    5 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
    6 8 77 Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
    7 5 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    8 9 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 1
    9 DNF 2 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -7
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    Wissota Hornets Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 6
    2 11 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 9
    3 5 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 2
    4 3 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    5 4 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    6 13 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 7
    7 17 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN 10
    8 1 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -7
    9 16 92X Jeff Asche Jeff Asche Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 7
    10 19 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN 9
    11 22 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN 11
    12 23 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 11
    13 21 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 8
    14 24 44 Dustin Isaacs Dustin Isaacs Dassel, MN Dassel, MN 10
    15 DNF 6 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -9
    16 DNF 12 8 Nicholas Krattenmaker Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -4
    17 DNF 2 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -15
    18 DNF 20 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 2
    19 DNF 10 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -9
    20 DNF 8 46SSG Dannie Burkholder Dannie Burkholder Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -12
    21 DNF 9 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -12
    22 DNF 14 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -8
    23 DNF 15 15K Joe Kacon Joe Kacon St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -8
    24 DNF 18 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -6
    6 Laps

    Wissota Hornets Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 2
    2 1 46SSG Dannie Burkholder Dannie Burkholder Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    3 2 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    4 8 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    5 6 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
    6 5 92X Jeff Asche Jeff Asche Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
    7 4 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -3
    DNS 7 44 Dustin Isaacs Dustin Isaacs Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
    All transfer
    6 Laps

    Wissota Hornets Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 4
    2 4 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    3 6 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
    4 7 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 3
    5 2 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -3
    6 3 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    7 1 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -6
    8 8 34 William Masurka William Masurka Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    All transfer
    6 Laps

    Wissota Hornets Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 3
    2 7 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 5
    3 2 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -1
    4 5 8 Nicholas Krattenmaker Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN Otsego, MN 1
    5 6 15K Joe Kacon Joe Kacon St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
    6 1 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -5
    7 8 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    8 DNF 3 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -5
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos