Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    7/17/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    7/17/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    Mod Wars with USMTS vs Wissota Modifed

    Drivers Draw Cut off 5:45 pm

    This show will be for National points only for the Wissota classes.
    This will be a draw/redraw event for the heat line up and feature line ups.

    Running order
    Hot Laps for all classes
    USMTS Time Trials

    Heats
    Wissota Midwest Modified
    USMTS Modified
    Wissota Mod 4
    Wissota Hornets

    B Mains
    Wissota Midwest Modified
    USMTS Modified

    Features
    Wissota Midwest Modified
    Wissota Mod 4
    Wissota Hornets
    USMTS Modified

    Classes

    • Modifieds42 entries
      • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods35 entries
    • WISSOTA Mod Four14 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet19 entries

    Track Contact

    News

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Modifieds

    40 Laps

    A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
    2 13 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 11
    3 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
    4 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
    5 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
    6 16 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 10
    7 6 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
    8 23 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15
    9 24 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15
    10 11 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
    11 19 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 8
    12 14 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
    13 20 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
    14 25 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 11
    15 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -5
    16 29 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13
    17 22 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 5
    18 21 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 3
    19 30 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 11
    20 28 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 8
    21 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -18
    22 17 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -5
    23 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -15
    24 27 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
    25 18 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -7
    26 7 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -19
    27 12 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -15
    28 9 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -19
    29 26 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3
    30 15 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -15
    15 Laps

    B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
    2 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
    3 4 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 1
    4 7 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    5 5 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
    Top 5 transfer
    6 2 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -4
    7 15 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 8
    8 6 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    9 8 110 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
    10 9 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
    11 14 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
    12 12 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
    13 10 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -3
    14 13 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
    15 11 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -4
    15 Laps

    B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
    2 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
    3 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
    4 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
    5 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
    Top 5 transfer
    6 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
    7 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
    8 8 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
    9 7 11B Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    10 11 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
    11 15 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 4
    12 14 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
    13 9 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -4
    14 12 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
    15 13 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
    2 4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 2
    3 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
    4 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
    5 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
    6 8 11B Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    7 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
    8 9 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
    9 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -7
    8 Laps

    Heat 2Fast Shafts

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
    2 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
    3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
    4 2 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -2
    5 7 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
    6 5 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
    7 9 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 2
    8 6 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -2
    9 8 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 3Edelbrock

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
    2 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
    3 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
    4 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
    5 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
    6 4 110 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -2
    7 8 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
    8 7 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 4MSD

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
    2 3 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
    3 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
    4 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
    5 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    6 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
    7 7 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
    8 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 5Wrisco Industries

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
    2 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
    3 1 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -2
    4 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
    5 8 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 3
    6 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
    7 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
    8 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1

    Qualifying 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 8 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 16.505
    2 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.531
    3 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.553
    4 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 16.558
    5 7 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 16.643
    6 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.702
    7 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.769
    8 5 11B Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 16.794
    9 3 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 16.794

    Qualifying 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.688
    2 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.719
    3 6 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 16.820
    4 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 16.839
    5 5 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 16.980
    6 9 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 17.034
    7 4 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 17.115
    8 2 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 17.241
    9 1 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 17.271

    Qualifying 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 3 110 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 16.670
    2 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.765
    3 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 16.793
    4 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.822
    5 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 16.864
    6 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 16.944
    7 2 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 17.103
    8 4 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 17.116

    Qualifying 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 5 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.589
    2 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 16.735
    3 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 16.817
    4 2 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 16.980
    5 3 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 16.982
    6 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 17.006
    7 4 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.218
    8 7 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 17.536

    Qualifying 5

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 7 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 16.830
    2 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 16.834
    3 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 16.919
    4 8 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 17.002
    5 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 17.025
    6 1 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 17.132
    7 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 17.161
    8 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 17.165

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    20 Laps

    Wissota MWM Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    2 2 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -
    3 5 2K Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
    4 1 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -3
    5 10 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 5
    6 3 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
    7 6 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -1
    8 7 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -1
    9 8 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -1
    10 16 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
    11 11 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -
    12 17 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 5
    13 20 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
    14 14 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -
    15 12 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -3
    16 18 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
    17 13 27M Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -4
    18 23 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 5
    19 24 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 5
    20 19 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
    21 22 23 Rick Siiter Rick Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN 1
    22 DNF 21 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    23 DNF 9 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN -14
    24 DNF 15 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -9
    12 Laps

    Wissota MWM B Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    2 1 23 Rick Siiter Rick Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -1
    3 4 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
    4 6 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
    Top 4 transfer
    5 3 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -2
    6 5 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
    7 7 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
    8 8 12 Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -
    9 12 19 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
    10 11 78 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Saint Augusta, MN Saint Augusta, MN 1
    11 10 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
    12 14 97 Caden Neisius Caden Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 2
    13 13 13H Kevin Hautala Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    14 9 91 Douglas Toepper Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -5
    15 15 9H Jackson Hautala Jackson Hautala Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    8 Laps

    Wissota MWM Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 2
    2 4 2K Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
    3 1 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN -2
    4 5 27M Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
    5 6 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
    Top 5 transfer
    6 8 23 Rick Siiter Rick Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN 2
    7 7 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
    8 2 91 Douglas Toepper Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -6
    9 9 13H Kevin Hautala Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    8 Laps

    Wissota MWM Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    2 3 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 1
    3 5 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
    4 4 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -
    5 7 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
    Top 5 transfer
    6 6 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    7 8 14L Ben Lewis Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
    8 1 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -7
    9 9 97 Caden Neisius Caden Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
    8 Laps

    Wissota MWM Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    2 2 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -
    3 4 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 1
    4 5 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
    5 6 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
    Top 5 transfer
    6 3 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -3
    7 8 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 1
    8 7 78 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Saint Augusta, MN Saint Augusta, MN -1
    9 9 9H Jackson Hautala Jackson Hautala Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    8 Laps

    Wissota MWM Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 2
    2 1 25W Dano Ostrander Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -1
    3 4 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 1
    4 7 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
    5 8 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
    Top 5 transfer
    6 2 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
    7 6 12 Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -1
    8 5 19 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3

    WISSOTA Mod Four

    15 Laps

    Wissota Mod 4 Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    2 3 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
    3 1 16 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
    4 4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
    5 5 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    6 12 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 6
    7 10 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    8 8 30 Dean Shaver Dean Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -
    9 9 1 Nick McCann Nick McCann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
    10 7 17 Doug Merrill Doug Merrill Luck, WI Luck, WI -3
    11 13 5F Nicole Feda Nicole Feda Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
    12 14 26B Danny Brown Danny Brown New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN 2
    13 DNF 11 X5 Brian Feda Brian Feda Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
    DNS 6 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
    8 Laps

    Wissota Mod 4 Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    2 5 17 Doug Merrill Doug Merrill Luck, WI Luck, WI 3
    3 6 15H Connor Hass Connor Hass Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 3
    4 1 30 Dean Shaver Dean Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -3
    5 3 1 Nick McCann Nick McCann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
    6 4 X5 Brian Feda Brian Feda Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
    7 7 5F Nicole Feda Nicole Feda Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Wissota Mod 4 Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 16 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
    2 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -1
    3 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
    4 4 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    5 5 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    6 6 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    7 7 26B Danny Brown Danny Brown New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    Wissota Hornets Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 13J Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 2
    2 5 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 3
    3 6 199 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    4 2 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -2
    5 4 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -1
    6 8 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 2
    7 7 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    8 14 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 6
    9 12 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN 3
    10 11 23JR Marcus Ammerman Jr Marcus Ammerman Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    11 9 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -2
    12 13 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
    13 16 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    14 18 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
    15 15 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    16 DNF 1 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -15
    17 DNF 19 37 Joe Pajtash Joe Pajtash Trego, WI Trego, WI 2
    18 DNF 17 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    DNS 10 13G Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN -
    8 Laps

    Wissota Hornet Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 1
    2 3 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 1
    3 7 199 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    4 9 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 5
    5 4 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -1
    6 5 23JR Marcus Ammerman Jr Marcus Ammerman Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
    7 1 377 Ella Sparks Ella Sparks Braham, MN Braham, MN -6
    8 6 15 Megan Ammerman Megan Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    9 DNF 8 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Wissota Hornet Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    2 4 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 2
    3 6 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    4 7 13J Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 3
    5 1 13G Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN -4
    6 5 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -1
    7 8 03 Bryce Huff Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 1
    8 3 85 Emily Acciari Emily Acciari Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -5
    DNS 9 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos