Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    7/28/2018 - Ogilvie Raceway

    7/28/2018 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    Saturday Night Shootout

    Classes

    • WISSOTA Modifieds12 entries
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods18 entries
    • WISSOTA Super Stock15 entries
    • WISSOTA Street Stock7 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet10 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 22J J.B. Stortz J.B. Stortz Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 5
    2 8 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 6
    3 2 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
    4 7 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    5 1 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -4
    6 9 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    7 5 99 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -2
    8 3 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -5
    9 10 23 Tim Patchen Tim Patchen Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
    10 12 77N Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
    11 11 40 Charlie Hillukka Charlie Hillukka Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    DNS 4 DIRT1 Eric Martini Eric Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 99 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
    2 5 22J J.B. Stortz J.B. Stortz Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 3
    3 1 DIRT1 Eric Martini Eric Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN -2
    4 3 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
    5 4 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    6 6 40 Charlie Hillukka Charlie Hillukka Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
    2 3 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
    3 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    4 5 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
    5 2 23 Tim Patchen Tim Patchen Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
    6 6 77N Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 5
    2 7 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 5
    3 8 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 5
    4 11 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 7
    5 1 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
    6 2 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -4
    7 3 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -4
    8 17 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 9
    9 10 86 Patrick Howell Patrick Howell Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 1
    10 9 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -1
    11 13 OK Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 2
    12 5 G1 Cody Giles Cody Giles St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -7
    13 16 3 David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
    14 DNF 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -10
    15 DNF 15 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
    16 DNF 12 78 Nate Erickson Nate Erickson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
    17 DNF 14 08 Levi Voss Levi Voss Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -3
    DNS 18 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    2 7 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
    3 2 G1 Cody Giles Cody Giles St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -1
    4 5 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 1
    5 9 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 4
    6 6 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -
    7 1 OK Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -6
    8 8 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
    9 DNF 4 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -
    2 5 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    3 7 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
    4 8 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 4
    5 4 86 Patrick Howell Patrick Howell Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
    6 3 78 Nate Erickson Nate Erickson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
    7 9 08 Levi Voss Levi Voss Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
    8 6 3 David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
    DNS 2 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Super Stock

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 7
    2 4 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
    3 6 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 3
    4 2 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
    5 5 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    6 1 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
    7 10 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 3
    8 11 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
    9 3 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -6
    10 7 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -3
    11 15 29S Joel Snyder Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 4
    12 14 127 Neil Chevalier Neil Chevalier Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    13 DNF 13 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
    14 DNF 9 47 Donna Schmidt Donna Schmidt Annndale, MN Annndale, MN -5
    15 DNF 12 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    2 4 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 2
    3 5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
    4 3 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -1
    5 6 47 Donna Schmidt Donna Schmidt Annndale, MN Annndale, MN 1
    6 7 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
    7 8 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
    8 2 29S Joel Snyder Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -6
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    2 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
    3 5 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
    4 6 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
    5 7 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 2
    6 4 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
    7 2 127 Neil Chevalier Neil Chevalier Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Street Stock

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
    2 5 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
    3 4 X Timothy (TJ) Waln Timothy (TJ) Waln Wadena, MN Wadena, MN 1
    4 6 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
    5 7 18 Gavin Rowland Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
    6 2 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
    7 1 44P Steve Eggersgluess Steve Eggersgluess Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
    2 3 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
    3 6 X Timothy (TJ) Waln Timothy (TJ) Waln Wadena, MN Wadena, MN 3
    4 5 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
    5 4 44P Steve Eggersgluess Steve Eggersgluess Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -1
    6 1 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -5
    7 7 18 Gavin Rowland Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 6
    2 8 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 6
    3 4 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
    4 1 46SSG Dannie Burkholder Dannie Burkholder Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
    5 6 1 Hunter McDougall Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
    6 3 63 Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -3
    7 5 19 Joseph Fitzsimmons Joseph Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
    8 10 33 Jeremiah Stensrud Jeremiah Stensrud Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    9 9 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -
    10 DNF 2 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -8
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
    2 4 1 Hunter McDougall Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
    3 2 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
    4 5 19 Joseph Fitzsimmons Joseph Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
    5 1 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -4
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
    2 5 63 Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN Otsego, MN 3
    3 1 46SSG Dannie Burkholder Dannie Burkholder Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    4 4 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    5 2 33 Jeremiah Stensrud Jeremiah Stensrud Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos