Ogilvie Raceway

  • 1
WoO Sprint Tickets CLICK HERE

WoO Sprint Tickets CLICK HERE

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars at The Big O on June 8th

Architech Mechanical
Coors Light
Spire Credit Union
Daves Floor Sanding
DN Trucking
East Central
EBS
Engine Tech
Grand Casino
HJort
IBEW
ISLE
JPW Concept Engines
Loffler
Minnesota Equipment
NAPA
Novus Glass
Olson Power Equipment
Pepsi
Pine Tech Community College
Plunketts
Rock Auto
Septic Check
Structural Buildings
Twisted Tea
Wagamon Brothers
Wissota
Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
2nd Generation Chimney
Kwik Trip
10/6/2018 - Ogilvie Raceway

10/6/2018 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

Fall Classic (FYE)

Classes

  • WISSOTA Modifieds48 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods56 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four21 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock42 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock19 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model25 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1 ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -
2 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
3 2 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
4 4 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
5 8 300 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 3
6 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
7 12 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 5
8 11 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
9 7 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -2
10 13 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
11 3 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -8
12 14 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 2
13 9 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -4
14 18 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
15 19 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
16 21 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
17 16 92 Justin Bronk Justin Bronk West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -1
18 20 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
19 15 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -4
20 23 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
21 22 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
22 24 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 2
23 25 308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
24 DNF 17 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -7
25 DNF 10 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -15
12 Laps

B Feature 1 ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
2 8 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
3 3 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
4 9 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 5
Top 4 transfer
5 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -4
6 14 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 8
7 4 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
8 7 308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
9 11 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
10 10 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
11 5 85D Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -6
12 12 27 Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -
13 DNF 6 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
14 DNF 15 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 1
15 DNF 13 16K Derick Kubitz Derick Kubitz Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
DNS 16 53S Justin Schill Justin Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -
12 Laps

B Feature 2 ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
2 1 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
3 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
4 2 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 5
6 6 3L Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -
7 7 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
8 12 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 4
9 5 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -4
10 9 3H Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -1
11 11 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
12 14 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
13 8 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
14 13 15 McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
15 15 8 Al Giesbrecht Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -
DNS 16 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1 ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
2 6 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
3 4 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
4 8 92 Justin Bronk Justin Bronk West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB 4
5 3 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
6 1 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -5
7 5 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -2
8 9 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
9 7 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -2
10 10 8 Al Giesbrecht Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -
8 Laps

Heat 2 ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
2 5 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 3
3 8 300 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 5
4 10 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 6
5 1 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -4
6 4 3L Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -2
7 7 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
8 9 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
9 6 15 McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
10 DNF 3 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -7
8 Laps

Heat 3 ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
2 10 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 8
3 2 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
4 9 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 5
5 5 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
6 3 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
7 8 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
8 6 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -2
9 7 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
10 4 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 4 ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 7 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 5
3 8 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 5
4 6 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 2
5 5 85D Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -
6 4 308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
7 1 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -6
8 9 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN 1
9 3 16K Derick Kubitz Derick Kubitz Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 5 ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
2 2 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
3 3 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
4 9 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 5
5 7 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
6 4 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -2
7 6 3H Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -1
8 5 27 Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -3
9 DNF 8 53S Justin Schill Justin Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -1

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

25 Laps

A Feature 1 Midwest ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 8
2 2 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
3 3 19X Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
4 15 31JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 11
5 6 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
6 7 11 Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
7 5 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -2
8 21 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 13
9 13 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
10 4 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -6
11 12 15 Wade Skindelien Wade Skindelien New London, MN New London, MN 1
12 17 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 5
13 11 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -2
14 16 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
15 22 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 7
16 10 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -6
17 23 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 6
18 8 24 Tyler English Tyler English Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -10
19 14 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -5
20 19 16S Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
21 24 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
22 DNF 20 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
23 DNF 18 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
24 DNF 25 74 Gary James Nelson Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN Ponemah, MN 1
25 DNF 26 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
26 DNF 1 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -25
13 Laps

B Feature 1 Midwest ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 3
2 3 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
3 2 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
5 14 27XX Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 9
6 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -5
7 5 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
8 8 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
9 9 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
10 13 33A Austin Overwater Austin Overwater Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
11 12 94 Cory Ziebol Cory Ziebol Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 1
12 DNF 7 12R Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -5
DNS 11 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN -
DNS 10 2D Daniel Berglund Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
13 Laps

B Feature 2 Midwest ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
3 4 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 20 Thomas Gill Thomas Gill Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
5 8 96 Charlie Zander Charlie Zander Byron, MN Byron, MN 3
6 3 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
7 6 11B Mike Boston Mike Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -1
8 12 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 4
9 13 20L Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
10 11 8 Shawn Roy Shawn Roy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
11 DNF 5 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -6
12 DNF 10 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN -2
13 DNF 9 14J James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -4
13 Laps

B Feature 3 Midwest ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 16S Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
2 10 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 8
3 3 74 Gary James Nelson Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN Ponemah, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 13 3S Ryan Studanski Ryan Studanski Rice, MN Rice, MN 9
5 2 31 Travis Schurmann Travis Schurmann Norwood, MN Norwood, MN -3
6 7 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 6 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -1
8 1 86 Patrick Howell Patrick Howell Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -7
9 11 88W Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 2
10 12 3 Adam Unrau Adam Unrau Winkler, MB Winkler, MB 2
11 4 3P David Pixley David Pixley Cedar, MN Cedar, MN -7
12 DNF 5 29M Andy Mayavski Andy Mayavski Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -7
13 DNF 9 15G Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
8 Laps

Heat 1 Midwest ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
2 6 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
3 2 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
4 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
5 9 31 Travis Schurmann Travis Schurmann Norwood, MN Norwood, MN 4
6 7 11B Mike Boston Mike Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
7 1 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
8 10 15G Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
9 3 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -6
10 DNF 5 27XX Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat 2 Midwest ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
2 1 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
3 4 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
4 6 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 3 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
6 9 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 3
7 5 96 Charlie Zander Charlie Zander Byron, MN Byron, MN -2
8 7 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
9 8 3 Adam Unrau Adam Unrau Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -1
10 10 33A Austin Overwater Austin Overwater Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Midwest ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Tyler English Tyler English Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 6 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 4
3 7 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
4 4 74 Gary James Nelson Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN Ponemah, MN -
5 1 3P David Pixley David Pixley Cedar, MN Cedar, MN -4
6 5 12R Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
7 9 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
8 3 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN -5
9 DNF 8 3S Ryan Studanski Ryan Studanski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4 Midwest ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
2 4 15 Wade Skindelien Wade Skindelien New London, MN New London, MN 2
3 8 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
4 3 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
5 5 29M Andy Mayavski Andy Mayavski Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -
6 9 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
7 6 16S Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
8 7 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
9 2 88W Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -7
8 Laps

Heat 5 Midwest ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19X Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
2 6 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 4
3 4 86 Patrick Howell Patrick Howell Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 1
4 9 31JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 5
5 5 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
6 2 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -4
7 7 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
8 8 8 Shawn Roy Shawn Roy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
9 DNF 1 20L Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN -8
8 Laps

Heat 6 Midwest ModifiedMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
2 3 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 1
3 8 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 5
4 1 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
5 4 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -1
6 6 20 Thomas Gill Thomas Gill Rice, MN Rice, MN -
7 7 14J James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -
8 9 2D Daniel Berglund Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
9 2 94 Cory Ziebol Cory Ziebol Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -7

WISSOTA Mod Four

20 Laps

A Feature 1 Mod FourMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
2 1 M16 Mitchell Hribar Mitchell Hribar Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
3 8 9 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 5
4 4 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
5 5 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
6 6 41J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
7 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -4
8 7 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
9 9 21 David Fortier David Fortier Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
10 13 N88 Gerrald Nohner Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN 3
11 12 30 Dean Shaver Dean Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN 1
12 18 32 Dwight Gilyard Dwight Gilyard St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 6
13 10 5F Nicole Feda Nicole Feda Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
14 11 17 Katrina McMartin Katrina McMartin Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -3
15 14 00 Payton English Payton English Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -1
16 DNF 21 6SIX Forrest Foster Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 5
17 DNF 15 25K Alexis (Lexy) Kastner Alexis (Lexy) Kastner Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
18 DNF 16 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
DNS 20 05F Brian Feda Brian Feda Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
DNS 17 95 Brenda Shaver Brenda Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -
DNS 19 23 Shadloe Haag Shadloe Haag Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Mod FourMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 3
2 3 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
3 1 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
4 9 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 5
5 8 9 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 3
6 5 30 Dean Shaver Dean Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -1
7 6 N88 Gerrald Nohner Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN -1
8 DNF 7 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
9 DNF 2 32 Dwight Gilyard Dwight Gilyard St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -7
10 DNF 10 23 Shadloe Haag Shadloe Haag Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
11 DNF 11 05F Brian Feda Brian Feda Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Mod FourMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 M16 Mitchell Hribar Mitchell Hribar Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 7
2 10 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 8
3 5 41J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 2
4 3 21 David Fortier David Fortier Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
5 6 5F Nicole Feda Nicole Feda Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
6 4 17 Katrina McMartin Katrina McMartin Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -2
7 7 00 Payton English Payton English Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -
8 DNF 9 25K Alexis (Lexy) Kastner Alexis (Lexy) Kastner Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
9 DNF 1 95 Brenda Shaver Brenda Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -8
DNS 2 6SIX Forrest Foster Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -

WISSOTA Super Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1 Super StockMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 5
2 10 41 Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 8
3 5 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
4 12 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 8
5 4 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
6 7 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
7 18 9K Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 11
8 21 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 13
9 9 12 Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -
10 19 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 9
11 16 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
12 15 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
13 24 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 11
14 3 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -11
15 23 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 8
16 17 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
17 20 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
18 8 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -10
19 25 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
20 22 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 2
21 14 27X Andy Miskowic Andy Miskowic Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -7
22 DNF 13 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -9
23 DNF 2 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -21
24 DNF 11 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -13
25 DNF 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -24
13 Laps

B Feature 1 Super StockMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
2 2 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
3 3 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
4 8 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 69 John Adams John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI -
6 10 50 Roger Host Roger Host Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 4
7 4 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -3
8 7 29S Joel Snyder Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -1
9 9 15V Travis Vanderby Travis Vanderby Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
10 13 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN 3
11 11 22X Vincent Zirbes Vincent Zirbes Bowlus, MN Bowlus, MN -
12 12 11K Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
13 6 H3Z Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -7
13 Laps

B Feature 2 Super StockMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9K Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 3
2 1 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 5 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 2
4 10 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 6
Top 4 transfer
5 2 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
6 11 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 5
7 7 10B Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
8 9 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 1
9 3 2R Jeff Reed Jeff Reed Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -6
10 12 127 Neil Chevalier Neil Chevalier Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
11 DNF 6 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
12 DNF 8 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN -4
13 DNF 13 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Super StockMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 3
2 5 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
3 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
4 7 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
5 8 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 3
6 9 9K Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 3
7 3 15V Travis Vanderby Travis Vanderby Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
8 6 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -2
9 1 127 Neil Chevalier Neil Chevalier Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -8
8 Laps

Heat 2 Super StockMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
2 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
3 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
4 5 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 1 69 John Adams John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI -4
6 6 29S Joel Snyder Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
7 8 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
8 9 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 1
9 4 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 3 Super StockMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
2 3 12 Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
3 5 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
4 8 27X Andy Miskowic Andy Miskowic Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
5 6 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 1
6 4 H3Z Jim Harris Jim Harris Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
7 7 50 Roger Host Roger Host Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -
8 DNF 1 3Z Eric Zitelman Eric Zitelman Taylors Falls, WI Taylors Falls, WI -7
8 Laps

Heat 4 Super StockMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
2 5 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 3
3 7 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 4
4 4 2R Jeff Reed Jeff Reed Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
5 1 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -4
6 6 10B Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
7 8 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN 1
8 2 22X Vincent Zirbes Vincent Zirbes Bowlus, MN Bowlus, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 5 Super StockMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
2 1 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 6 41 Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
4 3 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
5 8 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
6 5 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
7 4 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -3
8 7 11K Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1

WISSOTA Street Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1 Street StockMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
2 1 11D Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
3 13 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 10
4 7 18 Gavin Rowland Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 3
5 12 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 7
6 8 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
7 4 15 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
8 9 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
9 11 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
10 3 11F Brandon Fah Brandon Fah Perham, MN Perham, MN -7
11 18 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 7
12 10 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
13 14 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
14 6 12K Mitch Kesan Mitch Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI -8
15 19 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 4
16 16 6J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
17 DNF 15 16 Rob Grabon Rob Grabon Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
18 DNF 2 7 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -16
19 DNF 17 72 William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1 Street StockMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11D Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
2 1 15 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
3 5 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
4 7 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
5 9 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 4
6 4 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -2
7 6 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
8 8 6J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
9 10 72 William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 1
10 2 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -8
8 Laps

Heat 2 Street StockMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
2 3 11F Brandon Fah Brandon Fah Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
3 4 18 Gavin Rowland Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
4 8 12K Mitch Kesan Mitch Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI 4
5 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
6 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
7 9 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
8 7 16 Rob Grabon Rob Grabon Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
9 2 37X Quain Busitzky Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -7

WISSOTA Late Model

35 Laps

A Feature 1 Late ModelsMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 6
2 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
3 1 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -2
4 6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
5 5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
6 2 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
7 9 15 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
8 3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -5
9 17 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 8
10 10 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
11 13 42 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
12 12 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -
13 11 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -2
14 16 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
15 20 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 5
16 18 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 2
17 24 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 7
18 15 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -3
19 23 775 C.J. Eilers C.J. Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN 4
20 19 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
21 25 7L Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 4
22 22 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
23 DNF 8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -15
24 DNF 14 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -10
25 DNF 21 54 Jim Bruggeman Jim Bruggeman White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1 Late ModelsMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 3 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
3 2 15 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
4 6 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 2
5 5 UPI2 Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
6 7 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
7 4 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -3
8 9 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
9 8 7L Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2 Late ModelsMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
2 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
3 3 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
4 5 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 1
5 8 42 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
6 7 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
7 4 54 Jim Bruggeman Jim Bruggeman White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN -3
8 6 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3 Late ModelsMN Truck Headquarters

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
3 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
4 8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
5 6 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
6 3 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis