Ogilvie Raceway

  • 1
WoO Sprint Tickets now on sale

WoO Sprint Tickets now on sale

World of Outlaws Sprint Cars at The Big O on June 8th

Architech Mechanical
Coors Light
Spire Credit Union
Daves Floor Sanding
DN Trucking
East Central
EBS
Engine Tech
Grand Casino
HJort
IBEW
ISLE
JPW Concept Engines
Loffler
Minnesota Equipment
NAPA
Novus Glass
Olson Power Equipment
Pepsi
Pine Tech Community College
Plunketts
Rock Auto
Septic Check
Structural Buildings
Twisted Tea
Wagamon Brothers
Wissota
Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
2nd Generation Chimney
Kwik Trip
9/1/2018 - Ogilvie Raceway

9/1/2018 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

Harvest Cup & Season Championship

Races start at 6:30 pm

Classes

  • WISSOTA Modifieds18 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods29 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four11 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock22 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock8 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 5
2 8 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
3 1 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
4 7 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 3
5 2 22J J.B. Stortz J.B. Stortz Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -3
6 11 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 5
7 4 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
8 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -3
9 18 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 9
10 10 99 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
11 13 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
12 15 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 3
13 DNF 16 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN 3
14 DNF 12 40 Charlie Hillukka Charlie Hillukka Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -2
15 DNF 14 1 Scott Heikkinen Scott Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
16 DNF 3 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -13
17 DNF 17 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -
DNS 9 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
2 6 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 4
3 3 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
4 9 22J J.B. Stortz J.B. Stortz Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 5
5 7 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 2
6 2 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -4
7 8 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
8 5 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -3
9 4 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 6 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
3 3 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -
4 4 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
5 7 99 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
6 9 40 Charlie Hillukka Charlie Hillukka Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 3
7 1 1 Scott Heikkinen Scott Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -6
8 DNF 8 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -
9 DNF 5 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
2 3 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
3 2 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -1
4 5 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
5 13 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 8
6 7 31 Jeff Lien Jeff Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
7 19 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 12
8 11 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 3
9 8 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -1
10 6 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
11 12 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 1
12 21 29 Andy Mayavski Andy Mayavski Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN 9
13 10 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -3
14 18 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
15 14 3S Ryan Studanski Ryan Studanski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
16 23 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 7
17 17 8B Dan Flowers Dan Flowers Annandale, MN Annandale, MN -
18 15 12 Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -3
19 24 88T Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 5
20 20 24T Liz Toepper Liz Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -
21 22 G19 Gunner Peterson Gunner Peterson South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
22 DNF 1 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -21
23 DNF 9 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -14
24 DNF 16 86 Patrick Howell Patrick Howell Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -8
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Andy Mayavski Andy Mayavski Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN 2
2 1 G19 Gunner Peterson Gunner Peterson South Range, WI South Range, WI -1
3 6 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 3
4 2 88T Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 G1 Cody Giles Cody Giles St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -1
6 8 3 David Pixley David Pixley Cedar, MN Cedar, MN 2
7 7 86L Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -
DNS 5 78 Nate Erickson Nate Erickson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
DNS 9 2D Daniel Berglund Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
2 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
3 6 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
4 7 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
5 5 8B Dan Flowers Dan Flowers Annandale, MN Annandale, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 G19 Gunner Peterson Gunner Peterson South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
7 3 78 Nate Erickson Nate Erickson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
8 8 86L Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
2 3 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
3 2 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -1
4 7 3S Ryan Studanski Ryan Studanski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
5 6 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 88T Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -1
7 DNF 4 3 David Pixley David Pixley Cedar, MN Cedar, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Jeff Lien Jeff Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
2 4 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
3 3 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
4 1 12 Matt Dickey Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -3
5 5 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 29 Andy Mayavski Andy Mayavski Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -
7 7 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 4
2 1 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -1
3 2 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -1
4 7 86 Patrick Howell Patrick Howell Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 3
5 3 24T Liz Toepper Liz Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 G1 Cody Giles Cody Giles St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
7 DNF 4 2D Daniel Berglund Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3

WISSOTA Mod Four

15 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 2
2 7 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 5
3 8 2 Josh Sautbine Josh Sautbine Walker, MN Walker, MN 5
4 1 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
5 5 30 Dean Shaver Dean Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -
6 2 21 David Fortier David Fortier Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -4
7 4 17 Katrina McMartin Katrina McMartin Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -3
8 6 5 Doug Frederick Doug Frederick Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -2
9 9 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -
10 10 00 Payton English Payton English Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -
11 DNF 11 95 Brenda Shaver Brenda Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
2 4 2 Josh Sautbine Josh Sautbine Walker, MN Walker, MN 2
3 5 5 Doug Frederick Doug Frederick Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 2
4 1 17 Katrina McMartin Katrina McMartin Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -3
5 3 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
6 6 00 Payton English Payton English Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 3
2 5 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
3 1 30 Dean Shaver Dean Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -2
4 2 21 David Fortier David Fortier Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -2
5 DNF 3 95 Brenda Shaver Brenda Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 7
2 6 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
3 9 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 6
4 2 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -2
5 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
6 4 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -2
7 15 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 8
8 10 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 2
9 1 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -8
10 14 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 4
11 21 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 10
12 7 69 John Adams John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI -5
13 11 62 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
14 12 47 Donna Schmidt Donna Schmidt Annndale, MN Annndale, MN -2
15 18 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
16 17 29S Joel Snyder Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
17 20 15 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
18 16 50 Roger Host Roger Host Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -2
19 19 05 Chris West Chris West Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -
20 DNF 13 19 James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -7
21 DNF 5 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -16
DNS 22 1X Don Muzzy Don Muzzy Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31X Dan Gullikson Dan Gullikson Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 1
2 1 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -1
3 3 69 John Adams John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI -
4 6 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 2
5 5 19 James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
6 4 50 Roger Host Roger Host Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -2
7 8 05 Chris West Chris West Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 1
8 7 1X Don Muzzy Don Muzzy Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
2 6 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
3 1 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -2
4 3 62 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
5 4 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
6 2 29S Joel Snyder Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -4
7 5 15 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
2 4 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
3 5 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
4 3 47 Donna Schmidt Donna Schmidt Annndale, MN Annndale, MN -1
5 6 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 1
6 2 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -4
7 7 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
2 4 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 2
3 2 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
4 3 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
5 5 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -
6 6 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -
7 8 18 Gavin Rowland Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
8 7 44P Steve Eggersgluess Steve Eggersgluess Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
2 1 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
3 3 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -
4 5 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
5 4 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
6 8 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
7 7 44P Steve Eggersgluess Steve Eggersgluess Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
8 6 18 Gavin Rowland Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Hornet

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 7
2 1 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN -1
3 4 29 Noah Nelson Noah Nelson Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 1
4 7 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
5 9 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 4
6 12 60X Andrew Milz Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 6
7 11 33 Jeremiah Stensrud Jeremiah Stensrud Mora, MN Mora, MN 4
8 14 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 6
9 6 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -3
10 13 27 Lawrence Herron Lawrence Herron Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
11 DNF 3 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -8
12 DNF 10 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
13 DNF 2 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -11
14 DNF 5 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -9
15 DNF 15 1 Hunter McDougall Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 2
2 4 29 Noah Nelson Noah Nelson Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 2
3 6 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 3
4 2 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -2
5 5 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
6 1 33 Jeremiah Stensrud Jeremiah Stensrud Mora, MN Mora, MN -5
7 8 27 Lawrence Herron Lawrence Herron Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
8 7 1 Hunter McDougall Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 5
2 2 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
3 3 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
4 1 89J Randy Jacoboski Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
5 4 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
6 5 60X Andrew Milz Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -1
7 7 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -
All transfer

Latest Photos

2024 Schedule

Latest Videos