Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    8/11/2018 - Ogilvie Raceway

    8/11/2018 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    USMTS & $3K Midwest Modified to Win

    Races start at 6:30 pm

    Classes

    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods37 entries
    • WISSOTA Mod Four14 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    30 Laps

    Modified Madness MWM Feature 1Chubbs Performance/US Army

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    2 10 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 8
    3 3 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    4 4 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
    5 14 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 9
    6 17 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 11
    7 22 CRAZY1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 15
    8 18 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 10
    9 2 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -7
    10 8 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
    11 20 12 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 9
    12 12 5 Joe Chaplin Jr Joe Chaplin Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
    13 16 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 3
    14 6 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -8
    15 19 48 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
    16 11 3S Ryan Studanski Ryan Studanski Rice, MN Rice, MN -5
    17 21 47 Don Craig Don Craig Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
    18 9 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -9
    19 23 955 Lucas Grosinger Lucas Grosinger Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 4
    20 DNF 1 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -19
    21 DNF 13 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -8
    22 DNF 7 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI -15
    23 DNF 15 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -8
    24 DNF 24 24 Tyler English Tyler English Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    12 Laps

    Modified Madness MWM B Main 1Chubbs Performance/US Army

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
    2 5 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
    3 1 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
    4 6 48 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
    5 8 47 Don Craig Don Craig Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
    6 10 955 Lucas Grosinger Lucas Grosinger Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 4
    Top 6 transfer
    7 4 40 Patrick Sobolik Patrick Sobolik Hallock, MN Hallock, MN -3
    8 9 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    9 13 OK Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 4
    10 7 31 Travis Schurmann Travis Schurmann Norwood, MN Norwood, MN -3
    11 11 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
    12 DNF 3 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -9
    DNS 12 69 Keith Vork Keith Vork Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN -
    12 Laps

    Modified Madness MWM B Main 2Chubbs Performance/US Army

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -
    2 5 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 3
    3 7 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 4
    4 3 12 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
    5 4 CRAZY1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
    6 6 24 Tyler English Tyler English Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    Top 6 transfer
    7 2 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -5
    8 9 3 David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
    9 8 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -1
    10 11 11S Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
    11 12 16X Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
    DNS 10 96S Vic Schmidt Vic Schmidt Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -
    10 Laps

    Modified Madness MWM Heat 1Chubbs Performance/US Army

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
    2 2 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -
    3 10 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 7
    4 8 5 Joe Chaplin Jr Joe Chaplin Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
    5 4 CRAZY1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
    6 7 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
    7 9 31 Travis Schurmann Travis Schurmann Norwood, MN Norwood, MN 2
    8 6 3 David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
    9 3 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -6
    10 DNF 1 OK Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -9
    10 Laps

    Modified Madness MWM Heat 2Chubbs Performance/US Army

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
    2 2 3S Ryan Studanski Ryan Studanski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
    3 4 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
    4 8 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
    5 9 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
    6 7 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 1
    7 3 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -4
    8 DNF 6 69 Keith Vork Keith Vork Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN -2
    9 DNF 5 16X Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -4
    10 Laps

    Modified Madness MWM Heat 3Chubbs Performance/US Army

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 5
    2 3 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
    3 9 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
    4 4 12 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
    5 8 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 3
    6 2 48 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
    7 5 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -2
    8 7 955 Lucas Grosinger Lucas Grosinger Chaska, MN Chaska, MN -1
    9 1 96S Vic Schmidt Vic Schmidt Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -8
    10 Laps

    Modified Madness MWM Heat 4Chubbs Performance/US Army

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI -
    2 8 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
    3 7 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 4
    4 5 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
    5 2 40 Patrick Sobolik Patrick Sobolik Hallock, MN Hallock, MN -3
    6 6 24 Tyler English Tyler English Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    7 3 47 Don Craig Don Craig Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -4
    8 4 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
    9 9 11S Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -

    WISSOTA Mod Four

    15 Laps

    Modified Madness Mod 4 FeatureChubbs Performance/US Army

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 7
    2 6 5H Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 4
    3 9 5D Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 6
    4 13 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 9
    5 4 30 Dean Shaver Dean Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -1
    6 7 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    7 5 41J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -2
    8 10 95 Brenda Shaver Brenda Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN 2
    9 11 21 David Fortier David Fortier Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
    10 3 4 Abby Prieve Abby Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -7
    11 2 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -9
    12 DNF 1 23 Shadloe Haag Shadloe Haag Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -11
    13 DNF 12 36 Zachary Gaslin Zachary Gaslin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    DNS 14 5 Doug Frederick Doug Frederick Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
    8 Laps

    Modified Madness Mod 4 Heat 1Chubbs Performance/US Army

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 5H Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
    2 2 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    3 3 4 Abby Prieve Abby Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
    4 6 41J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 2
    5 5 5D Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    6 7 21 David Fortier David Fortier Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
    7 DNF 4 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -3
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Modified Madness Mod 4 Heat 2Chubbs Performance/US Army

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 3
    2 6 30 Dean Shaver Dean Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN 4
    3 1 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
    4 7 23 Shadloe Haag Shadloe Haag Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
    5 2 95 Brenda Shaver Brenda Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -3
    6 3 36 Zachary Gaslin Zachary Gaslin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
    7 DNF 5 5 Doug Frederick Doug Frederick Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -2
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos