Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    5/26/2018 - Ogilvie Raceway

    5/26/2018 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    Minnesota Modified Nationals (FYE) $10K to win Midwest Modified

    Classes

    • Midwest Modifieds90 entries
    • WISSOTA Modifieds32 entries
    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods
    • WISSOTA Mod Four12 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet10 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Midwest Modifieds

    10 Laps

    Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 1Wehrs Machine & Racing Products

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 7
    2 9 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 7
    3 23D Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
    4 10 Mack Estey Mack Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
    5 221 Aric Lindberg Aric Lindberg Dallas, WI Dallas, WI -
    6 6 15 Wade Skindelien Wade Skindelien New London, MN New London, MN -
    7 955 Lucas Grosinger Lucas Grosinger Chaska, MN Chaska, MN -
    8 DNF 7P Kyle Ambroziak Kyle Ambroziak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
    9 DNF 5 Joe Chaplin Jr Joe Chaplin Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
    10 DNF 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
    10 Laps

    Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 2Wehrs Machine & Racing Products

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -
    2 37K Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
    3 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
    4 188 Hunter Hougard Hunter Hougard Warren, MN Warren, MN -
    5 1 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -4
    6 24 Tyler English Tyler English Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    7 6 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -1
    8 9 47 Don Craig Don Craig Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
    9 14N Keith Niemi Keith Niemi Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
    10 DNF 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
    10 Laps

    Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 3Wehrs Machine & Racing Products

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
    2 9 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 7
    3 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
    4 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
    5 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -
    6 48 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
    7 6 11B Mike Boston Mike Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -1
    8 DNF 39 Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -
    9 DNF 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    10 Laps

    Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 4Wehrs Machine & Racing Products

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
    2 9 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 7
    3 6 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
    4 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
    5 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
    6 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    7 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
    8 G19 Gunner Peterson Gunner Peterson South Range, WI South Range, WI -
    9 DNF 1 28 Francis Hanson Francis Hanson Almena, WI Almena, WI -8
    10 DNF 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    10 Laps

    Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 5Wehrs Machine & Racing Products

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 10 24D Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 9
    2 4 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    3 3 Ryan Studanski Ryan Studanski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
    4 3 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
    5 5 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
    6 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
    7 9 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 2
    8 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
    9 1 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -8
    10 DNF 6 88W Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -4
    10 Laps

    Rpund 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 6Wehrs Machine & Racing Products

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 9 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 8
    2 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI -
    3 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
    4 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
    5 RED21 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
    6 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
    7 1 19R Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -6
    8 6 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
    9 86 Justin Jensen Justin Jensen Benson, MN Benson, MN -
    10 DNF 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
    10 Laps

    Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 7Wehrs Machine & Racing Products

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 EZ1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
    2 1 8B Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
    3 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
    4 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -
    5 9 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 4
    6 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -
    7 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -
    8 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
    9 6 1R Joey Rowell Joey Rowell Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
    DNS 68 Joe Henninger Joe Henninger East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
    10 Laps

    Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 8Wehrs Machine & Racing Products

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 9 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI 8
    2 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
    3 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
    4 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
    5 1 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
    6 16S Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -
    7 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -
    8 3D Kevin Monteith Kevin Monteith Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -
    9 DNF 2C Charlie Castle Charlie Castle Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
    10 DNF 6 5S David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -4
    10 Laps

    Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 9Wehrs Machine & Racing Products

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 9 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 8
    2 CRAZY1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
    3 6 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    4 12 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
    5 15K Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
    6 97S Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
    7 45JR Loren Inman Loren Inman Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
    8 06W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
    9 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN -
    10 1 14J James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -9

    WISSOTA Modifieds

    30 Laps

    Wissota Modified FeatureMN Truck Headquarters

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
    2 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
    3 2 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    4 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
    5 14 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 9
    6 4 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
    7 9 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
    8 11 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
    9 8 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
    10 17 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 7
    11 23 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 12
    12 15 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 3
    13 16 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    14 13 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
    15 22 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 7
    16 12 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -4
    17 24 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 7
    18 DNF 25 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
    19 DNF 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -18
    20 DNF 19 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
    21 DNF 21 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
    22 DNF 18 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -4
    23 DNF 20 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
    24 DNF 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -18
    25 DNF 10 22J J.B. Stortz J.B. Stortz Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -15
    12 Laps

    Wissota Modified B Main 1MN Truck Headquarters

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
    2 3 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 1
    3 2 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
    4 7 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    5 5 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
    6 11 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 5
    7 8 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
    8 10 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
    Top 8 transfer
    9 12 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 3
    10 4 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -6
    11 15 4D Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 4
    12 14 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
    13 13 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
    14 9 21 Cory Sersha Cory Sersha Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -5
    15 6 18J Tyler Jonson Tyler Jonson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -9
    16 DNF 16 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
    10 Laps

    Wissota Modified Heat 1MN Truck Headquarters

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
    2 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 6
    3 6 22J J.B. Stortz J.B. Stortz Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 3
    4 1 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -3
    5 3 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -2
    6 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
    7 7 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -
    8 5 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
    10 Laps

    Wissota Modified Heat 2MN Truck Headquarters

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
    2 6 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
    3 2 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
    4 7 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
    5 4 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
    6 3 18J Tyler Jonson Tyler Jonson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -3
    7 8 21 Cory Sersha Cory Sersha Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
    DNS 5 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
    10 Laps

    Wissota Modified Heat 3MN Truck Headquarters

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
    2 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
    3 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
    4 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
    5 2 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -3
    6 8 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
    7 1 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -6
    8 DNF 5 4D Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -3
    10 Laps

    Wissota Modified Heat 4MN Truck Headquarters

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
    2 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
    3 7 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
    4 4 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
    5 6 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
    6 5 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
    7 1 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -6
    8 8 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -

    WISSOTA Mod Four

    20 Laps

    Wissota Mod 4 FeatureSt Cloud Auto Wrecking

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 6
    2 2 9 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
    3 5 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 2
    4 1 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -3
    5 6 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
    6 3 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
    7 8 4 Abby Prieve Abby Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
    8 4 30 Dean Shaver Dean Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -4
    9 10 21 David Fortier David Fortier Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
    10 11 00 Payton English Payton English Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 1
    11 DNF 9 95 Brenda Shaver Brenda Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -2
    12 DNF 12 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    8 Laps

    Wissota Mod 4 Heat 1St Cloud Auto Wrecking

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 9 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
    2 2 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
    3 4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
    4 5 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    5 3 21 David Fortier David Fortier Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -2
    6 6 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    8 Laps

    Wissota Mod 4 Heat 2St Cloud Auto Wrecking

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
    2 4 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    3 6 30 Dean Shaver Dean Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN 3
    4 3 4 Abby Prieve Abby Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
    5 1 95 Brenda Shaver Brenda Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -4
    6 5 00 Payton English Payton English Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -1

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    Wissota Hornet FeatureCollins Brothers Towing Of St Cloud

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    2 1 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -1
    3 9 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 6
    4 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
    5 5 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN -
    6 6 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
    7 7 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN -
    8 10 33 Jeremiah Stensrud Jeremiah Stensrud Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
    9 DNF 8 11A Ryan Anderley Ryan Anderley Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -1
    10 DNF 4 11 Zachery Schreder Zachery Schreder St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -6
    8 Laps

    Wissota Hornet Heat 1Collins Brothers Towing Of St Cloud

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 4
    2 4 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
    3 2 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -1
    4 3 11A Ryan Anderley Ryan Anderley Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -1
    5 DNF 1 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -4
    8 Laps

    Wissota Hornet Heat 2Collins Brothers Towing Of St Cloud

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    2 3 11 Zachery Schreder Zachery Schreder St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    3 4 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 1
    4 1 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN -3
    5 2 33 Jeremiah Stensrud Jeremiah Stensrud Mora, MN Mora, MN -3

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos