Ogilvie Raceway

    Architech Mechanical
    Coors Light
    Daves Floor Sanding
    DN Trucking
    East Central
    EBS
    Engine Tech
    Grand Casino
    HJort
    IBEW
    ISLE
    JPW Concept Engines
    Loffler
    Minnesota Equipment
    NAPA
    Novus Glass
    Olson Power Equipment
    Pepsi
    Pine Tech Community College
    Plunketts
    Rock Auto
    Septic Check
    Spire Credit Union
    Structural Buildings
    Twisted Tea
    Wagamon Brothers
    Wissota
    Bill Jerkowski Real Estate
    2nd Generation Chimney
    5/5/2018 - Ogilvie Raceway

    5/5/2018 - Ogilvie Raceway

    Ogilvie, MN

    Wissota Late Model Challenge Series $3K to Win

    Races start at 6:30pm

    Classes

    • WISSOTA Midwest Mods36 entries
    • WISSOTA Super Stock22 entries
    • WISSOTA Late Model25 entries
    • WISSOTA Hornet18 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    WISSOTA Midwest Mods

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
    2 10 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 8
    3 2 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -1
    4 5 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
    5 8 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    6 6 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -
    7 9 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
    8 14 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 6
    9 17 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 8
    10 22 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 12
    11 7 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -4
    12 19 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
    13 12 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -1
    14 21 96 Charlie Zander Charlie Zander Byron, MN Byron, MN 7
    15 15 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -
    16 16 B26 Jesse Krause Jesse Krause Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -
    17 18 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
    18 4 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -14
    19 25 11B Mike Boston Mike Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 6
    20 20 24M Adam Martinson Adam Martinson Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
    21 23 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
    22 13 22 Chad VanDuker Chad VanDuker Forbes, MN Forbes, MN -9
    23 DNF 3 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -20
    24 DNF 11 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -13
    25 DNF 24 88W Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 B26 Jesse Krause Jesse Krause Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 1
    2 3 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
    3 5 24M Adam Martinson Adam Martinson Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
    4 10 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 6
    5 11 88W Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 6
    Top 5 transfer
    6 1 58X Hope Swenson Hope Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
    7 7 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
    8 9 3 David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
    9 4 24T Liz Toepper Liz Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -5
    10 DNF 8 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
    DNS 6 69 Keith Vork Keith Vork Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    2 1 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
    3 4 96 Charlie Zander Charlie Zander Byron, MN Byron, MN 1
    4 3 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
    5 6 11B Mike Boston Mike Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
    Top 5 transfer
    6 5 88T Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -1
    7 7 86 Patrick Howell Patrick Howell Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
    8 8 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
    DNS 9 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
    DNS 10 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 70JR David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
    2 3 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 1
    3 7 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
    Top 3 transfer
    4 1 58X Hope Swenson Hope Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
    5 6 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
    6 4 69 Keith Vork Keith Vork Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN -2
    7 5 86 Patrick Howell Patrick Howell Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -2
    8 8 3 David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
    2 6 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 4
    3 7 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 4
    Top 3 transfer
    4 3 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
    5 5 24T Liz Toepper Liz Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -
    6 DNF 1 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -5
    7 DNF 4 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 2
    2 5 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
    3 2 22 Chad VanDuker Chad VanDuker Forbes, MN Forbes, MN -1
    Top 3 transfer
    4 1 B26 Jesse Krause Jesse Krause Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -3
    5 7 96 Charlie Zander Charlie Zander Byron, MN Byron, MN 2
    6 6 11B Mike Boston Mike Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -
    7 4 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 3
    2 1 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
    3 3 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -
    Top 3 transfer
    4 7 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    5 6 24M Adam Martinson Adam Martinson Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
    6 2 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -4
    7 5 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 5

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
    2 5 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    3 6 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 3
    Top 3 transfer
    4 1 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -3
    5 7 88T Jacob Toepper Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 2
    6 DNF 3 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -3
    7 DNF 4 88W Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -3

    WISSOTA Super Stock

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 9 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 8
    2 4 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
    3 6 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
    4 7 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
    5 12 17L Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 7
    6 14 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 8
    7 1 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -6
    8 13 4E Tanner Erickson Tanner Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
    9 8 17W Ryan Wiome Ryan Wiome Center City, MN Center City, MN -1
    10 20 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 10
    11 3 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -8
    12 10 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
    13 15 89 Brett Johnson Brett Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
    14 18 01X Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI 4
    15 2 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -13
    16 22 11K Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 6
    17 5 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -12
    18 11 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -7
    19 17 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
    20 16 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -4
    21 21 27M Bodhy Monserud Bodhy Monserud Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
    22 19 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
    2 2 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -
    3 8 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 5
    4 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
    5 7 4E Tanner Erickson Tanner Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
    6 4 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -2
    7 DNF 1 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -6
    8 DNF 6 11K Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 17W Ryan Wiome Ryan Wiome Center City, MN Center City, MN -
    2 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
    3 4 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
    4 2 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -2
    5 6 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    6 7 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
    7 5 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -2
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
    2 1 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
    3 4 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    4 7 17L Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 3
    5 6 89 Brett Johnson Brett Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
    6 5 01X Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -1
    7 DNF 3 27M Bodhy Monserud Bodhy Monserud Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -4
    All transfer

    WISSOTA Late Model

    40 Laps

    A Feature 1Wollak Construction

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
    2 7 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
    3 2 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -1
    4 9 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
    5 19 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 14
    6 23 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 17
    7 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -4
    8 13 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 5
    9 12 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
    10 4 44C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -6
    11 6 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -5
    12 22 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 10
    13 8 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -5
    14 18 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 4
    15 15 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
    16 17 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
    17 20 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
    18 16 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
    19 21 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
    20 11 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -9
    21 1 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -20
    22 10 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -12
    DNS 24 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
    DNS 25 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
    DQ 14 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
    12 Laps

    Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
    2 4 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
    3 2 44C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
    4 3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
    5 5 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
    6 6 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
    7 7 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -
    8 8 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
    9 DNF 9 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
    12 Laps

    Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
    2 3 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
    3 2 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -1
    4 6 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 2
    5 5 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
    6 4 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
    7 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
    8 8 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
    12 Laps

    Heat 3Richmond Gear

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 1
    2 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
    3 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
    4 5 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
    5 8 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
    6 6 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
    7 DNF 7 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
    8 DNF 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -7

    WISSOTA Hornet

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 4
    2 1 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -1
    3 4 11 Zachery Schreder Zachery Schreder St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
    4 9 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 5
    5 8 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
    6 7 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 1
    7 6 21G Paul George Paul George Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
    8 17 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 9
    9 10 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 1
    10 18 20 Seth Lindberg Seth Lindberg Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 8
    11 3 63 Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -8
    12 13 16J Jay Cheese Jay Cheese Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 1
    13 12 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
    14 14 33 Jeremiah Stensrud Jeremiah Stensrud Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    15 11 60X Andrew Milz Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -4
    16 16 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -
    17 DNF 2 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -15
    DNS 15 30 Chase Golliet Chase Golliet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
    2 3 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    3 4 21G Paul George Paul George Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
    4 1 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -3
    5 5 16J Jay Cheese Jay Cheese Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -
    6 6 30 Chase Golliet Chase Golliet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
    2 3 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
    3 4 63 Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Otsego, MN Otsego, MN 1
    4 1 60X Andrew Milz Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -3
    5 5 33 Jeremiah Stensrud Jeremiah Stensrud Mora, MN Mora, MN -
    6 6 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 1
    2 4 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 2
    3 1 11 Zachery Schreder Zachery Schreder St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
    4 6 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 2
    5 DNF 5 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
    6 DNF 3 20 Seth Lindberg Seth Lindberg Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -3
    All transfer

    Latest Photos

    Latest Videos