10/8/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway
Ogilvie, MN
Fall Classic Presented by FYE Motorsports
Pits Open: 3:00pm
Draw Cut off & Drivers Meeting: 4:15pm
Racing Begins: 5:00pm
Order of Events
BMains (if Needed) - 12 Laps
Street Stocks
Midwest Modifieds
Late Models
Modifieds
Super Stocks
Mod Fours
Pure Stocks
Hornets
Features
Street Stocks (25 Laps)
Midwest Modifieds (25 Laps)
Late Models (40 Laps)
Modifieds (35 Laps)
Super Stocks (30 Laps)
Mod Fours (20 Laps)
Pure Stocks (20 Laps)
Hornets (20 Laps)
- Modifieds
- WISSOTA Modifieds46 entries
- WISSOTA Midwest Mods64 entries
- WISSOTA Mod Four21 entries
- WISSOTA Super Stock45 entries
- WISSOTA Pure Stock13 entries
- WISSOTA Street Stock36 entries
- WISSOTA Late Model28 entries
- WISSOTA Hornet44 entries
News
By: Tami Jo Kuehn
Ogilvie, MN (October 8) – The 19th Annual Minnesota Truck Headquarters Fall Classic presented by FYE Motorsports came to a conclusion Saturday night at Wagamon’s Ogilvie Raceway. A...
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
11X
|
|
Jody Bellefeuille
Carlton, MN
|
Carlton, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
4
|
26G
|
|
Ryan Gierke
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
14W
|
|
Clayton Wagamon
Ramsey, MN
|
Ramsey, MN
|
1
|
5
|
17
|
6ST
|
|
Joseph Thomas
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
12
|
6
|
6
|
9E
|
|
Don Eischens
Richmond, MN
|
Richmond, MN
|
-
|
7
|
12
|
2C
|
|
Dave Cain
Corcoran, MN
|
Corcoran, MN
|
5
|
8
|
7
|
89JR
|
|
J.T. Johnson
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-1
|
9
|
13
|
57
|
|
Mike Anderson
Jim Falls, WI
|
Jim Falls, WI
|
4
|
10
|
16
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
6
|
11
|
10
|
33X
|
|
Justin Froemming
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
-1
|
12
|
23
|
112
|
|
Brennan Gave
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
11
|
13
|
22
|
442
|
|
Aaron Johnson
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
9
|
14
|
14
|
43K
|
|
Kaden Blaeser
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-
|
15
|
24
|
T23
|
|
John Toppozini
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
9
|
16
|
18
|
10W
|
|
Ward Imrie
Winnipeg, MB
|
Winnipeg, MB
|
2
|
17
|
20
|
4J
|
|
Lee Grosz
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
3
|
18
|
9
|
621
|
|
Colin Chaschuk
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-9
|
19
|
21
|
8S
|
|
Tony Schill
Oakdale, MN
|
Oakdale, MN
|
2
|
20
|
25
|
11
|
|
Sam Fankhauser
Rice Lake, WI
|
Rice Lake, WI
|
5
|
21 DNF
|
2
|
06
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-19
|
22 DNF
|
15
|
18A
|
|
Landon Atkinson
Little Falls, MN
|
Little Falls, MN
|
-7
|
23 DNF
|
11
|
88
|
|
Eric Lamm
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-12
|
24 DNF
|
19
|
12A
|
|
Matt Aukland
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
-5
|
25 DNF
|
8
|
2
|
|
Todd Gehl
Solon Springs, WI
|
Solon Springs, WI
|
-17
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
6ST
|
|
Joseph Thomas
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
12A
|
|
Matt Aukland
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
2
|
8S
|
|
Tony Schill
Oakdale, MN
|
Oakdale, MN
|
-1
|
4
|
4
|
112
|
|
Brennan Gave
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
8
|
40F
|
|
John Farrington
Akeley, MN
|
Akeley, MN
|
3
|
6
|
6
|
11
|
|
Sam Fankhauser
Rice Lake, WI
|
Rice Lake, WI
|
-
|
7
|
7
|
88W
|
|
Tanner Williamson
Fort Frances, ON
|
Fort Frances, ON
|
-
|
8
|
9
|
4A
|
|
Hunter Anderson
Phillips, WI
|
Phillips, WI
|
1
|
9
|
14
|
12
|
|
Tony Caissie
Winnipeg, MB
|
Winnipeg, MB
|
5
|
10
|
12
|
17
|
|
Michael Procopio
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
2
|
11
|
13
|
27
|
|
Chris Unrau
Winkler, MB
|
Winkler, MB
|
2
|
12 DNF
|
5
|
99K
|
|
Mark Kangas
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-7
|
13 DNF
|
10
|
04JR
|
|
Nick Ayotte
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-3
|
DNS
|
15
|
22M
|
|
Davey Mills
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
-
|
DQ
|
11
|
15F
|
|
Devin Fouquette
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
10W
|
|
Ward Imrie
Winnipeg, MB
|
Winnipeg, MB
|
-
|
2
|
6
|
4J
|
|
Lee Grosz
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
4
|
3
|
10
|
442
|
|
Aaron Johnson
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
7
|
4
|
2
|
T23
|
|
John Toppozini
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-2
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
7
|
99L
|
|
Steve Lavasseur
River Falls, WI
|
River Falls, WI
|
2
|
6
|
8
|
2G
|
|
Brock Gronwold
Fergus Falls, MN
|
Fergus Falls, MN
|
2
|
7
|
14
|
97L
|
|
Peter Loecken
Paynesville, MN
|
Paynesville, MN
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
74
|
|
Dustin Wahl
Greenbush, MN
|
Greenbush, MN
|
1
|
9
|
3
|
48
|
|
Marcus Simonson
Milltown, WI
|
Milltown, WI
|
-6
|
10
|
11
|
12W
|
|
Kent Winkelman
Maple Grove, MN
|
Maple Grove, MN
|
1
|
11
|
13
|
99
|
|
Doyle Erickson
Bagley, MN
|
Bagley, MN
|
2
|
12
|
12
|
8
|
|
Al Giesbrecht
Winkler, MB
|
Winkler, MB
|
-
|
13
|
15
|
2D
|
|
Jonathan Dulas
Eagle Bend, MN
|
Eagle Bend, MN
|
2
|
14 DNF
|
5
|
7J
|
|
Rick Jacobson
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
-9
|
DNS
|
4
|
36
|
|
Danny Bayer
Elrosa, MN
|
Elrosa, MN
|
-
|
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
25 LapsMidwest Modifieds Feature
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
95
|
|
Jason VandeKamp
Scandia, MN
|
Scandia, MN
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
3T
|
|
Travis Schulte
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
50H
|
|
Haley Dykhoff
Starbuck, MN
|
Starbuck, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
12
|
18S
|
|
Kennedy Swan
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
8
|
5
|
17
|
85
|
|
Jamie Davis
Fort Frances, ON
|
Fort Frances, ON
|
12
|
6
|
4
|
23
|
|
Mitch Weiss
Scandia, MN
|
Scandia, MN
|
-2
|
7
|
16
|
B37
|
|
Cody Borgeson
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
9
|
8
|
18
|
13B
|
|
Jess Brekke
Devils Lake, ND
|
Devils Lake, ND
|
10
|
9
|
11
|
33C
|
|
Cole Boston
Lindstrom, MN
|
Lindstrom, MN
|
2
|
10
|
22
|
87
|
|
William Moelter
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
12
|
11
|
19
|
9
|
|
Brady Uotinen
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
8
|
12
|
24
|
17B
|
|
Zach Benson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
12
|
13
|
15
|
40
|
|
Mike Schnider
Chetek, WI
|
Chetek, WI
|
2
|
14
|
3
|
69
|
|
Justin Bassa
Cotton, MN
|
Cotton, MN
|
-11
|
15
|
20
|
91
|
|
Jarrett Carter
Lisbon, ND
|
Lisbon, ND
|
5
|
16
|
8
|
14
|
|
Adam Brotherton
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
-8
|
17
|
14
|
63X
|
|
Grayson Pratt
Dayton, MN
|
Dayton, MN
|
-3
|
18
|
26
|
27
|
|
Corey Mehrwerth
St. Stephen, MN
|
St. Stephen, MN
|
8
|
19
|
23
|
17
|
|
Ashley Boyum
International Falls, MN
|
International Falls, MN
|
4
|
20
|
25
|
2TG
|
|
Tanner Gehl
Solon Springs, WI
|
Solon Springs, WI
|
5
|
21
|
10
|
EZ1
|
|
Randy Laage
Brooten, MN
|
Brooten, MN
|
-11
|
22
|
7
|
2
|
|
Charlie Castle
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
-15
|
23 DNF
|
21
|
77X
|
|
Dylan McCaughan
St. Francois Xavier, MB
|
St. Francois Xavier, MB
|
-2
|
24 DNF
|
13
|
12
|
|
Derek Stanoch
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
-11
|
25 DNF
|
9
|
21
|
|
Wyatt Boyum
International Falls, MN
|
International Falls, MN
|
-16
|
26 DNF
|
6
|
112
|
|
Brennan Gave
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-20
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
85
|
|
Jamie Davis
Fort Frances, ON
|
Fort Frances, ON
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
91
|
|
Jarrett Carter
Lisbon, ND
|
Lisbon, ND
|
2
|
3
|
16
|
17
|
|
Ashley Boyum
International Falls, MN
|
International Falls, MN
|
13
|
Top 3 transfer
|
4
|
1
|
28
|
|
Jake Molitor
Saint Cloud, MN
|
Saint Cloud, MN
|
-3
|
5
|
3
|
16
|
|
Garrett Paull
Fort Frances, ON
|
Fort Frances, ON
|
-2
|
6
|
7
|
H1
|
|
Matthew Larson
Lake Elmo, MN
|
Lake Elmo, MN
|
1
|
7
|
5
|
27
|
|
Corey Mehrwerth
St. Stephen, MN
|
St. Stephen, MN
|
-2
|
8
|
15
|
40K
|
|
Colton Kramer
Pine Island, MN
|
Pine Island, MN
|
7
|
9
|
11
|
08
|
|
Levi Voss
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
2
|
10
|
10
|
873
|
|
Taven Woodie
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-
|
11
|
12
|
2D
|
|
Daniel Berglund
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
1
|
12 DNF
|
8
|
71S
|
|
Tim Siercks
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-4
|
13 DNF
|
13
|
32J
|
|
John Howard
Mora, MN
|
Mora, MN
|
-
|
14 DNF
|
6
|
10
|
|
Mervin Castle III
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
-8
|
15 DNF
|
9
|
55
|
|
Jacob Toepper
Hugo, MN
|
Hugo, MN
|
-6
|
DNS
|
14
|
89
|
|
Kolby Reed
Kakabeka Falls, ON
|
Kakabeka Falls, ON
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
13B
|
|
Jess Brekke
Devils Lake, ND
|
Devils Lake, ND
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
77X
|
|
Dylan McCaughan
St. Francois Xavier, MB
|
St. Francois Xavier, MB
|
-
|
3
|
13
|
17B
|
|
Zach Benson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
10
|
Top 3 transfer
|
4
|
9
|
24
|
|
Cole Elton
Dalbo, MN
|
Dalbo, MN
|
5
|
5
|
5
|
14L
|
|
Ben Lewis
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
-
|
6
|
11
|
13C
|
|
Chris Bretting
Washburn, WI
|
Washburn, WI
|
5
|
7
|
10
|
OK
|
|
Matt Kelley
Columbus, MN
|
Columbus, MN
|
3
|
8
|
12
|
24T
|
|
Liz Toepper
Hugo, MN
|
Hugo, MN
|
4
|
9
|
3
|
78
|
|
Cole Anderson
Saint Augusta, MN
|
Saint Augusta, MN
|
-6
|
10
|
8
|
7G
|
|
Rick Grams
North Branch, MN
|
North Branch, MN
|
-2
|
11
|
16
|
37
|
|
Joey Price
Great Falls, MT
|
Great Falls, MT
|
5
|
12 DNF
|
7
|
33
|
|
Jake Hagemann
Little Falls, MN
|
Little Falls, MN
|
-5
|
13 DNF
|
14
|
7A
|
|
Eric Anderson
Chisholm, MN
|
Chisholm, MN
|
1
|
DNS
|
6
|
3P
|
|
David Pixley
Cedar, MN
|
Cedar, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
15
|
21R
|
|
Ross Siiter
Esko, MN
|
Esko, MN
|
-
|
DQ
|
4
|
63JR
|
|
Brady Larson
Amery, WI
|
Amery, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
9
|
|
Brady Uotinen
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
87
|
|
William Moelter
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
1
|
3
|
12
|
2TG
|
|
Tanner Gehl
Solon Springs, WI
|
Solon Springs, WI
|
9
|
Top 3 transfer
|
4
|
7
|
11
|
|
Ashton Schulte
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
3
|
5
|
6
|
13
|
|
Devyn Weleski
Blackduck, MN
|
Blackduck, MN
|
1
|
6
|
1
|
74J
|
|
Josh Christy
Maricopa, AZ
|
Maricopa, AZ
|
-5
|
7
|
8
|
19J
|
|
Jared Akervik
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
1
|
8
|
11
|
61
|
|
Andrea Keeney
Ridgeland, WI
|
Ridgeland, WI
|
3
|
9 DNF
|
5
|
03
|
|
Bryce Huff
Big Lake, MN
|
Big Lake, MN
|
-4
|
10 DNF
|
9
|
71B
|
|
David Siercks
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-1
|
11 DNF
|
15
|
13H
|
|
Kevin Hautala
Zimmerman, MN
|
Zimmerman, MN
|
4
|
12 DNF
|
14
|
BAN1
|
|
Casey Kintner
Mountain Iron, MN
|
Mountain Iron, MN
|
2
|
13 DNF
|
10
|
19
|
|
Darrin Lawler
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
-3
|
DNS
|
4
|
70JR
|
|
David Simpson
Thunder Bay, ON
|
Thunder Bay, ON
|
-
|
DNS
|
16
|
44FX
|
|
Mark Froehlich
Zimmerman, MN
|
Zimmerman, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
13
|
13M
|
|
Cole Mueller
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-
|
WISSOTA Mod Four
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
11R
|
|
Landyn Randt
Siren, WI
|
Siren, WI
|
5
|
2
|
8
|
17
|
|
David Slovick
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
6
|
3
|
15
|
15H
|
|
Connor Hass
Cambridge, MN
|
Cambridge, MN
|
12
|
4
|
9
|
11
|
|
Levi Randt
Siren, WI
|
Siren, WI
|
5
|
5
|
4
|
16
|
|
Skyler Smith
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
10
|
04
|
|
Tommy Pogones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
4
|
7
|
12
|
XL1
|
|
Chad Funt
Hillman, MN
|
Hillman, MN
|
5
|
8
|
7
|
7L
|
|
Tyler Larson
Kandiyohi, MN
|
Kandiyohi, MN
|
-1
|
9
|
5
|
TB81
|
|
Tommy Bawden
Clear Lake, MN
|
Clear Lake, MN
|
-4
|
10
|
1
|
37
|
|
Dean Larson
Pennock, MN
|
Pennock, MN
|
-9
|
11
|
11
|
N88
|
|
Gerrald Nohner
Onamia, MN
|
Onamia, MN
|
-
|
12
|
19
|
6SIX
|
|
Forrest Foster
Belgrade, MN
|
Belgrade, MN
|
7
|
13
|
14
|
99
|
|
Blake Erickson
Bagley, MN
|
Bagley, MN
|
1
|
14
|
21
|
6
|
|
Patrick Specht
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
7
|
15
|
17
|
89
|
|
Chris McClain
Mora, MN
|
Mora, MN
|
2
|
16
|
13
|
60
|
|
Maeghan Milz
Cambridge, MN
|
Cambridge, MN
|
-3
|
17
|
16
|
N28
|
|
Hailey Nohner
Onamia, MN
|
Onamia, MN
|
-1
|
18 DNF
|
18
|
5H
|
|
Dustin Holtquist
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
-
|
19 DNF
|
2
|
5
|
|
Robert Holtquist
Milbank, SD
|
Milbank, SD
|
-17
|
20 DNF
|
3
|
31J
|
|
Jordan Fischer
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
-17
|
21 DNF
|
20
|
07
|
|
Donald Mead
Dayton, MN
|
Dayton, MN
|
-1
|
WISSOTA Super Stock
30 LapsSuper Stock Feature
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
06
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
3
|
2
|
6
|
2
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
4
|
3
|
14
|
0
|
|
Brandon Duellman
St. Charles, MN
|
St. Charles, MN
|
11
|
4
|
1
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
-3
|
5
|
2
|
2C
|
|
Denis Czech
Gilman, MN
|
Gilman, MN
|
-3
|
6
|
5
|
11A
|
|
Jordan Henkemeyer
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
-1
|
7
|
18
|
46
|
|
Dustin Nelson
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
11
|
8
|
20
|
19
|
|
James Trantina III
St. Joseph, MN
|
St. Joseph, MN
|
12
|
9
|
13
|
3
|
|
Brandon Linquist
Waite Park, MN
|
Waite Park, MN
|
4
|
10
|
11
|
77
|
|
Scott Lawrence
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
1
|
11
|
10
|
L1
|
|
Andrew Johnson
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-1
|
12
|
8
|
24W
|
|
Chris Wark
Zimmerman, MN
|
Zimmerman, MN
|
-4
|
13
|
19
|
25
|
|
Dylan Nelson
Merrifield, MN
|
Merrifield, MN
|
6
|
14
|
15
|
22T
|
|
Terran Spacek
Phillips, WI
|
Phillips, WI
|
1
|
15
|
12
|
21
|
|
Jim Gullikson
Nowthen, MN
|
Nowthen, MN
|
-3
|
16
|
22
|
8
|
|
Matthew Larson
Lake Elmo, MN
|
Lake Elmo, MN
|
6
|
17
|
16
|
5
|
|
Jason Havel
Rice Lake, WI
|
Rice Lake, WI
|
-1
|
18
|
23
|
76
|
|
Doug Koski
Chisholm, MN
|
Chisholm, MN
|
5
|
19
|
25
|
15T
|
|
Erick Thiesse
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
6
|
20 DNF
|
24
|
51
|
|
Jeremiah Passow
Foreston, MN
|
Foreston, MN
|
4
|
21 DNF
|
21
|
17
|
|
Ryan Kostreba
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
-
|
22 DNF
|
7
|
19L
|
|
Tristan LaBarge
Kelly Lake, MN
|
Kelly Lake, MN
|
-15
|
23 DNF
|
17
|
21X
|
|
Joel Collins
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-6
|
24 DNF
|
3
|
1
|
|
Karter Reents
Glenwood, MN
|
Glenwood, MN
|
-21
|
DQ
|
9
|
78K
|
|
Dexton Koch
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
21X
|
|
Joel Collins
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
25
|
|
Dylan Nelson
Merrifield, MN
|
Merrifield, MN
|
-
|
3
|
14
|
17
|
|
Ryan Kostreba
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
11
|
4
|
4
|
76
|
|
Doug Koski
Chisholm, MN
|
Chisholm, MN
|
-
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
5
|
24
|
|
Chuck Metzger
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
6
|
3
|
100
|
|
John Adams
St. Croix Falls, WI
|
St. Croix Falls, WI
|
-3
|
7
|
6
|
15T
|
|
Erick Thiesse
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-1
|
8
|
7
|
8K
|
|
Nicholas Krattenmaker
Otsego, MN
|
Otsego, MN
|
-1
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
|
Kevin Salin
Iron, MN
|
Iron, MN
|
1
|
10
|
11
|
2F
|
|
Jeffrey Frey
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
1
|
11
|
15
|
2XL
|
|
Jason Garner
Iron River, WI
|
Iron River, WI
|
4
|
12
|
13
|
41
|
|
Tommy Patton
Clearwater, MN
|
Clearwater, MN
|
1
|
13
|
12
|
19X
|
|
William Fisher
Shell Lake, WI
|
Shell Lake, WI
|
-1
|
14
|
8
|
81L
|
|
Brian Lee
Howard Lake, MN
|
Howard Lake, MN
|
-6
|
15
|
9
|
62G
|
|
Kenny Barber
Starbuck, MN
|
Starbuck, MN
|
-6
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
46
|
|
Dustin Nelson
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
19
|
|
James Trantina III
St. Joseph, MN
|
St. Joseph, MN
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
8
|
|
Matthew Larson
Lake Elmo, MN
|
Lake Elmo, MN
|
-1
|
4
|
7
|
51
|
|
Jeremiah Passow
Foreston, MN
|
Foreston, MN
|
3
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
8
|
24L
|
|
Jase Lien
Mora, MN
|
Mora, MN
|
3
|
6
|
11
|
10
|
|
Rich Bishop
Ladysmith, WI
|
Ladysmith, WI
|
5
|
7
|
5
|
10X
|
|
Josh Schmidt
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
-2
|
8
|
4
|
14
|
|
Russell Kostreba
Zimmerman, MN
|
Zimmerman, MN
|
-4
|
9
|
9
|
37
|
|
Tyler Vanderby
St. Paul Park, MN
|
St. Paul Park, MN
|
-
|
10
|
14
|
26
|
|
Matt Melhouse
Cannon Falls, MN
|
Cannon Falls, MN
|
4
|
11
|
6
|
81
|
|
Riley Groshong
Baxter, MN
|
Baxter, MN
|
-5
|
12
|
12
|
12
|
|
David Dosh
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-
|
13 DNF
|
10
|
23J
|
|
Jared Bamberger
Clayton, WI
|
Clayton, WI
|
-3
|
DNS
|
13
|
89JR
|
|
J.T. Johnson
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-
|
WISSOTA Pure Stock
20 LapsPure Stocks Feature
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
1
|
|
Ryan Olson
Ladysmith, WI
|
Ladysmith, WI
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
35B
|
|
Josh Berg
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
57
|
|
Austin Carlson
Cohasset, MN
|
Cohasset, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
7
|
5
|
|
Dusty Caspers
Bagley, MN
|
Bagley, MN
|
3
|
5
|
9
|
60
|
|
Andrew Milz
Cambridge, MN
|
Cambridge, MN
|
4
|
6
|
10
|
16R
|
|
Ashley Robinette
Pine City, MN
|
Pine City, MN
|
4
|
7 DNF
|
3
|
86J
|
|
Jake Smith
Cohasset, MN
|
Cohasset, MN
|
-4
|
8 DNF
|
4
|
231
|
|
Tom Treviranus
Hawthorne, WI
|
Hawthorne, WI
|
-4
|
9 DNF
|
12
|
26
|
|
Tyler Kachinske
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
3
|
10 DNF
|
6
|
131
|
|
Jessie Treviranus
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-4
|
11 DNF
|
11
|
39
|
|
Deryk Weleski
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
-
|
12 DNF
|
8
|
62
|
|
Aaron Bitker
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
-4
|
DQ
|
13
|
23R
|
|
James Rahn
Poskin, WI
|
Poskin, WI
|
-
|
WISSOTA Street Stock
25 LapsStreet Stocks Feature
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
10
|
|
Justin Vogel
Brooten, MN
|
Brooten, MN
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
69JR
|
|
Tim Johnson
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
8
|
34JR
|
|
Braden Brauer
Eyota, MN
|
Eyota, MN
|
5
|
4
|
2
|
40
|
|
Nick Traynor
Barron, WI
|
Barron, WI
|
-2
|
5
|
16
|
20
|
|
Andrew Hanson
Iron River, WI
|
Iron River, WI
|
11
|
6
|
5
|
11JR
|
|
Jeff Ekdahl
North Branch, MN
|
North Branch, MN
|
-1
|
7
|
4
|
24
|
|
James Clausen
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-3
|
8
|
6
|
55
|
|
Thomas Worth
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-2
|
9
|
19
|
26
|
|
Ty Agen
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
10
|
10
|
17
|
67
|
|
Ryan Satter
Dent, MN
|
Dent, MN
|
7
|
11
|
18
|
980
|
|
Kaden Woodie
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
7
|
12
|
7
|
9
|
|
Adam Soltis
Ladysmith, WI
|
Ladysmith, WI
|
-5
|
13
|
20
|
KOL34
|
|
Kolton Brauer
Eyota, MN
|
Eyota, MN
|
7
|
14
|
24
|
05
|
|
Kyle Howland
Zimmerman, MN
|
Zimmerman, MN
|
10
|
15
|
9
|
67R
|
|
Weston Ramsrud
Bagley, MN
|
Bagley, MN
|
-6
|
16
|
23
|
12
|
|
Kammron Rose
Dorchester, WI
|
Dorchester, WI
|
7
|
17
|
10
|
01
|
|
Justin Pogones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-7
|
18
|
25
|
7
|
|
Caiden Engel
Ladysmith, WI
|
Ladysmith, WI
|
7
|
19
|
22
|
35S
|
|
Kegan Stueve
Greenwald, MN
|
Greenwald, MN
|
3
|
20
|
21
|
T20
|
|
Michael Tuma
Weyerhaeuser, WI
|
Weyerhaeuser, WI
|
1
|
21
|
14
|
7BR
|
|
Lucas Boyce
Hinckley, MN
|
Hinckley, MN
|
-7
|
22 DNF
|
13
|
51
|
|
Eric Riley
Morris, MN
|
Morris, MN
|
-9
|
23 DNF
|
11
|
19C
|
|
Charlie Shiek
Foley, MN
|
Foley, MN
|
-12
|
24 DNF
|
15
|
36
|
|
Ross Spitzer
Blooming Prairie, MN
|
Blooming Prairie, MN
|
-9
|
25 DNF
|
12
|
97
|
|
Hunter Domagala
Mandan, ND
|
Mandan, ND
|
-13
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
67
|
|
Ryan Satter
Dent, MN
|
Dent, MN
|
2
|
2
|
6
|
26
|
|
Ty Agen
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
4
|
3
|
7
|
T20
|
|
Michael Tuma
Weyerhaeuser, WI
|
Weyerhaeuser, WI
|
4
|
4
|
2
|
12
|
|
Kammron Rose
Dorchester, WI
|
Dorchester, WI
|
-2
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
4
|
87X
|
|
Quentin Busitzky
Anoka, MN
|
Anoka, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
9
|
7
|
|
Caiden Engel
Ladysmith, WI
|
Ladysmith, WI
|
3
|
7 DNF
|
8
|
18
|
|
Gavin Rowland
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
1
|
8 DNF
|
5
|
7Z
|
|
Nick Emon
Rapid City, SD
|
Rapid City, SD
|
-3
|
9 DNF
|
1
|
16
|
|
Greg Platzer
Robbinsdale, MN
|
Robbinsdale, MN
|
-8
|
10 DNF
|
10
|
12X
|
|
Kurt Becken
Big Lake, MN
|
Big Lake, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
980
|
|
Kaden Woodie
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
5
|
2
|
9
|
KOL34
|
|
Kolton Brauer
Eyota, MN
|
Eyota, MN
|
7
|
3
|
1
|
35S
|
|
Kegan Stueve
Greenwald, MN
|
Greenwald, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
4
|
05
|
|
Kyle Howland
Zimmerman, MN
|
Zimmerman, MN
|
-
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
5
|
77
|
|
Daniel Harstad
Fergus Falls, MN
|
Fergus Falls, MN
|
-
|
6
|
2
|
37X
|
|
Quain Busitzky
Anoka, MN
|
Anoka, MN
|
-4
|
7
|
8
|
17
|
|
Zach Beaulieu
Chetek, WI
|
Chetek, WI
|
1
|
8
|
7
|
69
|
|
Dominick Platow
Paynesville, MN
|
Paynesville, MN
|
-1
|
9
|
10
|
92R
|
|
Courtney Rose
Gordon, WI
|
Gordon, WI
|
1
|
10 DNF
|
3
|
27
|
|
Justis Bjergo
Champlin, MN
|
Champlin, MN
|
-7
|
WISSOTA Late Model
40 LapsLate Models Feature
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
11D
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
5
|
2
|
5
|
5E
|
|
Shane Edginton
East St. Paul, MB
|
East St. Paul, MB
|
3
|
3
|
15
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
12
|
4
|
14
|
47
|
|
Danny Vang
Deerwood, MN
|
Deerwood, MN
|
10
|
5
|
1
|
7
|
|
Harry Hanson
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-4
|
6
|
28
|
21
|
|
Mike Bellefeuille
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
22
|
7
|
2
|
29F
|
|
Dave Flynn
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-5
|
8
|
16
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
8
|
9
|
13
|
44
|
|
Cole Schill
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
4
|
10
|
8
|
173
|
|
Andy Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-2
|
11
|
7
|
7C
|
|
Jim Carlson
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
-4
|
12
|
17
|
28
|
|
Max Nelson
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
5
|
13
|
24
|
73
|
|
Brandon Englund
Isanti, MN
|
Isanti, MN
|
11
|
14
|
18
|
73A
|
|
Adam Prieve
Litchfield, MN
|
Litchfield, MN
|
4
|
15 DNF
|
26
|
T18
|
|
T.J. Adams
Hayward, WI
|
Hayward, WI
|
11
|
16 DNF
|
11
|
11X
|
|
Jody Bellefeuille
Carlton, MN
|
Carlton, MN
|
-5
|
17 DNF
|
25
|
18L
|
|
Rob Caho Jr
Rush City, MN
|
Rush City, MN
|
8
|
18 DNF
|
3
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
-15
|
19 DNF
|
4
|
2
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
-15
|
20 DNF
|
10
|
21X
|
|
Joel Collins
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-10
|
21 DNF
|
23
|
5G
|
|
Scott Greer
Winnipeg, MB
|
Winnipeg, MB
|
2
|
22 DNF
|
12
|
42
|
|
Paul Niznik
Medford, WI
|
Medford, WI
|
-10
|
23 DNF
|
20
|
17J
|
|
Marcus Simonson
Milltown, WI
|
Milltown, WI
|
-3
|
24 DNF
|
27
|
12S
|
|
Brad Seng
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
3
|
25 DNF
|
21
|
0
|
|
Dakota Hubbard
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-4
|
26 DNF
|
9
|
5
|
|
Josh Zimpel
Braham, MN
|
Braham, MN
|
-17
|
27 DNF
|
19
|
89
|
|
Scott Meeds
Shell Lake, WI
|
Shell Lake, WI
|
-8
|
28 DNF
|
22
|
92
|
|
Richard Chasteen
Elk River, MN
|
Elk River, MN
|
-6
|
WISSOTA Hornet
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
9
|
2JR
|
|
Nathan Kohl
Fort Ripley, MN
|
Fort Ripley, MN
|
8
|
2
|
1
|
26H
|
|
Jenna Hagemann
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
17
|
11
|
|
Jesse Turnvall
North Branch, MN
|
North Branch, MN
|
14
|
4
|
6
|
OK
|
|
Joseph Wilber
Foreston, MN
|
Foreston, MN
|
2
|
5
|
11
|
34
|
|
Mark Gangl
Bovey, MN
|
Bovey, MN
|
6
|
6
|
13
|
21
|
|
Paul George
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
7
|
7
|
3
|
87T
|
|
Adam VanDerostyne
Canby, MN
|
Canby, MN
|
-4
|
8
|
14
|
21H
|
|
Blake Hawker
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
6
|
9
|
19
|
16
|
|
Brady Albertson
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
10
|
10
|
21
|
05R
|
|
Andrew Malinowski
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
11
|
11
|
24
|
28
|
|
Josh Rowe
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
13
|
12
|
25
|
53
|
|
Branley Theel
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
13
|
13
|
22
|
94A
|
|
Bobie Arnes
Foreston, MN
|
Foreston, MN
|
9
|
14 DNF
|
23
|
59F
|
|
Zachary Furbur
Royalton, MN
|
Royalton, MN
|
9
|
15 DNF
|
10
|
41
|
|
Ryder Gangl
Bovey, MN
|
Bovey, MN
|
-5
|
16 DNF
|
5
|
2
|
|
Mark Lambert
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
-11
|
17 DNF
|
7
|
23T
|
|
Anthony Jenson
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-10
|
18 DNF
|
18
|
00T
|
|
Travis Olafson
Wilton, MN
|
Wilton, MN
|
-
|
19 DNF
|
8
|
14A
|
|
A.J. House
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
-11
|
20 DNF
|
20
|
73
|
|
Payson Patrin
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-
|
DQ
|
2
|
13N
|
|
Brandon Nyberg
Andover, MN
|
Andover, MN
|
-
|
DQ
|
16
|
24
|
|
Marcus Ammerman
Mora, MN
|
Mora, MN
|
-
|
DQ
|
4
|
47J
|
|
Justin Barsness
Grand Rapids, MN
|
Grand Rapids, MN
|
-
|
DQ
|
12
|
113
|
|
Mac Johnston
Little Dick Lake, MN
|
Little Dick Lake, MN
|
-
|
DQ
|
15
|
37A
|
|
Alex Aderman
Big Lake, MN
|
Big Lake, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
11
|
|
Jesse Turnvall
North Branch, MN
|
North Branch, MN
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
16
|
|
Brady Albertson
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
1
|
3
|
13
|
05R
|
|
Andrew Malinowski
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
10
|
4
|
14
|
59F
|
|
Zachary Furbur
Royalton, MN
|
Royalton, MN
|
10
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
8
|
19
|
|
Josh Backstrom
Pillager, MN
|
Pillager, MN
|
3
|
6
|
9
|
8X
|
|
Adam Throener
SWANVILLE, MN
|
SWANVILLE, MN
|
3
|
7
|
4
|
53
|
|
Branley Theel
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-3
|
8
|
10
|
377
|
|
Ella Sparks
Braham, MN
|
Braham, MN
|
2
|
9
|
7
|
85
|
|
Emily Acciari
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-2
|
10 DNF
|
2
|
5X
|
|
Peyton Edelman
Solway, MN
|
Solway, MN
|
-8
|
11 DNF
|
12
|
97X
|
|
Carter Kmett
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
1
|
12 DNF
|
11
|
11PX
|
|
Hunter Goulet
Fargo, ND
|
Fargo, ND
|
-1
|
DNS
|
5
|
40
|
|
Adam Post
|
|
-
|
DQ
|
6
|
119
|
|
Brandon Backstrom
Pillager, MN
|
Pillager, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
00T
|
|
Travis Olafson
Wilton, MN
|
Wilton, MN
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
73
|
|
Payson Patrin
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
1
|
3
|
12
|
94A
|
|
Bobie Arnes
Foreston, MN
|
Foreston, MN
|
9
|
4
|
2
|
28
|
|
Josh Rowe
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-2
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
9
|
7S
|
|
Marty Serbus
Kinney, MN
|
Kinney, MN
|
4
|
6
|
10
|
32J
|
|
Nick Howard
Isanti, MN
|
Isanti, MN
|
4
|
7
|
13
|
00
|
|
Kole Kampsen
Belgrade, MN
|
Belgrade, MN
|
6
|
8
|
14
|
13
|
|
Brad Howe
Pine City, MN
|
Pine City, MN
|
6
|
9
|
7
|
12
|
|
Joseph Miller
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
-2
|
10 DNF
|
5
|
AOK
|
|
John Aderman
Pease, MN
|
Pease, MN
|
-5
|
11 DNF
|
8
|
0X
|
|
Dylan Black
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
-3
|
DNS
|
1
|
89J
|
|
Randy Jacoboski
Maplewood, MN
|
Maplewood, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
11
|
11A
|
|
Jamie Ammerman
Mora, MN
|
Mora, MN
|
-
|
DQ
|
6
|
35
|
|
Alyssa Nelson
Merrifield, MN
|
Merrifield, MN
|
-
|