7/25/2020 - Ogilvie Raceway
Ogilvie, MN
Saturday Night Shootout with Mod Four Spotlight
Drivers draw cut off at 5:45 PM
Order of events:
Heats-
Wissota Midwest Modified
Wissota Street Stocks
Wissota Mod 4
Wissota Hornets
Wissota Modified
Feature-
Wissota Midwest Modified
Wissota Street Stocks
Wissota Mod 4
Wissota Hornets
Wissota Modified
- WISSOTA Modifieds18 entries
- WISSOTA Midwest Mods22 entries
- WISSOTA Mod Four14 entries
- WISSOTA Street Stock8 entries
- WISSOTA Hornet22 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Modifieds
20 LapsWissota Modified Feature
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
5
|
2
|
7
|
18A
|
|
Landon Atkinson
Little Falls, MN
|
Little Falls, MN
|
5
|
3
|
2
|
14W
|
|
Clayton Wagamon
Ramsey, MN
|
Ramsey, MN
|
-1
|
4
|
4
|
06
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
5
|
9
|
11
|
|
Jody Bellefeuille
Carlton, MN
|
Carlton, MN
|
4
|
6
|
10
|
4
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
4
|
7
|
3
|
89JR
|
|
J.T. Johnson
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-4
|
8
|
8
|
12G
|
|
Jason Gross
Osceola, WI
|
Osceola, WI
|
-
|
9
|
1
|
L1
|
|
Shane Howell
Buffalo, MN
|
Buffalo, MN
|
-8
|
10
|
13
|
96
|
|
Taton Hansen
Spicer, MN
|
Spicer, MN
|
3
|
11
|
16
|
51O
|
|
Charles Olson
Cannon Falls, MN
|
Cannon Falls, MN
|
5
|
12
|
5
|
18M
|
|
Mason McEvers
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
-7
|
13
|
12
|
15F
|
|
Devin Fouquette
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
-1
|
14
|
15
|
12
|
|
Joel Collins
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
1
|
15
|
11
|
51
|
|
Jeremiah Passow
Foreston, MN
|
Foreston, MN
|
-4
|
16
|
14
|
US
|
|
Jonathan Olmscheid
Dassel, MN
|
Dassel, MN
|
-2
|
17
|
17
|
40K
|
|
Ken Hanka
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
18
|
99WY
|
|
Brandon Wytaske
Blaine, MN
|
Blaine, MN
|
-
|
8 LapsWissota Modified Heat 1
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
60
|
|
Dan Ebert
Lake Shore, MN
|
Lake Shore, MN
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
18A
|
|
Landon Atkinson
Little Falls, MN
|
Little Falls, MN
|
-
|
3
|
6
|
11
|
|
Jody Bellefeuille
Carlton, MN
|
Carlton, MN
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
4
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
1
|
5
|
4
|
96
|
|
Taton Hansen
Spicer, MN
|
Spicer, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
3
|
51O
|
|
Charles Olson
Cannon Falls, MN
|
Cannon Falls, MN
|
-3
|
All transfer
|
8 LapsWissota Modified Heat 2
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
89JR
|
|
J.T. Johnson
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
18M
|
|
Mason McEvers
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
5
|
12G
|
|
Jason Gross
Osceola, WI
|
Osceola, WI
|
2
|
4
|
2
|
51
|
|
Jeremiah Passow
Foreston, MN
|
Foreston, MN
|
-2
|
5
|
3
|
US
|
|
Jonathan Olmscheid
Dassel, MN
|
Dassel, MN
|
-2
|
6 DNF
|
6
|
99WY
|
|
Brandon Wytaske
Blaine, MN
|
Blaine, MN
|
-
|
All transfer
|
8 LapsWissota Modified Heat 3
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
14W
|
|
Clayton Wagamon
Ramsey, MN
|
Ramsey, MN
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
06
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
L1
|
|
Shane Howell
Buffalo, MN
|
Buffalo, MN
|
1
|
4
|
2
|
15F
|
|
Devin Fouquette
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
-2
|
5
|
5
|
12
|
|
Joel Collins
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
6
|
6
|
40K
|
|
Ken Hanka
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
All transfer
|
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
20 LapsWissota MWM Feature
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
17B
|
|
Zach Benson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
3
|
2
|
11
|
5
|
|
David Swearingen
Stacy, MN
|
Stacy, MN
|
9
|
3
|
3
|
27
|
|
Matt Baker
Saint Joseph, MN
|
Saint Joseph, MN
|
-
|
4
|
8
|
06
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
B37
|
|
Cody Borgeson
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
1
|
6
|
13
|
3T
|
|
Travis Schulte
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
7
|
7
|
14
|
L1
|
|
Shane Howell
Buffalo, MN
|
Buffalo, MN
|
7
|
8
|
7
|
112
|
|
Brennan Gave
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-1
|
9
|
15
|
17
|
|
Ashley Boyum
International Falls, MN
|
International Falls, MN
|
6
|
10
|
17
|
29M
|
|
Andy Mayavski
Waite Park, MN
|
Waite Park, MN
|
7
|
11
|
5
|
33
|
|
Jason Helmbrecht
Howard Lake, MN
|
Howard Lake, MN
|
-6
|
12
|
12
|
11B
|
|
Mike Boston
Lindstrom, MN
|
Lindstrom, MN
|
-
|
13
|
18
|
7H
|
|
Cody Krueth
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
5
|
14
|
10
|
32
|
|
Nick Helmbrecht
Winsted, MN
|
Winsted, MN
|
-4
|
15
|
16
|
133
|
|
Jon Starnes
Montrose, MN
|
Montrose, MN
|
1
|
16
|
20
|
22G
|
|
Gavin Olson
Osceola, WI
|
Osceola, WI
|
4
|
17
|
19
|
19
|
|
Matt Ruth
Pine City, MN
|
Pine City, MN
|
2
|
18 DNF
|
21
|
F1
|
|
Chase Friendt
Amery, WI
|
Amery, WI
|
3
|
19 DNF
|
9
|
21
|
|
Jake Smith
St. Joseph, MN
|
St. Joseph, MN
|
-10
|
20 DNF
|
1
|
33C
|
|
Cole Boston
Lindstrom, MN
|
Lindstrom, MN
|
-19
|
21 DNF
|
2
|
3P
|
|
David Pixley
Cedar, MN
|
Cedar, MN
|
-19
|
22 DNF
|
22
|
77N
|
|
Chris Magistad
Floodwood, MN
|
Floodwood, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
33
|
|
Jason Helmbrecht
Howard Lake, MN
|
Howard Lake, MN
|
3
|
2
|
5
|
33C
|
|
Cole Boston
Lindstrom, MN
|
Lindstrom, MN
|
3
|
3
|
6
|
B37
|
|
Cody Borgeson
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
3
|
4
|
7
|
32
|
|
Nick Helmbrecht
Winsted, MN
|
Winsted, MN
|
3
|
5
|
8
|
3T
|
|
Travis Schulte
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
3
|
6
|
3
|
133
|
|
Jon Starnes
Montrose, MN
|
Montrose, MN
|
-3
|
7
|
2
|
19
|
|
Matt Ruth
Pine City, MN
|
Pine City, MN
|
-5
|
8 DNF
|
1
|
77N
|
|
Chris Magistad
Floodwood, MN
|
Floodwood, MN
|
-7
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
17B
|
|
Zach Benson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
06
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
112
|
|
Brennan Gave
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
5
|
|
David Swearingen
Stacy, MN
|
Stacy, MN
|
2
|
5
|
3
|
L1
|
|
Shane Howell
Buffalo, MN
|
Buffalo, MN
|
-2
|
6
|
7
|
29M
|
|
Andy Mayavski
Waite Park, MN
|
Waite Park, MN
|
1
|
7 DNF
|
1
|
F1
|
|
Chase Friendt
Amery, WI
|
Amery, WI
|
-6
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
27
|
|
Matt Baker
Saint Joseph, MN
|
Saint Joseph, MN
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
3P
|
|
David Pixley
Cedar, MN
|
Cedar, MN
|
1
|
3
|
6
|
21
|
|
Jake Smith
St. Joseph, MN
|
St. Joseph, MN
|
3
|
4
|
1
|
11B
|
|
Mike Boston
Lindstrom, MN
|
Lindstrom, MN
|
-3
|
5
|
7
|
17
|
|
Ashley Boyum
International Falls, MN
|
International Falls, MN
|
2
|
6
|
5
|
7H
|
|
Cody Krueth
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
-1
|
7
|
2
|
22G
|
|
Gavin Olson
Osceola, WI
|
Osceola, WI
|
-5
|
All transfer
|
WISSOTA Mod Four
15 LapsA Feature Mod Four
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
8
|
5H
|
|
Dustin Holtquist
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
7
|
2
|
6
|
7L
|
|
Tyler Larson
Kandiyohi, MN
|
Kandiyohi, MN
|
4
|
3
|
7
|
5
|
|
Robert Holtquist
Milbank, SD
|
Milbank, SD
|
4
|
4
|
5
|
37
|
|
Dean Larson
Pennock, MN
|
Pennock, MN
|
1
|
5
|
2
|
26M
|
|
Garrett Masurka
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
-3
|
6
|
1
|
21F
|
|
David Fortier
Ramsey, MN
|
Ramsey, MN
|
-5
|
7
|
9
|
04
|
|
Tommy Pogones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
2
|
8
|
11
|
89
|
|
Chris McClain
Mora, MN
|
Mora, MN
|
3
|
9
|
4
|
01
|
|
Justin Pogones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-5
|
10
|
10
|
17
|
|
Doug Merrill
Luck, WI
|
Luck, WI
|
-
|
11
|
14
|
31J
|
|
Jordan Fischer
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
3
|
12 DNF
|
13
|
23
|
|
Vanessa McFarlen
Blaine, MN
|
Blaine, MN
|
1
|
13 DNF
|
3
|
6
|
|
Justin Hammann
Superior, MN
|
Superior, MN
|
-10
|
DNS
|
12
|
21
|
|
Chad Funt
Hillman, MN
|
Hillman, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
5H
|
|
Dustin Holtquist
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
2
|
2
|
6
|
5
|
|
Robert Holtquist
Milbank, SD
|
Milbank, SD
|
4
|
3
|
4
|
01
|
|
Justin Pogones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
1
|
4
|
1
|
26M
|
|
Garrett Masurka
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
-3
|
5
|
5
|
04
|
|
Tommy Pogones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
6 DNF
|
2
|
21
|
|
Chad Funt
Hillman, MN
|
Hillman, MN
|
-4
|
7 DNF
|
7
|
31J
|
|
Jordan Fischer
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
21F
|
|
David Fortier
Ramsey, MN
|
Ramsey, MN
|
-
|
2
|
5
|
7L
|
|
Tyler Larson
Kandiyohi, MN
|
Kandiyohi, MN
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
6
|
|
Justin Hammann
Superior, MN
|
Superior, MN
|
-1
|
4
|
4
|
37
|
|
Dean Larson
Pennock, MN
|
Pennock, MN
|
-
|
5
|
7
|
17
|
|
Doug Merrill
Luck, WI
|
Luck, WI
|
2
|
6
|
3
|
89
|
|
Chris McClain
Mora, MN
|
Mora, MN
|
-3
|
7
|
6
|
23
|
|
Vanessa McFarlen
Blaine, MN
|
Blaine, MN
|
-1
|
WISSOTA Street Stock
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
05
|
|
Kyle Howland
Zimmerman, MN
|
Zimmerman, MN
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
18
|
|
Gavin Rowland
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
19C
|
|
Charlie Shiek
Foley, MN
|
Foley, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
7
|
11JR
|
|
Jeff Ekdahl
North Branch, MN
|
North Branch, MN
|
3
|
5
|
5
|
873
|
|
Taven Woodie
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-
|
6
|
8
|
83
|
|
Doug Olmscheid
Belgrade, MN
|
Belgrade, MN
|
2
|
7
|
2
|
35S
|
|
Kegan Stueve
Greenwald, MN
|
Greenwald, MN
|
-5
|
8
|
6
|
26T
|
|
Ty Agen
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
18
|
|
Gavin Rowland
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
19C
|
|
Charlie Shiek
Foley, MN
|
Foley, MN
|
-
|
3
|
7
|
05
|
|
Kyle Howland
Zimmerman, MN
|
Zimmerman, MN
|
4
|
4
|
3
|
35S
|
|
Kegan Stueve
Greenwald, MN
|
Greenwald, MN
|
-1
|
5
|
4
|
873
|
|
Taven Woodie
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
8
|
26T
|
|
Ty Agen
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
2
|
7
|
6
|
11JR
|
|
Jeff Ekdahl
North Branch, MN
|
North Branch, MN
|
-1
|
8
|
5
|
83
|
|
Doug Olmscheid
Belgrade, MN
|
Belgrade, MN
|
-3
|
All transfer
|
WISSOTA Hornet
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
8
|
46
|
|
Nate Servaty
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
7
|
2
|
5
|
63X
|
|
Grayson Pratt
Dayton, MN
|
Dayton, MN
|
3
|
3
|
11
|
OK
|
|
Joseph Wilber
Foreston, MN
|
Foreston, MN
|
8
|
4
|
9
|
27
|
|
Corey Mehrwerth
St. Stephen, MN
|
St. Stephen, MN
|
5
|
5
|
7
|
89J
|
|
Randy Jacoboski
Maplewood, MN
|
Maplewood, MN
|
2
|
6
|
3
|
15H
|
|
Connor Hass
Cambridge, MN
|
Cambridge, MN
|
-3
|
7
|
2
|
16
|
|
Brady Albertson
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
-5
|
8
|
14
|
TR3
|
|
Terry Romick III
Isanti, MN
|
Isanti, MN
|
6
|
9
|
1
|
46G
|
|
Brockton Grams
Braham, MN
|
Braham, MN
|
-8
|
10
|
16
|
17B
|
|
Rachel Boston
Lindstrom, MN
|
Lindstrom, MN
|
6
|
11
|
21
|
442
|
|
Donald Mead
Dayton, MN
|
Dayton, MN
|
10
|
12
|
10
|
34
|
|
William Masurka
Mora, MN
|
Mora, MN
|
-2
|
13
|
22
|
85
|
|
Emily Acciari
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
9
|
14
|
20
|
377
|
|
Ella Sparks
Braham, MN
|
Braham, MN
|
6
|
15 DNF
|
4
|
37
|
|
Alex Aderman
Big Lake, MN
|
Big Lake, MN
|
-11
|
16 DNF
|
6
|
24
|
|
Marcus Ammerman
Mora, MN
|
Mora, MN
|
-10
|
17 DNF
|
13
|
11
|
|
Jesse Turnvall
North Branch, MN
|
North Branch, MN
|
-4
|
18 DNF
|
17
|
12
|
|
Derek Stanoch
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
-1
|
19 DNF
|
15
|
H2O
|
|
Nic Hiles
Miltona, MN
|
Miltona, MN
|
-4
|
20 DNF
|
12
|
21R
|
|
Carter Rieland
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
-8
|
21 DNF
|
18
|
06
|
|
Terry Matthewman
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
-3
|
22 DNF
|
19
|
11A
|
|
Jamie Ammerman
Mora, MN
|
Mora, MN
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
46
|
|
Nate Servaty
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
16
|
|
Brady Albertson
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
Sauk Rapids, MN
|
-
|
3
|
6
|
46G
|
|
Brockton Grams
Braham, MN
|
Braham, MN
|
3
|
4
|
1
|
34
|
|
William Masurka
Mora, MN
|
Mora, MN
|
-3
|
5
|
7
|
11A
|
|
Jamie Ammerman
Mora, MN
|
Mora, MN
|
2
|
6
|
8
|
377
|
|
Ella Sparks
Braham, MN
|
Braham, MN
|
2
|
7 DNF
|
3
|
12
|
|
Derek Stanoch
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
-4
|
8 DNF
|
5
|
06
|
|
Terry Matthewman
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
-3
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
15H
|
|
Connor Hass
Cambridge, MN
|
Cambridge, MN
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
24
|
|
Marcus Ammerman
Mora, MN
|
Mora, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
5
|
37
|
|
Alex Aderman
Big Lake, MN
|
Big Lake, MN
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
OK
|
|
Joseph Wilber
Foreston, MN
|
Foreston, MN
|
2
|
5
|
4
|
11
|
|
Jesse Turnvall
North Branch, MN
|
North Branch, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
3
|
H2O
|
|
Nic Hiles
Miltona, MN
|
Miltona, MN
|
-3
|
7
|
7
|
442
|
|
Donald Mead
Dayton, MN
|
Dayton, MN
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
27
|
|
Corey Mehrwerth
St. Stephen, MN
|
St. Stephen, MN
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
63X
|
|
Grayson Pratt
Dayton, MN
|
Dayton, MN
|
2
|
3
|
6
|
89J
|
|
Randy Jacoboski
Maplewood, MN
|
Maplewood, MN
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
21R
|
|
Carter Rieland
St. Cloud, MN
|
St. Cloud, MN
|
1
|
5
|
2
|
TR3
|
|
Terry Romick III
Isanti, MN
|
Isanti, MN
|
-3
|
6
|
1
|
17B
|
|
Rachel Boston
Lindstrom, MN
|
Lindstrom, MN
|
-5
|
7
|
7
|
85
|
|
Emily Acciari
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-
|
All transfer
|