7/21/2020 - Ogilvie Raceway
Ogilvie, MN
School Bus Races with Street Stock Tour Special
Driver draw cut off at 6:15 PM
Order of events:
Heats and Features
Wissota Street Stocks
Wissota Midwest Modified
Buses
- WISSOTA Midwest Mods24 entries
- WISSOTA Street Stock23 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
20 LapsWissota MWM Feature
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
16
|
|
Jason VandeKamp
Scandia, MN
|
Scandia, MN
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
06
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
3
|
5
|
5
|
|
David Swearingen
Stacy, MN
|
Stacy, MN
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
17B
|
|
Zach Benson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
2
|
5
|
13
|
26G
|
|
Ryan Gierke
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
8
|
6
|
9
|
15
|
|
Eric Gadach
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
3
|
7
|
15
|
33C
|
|
Cole Boston
Lindstrom, MN
|
Lindstrom, MN
|
8
|
8
|
16
|
25H
|
|
Brandon Hines
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
8
|
9
|
1
|
21
|
|
Jake Smith
St. Joseph, MN
|
St. Joseph, MN
|
-8
|
10
|
21
|
17
|
|
Ashley Boyum
International Falls, MN
|
International Falls, MN
|
11
|
11
|
19
|
32
|
|
Nick Helmbrecht
Winsted, MN
|
Winsted, MN
|
8
|
12
|
3
|
50H
|
|
Haley Dykhoff
Starbuck, MN
|
Starbuck, MN
|
-9
|
13
|
14
|
3P
|
|
David Pixley
Cedar, MN
|
Cedar, MN
|
1
|
14
|
11
|
11B
|
|
Mike Boston
Lindstrom, MN
|
Lindstrom, MN
|
-3
|
15
|
20
|
22G
|
|
Gavin Olson
Osceola, WI
|
Osceola, WI
|
5
|
16
|
23
|
19
|
|
Matt Ruth
Pine City, MN
|
Pine City, MN
|
7
|
17
|
24
|
9H
|
|
Jackson Hautala
Zimmerman, MN
|
Zimmerman, MN
|
7
|
18 DNF
|
10
|
112
|
|
Brennan Gave
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-8
|
19 DNF
|
7
|
33
|
|
Jason Helmbrecht
Howard Lake, MN
|
Howard Lake, MN
|
-12
|
20 DNF
|
12
|
7H
|
|
Cody Krueth
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
-8
|
21 DNF
|
8
|
3T
|
|
Travis Schulte
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
-13
|
22 DNF
|
17
|
133
|
|
Jon Starnes
Montrose, MN
|
Montrose, MN
|
-5
|
23 DNF
|
18
|
19D
|
|
David Madsen
Amery, WI
|
Amery, WI
|
-5
|
DNS
|
22
|
13H
|
|
Kevin Hautala
Zimmerman, MN
|
Zimmerman, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
17B
|
|
Zach Benson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
3T
|
|
Travis Schulte
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
33
|
|
Jason Helmbrecht
Howard Lake, MN
|
Howard Lake, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
8
|
112
|
|
Brennan Gave
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
26G
|
|
Ryan Gierke
Villard, MN
|
Villard, MN
|
1
|
6
|
3
|
25H
|
|
Brandon Hines
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
-3
|
7
|
7
|
32
|
|
Nick Helmbrecht
Winsted, MN
|
Winsted, MN
|
-
|
8
|
5
|
17
|
|
Ashley Boyum
International Falls, MN
|
International Falls, MN
|
-3
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
5
|
|
David Swearingen
Stacy, MN
|
Stacy, MN
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
21
|
|
Jake Smith
St. Joseph, MN
|
St. Joseph, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
7
|
50H
|
|
Haley Dykhoff
Starbuck, MN
|
Starbuck, MN
|
4
|
4
|
2
|
11B
|
|
Mike Boston
Lindstrom, MN
|
Lindstrom, MN
|
-2
|
5
|
5
|
3P
|
|
David Pixley
Cedar, MN
|
Cedar, MN
|
-
|
6
|
3
|
133
|
|
Jon Starnes
Montrose, MN
|
Montrose, MN
|
-3
|
7
|
8
|
9H
|
|
Jackson Hautala
Zimmerman, MN
|
Zimmerman, MN
|
1
|
8 DNF
|
4
|
19
|
|
Matt Ruth
Pine City, MN
|
Pine City, MN
|
-4
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
16
|
|
Jason VandeKamp
Scandia, MN
|
Scandia, MN
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
06
|
|
Jeremy Nelson
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
15
|
|
Eric Gadach
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-2
|
4
|
5
|
7H
|
|
Cody Krueth
Becker, MN
|
Becker, MN
|
1
|
5
|
4
|
33C
|
|
Cole Boston
Lindstrom, MN
|
Lindstrom, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
6
|
19D
|
|
David Madsen
Amery, WI
|
Amery, WI
|
-
|
7
|
7
|
22G
|
|
Gavin Olson
Osceola, WI
|
Osceola, WI
|
-
|
8
|
8
|
13H
|
|
Kevin Hautala
Zimmerman, MN
|
Zimmerman, MN
|
-
|
All transfer
|
WISSOTA Street Stock
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
15
|
|
Zach Elward
Hayfield, MN
|
Hayfield, MN
|
-
|
2
|
7
|
46
|
|
Jonny Carter
Fairmont, ND
|
Fairmont, ND
|
5
|
3
|
14
|
3C
|
|
Cory Dykhoff
Perham, MN
|
Perham, MN
|
11
|
4
|
4
|
05
|
|
Kyle Howland
Zimmerman, MN
|
Zimmerman, MN
|
-
|
5
|
9
|
10V
|
|
Justin Vogel
Brooten, MN
|
Brooten, MN
|
4
|
6
|
16
|
18
|
|
Gavin Rowland
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
10
|
7
|
2
|
10
|
|
Joe Potter
Euclid, MN
|
Euclid, MN
|
-5
|
8
|
13
|
21H
|
|
Scott Huston
Benson, MN
|
Benson, MN
|
5
|
9
|
15
|
99
|
|
Greg Lammers
Owatonna, MN
|
Owatonna, MN
|
6
|
10
|
21
|
5
|
|
Brittany Smith
St. Joseph, MN
|
St. Joseph, MN
|
11
|
11
|
18
|
35S
|
|
Kegan Stueve
Greenwald, MN
|
Greenwald, MN
|
7
|
12
|
12
|
19C
|
|
Charlie Shiek
Foley, MN
|
Foley, MN
|
-
|
13
|
20
|
0
|
|
Brian Adams
Montgomery, MN
|
Montgomery, MN
|
7
|
14
|
19
|
5S
|
|
James Stands III
Rapid City, SD
|
Rapid City, SD
|
5
|
15 DNF
|
3
|
11JR
|
|
Jeff Ekdahl
North Branch, MN
|
North Branch, MN
|
-12
|
16 DNF
|
11
|
67
|
|
Ryan Satter
Dent, MN
|
Dent, MN
|
-5
|
17 DNF
|
22
|
873
|
|
Taven Woodie
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
5
|
18 DNF
|
5
|
27P
|
|
Parker Anderson
Phillips, WI
|
Phillips, WI
|
-13
|
19 DNF
|
17
|
20
|
|
Andrew Hanson
Iron River, WI
|
Iron River, WI
|
-2
|
20 DNF
|
6
|
Z29
|
|
A.J. Zvorak
Blooming Prairie, MN
|
Blooming Prairie, MN
|
-14
|
21 DNF
|
8
|
51
|
|
Eric Riley
Morris, MN
|
Morris, MN
|
-13
|
22 DNF
|
23
|
2
|
|
Marcus Berndt
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
1
|
DQ
|
10
|
59
|
|
Kyle Anderson
Jamestown, ND
|
Jamestown, ND
|
-
|
8 LapsStreet Stock Heat 1
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
27P
|
|
Parker Anderson
Phillips, WI
|
Phillips, WI
|
2
|
2
|
6
|
15
|
|
Zach Elward
Hayfield, MN
|
Hayfield, MN
|
4
|
3
|
2
|
11JR
|
|
Jeff Ekdahl
North Branch, MN
|
North Branch, MN
|
-1
|
4
|
4
|
59
|
|
Kyle Anderson
Jamestown, ND
|
Jamestown, ND
|
-
|
5
|
5
|
21H
|
|
Scott Huston
Benson, MN
|
Benson, MN
|
-
|
6
|
7
|
18
|
|
Gavin Rowland
Ogilvie, MN
|
Ogilvie, MN
|
1
|
7
|
1
|
5S
|
|
James Stands III
Rapid City, SD
|
Rapid City, SD
|
-6
|
8
|
8
|
5
|
|
Brittany Smith
St. Joseph, MN
|
St. Joseph, MN
|
-
|
All transfer
|
8 LapsStreet Stock Heat 2
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
51
|
|
Eric Riley
Morris, MN
|
Morris, MN
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
05
|
|
Kyle Howland
Zimmerman, MN
|
Zimmerman, MN
|
-
|
3
|
5
|
10V
|
|
Justin Vogel
Brooten, MN
|
Brooten, MN
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
67
|
|
Ryan Satter
Dent, MN
|
Dent, MN
|
2
|
5
|
8
|
3C
|
|
Cory Dykhoff
Perham, MN
|
Perham, MN
|
3
|
6
|
7
|
20
|
|
Andrew Hanson
Iron River, WI
|
Iron River, WI
|
1
|
7
|
3
|
0
|
|
Brian Adams
Montgomery, MN
|
Montgomery, MN
|
-4
|
DNS
|
4
|
2
|
|
Marcus Berndt
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
-
|
All transfer
|
8 LapsStreet Stock Heat 3
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
10
|
|
Joe Potter
Euclid, MN
|
Euclid, MN
|
3
|
2
|
5
|
46
|
|
Jonny Carter
Fairmont, ND
|
Fairmont, ND
|
3
|
3
|
6
|
Z29
|
|
A.J. Zvorak
Blooming Prairie, MN
|
Blooming Prairie, MN
|
3
|
4
|
2
|
19C
|
|
Charlie Shiek
Foley, MN
|
Foley, MN
|
-2
|
5
|
3
|
99
|
|
Greg Lammers
Owatonna, MN
|
Owatonna, MN
|
-2
|
6
|
7
|
35S
|
|
Kegan Stueve
Greenwald, MN
|
Greenwald, MN
|
1
|
7 DNF
|
1
|
873
|
|
Taven Woodie
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-6
|
All transfer
|