10/8/2022 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Results

WISSOTA Modifieds

Modifieds Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
21Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11X
34Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
45Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
517Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN#6ST
66Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
712Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
87J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89JR
913Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI#57
1016Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
1110Justin Froemming Garfield, MN#33X
1223Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
1322Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN#442
1414Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI#43K
1524John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON#T23
1618Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB#10W
1720Lee Grosz Watertown, SD#4J
189Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON#621
1921Tony Schill Oakdale, MN#8S
2025Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI#11
212Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
2215Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
2311Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
2419Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN#12A
258Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI#2

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN#6ST
21Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN#12A
32Tony Schill Oakdale, MN#8S
44Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
58John Farrington Akeley, MN#40F
66Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI#11
77Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON#88W
89Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI#4A
914Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB#12
1012Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN#17
1113Chris Unrau Bakersfield, CA#27
125Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN#99K
1310Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN#04JR
1415Davey Mills Bemidji, MN#22M
1511Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#15F

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB#10W
26Lee Grosz Watertown, SD#4J
310Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN#442
42John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON#T23
57Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI#99L
68Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN#2G
714Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN#97L
89Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN#74
93Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI#48
1011Kent Winkelman Maple Grove, MN#12W
1113Doyle Erickson Bagley, MN#99
1212Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB#8
1315Jonathan Dulas Eagle Bend, MN#2D
145Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN#7J
154Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN#36

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

Midwest Modifieds Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#95
25Travis Schulte Becker, MN#3T
31Haley Lee Starbuck, MN#50H
412Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI#18S
517Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON#85
64Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN#23
716Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI#B37
818Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND#13B
911Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
1022William Moelter Elk Mound, WI#87
1119Brady Uotinen Superior, WI#9
1224Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
1315Mike Schnider Cameron, WI#40
143Justin Bassa Cotton, MN#69
1520Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND#91
168Adam Brotherton Huron, SD#14
1714Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN#63X
1826Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
1923Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
2025Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI#2TG
2110Randy Laage Brooten, MN#EZ1
227Charlie Castle Grand Rapids, MN#2
2321Dylan McCaughan St. Francis Xavier, MB#77X
2413Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN#12
259Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN#21
266Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON#85
24Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND#91
316Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
41Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN#28
53Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON#16
67Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN#H1
75Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
815Colton Kramer Pine Island, MN#40K
911Levi Voss Ogilvie, MN#08
1010Taven Woodie Milaca, MN#873
1112Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN#2D
128Tim Siercks Princeton, MN#71S
1313John Howard Mora, MN#32J
146Mervin Castle IIIGrand Rapids, MN#10
159Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN#55
1614Kolby Reed Kakabeka Falls, ON#89

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND#13B
22Dylan McCaughan St. Francis Xavier, MB#77X
313Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
49Cole Elton Dalbo, MN#24
55Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
611Chris Bretting Washburn, WI#13C
710Matt Kelley Columbus, MN#OK
812Liz Toepper Hugo, MN#24T
93Cole Anderson Saint Augusta, MN#78
108Rick Grams North Branch, MN#7G
1116Joey Price Great Falls, MT#37
127Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN#33
1314Eric Anderson Chisholm, MN#7A
146David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
1515Ross Siiter Esko, MN#21R
164Brady Larson Amery, WI#63JR

B Feature 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brady Uotinen Superior, WI#9
23William Moelter Elk Mound, WI#87
312Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI#2TG
47Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11
56Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN#13
61Josh Christy Maricopa, AZ#74J
78Jared Akervik Superior, WI#19J
811Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI#61
95Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN#03
109David Siercks Princeton, MN#71B
1115Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN#13H
1214Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN#BAN1
1310Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN#19
144David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON#70JR
1516Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN#44FX
1613Cole Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI#13M

WISSOTA Mod Four

Mod Fours Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Landyn Randt Siren, WI#11R
28David Slovick Elk River, MN#17
315Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H
49Levi Randt Siren, WI#11
54Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#16
610Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
712Chad Funt Hillman, MN#XL1
87Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
95Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
101Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
1111Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN#N88
1219Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN#6SIX
1314Blake Erickson Bagley, MN#99
1421Patrick Specht St. Cloud, MN#6
1517Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
1613Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN#60
1716Hailey Nohner Onamia, MN#N28
1818Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
192Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
203Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J
2120Donald Mead Dayton, MN#07

WISSOTA Super Stock

Super Stock Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
26Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
314Brandon Duellman Winona, MN#0
41Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
52Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2C
65Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN#11A
718Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
820James Trantina IIISt. Joseph, MN#19
913Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN#3
1011Scott Lawrence Superior, WI#77
1110Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN#L1
128Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN#24W
1319Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN#25
1415Terran Spacek Phillips, WI#22T
1512Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
1622Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN#8
1716Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI#5
1823Doug Koski Chisholm, MN#76
1925Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN#15T
2024Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN#51
2121Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
227Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN#19L
2317Joel Collins Princeton, MN#21X
243Karter Reents Glenwood, MN#1
259Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Joel Collins Princeton, MN#21X
22Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN#25
314Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
44Doug Koski Chisholm, MN#76
55Chuck Metzger Sarona, WI#24
63John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI#100
76Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN#15T
87Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN#8K
910Kevin Salin Iron, MN#11
1011Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN#2F
1115Jason Garner Iron River, WI#2XL
1213Tommy Patton Clearwater, MN#41
1312William Fisher Shell Lake, WI#19X
148Brian Lee Howard Lake, MN#81L
159Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN#62G

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
23James Trantina IIISt. Joseph, MN#19
32Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN#8
47Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN#51
58Jase Lien Mora, MN#24L
611Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI#10
75Josh Schmidt Becker, MN#10X
84Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
99Tyler Vanderby St. Paul Park, MN#37
1014Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN#26
116Riley Groshong Ironton, MN#81
1212David Dosh Brainerd, MN#12
1310Jared Bamberger CLAYTON, WI#23J
1413J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89JR

WISSOTA Pure Stock

Pure Stocks Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI#1
25Josh Berg Bemidji, MN#35B
31Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN#57
47Dusty Caspers Bagley, MN#5
59Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN#60
610Ashley Robinette Pine City, MN#16R
73Jake Smith Cohasset, MN#86J
84Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI#231
912Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN#26
106Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI#131
1111Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN#39
128Aaron Bitker Bemidji, MN#62
1313James Rahn Poskin, WI#23R

WISSOTA Street Stock

Street Stocks Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Justin Vogel Brooten, MN#10
21Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN#69JR
38Braden Brauer Eyota, MN#34JR
42Nick Traynor Barron, WI#40
516Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI#20
65Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR
74James Clausen Barron, WI#24
86Thomas Worth Milaca, MN#55
919Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI#26
1017Ryan Satter Dent, MN#67
1118Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
127Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI#9
1320Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN#KOL34
1424Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
159Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN#67R
1623Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI#12
1710Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
1825Caiden Engel Bruce, WI#7
1922Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN#35S
2021Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI#T20
2114Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN#7BR
2213Eric Riley Morris, MN#51
2311Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
2415Ross Spitzer Blooming Prairie, MN#36
2512Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND#97

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Ryan Satter Dent, MN#67
26Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI#26
37Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI#T20
42Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI#12
54Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN#87X
69Caiden Engel Bruce, WI#7
78Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN#18
85Nick Emon Rapid City, SD#7Z
91Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN#16
1010Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#12X

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
29Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN#KOL34
31Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN#35S
44Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
55Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN#77
62Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN#37X
78Zach Beaulieu Chetek, WI#17
87Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN#69
910Courtney Rose Gordon, WI#92R
103Justis Bjergo Champlin, MN#27

WISSOTA Late Model

Late Models Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Pat Doar New Richmond, WI#11D
25Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB#5E
315Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN#6M
414Danny Vang Deerwood, MN#47
51Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN#7
628Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#21
72Dave Flynn Superior, WI#29F
816Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN#31
913Cole Schill Hawley, MN#44
108Andy Jones Princeton, MN#173
117Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN#7C
1217Max Nelson Milaca, MN#28
1324Brandon Englund Litchfield, MN#73
1418Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN#73A
1526T.J. Adams Hayward, WI#T18
1611Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11X
1725Rob Caho JrRush City, MN#18L
183Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN#42S
194Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
2010Joel Collins Princeton, MN#21X
2123Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB#5G
2212Paul Niznik Medford, WI#42
2320Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI#17J
2427Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND#12S
2521Dakota Hubbard Milaca, MN#0
269Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
2719Scott Meeds Shell Lake, WI#89
2822Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN#92

WISSOTA Hornet

Hornets Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN#2JR
21Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN#26H
317Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
46Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
511Mark Gangl Bovey, MN#34
613Paul George Princeton, MN#21
73Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN#87T
814Blake Hawker Rice, MN#21H
919Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
1021Andrew Malinowski Brainerd, MN#05R
1124Josh Rowe Duluth, MN#28
1225Branley Theel Princeton, MN#53
1322Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN#94A
1423Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN#59F
1510Ryder Gangl Bovey, MN#41
165Mark Lambert Ogilvie, MN#2
177Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN#23T
1818Travis Olafson Wilton, MN#00T
198A.J. House Cloquet, MN#14A
2020Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73
212Brandon Nyberg Andover, MN#13N
2216Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
234Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN#47J
2412Mac Johnston Rush City, MN#113
2515Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
23Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
313Andrew Malinowski Brainerd, MN#05R
414Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN#59F
58Josh Backstrom Pillager, MN#19
69Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN#8X
74Branley Theel Princeton, MN#53
810Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
97Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85
102Peyton Edelman Solway, MN#5X
1112Carter Kmett Rochester, MN#97X
1211Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND#11PX
135Adam Post , ND#40
146Brandon Backstrom Pillager, MN#119

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Travis Olafson Wilton, MN#00T
23Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73
312Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN#94A
42Josh Rowe Duluth, MN#28
59Marty Serbus Kinney, MN#7S
610Nick Howard , MN#32J
713Kole Kampsen Brooten, MN#00
814Brad Howe Pine City, MN#13
97Joseph Miller Minneapolis, MN#12
105John Aderman Pease, MN#AOK
118Dylan Black Solway, MN#0X
121Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
1311Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
146Alyssa Nelson Merrifield, MN#35