10/8/2022 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Event Classes
WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA Hornet

Results

WISSOTA Modifieds

Modifieds Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
21Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11X
34Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
45Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
517Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN#6ST
66Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
712Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
87J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89JR
913Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI#57
1016Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
1110Justin Froemming Garfield, MN#33X
1223Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
1322Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN#442
1414Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI#43K
1524John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON#T23
1618Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB#10W
1720Lee Grosz Watertown, SD#4J
189Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON#621
1921Tony Schill Oakdale, MN#8S
2025Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI#11
212Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
2215Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
2311Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
2419Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN#12A
258Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI#2

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN#6ST
21Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN#12A
32Tony Schill Oakdale, MN#8S
44Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
58John Farrington Akeley, MN#40F
66Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI#11
77Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON#88W
89Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI#4A
914Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB#12
1012Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN#17
1113Chris Unrau Bakersfield, CA#27
125Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN#99K
1310Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN#04JR
1415Davey Mills Bemidji, MN#22M
1511Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#15F

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB#10W
26Lee Grosz Watertown, SD#4J
310Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN#442
42John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON#T23
57Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI#99L
68Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN#2G
714Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN#97L
89Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN#74
93Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI#48
1011Kent Winkelman Maple Grove, MN#12W
1113Doyle Erickson Bagley, MN#99
1212Al Giesbrecht Winkler, MB#8
1315Jonathan Dulas Eagle Bend, MN#2D
145Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN#7J
154Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN#36

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

Midwest Modifieds Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#95
25Travis Schulte Becker, MN#3T
31Haley Lee Starbuck, MN#50H
412Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI#18S
517Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON#85
64Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN#23
716Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI#B37
818Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND#13B
911Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
1022William Moelter Elk Mound, WI#87
1119Brady Uotinen Superior, WI#9
1224Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
1315Mike Schnider Cameron, WI#40
143Justin Bassa Cotton, MN#69
1520Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND#91
168Adam Brotherton Huron, SD#14
1714Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN#63X
1826Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
1923Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
2025Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI#2TG
2110Randy Laage Brooten, MN#EZ1
227Charlie Castle Grand Rapids, MN#2
2321Dylan McCaughan St. Francis Xavier, MB#77X
2413Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN#12
259Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN#21
266Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON#85
24Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND#91
316Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
41Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN#28
53Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON#16
67Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN#H1
75Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
815Colton Kramer Pine Island, MN#40K
911Levi Voss Ogilvie, MN#08
1010Taven Woodie Milaca, MN#873
1112Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN#2D
128Tim Siercks Princeton, MN#71S
1313John Howard Mora, MN#32J
146Mervin Castle IIIGrand Rapids, MN#10
159Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN#55
1614Kolby Reed Kakabeka Falls, ON#89

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND#13B
22Dylan McCaughan St. Francis Xavier, MB#77X
313Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
49Cole Elton Dalbo, MN#24
55Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
611Chris Bretting Washburn, WI#13C
710Matt Kelley Columbus, MN#OK
812Liz Toepper Hugo, MN#24T
93Cole Anderson Saint Augusta, MN#78
108Rick Grams North Branch, MN#7G
1116Joey Price Great Falls, MT#37
127Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN#33
1314Eric Anderson Chisholm, MN#7A
146David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
1515Ross Siiter Esko, MN#21R
164Brady Larson Amery, WI#63JR

B Feature 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brady Uotinen Superior, WI#9
23William Moelter Elk Mound, WI#87
312Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI#2TG
47Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11
56Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN#13
61Josh Christy Maricopa, AZ#74J
78Jared Akervik Superior, WI#19J
811Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI#61
95Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN#03
109David Siercks Princeton, MN#71B
1115Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN#13H
1214Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN#BAN1
1310Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN#19
144David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON#70JR
1516Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN#44FX
1613Cole Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI#13M

WISSOTA Mod Four

Mod Fours Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Landyn Randt Siren, WI#11R
28David Slovick Elk River, MN#17
315Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H
49Levi Randt Siren, WI#11
54Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#16
610Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
712Chad Funt Hillman, MN#XL1
87Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
95Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
101Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
1111Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN#N88
1219Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN#6SIX
1314Blake Erickson Bagley, MN#99
1421Patrick Specht St. Cloud, MN#6
1517Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
1613Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN#60
1716Hailey Nohner Onamia, MN#N28
1818Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
192Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
203Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J
2120Donald Mead Dayton, MN#07

WISSOTA Super Stock

Super Stock Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
26Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
314Brandon Duellman Winona, MN#0
41Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
52Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2C
65Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN#11A
718Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
820James Trantina IIISt. Joseph, MN#19
913Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN#3
1011Scott Lawrence Superior, WI#77
1110Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN#L1
128Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN#24W
1319Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN#25
1415Terran Spacek Phillips, WI#22T
1512Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
1622Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN#8
1716Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI#5
1823Doug Koski Chisholm, MN#76
1925Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN#15T
2024Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN#51
2121Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
227Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN#19L
2317Joel Collins Princeton, MN#21X
243Karter Reents Glenwood, MN#1
259Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Joel Collins Princeton, MN#21X
22Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN#25
314Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
44Doug Koski Chisholm, MN#76
55Chuck Metzger Sarona, WI#24
63John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI#100
76Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN#15T
87Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN#8K
910Kevin Salin Iron, MN#11
1011Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN#2F
1115Jason Garner Iron River, WI#2XL
1213Tommy Patton Clearwater, MN#41
1312William Fisher Shell Lake, WI#19X
148Brian Lee Howard Lake, MN#81L
159Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN#62G

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
23James Trantina IIISt. Joseph, MN#19
32Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN#8
47Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN#51
58Jase Lien Mora, MN#24L
611Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI#10
75Josh Schmidt Becker, MN#10X
84Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
99Tyler Vanderby St. Paul Park, MN#37
1014Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN#26
116Riley Groshong Ironton, MN#81
1212David Dosh Brainerd, MN#12
1310Jared Bamberger CLAYTON, WI#23J
1413J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89JR

WISSOTA Pure Stock

Pure Stocks Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI#1
25Josh Berg Bemidji, MN#35B
31Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN#57
47Dusty Caspers Bagley, MN#5
59Andrew Milz Cambridge, MN#60
610Ashley Robinette Pine City, MN#16R
73Jake Smith Cohasset, MN#86J
84Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI#231
912Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN#26
106Jessie Limberios Poplar, WI#131
1111Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN#39
128Aaron Bitker Bemidji, MN#62
1313James Rahn Poskin, WI#23R

WISSOTA Street Stock

Street Stocks Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Justin Vogel Brooten, MN#10
21Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN#69JR
38Braden Brauer Eyota, MN#34JR
42Nick Traynor Barron, WI#40
516Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI#20
65Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR
74James Clausen Barron, WI#24
86Thomas Worth Milaca, MN#55
919Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI#26
1017Ryan Satter Dent, MN#67
1118Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
127Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI#9
1320Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN#KOL34
1424Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
159Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN#67R
1623Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI#12
1710Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
1825Caiden Engel Bruce, WI#7
1922Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN#35S
2021Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI#T20
2114Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN#7BR
2213Eric Riley Morris, MN#51
2311Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
2415Ross Spitzer Blooming Prairie, MN#36
2512Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND#97

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Ryan Satter Dent, MN#67
26Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI#26
37Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI#T20
42Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI#12
54Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN#87X
69Caiden Engel Bruce, WI#7
78Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN#18
85Nick Emon Rapid City, SD#7Z
91Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN#16
1010Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#12X

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
29Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN#KOL34
31Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN#35S
44Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
55Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN#77
62Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN#37X
78Zach Beaulieu Chetek, WI#17
87Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN#69
910Courtney Rose Gordon, WI#92R
103Justis Bjergo Champlin, MN#27

WISSOTA Late Model

Late Models Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Pat Doar New Richmond, WI#11D
25Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB#5E
315Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN#6M
414Danny Vang Deerwood, MN#47
51Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN#7
628Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#21
72Dave Flynn Superior, WI#29F
816Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN#31
913Cole Schill Hawley, MN#44
108Andy Jones Princeton, MN#173
117Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN#7C
1217Max Nelson Milaca, MN#28
1324Brandon Englund Litchfield, MN#73
1418Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN#73A
1526T.J. Adams Hayward, WI#T18
1611Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11X
1725Rob Caho JrRush City, MN#18L
183Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN#42S
194Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
2010Joel Collins Princeton, MN#21X
2123Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB#5G
2212Paul Niznik Medford, WI#42
2320Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI#17J
2427Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND#12S
2521Dakota Hubbard Milaca, MN#0
269Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
2719Scott Meeds Shell Lake, WI#89
2822Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN#92

WISSOTA Hornet

Hornets Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN#2JR
21Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN#26H
317Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
46Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
511Mark Gangl Bovey, MN#34
613Paul George Princeton, MN#21
73Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN#87T
814Blake Hawker Rice, MN#21H
919Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
1021Andrew Malinowski Brainerd, MN#05R
1124Josh Rowe Duluth, MN#28
1225Branley Theel Princeton, MN#53
1322Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN#94A
1423Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN#59F
1510Ryder Gangl Bovey, MN#41
165Mark Lambert Ogilvie, MN#2
177Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN#23T
1818Travis Olafson Wilton, MN#00T
198A.J. House Cloquet, MN#14A
2020Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73
212Brandon Nyberg Andover, MN#13N
2216Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
234Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN#47J
2412Mac Johnston Rush City, MN#113
2515Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
23Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
313Andrew Malinowski Brainerd, MN#05R
414Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN#59F
58Josh Backstrom Pillager, MN#19
69Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN#8X
74Branley Theel Princeton, MN#53
810Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
97Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85
102Peyton Edelman Solway, MN#5X
1112Carter Kmett Rochester, MN#97X
1211Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND#11PX
135Adam Post , ND#40
146Brandon Backstrom Pillager, MN#119

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Travis Olafson Wilton, MN#00T
23Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73
312Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN#94A
42Josh Rowe Duluth, MN#28
59Marty Serbus Kinney, MN#7S
610Nick Howard , MN#32J
713Kole Kampsen Brooten, MN#00
814Brad Howe Pine City, MN#13
97Joseph Miller Minneapolis, MN#12
105John Aderman Pease, MN#AOK
118Dylan Black Solway, MN#0X
121Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
1311Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
146Alyssa Nelson Merrifield, MN#35