8/20/2022 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Results

WISSOTA Modifieds

Modifieds Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
23Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11B
35Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
46Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
58Brett Hoium Villard, MN#5H
64Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
77Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
89Chris Mensen Carlos, MN#53
911Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#27P
1013Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN#97L
1110Karl Leavenworth Texarkana, TX#WIN1
1216Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN#99WY
131Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
1414Mark Prueser Brainerd, MN#05
1512Mason McEvers Grantsburg, WI#18M
1615Jeffrey Lien JrMora, MN#24JR

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brett Hoium Villard, MN#5H
25Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
36Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
44Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
53Chris Mensen Carlos, MN#53
67Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#27P
78Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN#99WY
82Jeffrey Lien JrMora, MN#24JR

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11B
23Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
34Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
46Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
51Karl Leavenworth Texarkana, TX#WIN1
67Mason McEvers Grantsburg, WI#18M
75Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN#97L
88Mark Prueser Brainerd, MN#05

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

Midwest Modifieds Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
29Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
314Travis Schulte Becker, MN#3T
47Brady Uotinen Superior, WI#9
51William Moelter Elk Mound, WI#87
68David Swearingen Stacy, MN#5
711Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21
810Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
915Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI#18S
105Cole Elton Dalbo, MN#24
1113Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI#2TG
124David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
1320Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN#24TB
1417Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN#12
153Taven Woodie Milaca, MN#873
1625Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN#28
1718Jesse Polson Superior, WI#55
1819Mike Dickey Bloomington, MN#21D
1928Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN#03
2024Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN#92
2112Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN#2
2222Austin Chyba Browerville, MN#11X
2316Brockton Grams Braham, MN#46G
246Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
2521Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN#42B
2623John Howard Mora, MN#32J
2727Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN#4W
2826Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Taven Woodie Milaca, MN#873
29Brady Uotinen Superior, WI#9
34David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
45Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
57Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI#2TG
61Brockton Grams Braham, MN#46G
76Mike Dickey Bloomington, MN#21D
810Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN#03
93Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN#28
108Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN#4W

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
27Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
32Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
48Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21
59Travis Schulte Becker, MN#3T
63Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN#12
75Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN#24TB
86Austin Chyba Browerville, MN#11X
91Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11William Moelter Elk Mound, WI#87
29David Swearingen Stacy, MN#5
32Cole Elton Dalbo, MN#24
45Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN#2
58Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI#18S
63Jesse Polson Superior, WI#55
77Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN#42B
84John Howard Mora, MN#32J
96Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN#92

WISSOTA Mod Four

Mod Fours Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Landyn Randt Siren, WI#11R
24Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
33Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
45Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
51Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H
67Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN#60
79Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
86Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
98Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN#6SIX
1010Levi Randt Siren, WI#11

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
24Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
31Landyn Randt Siren, WI#11R
46Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
59Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H
63Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
78Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN#60
810Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN#6SIX
97Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
105Levi Randt Siren, WI#11

WISSOTA Super Stock

Super Stocks Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
21Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
33Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
44Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
59Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI#51JR
65Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI#21F
77Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN#25
810Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2C
92William Lund Brandon, MN#54
1020Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN#7
1118J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89JR
1216Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI#21C
138Don Livingston Washburn, WI#2
1414Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN#33
1522Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI#12K
1615Scott Lawrence Superior, WI#77
1713Jase Lien Mora, MN#5
1821Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI#1E
1923Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI#11
2026Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN#2F
2124Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN#L1
2225Matt Deragon Ashland, WI#27
2312Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
2417Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
2511James Trantina IIISt. Joseph, MN#19X
2619Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI#1E
25Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI#11
33Matt Deragon Ashland, WI#27
47Josh Saunders Spooner, WI#77*
54Randy Graham Trego, WI#57
69Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN#8
78Chris Johnson Superior, WI#20
86William Fisher Shell Lake, WI#19F
92Josh Schmidt Becker, MN#10X

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI#12K
24Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN#L1
32Jeremy North Huron, SD#20N
46Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN#2F
51Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI#28B
67Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN#4A
75Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI#6
88Thomas Karaba Superior, WI#3

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
22Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI#21F
31Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI#51JR
44Jase Lien Mora, MN#5
59Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
66Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI#1E
75Matt Deragon Ashland, WI#27
88Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI#11
910Josh Saunders Spooner, WI#77*
107Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN#8

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
21William Lund Brandon, MN#54
39Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2C
44Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN#33
58J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89JR
63Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI#28B
75Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI#12K
82Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI#6
96Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN#4A

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
28Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN#25
36James Trantina IIISt. Joseph, MN#19X
45Scott Lawrence Superior, WI#77
53Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
64Josh Schmidt Becker, MN#10X
77Randy Graham Trego, WI#57
89William Fisher Shell Lake, WI#19F
92Chris Johnson Superior, WI#20

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
21Don Livingston Washburn, WI#2
34Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
46Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI#21C
58Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN#7
63Jeremy North Huron, SD#20N
79Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN#L1
87Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN#2F
92Thomas Karaba Superior, WI#3

WISSOTA Street Stock

Street Stocks Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
25Doug Wojcik Ladysmith, WI#34JR
310Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#12X
47Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR
51Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN#77
63Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN#35S
78Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
813Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN#7BR
99Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
104Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
1112Thomas Worth Milaca, MN#55
1214Nick Shumansky Perham, MN#17
1311Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN#87X
142Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN#37X

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Doug Wojcik Ladysmith, WI#34JR
21Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR
32Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
43Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN#35S
57Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
64Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN#87X
76Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN#7BR

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
21Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN#37X
37Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
42Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN#77
53Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#12X
65Thomas Worth Milaca, MN#55
76Nick Shumansky Perham, MN#17

WISSOTA Hornet

Hornets Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN#23T
29Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN#14
317Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND#3E
47Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN#26H
56Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
65Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
74Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN#94A
810Presley Patrin Milaca, MN#11PX
911Alyssa Nelson Merrifield, MN#35
1013Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73
1112Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
122Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN#59F
131Blake Hawker Rice, MN#21H
148Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
1514Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN#11B
1616Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
1715Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16A
1820Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
1921Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85
2018Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN#8X
2119Blake Jacobson Mora, MN#16
2222Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN#23T
25Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
31Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN#59F
48Presley Patrin Milaca, MN#11PX
54Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73
66Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
72Blake Jacobson Mora, MN#16
87Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
27Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN#26H
33Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
41Alyssa Nelson Merrifield, MN#35
54Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN#11B
66Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND#3E
75Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN#14
23Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN#94A
34Blake Hawker Rice, MN#21H
46Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
57Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16A
61Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN#8X
75Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J