7/9/2022 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Results

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

Midwest Modifieds Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN#21
27Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI#18S
36Cody Lee Starbuck, MN#50C
413David Swearingen Stacy, MN#5
511Justin Froemming Garfield, MN#33X
612Travis Schulte Becker, MN#3T
718Corey Storck Morris, MN#57
88Cole Elton Dalbo, MN#24
923Lucas Rodin Marion, ND#19
1016Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI#14K
113Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
1224Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI#48
1310Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN#12
141Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11
155Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND#77
1619Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND#71
1717Justin Jones Bemidji, MN#69
1814Matt Schow McIntosh, MN#2S
1922Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND#35
204Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
2120Haley Lee Starbuck, MN#50H
229Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND#99G
2315Dan Wheeler Savage, MN#RED1
2421Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN#27

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND#71
26Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN#27
34Lucas Rodin Marion, ND#19
42Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND#91
59Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND#1S
67Brandon Hines Becker, MN#25
710Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN#25W
85David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
911Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI#7M
1014Mike Dickey Bloomington, MN#21D
118Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN#12S
121Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
1312Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN#03
1413Bret Masters Crosby, MN#21M

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
112Haley Lee Starbuck, MN#50H
24Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND#35
32Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI#48
46Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27M
510Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN#4W
68Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND#2
711Taven Woodie Milaca, MN#873
85Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
97Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN#88T
101Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND#4X
119Liz Toepper Hugo, MN#24T
123Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON#33CC
1313John Howard Mora, MN#32J
1414Bob Gullickson SOUTH ST PAUL, MN#27G

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN#21
22Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI#18S
38David Swearingen Stacy, MN#5
44Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
53Lucas Rodin Marion, ND#19
65Brandon Hines Becker, MN#25
77Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN#25W
86Haley Lee Starbuck, MN#50H

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Cody Lee Starbuck, MN#50C
22Cole Elton Dalbo, MN#24
36Matt Schow McIntosh, MN#2S
43Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND#4X
55Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND#35
64Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN#88T
78Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN#4W
87Bret Masters Crosby, MN#21M

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
28Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND#99G
35Dan Wheeler Savage, MN#RED1
47Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND#91
51David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
62Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN#12S
76Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI#7M
84John Howard Mora, MN#32J

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
21Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN#12
34Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI#14K
42Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI#48
57Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
66Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND#2
75Taven Woodie Milaca, MN#873
88Mike Dickey Bloomington, MN#21D

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND#77
26Justin Froemming Garfield, MN#33X
32Justin Jones Bemidji, MN#69
44Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND#71
57Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN#27
65Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND#1S
73Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN#03

Heat 6

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11
25Travis Schulte Becker, MN#3T
32Corey Storck Morris, MN#57
43Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON#33CC
54Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27M
66Liz Toepper Hugo, MN#24T
77Bob Gullickson SOUTH ST PAUL, MN#27G

WISSOTA Super Stock

Super Stocks Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
28Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
34Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
49Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
57Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN#2F
61Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
715Tanner Erickson Princeton, MN#4E
86Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI#5
914Jase Lien Mora, MN#24L
1011Dakota Hubbard Milaca, MN#0
1110Andy Grymala Superior, WI#24G
1212Chuck Metzger Sarona, WI#24
1318Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN#8
142Joel Collins Princeton, MN#21X
153Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN#11A
1616Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN#3
1713Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
1817Joe Pirkola Vadnais Heights, MN#52

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
22Joel Collins Princeton, MN#21X
35Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
46Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
54Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
63Dakota Hubbard Milaca, MN#0
78Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
89Jase Lien Mora, MN#24L
97Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN#3

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN#11A
25Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
36Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN#2F
41Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI#5
57Andy Grymala Superior, WI#24G
64Chuck Metzger Sarona, WI#24
78Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN#8
82Tanner Erickson Princeton, MN#4E
99Joe Pirkola Vadnais Heights, MN#52

WISSOTA Street Stock

Street Stocks Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
116Justin Vogel Brooten, MN#10
27Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI#79
31Braden Brauer Eyota, MN#34JR
42Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND#59
59Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI#16X
612Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
713Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI#20
820Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#36
910Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND#1S
108Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
115Todd Carter Lisbon, ND#19
126Hunter Carter West Fargo, ND#19H
1319Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN#KOL34
143Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI#82
1515Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND#46
1617Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI#26
1725Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR
1811Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#12X
1922Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN#37X
2024Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN#87X
2123Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN#77
2214Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
234Thomas Worth Milaca, MN#55
2418Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
2521Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN#7BR

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI#82
27Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
34Hunter Carter West Fargo, ND#19H
45Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND#1S
58Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI#20
69Justin Vogel Brooten, MN#10
76Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN#KOL34
82Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN#37X
93Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI#16X
24Thomas Worth Milaca, MN#55
32Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI#79
41Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#12X
57Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
66Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI#26
78Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#36
85Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN#77

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Todd Carter Lisbon, ND#19
23Braden Brauer Eyota, MN#34JR
32Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND#59
45Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
57Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND#46
64Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
76Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN#7BR
88Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN#87X

WISSOTA Hornet

Hornets Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Mac Johnston Rush City, MN#13
24Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
33Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
41John Aderman Pease, MN#37
59Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN#47J
62Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
76Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A
85Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN#11B
912Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
1010Blake Hawker Rice, MN#21H
1122Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN#59F
1216Presley Patrin Milaca, MN#11PX
1313Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
1419Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73
1514Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN#35
1617Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85
1721Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
1820Michael Acciari Milaca, MN#45
197Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
2015Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN#8X
2111Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
2218William Masurka Mora, MN#34

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11John Aderman Pease, MN#37
24Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
33Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
45Blake Hawker Rice, MN#21H
56Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
67Presley Patrin Milaca, MN#11PX
78Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73
82Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
23Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN#47J
36Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN#11B
44Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
51Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN#35
65Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85
77Michael Acciari Milaca, MN#45

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Mac Johnston Rush City, MN#13
22Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A
37Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
41Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
55Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN#8X
66William Masurka Mora, MN#34
74Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN#59F