7/16/2022 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Results

Modifieds

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Jake Timm Winona, MN#49
21Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ#0
33Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS#02
48Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK#4R
55Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA#33Z
69Terry Phillips Springfield, MO#75
74Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
810Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
921Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
1017Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS#87
1116Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN#69
1213Jason Hughes Watts, OK#12
1311Andy Jones Princeton, MN#173
1412Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN#19
1523Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA#10C
1619Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
1722Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
182Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA#38T
1925Rodney Sanders Happy, TX#20
2020Kyle Brown Madrid, IA#21K
2124Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV#65D
2226Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN#21
236Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR#4W
2415Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA#44S
2518Colton Horner Houston, TX#56
2627Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
2714Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jason Hughes Watts, OK#12
25Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA#44S
33Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS#87
44Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
57Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
68Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA#10C
712Rodney Sanders Happy, TX#20
89Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
911Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND#12H
106Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN#5K
1113Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
122Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR#11N
1314Chris Clark Jackson, WY#8C
1410Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO#77T
1517Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
1615Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN#99
1716Karl Leavenworth Texarkana, TX#WIN1

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11
22Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN#69
35Colton Horner Houston, TX#56
44Kyle Brown Madrid, IA#21K
53Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
67Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV#65D
76Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN#21
89Carlos Ahumada JrEl Paso, TX#65X
98Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24
1014J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89
1110Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
1216Alex Williamson Rushford, MN#15W
1312Brandon Givens Wichita, KS#2G
1411Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON#88
1513Mason McEvers Grantsburg, WI#18M
1615Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN#04JR
1717Lance Mari El Centro, CA#19SB

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jake Timm Winona, MN#49
22Terry Phillips Springfield, MO#75
34Andy Jones Princeton, MN#173
43Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS#87
57Colton Horner Houston, TX#56
68Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA#10C
79Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO#77T
810Brandon Givens Wichita, KS#2G
95Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN#99
106Lance Mari El Centro, CA#19SB

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ#0
26Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA#38T
31Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR#11N
43Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
54Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN#5K
67Carlos Ahumada JrEl Paso, TX#65X
75Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
88Chris Clark Jackson, WY#8C
99Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN#04JR

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
21Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
34Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN#19
43Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
55Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
69Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN#21
76Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND#12H
88J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89
97Karl Leavenworth Texarkana, TX#WIN1

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA#33Z
24Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR#4W
33Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11
42Kyle Brown Madrid, IA#21K
55Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV#65D
68Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24
77Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON#88
89Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
96Alex Williamson Rushford, MN#15W

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS#02
23Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK#4R
35Jason Hughes Watts, OK#12
47Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN#69
58Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA#44S
64Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
76Rodney Sanders Happy, TX#20
82Mason McEvers Grantsburg, WI#18M
99Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Andy Jones Princeton, MN#173
26Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS#87
33Terry Phillips Springfield, MO#75
48Jake Timm Winona, MN#49
52Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN#99
65Lance Mari El Centro, CA#19SB
77Colton Horner Houston, TX#56
810Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA#10C
94Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO#77T
109Brandon Givens Wichita, KS#2G

Qualifying 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN#5K
21Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
37Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ#0
43Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR#11N
55Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
68Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA#38T
74Carlos Ahumada JrEl Paso, TX#65X
82Chris Clark Jackson, WY#8C
96Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN#04JR

Qualifying 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN#19
22Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
37Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
48Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
54Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
61Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND#12H
76Karl Leavenworth Texarkana, TX#WIN1
89J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89
93Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN#21

Qualifying 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR#4W
24Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11
31Kyle Brown Madrid, IA#21K
47Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA#33Z
55Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV#65D
62Alex Williamson Rushford, MN#15W
76Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON#88
89Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24
98Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06

Qualifying 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
26Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK#4R
31Mason McEvers Grantsburg, WI#18M
43Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS#02
55Jason Hughes Watts, OK#12
62Rodney Sanders Happy, TX#20
74Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN#69
87Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA#44S
98Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

Midwest Modifieds Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
111Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON#33CC
24David Swearingen Stacy, MN#5
39Travis Schulte Becker, MN#3T
412Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN#7
58Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
61Dan Wheeler Savage, MN#RED1
718Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
86Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11
97Brady Uotinen Superior, WI#9
1021Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27M
1120Cole Elton Dalbo, MN#24
1215Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI#15
133Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN#25W
1410Brandon Hines Becker, MN#25
1524Kyle Thell Foley, MN#00
1623William Moelter Elk Mound, WI#87
172Tony Bahr Haugen, WI#QQ
1817Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI#18S
1922Cody Lee Starbuck, MN#50C
2014Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN#64
2113Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN#12D
2216Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
235Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI#21L
2419Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI#18S
28Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
31Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27M
46William Moelter Elk Mound, WI#87
59Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#EZ1
612Mike Dickey Bloomington, MN#21D
713Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN#4W
87David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
910John Howard Mora, MN#32J
103Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
114Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN#12
125Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN#21B
1314Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN#27
1411Austin Chyba Browerville, MN#11X

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
24Cole Elton Dalbo, MN#24
312Cody Lee Starbuck, MN#50C
41Kyle Thell Foley, MN#00
58Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN#5C
62Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI#2TG
75Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN#04N
89Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON#85
911Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN#2
107Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN#44FX
113Matt Kelley Columbus, MN#OK
1214Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN#03
1310Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21
1413Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN#28

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN#25W
23Brandon Hines Becker, MN#25
36Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN#7
45Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
54Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN#12
61Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
79Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
87Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN#03
98Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12David Swearingen Stacy, MN#5
24Brady Uotinen Superior, WI#9
31Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27M
48Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN#12D
55Cole Elton Dalbo, MN#24
67William Moelter Elk Mound, WI#87
76Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN#5C
89John Howard Mora, MN#32J
93Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN#28

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI#21L
23Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON#33CC
34Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI#15
46Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI#18S
59Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI#2TG
68Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN#04N
71Austin Chyba Browerville, MN#11X
85Mike Dickey Bloomington, MN#21D
97Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN#27

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dan Wheeler Savage, MN#RED1
26Tony Bahr Haugen, WI#QQ
33Kyle Thell Foley, MN#00
47Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
58Matt Kelley Columbus, MN#OK
62David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
79Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#EZ1
85Cody Lee Starbuck, MN#50C
91Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN#4W

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11
24Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
37Travis Schulte Becker, MN#3T
48Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN#64
55Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN#21B
62Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN#44FX
76Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON#85
83Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN#2

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA Mod Fours Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
23Keith Tourville Janesville, MN#6
37Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
410Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
522Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
613David Slovick Elk River, MN#17
79Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
815Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
920Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H
108Chad Funt Hillman, MN#XL1
1117Josh Litzau Atwater, MN#8R
122Nick McCann Brainerd, MN#50
1316Craig Gertsema Willmar, MN#3G
1424Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN#18
156Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
1621Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN#60
1718Andy Funt Hillman, MN#2
1819Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY#007
1923Hailey Nohner Onamia, MN#N28
205Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#16
2114Levi Randt Siren, WI#11
2211Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN#73
2312Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#99
241Landyn Randt Siren, WI#11R

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#16
26Keith Tourville Janesville, MN#6
34Chad Funt Hillman, MN#XL1
42Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#99
58Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN#73
65Andy Funt Hillman, MN#2
73Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H
87Hailey Nohner Onamia, MN#N28

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
24Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
35Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
47Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
53Levi Randt Siren, WI#11
68Craig Gertsema Willmar, MN#3G
71Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY#007
86Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN#18

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Nick McCann Brainerd, MN#50
27Landyn Randt Siren, WI#11R
31Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
44David Slovick Elk River, MN#17
55Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
68Josh Litzau Atwater, MN#8R
76Maeghan Milz Cambridge, MN#60
82Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H

WISSOTA Hornet

WISSOTA Hornets Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN#14
24Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
31Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37
42Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
516Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
68Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
712Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
815Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
95Blake Hawker Rice, MN#21H
1010Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN#23T
119Presley Patrin Milaca, MN#11PX
1213Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
1311Steven Swanson Braham, MN#32J
1414Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN#11B
156Marcus Ammerman JrMora, MN#23JR
167Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37
28Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
31Blake Hawker Rice, MN#21H
42Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
54Presley Patrin Milaca, MN#11PX
63Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
76Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
87Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN#14
23Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
32Marcus Ammerman JrMora, MN#23JR
41Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73
55Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN#23T
68Steven Swanson Braham, MN#32J
77Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
86Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN#11B