7/15/2022 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Event Classes
Modifieds

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA Hornet

Results

Modifieds

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
111Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN#19
27Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
34Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN#69
42Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
513J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89
616Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA#10C
726Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ#0
815Jason Hughes Watts, OK#12
91Jake Timm Winona, MN#49
1021Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA#44S
116Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA#33Z
123Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
1320Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
1418Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK#4R
155Rodney Sanders Happy, TX#20
1614Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS#02
1724Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24
189Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS#87
1910Kyle Brown Madrid, IA#21K
2027Carlos Ahumada JrEl Paso, TX#65X
218Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
2217Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN#21
2319Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
2423Brandon Givens Wichita, KS#2G
2525Terry Phillips Springfield, MO#75
2629Lance Mari El Centro, CA#19SB
2722Alex Williamson Rushford, MN#15W
2812Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR#4W
2928Colton Horner Houston, TX#56

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89
27Jason Hughes Watts, OK#12
35Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN#21
49Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
512Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA#44S
62Brandon Givens Wichita, KS#2G
711Terry Phillips Springfield, MO#75
84Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA#38T
910Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO#77T
108Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
1117Colton Horner Houston, TX#56
123Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN#04JR
1314Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
146Mason McEvers Grantsburg, WI#18M
1515Chris Clark Jackson, WY#8C
1613Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN#5K
1716Karl Leavenworth Texarkana, TX#WIN1

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS#02
23Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA#10C
38Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK#4R
49Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
55Alex Williamson Rushford, MN#15W
612Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24
714Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ#0
811Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
92Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV#65D
1013Carlos Ahumada JrEl Paso, TX#65X
116Lance Mari El Centro, CA#19SB
1216Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND#12H
134Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON#88
1410Curt Myers Cameron, WI#1M
157Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN#99
1615Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR#11N

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN#69
21Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS#87
32Brandon Givens Wichita, KS#2G
45Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN#04JR
56Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN#21
64Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
79Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO#77T
87Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN#5K
98Chris Clark Jackson, WY#8C

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jake Timm Winona, MN#49
21Kyle Brown Madrid, IA#21K
33Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS#02
44Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV#65D
56Alex Williamson Rushford, MN#15W
68Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN#99
75Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA#44S
87Carlos Ahumada JrEl Paso, TX#65X
99Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR#11N

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
24Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
35Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR#4W
41Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON#88
53Mason McEvers Grantsburg, WI#18M
66Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
78Curt Myers Cameron, WI#1M
87Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
99Karl Leavenworth Texarkana, TX#WIN1

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
23Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
36Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN#19
45Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA#10C
52Jason Hughes Watts, OK#12
64Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK#4R
78Terry Phillips Springfield, MO#75
87Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ#0
99Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND#12H

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Rodney Sanders Happy, TX#20
24Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA#33Z
35J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89
42Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA#38T
53Lance Mari El Centro, CA#19SB
67Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
78Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
89Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24
96Colton Horner Houston, TX#56

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
27Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN#69
35Brandon Givens Wichita, KS#2G
42Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS#87
58Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN#04JR
66Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN#21
74Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN#5K
83Chris Clark Jackson, WY#8C
91Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO#77T

Qualifying 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV#65D
27Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS#02
38Jake Timm Winona, MN#49
49Kyle Brown Madrid, IA#21K
51Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA#44S
64Alex Williamson Rushford, MN#15W
75Carlos Ahumada JrEl Paso, TX#65X
86Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN#99
93Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR#11N

Qualifying 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
23Mason McEvers Grantsburg, WI#18M
31Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
48Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON#88
52Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR#4W
66Karl Leavenworth Texarkana, TX#WIN1
74Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
85Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
99Curt Myers Cameron, WI#1M

Qualifying 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK#4R
21Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
35Jason Hughes Watts, OK#12
42Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
54Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA#10C
68Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN#19
77Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ#0
83Terry Phillips Springfield, MO#75
96Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND#12H

Qualifying 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA#33Z
29Lance Mari El Centro, CA#19SB
38Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA#38T
45Rodney Sanders Happy, TX#20
53J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89
64Colton Horner Houston, TX#56
72Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
87Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
96Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

Midwest Modifieds Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#95
21Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN#2
38David Swearingen Stacy, MN#5
410Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21
516Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
614Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI#18S
719Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
83Travis Schulte Becker, MN#3T
920Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#EZ1
1013Dan Wheeler Savage, MN#RED1
119Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11
1215Brandon Hines Becker, MN#25
1324Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN#21B
147Cole Elton Dalbo, MN#24
1523Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN#44FX
1611Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON#85
1721Kyle Thell Foley, MN#00
1818Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN#7
1922Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN#04N
206Tony Bahr Haugen, WI#QQ
215Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
2212Cody Lee Starbuck, MN#50C
234Brady Larson Amery, WI#63JR
2417Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
21Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
33Kyle Thell Foley, MN#00
48Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN#44FX
59William Moelter Elk Mound, WI#87
62Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN#12S
76Jason Michaud Otesgo, MN#41
810John Howard Mora, MN#32J
94Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI#48
107Matt Kelley Columbus, MN#OK
1112Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN#03
1211Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN#28

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN#7
23Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#EZ1
34Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN#04N
47Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN#21B
55Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN#12
611Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
72Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN#25W
86Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
99Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN#4W
108Mike Dickey Bloomington, MN#21D
1110Austin Chyba Browerville, MN#11X

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brady Larson Amery, WI#63JR
28Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN#2
33Brandon Hines Becker, MN#25
46Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
52Kyle Thell Foley, MN#00
65Matt Kelley Columbus, MN#OK
77Mike Dickey Bloomington, MN#21D
84John Howard Mora, MN#32J

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
22Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON#85
36Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11
44Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN#25W
55Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
63Ben Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
77William Moelter Elk Mound, WI#87
88Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Travis Schulte Becker, MN#3T
26Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#95
31Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI#18S
48Dan Wheeler Savage, MN#RED1
53Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#EZ1
67Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN#12
74Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN#44FX
85Austin Chyba Browerville, MN#11X

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tony Bahr Haugen, WI#QQ
22Cody Lee Starbuck, MN#50C
33Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
45Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN#7
54Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN#04N
67Jason Michaud Otesgo, MN#41
78Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN#03
86Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN#28

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Cole Elton Dalbo, MN#24
24David Swearingen Stacy, MN#5
36Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21
42Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN#12S
53Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI#48
65Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN#21B
77Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN#4W

WISSOTA Mod Four

Mod Fours Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
25Keith Thell Clear Lake, MN#00T
36Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
42Landyn Randt Siren, WI#11R
53Keith Tourville Janesville, MN#6
615Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
78David Slovick Elk River, MN#17
822Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
918Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
1010Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
1116Josh Litzau Atwater, MN#8R
1219Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H
1324Hailey Nohner Onamia, MN#N28
147Chad Funt Hillman, MN#XL1
159Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
1612Nick McCann Brainerd, MN#50
1711Levi Randt Siren, WI#11
1817Dwight Gilyard St. Cloud, MN#32
1913Andrew Kresal Milaca, MN#2K
204Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#16
2121Andy Funt Hillman, MN#2F
2214Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J
2320Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN#18
2423Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN#N88

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#16
25Landyn Randt Siren, WI#11R
32Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
47David Slovick Elk River, MN#17
56Andrew Kresal Milaca, MN#2K
68Josh Litzau Atwater, MN#8R
73Andy Funt Hillman, MN#2F
84Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN#N88

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
24Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
33Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
46Levi Randt Siren, WI#11
55Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
67Dwight Gilyard St. Cloud, MN#32
78Hailey Nohner Onamia, MN#N28
81Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Keith Thell Clear Lake, MN#00T
23Chad Funt Hillman, MN#XL1
38Keith Tourville Janesville, MN#6
45Nick McCann Brainerd, MN#50
52Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J
67Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
74Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H
86Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN#18

WISSOTA Hornet

Hornets Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mac Johnston Rush City, MN#113
24Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
32Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
43Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
510Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
68Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN#07
75Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
89Paul George Princeton, MN#13
97Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN#8X
1017Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A
1113Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
1212Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73
1315Presley Patrin Milaca, MN#11PX
1416Steven Swanson Braham, MN#32J
156Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN#11B
1614Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85
1711Blake Hawker Rice, MN#21H

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
23Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
32Adam Throener SWANVILLE, MN#8X
49Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
58Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN#07
65Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73
76Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85
84Presley Patrin Milaca, MN#11PX
97Steven Swanson Braham, MN#32J

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
27Mac Johnston Rush City, MN#113
31Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN#11B
43Paul George Princeton, MN#13
55Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
66Blake Hawker Rice, MN#21H
78Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
84Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A