10/9/2021 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Results

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
21Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
35Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
44Tyler Peterson Horace, ND#1TPO
57Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
66Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
73Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN#12A
88Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN#14W
910Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
1015Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
1116Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN#11X
1221Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB#5G
1323Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI#11
1418Ryan Putnam Princeton, MN#46R
1519Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN#22B
1624Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB#12
1711Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24
1817Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN#32
1914Eric Lamm Zimmerman, MN#88L
2013Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN#04JR
2122Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
2212Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
2325Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN#442
249Andy Jones Princeton, MN#11B
2520Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN#15T

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN#32
21Ryan Putnam Princeton, MN#46R
36Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN#22B
43Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN#15T
54Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB#5G
65Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
77Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI#11
816Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB#12
914Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN#442
109Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN#1L
1110Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN#25
1212Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
1313Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI#74
148Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN#97L
1511Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON#88
1615Jase Lien Mora, MN#24JR
1717Ron German Stanchfield, MN#54

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN#3T
23Ryan Savoy Superior, WI#16
35Justin Froemming Elbow Lake, MN#33X
42Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
512Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
68Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#16V
713Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI#18S
89Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
917Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN#22T
106Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
117Randy Laage Brooten, MN#EZ1
1220Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
1314Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI#7R
1425Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21S
1510Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI#12M
1618Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN#9B
1719Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11S
1821Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI#43K
1922Alan Farley Rapid City, SD#29
2024Cody Lee Starbuck, MN#21B
2115Andrew Inman Canyon, MN#11JR
224Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN#7
2316Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN#17K
2423Benjamin Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
2511Brady Uotinen Superior, WI#9

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN#22T
21Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI#43K
36Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND#91
415Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN#44FX
510Tim Borgeson New Richmond, WI#B37
612Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN#33
74Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN#19
87Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN#46J
911Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB#88
1013Chris Bretting Washburn, WI#13B
115Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND#87S
123Mike Schnider Cameron, WI#40
1314Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN#04N
148Corey Storck Morris, MN#57
159Mervin Castle IIIGrand Rapids, MN#10

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN#9B
22Alan Farley Rapid City, SD#29
35Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN#2S
41Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN#74
59Paul Ripley Duluth, MN#28R
63Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
74Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN#8
812Jared Miller Lake George, MN#22M
97Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN#88T
1014Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN#4W
1110Joel Olson Karlstad, MN#21O
126John Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI#13M
1313Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI#61
1411Mike Harsh Chippewa Falls, WI#110

B Feature 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11S
22Benjamin Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
38Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
46Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN#11
55Justin Feltus Warba, MN#18
610Liz Toepper Hugo, MN#24T
77Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN#63X
89Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND#1S
914Ryan Fletcher Battle Lake, MN#210
103Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND#68
1112Mason Musel Duluth, MN#32M
1211Nick Howard , MN#32N
134Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN#21
1413Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN#2D

B Feature 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
25Cody Lee Starbuck, MN#21B
33Justin Bassa Cotton, MN#69
413Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21S
59Charlie Castle Grand Rapids, MN#2
64Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN#28
76Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN#13
87Rick Siiter Esko, MN#23
92David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
1010John Howard Mora, MN#32J
1111Brockton Grams Braham, MN#46G
1212Cole Elton Dalbo, MN#24
138Nick Kipka Foley, MN#3N
1414Josh Winsky Rochester, MN#97II

WISSOTA Mod Four

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
24Chad Funt Hillman, MN#XL1
36Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
42Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#16
514Dean Shaver Leonard, MN#30
68Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J
71Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
811Jonathen Feda Bemidji, MN#5F
916Collin Hooth Millbank,, SD#89
1012Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN#6SIX
115Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
1217Landyn Randt Siren, WI#11R
1310Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
147Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
1515Jordon Magnuson New London, MN#F16
1618Donald Mead Dayton, MN#07
1713Brian Feda Bemidji, MN#5JF
189Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
26Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN#25
32Dave Flynn Superior, WI#29F
43Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
59Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
611Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
714Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN#9K
825Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
922Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#70X
104Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN#64
117Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
1210Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN#12
1321Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN#11A
1417Scott Lawrence Superior, WI#77
1520Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
1616Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN#3
1723Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI#9
1824Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN#2F
1919Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#4E
2018Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI#7R
215Terran Spacek Phillips, WI#22T
2213Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN#43
2312Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN#8
2415Butch Butcher Carlton, MN#32X
258Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN#18

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Scott Lawrence Superior, WI#77
23Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#4E
32Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN#11A
44Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI#9
55Karter Reents Glenwood, MN#1
610Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN#33
76Jase Lien Mora, MN#24L
88David Dosh Brainerd, MN#12D
914Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
1013Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN#57
1118Brian Lee Howard Lake, MN#81
1215Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
139Jason Schill Centuria, WI#11X
147Cody Kummer Medford, WI#12K
1512Kevin Salin Iron, MN#11
1611Joe Miller New Richmond, WI#7
1716Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN#L1
1817Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN#24W

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI#7R
24Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
38Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#70X
46Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN#2F
512Travis Scott Glenwood, MN#71X
65Nathan House Princeton, MN#7N
716Brendon Scott Osakis, MN#18X
814Josh Schmidt Becker, MN#10X
918John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI#69
1017Jim Critser Cyrus, MN#77J
119Ernest Duckwitz JrFergus Falls, MN#55
123Ryan Studanski Rice, MN#3S
1310Rich Bishop New Richmond, WI#10B
147Jeremy North Huron, SD#20
1511Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN#15F
1613Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI#982
171Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI#21C
1815Austin Arbogast Huron, SD#67

WISSOTA Pure Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mike Schnider Cameron, WI#7
22Josh Berg Bemidji, MN#35B
33Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN#57
44Michael Roth Deerwood, MN#66
513Kevin Baumgarner Deer River, MN#72
66Mitchell Kesan Medford, WI#AK
75Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN#16
87Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN#39
910Margo Butcher Warba, MN#32
1012Joshua Bitker Bemidji, MN#62
1111Ashley Robinette Pine City, MN#16R
129Brandon Puschinsky Bemidji, MN#88B
138Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI#31

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Justin Vogel Brooten, MN#10V
26Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI#20
34Cody Kummer Medford, WI#12
413Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI#9K
517Ryan Satter Dent, MN#67
610Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
711Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI#9
82Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14K
99Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
1012Eric Riley Morris, MN#51
1115Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND#1S
125Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#27HP
1314Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR
1420Todd Carter Lisbon, ND#19
1524Joe Potter Euclid, MN#10
1618Jim Williams DeGraff, MN#22W
1721Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
1823Ross Spitzer Blooming Prairie, MN#36
198Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI#12K
2025Caiden Engel Bruce, WI#7
2122Cole Richards Mondovi, WI#1R
227Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#12X
2316Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT#14
2419Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI#T20
251Nick Traynor Barron, WI#40

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Ryan Satter Dent, MN#67
22Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI#T20
36Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
44Ross Spitzer Blooming Prairie, MN#36
58Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN#77
610Thomas O'Brien Webster, WI#38
712John Current Bemidji, MN#28C
811Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN#16
91Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI#26
1013Taven Woodie Milaca, MN#873
117Thomas Worth Milaca, MN#55
129Caiden Engel Bruce, WI#7
135Nick Emon Rapid City, SD#7Z
1414Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN#7BR
1515Braden Brauer Eyota, MN#34JR

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jim Williams DeGraff, MN#22W
21Todd Carter Lisbon, ND#19
37Cole Richards Mondovi, WI#1R
43Joe Potter Euclid, MN#10
55Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND#00
68Daniel Boissy Trego, WI#33
76Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT#22
813Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN#37X
914Zach Elward Hayfield, MN#15
109Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN#5
1111William Fisher Shell Lake, WI#71X
124Joe Weber Benson, MN#21
1310Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
1412Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN#62G

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Pat Doar New Richmond, WI#11D
21Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
33Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN#22
44Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN#42S
58Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN#31
67Sam Mars Menomonie, WI#28M
712Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#66
85Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN#7
911Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND#12S
1022Mike Greseth Harwood, ND#17
1115Paul Niznik Medford, WI#42
1225Lance Matthees Winona, MN#90
1319Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN#51
1420Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN#7C
1523Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB#29K
1610Jason Schill Centuria, WI#18L
1721Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN#44S
1824Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN#28
1917Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN#15
206Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB#5E
2113Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND#C4
229James Giossi Hudson, WI#11
2316Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI#7X
2418Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#21
2514Bryce Sward Nelson, MN#1-2

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN#15
21Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#21
33Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN#51
45Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN#7C
59Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN#44S
64Mike Greseth Harwood, ND#17
77Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB#29K
88Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN#28
911George Ledin JrBritt, MN#35
1010Lance Matthees Winona, MN#90
1116Kevin Eder Ashland, WI#22E
126Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD#X
1312Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
1414Scott Lehn Albany, MN#7L
1515Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN#76
1613Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN#2K
1717Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN#92

WISSOTA Hornet

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN#27R
22Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
35Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
415Mac Johnston Rush City, MN#13
54Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN#17A
618Mark Gangl Bovey, MN#92X
73Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN#26H
821Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A
99Casey Stremick Harwood, ND#11
106Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN#03
1124Brian Schott Redwing, MN#97X
1220Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN#01
1316Branley Theel Princeton, MN#53
1413Gary Schumacher Maplewood, MN#51X
1523A.J. House Cloquet, MN#14A
1625Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85
178Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN#92
1819Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
1910Peyton Edelman Solway, MN#00X
207Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN#23T
2117John Aderman Pease, MN#37
2222Rachel Boston Wyoming, MN#17B
2314Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
2412Paul George Princeton, MN#21G
2511Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12John Aderman Pease, MN#37
26Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
33Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A
44A.J. House Cloquet, MN#14A
57Randy Jacoboski Ogilvie, MN#89J
65Kole Kampsen Brooten, MN#2
711Presley Patrin Milaca, MN#11PX
81Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73
98Bret Thayer Sartell, MN#00
1010Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN#27M
1112Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#46
129Marcus Ammerman Jr.Mora, MN#23JR

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Mark Gangl Bovey, MN#92X
29Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN#01
32Rachel Boston Wyoming, MN#17B
411Brian Schott Redwing, MN#97X
53Travis Olafson Wilton, MN#13X
65Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85
710Nick Rahn St. Paul, MN#22-0
88Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN#35
97Megan Ammerman Mora, MN#15
104DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI#0
111Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377

USRA Late Models

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN#77
24Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI#50
35Joe Provinzino Chanhassen, MN#89
43Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN#73
52Max Nelson Milaca, MN#32
67Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI#22
79Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN#2
810Ken Dallman New Germany, MN#18
96Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN#LXV
1011Chad Dawson Isanti, MN#26D
118Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN#9K