10/9/2021 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Event Classes
WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA Hornet

USRA Late Models

Results

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
21Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
35Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
44Tyler Peterson Horace, ND#1TPO
57Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
66Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
73Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN#12A
88Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN#14W
910Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
1015Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
1116Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN#11X
1221Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB#5G
1323Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI#11
1418Ryan Putnam Princeton, MN#46R
1519Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN#22B
1624Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB#12
1711Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24
1817Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN#32
1914Eric Lamm Zimmerman, MN#88L
2013Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN#04JR
2122Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
2212Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
2325Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN#442
249Andy Jones Princeton, MN#11B
2520Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN#15T

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN#32
21Ryan Putnam Princeton, MN#46R
36Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN#22B
43Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN#15T
54Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB#5G
65Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
77Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI#11
816Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB#12
914Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN#442
109Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN#1L
1110Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN#25
1212Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
1313Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI#74
148Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN#97L
1511Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON#88
1615Jase Lien Mora, MN#24JR
1717Ron German Stanchfield, MN#54

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN#3T
23Ryan Savoy Superior, WI#16
35Justin Froemming Elbow Lake, MN#33X
42Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
512Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
68Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#16V
713Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI#18S
89Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
917Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN#22T
106Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
117Randy Laage Brooten, MN#EZ1
1220Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
1314Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI#7R
1425Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21S
1510Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI#12M
1618Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN#9B
1719Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11S
1821Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI#43K
1922Alan Farley Rapid City, SD#29
2024Cody Lee Starbuck, MN#21B
2115Andrew Inman Canyon, MN#11JR
224Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN#7
2316Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN#17K
2423Benjamin Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
2511Brady Uotinen Superior, WI#9

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN#22T
21Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI#43K
36Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND#91
415Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN#44FX
510Tim Borgeson New Richmond, WI#B37
612Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN#33
74Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN#19
87Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN#46J
911Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB#88
1013Chris Bretting Washburn, WI#13B
115Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND#87S
123Mike Schnider Cameron, WI#40
1314Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN#04N
148Corey Storck Morris, MN#57
159Mervin Castle IIIGrand Rapids, MN#10

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN#9B
22Alan Farley Rapid City, SD#29
35Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN#2S
41Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN#74
59Paul Ripley Duluth, MN#28R
63Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
74Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN#8
812Jared Miller Lake George, MN#22M
97Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN#88T
1014Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN#4W
1110Joel Olson Karlstad, MN#21O
126John Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI#13M
1313Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI#61
1411Mike Harsh Chippewa Falls, WI#110

B Feature 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11S
22Benjamin Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
38Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
46Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN#11
55Justin Feltus Warba, MN#18
610Liz Toepper Hugo, MN#24T
77Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN#63X
89Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND#1S
914Ryan Fletcher Battle Lake, MN#210
103Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND#68
1112Mason Musel Duluth, MN#32M
1211Nick Howard , MN#32N
134Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN#21
1413Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN#2D

B Feature 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
25Cody Lee Starbuck, MN#21B
33Justin Bassa Cotton, MN#69
413Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21S
59Charlie Castle Grand Rapids, MN#2
64Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN#28
76Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN#13
87Rick Siiter Esko, MN#23
92David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
1010John Howard Mora, MN#32J
1111Brockton Grams Braham, MN#46G
1212Cole Elton Dalbo, MN#24
138Nick Kipka Foley, MN#3N
1414Josh Winsky Rochester, MN#97II

WISSOTA Mod Four

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
24Chad Funt Hillman, MN#XL1
36Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
42Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#16
514Dean Shaver Leonard, MN#30
68Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J
71Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
811Jonathen Feda Bemidji, MN#5F
916Collin Hooth Millbank,, SD#89
1012Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN#6SIX
115Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
1217Landyn Randt Siren, WI#11R
1310Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
147Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
1515Jordon Magnuson New London, MN#F16
1618Donald Mead Dayton, MN#07
1713Brian Feda Bemidji, MN#5JF
189Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
26Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN#25
32Dave Flynn Superior, WI#29F
43Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
59Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
611Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
714Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN#9K
825Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
922Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#70X
104Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN#64
117Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
1210Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN#12
1321Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN#11A
1417Scott Lawrence Superior, WI#77
1520Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
1616Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN#3
1723Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI#9
1824Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN#2F
1919Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#4E
2018Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI#7R
215Terran Spacek Phillips, WI#22T
2213Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN#43
2312Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN#8
2415Butch Butcher Carlton, MN#32X
258Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN#18

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Scott Lawrence Superior, WI#77
23Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#4E
32Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN#11A
44Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI#9
55Karter Reents Glenwood, MN#1
610Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN#33
76Jase Lien Mora, MN#24L
88David Dosh Brainerd, MN#12D
914Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
1013Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN#57
1118Brian Lee Howard Lake, MN#81
1215Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
139Jason Schill Centuria, WI#11X
147Cody Kummer Medford, WI#12K
1512Kevin Salin Iron, MN#11
1611Joe Miller New Richmond, WI#7
1716Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN#L1
1817Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN#24W

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI#7R
24Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
38Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#70X
46Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN#2F
512Travis Scott Glenwood, MN#71X
65Nathan House Princeton, MN#7N
716Brendon Scott Osakis, MN#18X
814Josh Schmidt Becker, MN#10X
918John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI#69
1017Jim Critser Cyrus, MN#77J
119Ernest Duckwitz JrFergus Falls, MN#55
123Ryan Studanski Rice, MN#3S
1310Rich Bishop New Richmond, WI#10B
147Jeremy North Huron, SD#20
1511Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN#15F
1613Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI#982
171Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI#21C
1815Austin Arbogast Huron, SD#67

WISSOTA Pure Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mike Schnider Cameron, WI#7
22Josh Berg Bemidji, MN#35B
33Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN#57
44Michael Roth Deerwood, MN#66
513Kevin Baumgarner Deer River, MN#72
66Mitchell Kesan Medford, WI#AK
75Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN#16
87Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN#39
910Margo Butcher Warba, MN#32
1012Joshua Bitker Bemidji, MN#62
1111Ashley Robinette Pine City, MN#16R
129Brandon Puschinsky Bemidji, MN#88B
138Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI#31

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Justin Vogel Brooten, MN#10V
26Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI#20
34Cody Kummer Medford, WI#12
413Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI#9K
517Ryan Satter Dent, MN#67
610Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
711Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI#9
82Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14K
99Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
1012Eric Riley Morris, MN#51
1115Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND#1S
125Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#27HP
1314Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR
1420Todd Carter Lisbon, ND#19
1524Joe Potter Euclid, MN#10
1618Jim Williams DeGraff, MN#22W
1721Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
1823Ross Spitzer Blooming Prairie, MN#36
198Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI#12K
2025Caiden Engel Bruce, WI#7
2122Cole Richards Mondovi, WI#1R
227Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#12X
2316Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT#14
2419Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI#T20
251Nick Traynor Barron, WI#40

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Ryan Satter Dent, MN#67
22Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI#T20
36Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
44Ross Spitzer Blooming Prairie, MN#36
58Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN#77
610Thomas O'Brien Webster, WI#38
712John Current Bemidji, MN#28C
811Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN#16
91Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI#26
1013Taven Woodie Milaca, MN#873
117Thomas Worth Milaca, MN#55
129Caiden Engel Bruce, WI#7
135Nick Emon Rapid City, SD#7Z
1414Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN#7BR
1515Braden Brauer Eyota, MN#34JR

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jim Williams DeGraff, MN#22W
21Todd Carter Lisbon, ND#19
37Cole Richards Mondovi, WI#1R
43Joe Potter Euclid, MN#10
55Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND#00
68Daniel Boissy Trego, WI#33
76Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT#22
813Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN#37X
914Zach Elward Hayfield, MN#15
109Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN#5
1111William Fisher Shell Lake, WI#71X
124Joe Weber Benson, MN#21
1310Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
1412Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN#62G

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Pat Doar New Richmond, WI#11D
21Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
33Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN#22
44Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN#42S
58Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN#31
67Sam Mars Menomonie, WI#28M
712Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#66
85Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN#7
911Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND#12S
1022Mike Greseth Harwood, ND#17
1115Paul Niznik Medford, WI#42
1225Lance Matthees Winona, MN#90
1319Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN#51
1420Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN#7C
1523Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB#29K
1610Jason Schill Centuria, WI#18L
1721Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN#44S
1824Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN#28
1917Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN#15
206Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB#5E
2113Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND#C4
229James Giossi Hudson, WI#11
2316Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI#7X
2418Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#21
2514Bryce Sward Nelson, MN#1-2

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN#15
21Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#21
33Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN#51
45Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN#7C
59Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN#44S
64Mike Greseth Harwood, ND#17
77Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB#29K
88Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN#28
911George Ledin JrBritt, MN#35
1010Lance Matthees Winona, MN#90
1116Kevin Eder Ashland, WI#22E
126Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD#X
1312Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
1414Scott Lehn Albany, MN#7L
1515Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN#76
1613Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN#2K
1717Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN#92

WISSOTA Hornet

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN#27R
22Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
35Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
415Mac Johnston Rush City, MN#13
54Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN#17A
618Mark Gangl Bovey, MN#92X
73Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN#26H
821Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A
99Casey Stremick Harwood, ND#11
106Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN#03
1124Brian Schott Redwing, MN#97X
1220Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN#01
1316Branley Theel Princeton, MN#53
1413Gary Schumacher Maplewood, MN#51X
1523A.J. House Cloquet, MN#14A
1625Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85
178Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN#92
1819Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
1910Peyton Edelman Solway, MN#00X
207Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN#23T
2117John Aderman Pease, MN#37
2222Rachel Boston Wyoming, MN#17B
2314Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
2412Paul George Princeton, MN#21G
2511Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12John Aderman Pease, MN#37
26Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
33Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A
44A.J. House Cloquet, MN#14A
57Randy Jacoboski Ogilvie, MN#89J
65Kole Kampsen Brooten, MN#2
711Presley Patrin Milaca, MN#11PX
81Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73
98Bret Thayer Sartell, MN#00
1010Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN#27M
1112Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#46
129Marcus Ammerman Jr.Mora, MN#23JR

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Mark Gangl Bovey, MN#92X
29Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN#01
32Rachel Boston Wyoming, MN#17B
411Brian Schott Redwing, MN#97X
53Travis Olafson Wilton, MN#13X
65Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85
710Nick Rahn St. Paul, MN#22-0
88Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN#35
97Megan Ammerman Mora, MN#15
104DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI#0
111Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377

USRA Late Models

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN#77
24Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI#50
35Joe Provinzino Chanhassen, MN#89
43Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN#73
52Max Nelson Milaca, MN#32
67Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI#22
79Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN#2
810Ken Dallman New Germany, MN#18
96Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN#LXV
1011Chad Dawson Isanti, MN#26D
118Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN#9K